Ridgewater College, Willmar Campus
Spring Semester 2017 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Friday, June 30, 2017 at 4:00 PM

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000994 ACCT1816 31 Prin Acct 2 4 6 33 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 11:00am-11:50am C 121 Radtke, Thomas
001000 ACCT1834 51 Comp Acct I 3 16 33 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Janssen, Julia
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm C 128 Janssen, Julia
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 470 Janssen, Julia
000990 ACCT1837 51 Spreadsheets Concepts 3 8 33 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Field, Judy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-10:50am C 128 Field, Judy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Field, Judy
000997 ACCT1842 31 Income Tax 4 5 33 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm C 121 Radtke, Thomas
000998 ACCT2823 31 Interm Acct II 4 5 33 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 121 Radtke, Thomas
000999 ACCT2845 31 Auditing 4 6 33 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 10:00am-10:50am C 121 Radtke, Thomas
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000798 ADR1005 41 Professional Enrichment 5 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000773 ADR1015 41 Activity Ideas 3 14 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
001021 ADR1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 9 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
000774 ADR1405 41 Act Prog Development 2 13 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000766 ADR1410 41 Agn/Org for Older Adults 2 6 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000764 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Prog 7 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000768 ADR1501 41 Intro Act/Aging Services 2 6 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000800 ADR1502 41 Hlth/Soc Issues in Aging 2 6 25 02//17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000769 ADR1503 41 Act Care Plan & Doc 2 5 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000801 ADR1504 41 Act Planning/Delivery 2 5 25 04/10/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000765 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Prog 11 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000772 ADR1521 41 Intro Act Mgmt 2 5 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000802 ADR1522 41 Act Dept Mgmt Skills 2 5 25 03/13/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000803 ADR1523 41 Comm Skills 2 4 25 02/12/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000804 ADR1524 41 Volun Mgmt 2 4 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000770 ADR1605 41 Intro to the HSS 3 5 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000807 ADR1610 41 Activities (HSS) 1 16 25 01/09/17 - 02/13/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
001117 ADR1625 41 Physiological Care (HSS) 1 21 25 02/13/17 - 03/26/17 Arranged ON Online Evenski, Joyce
000808 ADR1630 41 Psychosocial Care (HSS) 1 21 25 03/27/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Keenan, Kerry
000809 ADR1760 41 Intro Alzheimer's Disease 1 8 25 04/03/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000805 ADR2950 41 Special Topics/Projects 0 10 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000434 ADS1012 31 Bus Presentations 2 14 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-2:50pm C 121 Eggersgluess, Linda
000421 ADS1014 41 Written Bus Comm 4 17 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000432 ADS1040 41 Office Acctg Concepts 2 19 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000423 ADS1042 41 PowerPoint 3 25 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000425 ADS1045 41 Comp Acct Basics 1 9 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000430 ADS1140 41 Pharmacology 3 18 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
000424 ADS1201 41 Civil Lit/Criminal Law 4 12 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000433 ADS1203 41 Family Law/Estate Plan 4 17 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000427 ADS1204 41 Legal Documentation 3 7 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000429 ADS1310 41 Med Transcription 3 13 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
000428 ADS1320 41 Med Ofc Mgmt 3 21 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000436 ADS2015 31 Intro to Project Mgmt. 2 7 32 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 1:00pm-1:50pm C 121 Field, Judy
Agriculture
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000443 AGRI112 02 Agronomy Introduction 3 0 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40B Peterson, Russell
000444 AGRI112 05 Agronomy Introduction 3 1 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40B Lorang, Thomas
000505 AGRI112 06 Agronomy Introduction 3 1 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 35 Ervin, Gregory
000506 AGRI112 03 Agronomy Introduction 3 1 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40B Lorang, Thomas
000522 AGRI112 04 Agronomy Introduction 3 1 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 35 Ervin, Gregory
000533 AGRI1211 01 Artificial Insem/Cattle 1 7 12 01/03/17 - 01/06/17 TBA C 34 Slinden, Kari
01/03/17 - 01/06/17 TBA C 34 Tensen, Kimberly
000534 AGRI1211 02 Artificial Insem/Cattle 1 11 12 03/06/17 - 03/10/17 TBA C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000535 AGRI1211 03 Artificial Insem/Cattle 1 11 12 04/10/17 - 04/13/17 TBA C 34 Peterson, Russell
04/10/17 - 04/13/17 TBA C 34 Slinden, Kari
000536 AGRI1212 01 Dairy Evaluation 1 13 30 04/24/17 - 04/26/17 TBA Gustafson, Wade
000445 AGRI1220 01 Dairy Facilities 3 26 24 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000446 AGRI1230 01 Raising Dairy Replacement 2 25 30 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 30 Gustafson, Wade
01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000494 AGRI1240 01 Dairy Cattle Anat/Phys 3 19 30 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
000447 AGRI1241 01 Cattle Health Lab 2 19 30 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm L 22 Gustafson, Wade
000537 AGRI1242 01 Palpation/Ultrasound 1 10 12 04/17/17 - 04/19/17 TBA Gustafson, Wade
000538 AGRI1242 02 Palpation/Ultrasound 1 9 12 04/17/17 - 04/19/17 TBA Peterson, Russell
04/17/17 - 04/19/17 TBA Slinden, Kari
000539 AGRI1243 01 Embryo Transfer 1 7 20 04/19/17 - 04/21/17 TBA Gustafson, Wade
000540 AGRI1243 02 Embryo Transfer 1 5 20 04/19/17 - 04/21/17 TBA Peterson, Russell
04/19/17 - 04/21/17 TBA Slinden, Kari
000541 AGRI1244 01 Hoof Trimming 1 7 15 04/10/17 - 04/12/17 MTW TBA Gustafson, Wade
000542 AGRI1244 02 Hoof Trimming 1 9 15 04/12/17 - 04/14/17 WHF TBA Gustafson, Wade
000448 AGRI1260 01 Dairy Seminar I 1 24 30 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 W 2:00pm-3:15pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000449 AGRI1261 01 Dairy Seminar II 1 14 30 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 W 2:00pm-3:15pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000521 AGRI1520 01 Comput in Ag 3 15 28 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40A Barka, Jon
000523 AGRI1520 02 Comput in Ag 3 9 28 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40A Ervin, Gregory
000520 AGRI1540 01 Pers Mgmt for Ag Prod 1 22 32 03/13/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000526 AGRI1540 02 Pers Mgmt for Ag Prod 1 24 32 03/13/17 - 04/06/17 MT H 2:00pm-3:30pm C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000450 AGRI1551 01 Proc/Records 3 19 20 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000451 AGRI1551 02 Proc/Records 3 20 20 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000452 AGRI1552 01 Credit/Finance 2 15 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 TWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
000489 AGRI1552 02 Credit/Finance 2 20 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 TWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
000670 AGRI1552 11 Credit/Finance 2 3 4 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 TBA Lippert, Kimberly
000482 AGRI1553 02 Mgmt & Mktg 3 16 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000490 AGRI1553 01 Mgmt & Mktg 3 23 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000453 AGRI1580 01 Ag Sales/Service 3 24 24 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 28 Peterson, Russell
000491 AGRI1580 02 Ag Sales/Service 3 21 24 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 35 Peterson, Russell
000454 AGRI1622 01 Farm Mgmt II 3 21 28 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 30 Lungren, Nathaniel
000455 AGRI1622 02 Farm Mgmt II 3 22 28 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 30 Lungren, Nathaniel
000456 AGRI1622 03 Farm Mgmt II 3 19 28 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 30 Lungren, Nathaniel
000457 AGRI1624 01 Farm Mgmt IV 3 28 30 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 36 Lungren, Nathaniel
000458 AGRI1624 02 Farm Mgmt IV 3 18 30 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 36 Lungren, Nathaniel
000543 AGRI1624 11 Farm Mgmt IV 3 3 4 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF TBA C 36 Lungren, Nathaniel
000477 AGRI1660 01 Agronomy 3 20 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40B Peterson, Russell
000478 AGRI1660 02 Agronomy 3 21 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40B Lorang, Thomas
000479 AGRI1660 03 Agronomy 3 18 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 35 Ervin, Gregory
000488 AGRI1660 04 Agronomy 3 11 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40B Lorang, Thomas
000527 AGRI1660 05 Agronomy 3 15 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 35 Ervin, Gregory
001237 AGRI1660 88 Agronomy 3 6 35 01/24/17 - 06/01/17 MTWHF 12:16pm-1:39pm OFF CAMPUS Ervin, Gregory
01/24/17 - 06/01/17 MTWHF 12:16pm-1:39pm OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Ben
001238 AGRI1660 89 Agronomy 3 6 35 01/09/17 - 06/01/17 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Ervin, Gregory
01/09/17 - 06/01/17 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Stewig, Jason
000480 AGRI1660 41 Agronomy 3 8 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF Arranged ON Online Peterson, Russell
000459 AGRI1670 01 Pest Mgmt 3 21 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 35 Ervin, Gregory
000460 AGRI1670 02 Pest Mgmt 3 24 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Ervin, Gregory
000461 AGRI1680 01 Crop Scouting 2 23 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTW F 8:00am-8:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000462 AGRI1680 02 Crop Scouting 2 21 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTW F 9:00am-9:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000463 AGRI1700 01 Crop Protect Recom 2 12 32 01/09/17 - 03/03/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000464 AGRI1700 02 Crop Protect Recom 2 16 32 01/09/17 - 03/03/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000465 AGRI1720 01 Corn/Soybean Prod 3 25 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000510 AGRI1722 01 Spring Field Exp Lab 1 4 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TBA Barka, Randy
000483 AGRI1740 01 Specialty Crops 2 7 30 01/09/17 - 03/03/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 28 Lorang, Thomas
000466 AGRI1770 01 GIS Applications 3 16 20 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000484 AGRI1771 01 Intro Precision Ag 2 18 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MT HF 8:00am-8:50am C 18 Yoose, Curtis
000502 AGRI1771 02 Intro Precision Ag 2 15 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MT HF 8:00am-8:50am C 34 Barka, Randy
000496 AGRI1771 41 Intro Precision Ag 2 9 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MT HF Arranged ON Online Yoose, Curtis
000467 AGRI1772 01 Remote Sensing 2 10 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm C 30 Beck, Jonathan
000530 AGRI1772 02 Remote Sensing 2 13 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWH 3:00pm-3:50pm C 30 Beck, Jonathan
000486 AGRI1773 01 GIS Problem Solving 3 21 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 4:00pm-4:50pm C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000468 AGRI1774 01 Electronic Components 3 21 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 18 Yoose, Curtis
000499 AGRI1776 01 GIS for Ag Producers 3 15 28 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000469 AGRI1820 01 Animal Nutrition 3 20 30 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Slinden, Kari
01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Tensen, Kimberly
000470 AGRI1820 02 Animal Nutrition 3 29 30 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 35 Slinden, Kari
01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 35 Tensen, Kimberly
001162 AGRI1840 01 Beef Feedlot 2 23 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWH 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Slinden, Kari
01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWH 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Tensen, Kimberly
001163 AGRI1840 02 Beef Feedlot 2 19 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm C 36 Slinden, Kari
01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm C 36 Tensen, Kimberly
001161 AGRI1870 01 Swine Breeding/Farrowing 3 12 32 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 36 Slinden, Kari
01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 36 Tensen, Kimberly
000495 AGRI2135 02 Electricity 2 15 16 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MT HF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40B Barka, Randy
000503 AGRI2135 01 Electricity 2 10 16 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MT HF 10:00am-10:50am C 40B Barka, Randy
000471 AGRI2141 01 Ag Power 4 8 18 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 7:45am-9:59am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000472 AGRI2141 02 Ag Power 4 16 18 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-1:59pm C 11 Barka, Randy
000473 AGRI2160 01 Planters/Spg Tillage 2 11 20 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MT HF 11:00am-11:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000474 AGRI2160 02 Planters/Spg Tillage 2 18 20 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MT HF 11:00am-11:50am C 18 Barka, Randy
000475 AGRI2160 03 Planters/Spg Tillage 2 20 20 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MT HF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000485 AGRI2160 04 Planters/Spg Tillage 2 9 20 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MT HF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000498 AGRI2161 01 Planter Meter Cert 1 6 10 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 W 11:00am-11:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000500 AGRI2161 03 Planter Meter Cert 1 10 10 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000501 AGRI2161 04 Planter Meter Cert 1 4 10 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 W 2:00pm-2:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000516 AGRI2161 02 Planter Meter Cert 1 7 10 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 W 11:00am-11:50am C 18 Barka, Randy
000476 AGRI2180 01 Ag Machine Mgmt 2 13 28 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MT HF 3:00pm-3:50pm C 40A Hoff, Erik
000517 AGRI2191 01 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 10 16 01/09/17 - 02/17/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000518 AGRI2191 02 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 8 16 01/09/17 - 02/17/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000519 AGRI2191 03 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 10 16 01/09/17 - 02/17/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000528 AGRI2191 04 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 6 16 01/09/17 - 02/17/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000531 AGRI2191 05 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 7 16 01/09/17 - 02/17/17 MTWHF 3:00pm-3:50pm C 29 Barka, Randy
000514 AGRI2192 01 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 9 8 02/21/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000515 AGRI2192 02 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 8 8 02/21/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000525 AGRI2192 03 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 9 8 02/21/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000529 AGRI2192 04 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 6 8 02/21/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000532 AGRI2192 05 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 8 8 02/21/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 3:00pm-3:50pm C 29 Barka, Randy
000544 AGRI2800 81 Ag Internship 3 30 200 04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Fettig, Curtis
04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lippert, Kimberly
04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Yoose, Curtis
000545 AGRI2800 82 Ag Internship 3 51 200 04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Barka, Jon
04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Barka, Randy
04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ervin, Gregory
04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Fettig, Curtis
04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Gustafson, Wade
04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hoff, Erik
04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lorang, Thomas
04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lungren, Nathaniel
04/07/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Peterson, Russell
000481 AGRI2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 1 10 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TBA Hoff, Erik
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000261 ART120 01 Intro Art Studio 3 22 22 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 1:00pm-2:50pm F 130 Nilssen, Marjorie
000262 ART125 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 20 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000263 ART231 01 3D Design/Color 3 14 23 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-11:50am F 130 Nilssen, Marjorie
000264 ART261 01 Painting 3 13 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 1:30pm-4:20pm F 131 Nilssen, Marjorie
Auto Body Collision Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000848 ABOD1124 01 Body/Glass Service 1 13 18 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Wallace, James
000849 ABOD1125 01 Auto Refinishing 3 13 18 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TWH 8:00am-9:00am B 68 Wallace, James
000850 ABOD1126 01 Refinish Lab/Estimating 11 13 18 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:00pm-3:00pm D 81 Wallace, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 8:00am-11:00am D 81 Wallace, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TWH 9:00am-11:00am D 81 Wallace, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH 12:00pm-3:00pm D 81 Wallace, James
000851 ABOD2145 01 Mjr Coll Rpr Lab 5 7 18 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-11:00am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 8:00am-10:00am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 9:00am-10:00am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000852 ABOD2146 01 Skill Building Lab 8 7 18 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:00pm-3:00pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TWH 10:00am-11:00am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TWH 12:00pm-3:00pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000853 ABOD2906 11 Shop Operations II 3 1 10 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:00pm-3:00pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000854 ABOD2907 11 AB Specialty III 5 1 10 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH Arranged D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000855 ABOD2908 11 AB Specialty IV 5 1 10 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH Arranged D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000856 ABOD2910 81 Internship 2 1 10 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wambeke, Joseph
Auto Mechanics Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000033 AUTO1134 01 Drivetrain and Axles 4 12 22 01/09/17 - 02/05/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Busse, Theron
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 54 Busse, Theron
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Busse, Theron
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 54 Busse, Theron
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Busse, Theron
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 54 Busse, Theron
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 128 Busse, Theron
000034 AUTO1134 02 Drivetrain and Axles 4 12 22 03/13/17 - 04/07/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Busse, Theron
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 54 Busse, Theron
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Busse, Theron
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 54 Busse, Theron
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Busse, Theron
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 54 Busse, Theron
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 128 Busse, Theron
000039 AUTO1142 01 Suspension I 2 12 22 04/08/17 - 04/21/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/08/17 - 04/21/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/08/17 - 04/21/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/08/17 - 04/21/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/08/17 - 04/21/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/08/17 - 04/21/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/08/17 - 04/21/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40B Friton, Jonathan
000040 AUTO1142 02 Suspension I 2 12 22 02/06/17 - 02/16/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/06/17 - 02/16/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
02/06/17 - 02/16/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/06/17 - 02/16/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
02/06/17 - 02/16/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/06/17 - 02/16/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
02/06/17 - 02/16/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40B Friton, Jonathan
000041 AUTO1152 01 Brakes I 2 12 22 04/22/17 - 05/12/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/22/17 - 05/12/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/22/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/22/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/22/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/22/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/22/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40B Friton, Jonathan
000042 AUTO1152 02 Brakes I 2 12 22 02/17/17 - 03/02/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/17/17 - 03/02/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
02/17/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/17/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
02/17/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/17/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
02/17/17 - 03/02/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40B Friton, Jonathan
000035 AUTO1234 01 Manual Transmission 4 12 22 02/06/17 - 03/02/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Busse, Theron
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 54 Busse, Theron
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Busse, Theron
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 54 Busse, Theron
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Busse, Theron
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 54 Busse, Theron
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 128 Busse, Theron
000036 AUTO1234 02 Manual Transmission 4 12 22 04/08/17 - 05/12/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Busse, Theron
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 54 Busse, Theron
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Busse, Theron
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 54 Busse, Theron
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Busse, Theron
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 54 Busse, Theron
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 128 Busse, Theron
000037 AUTO1364 01 Electrical 2 4 12 22 03/13/17 - 04/07/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
000038 AUTO1364 02 Electrical 2 4 12 22 01/09/17 - 02/05/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
000046 AUTO2105 01 Service/Shop Operations 5 13 20 04/08/17 - 05/12/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
04/08/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
000044 AUTO2174 01 Heating/Air Conditioning 4 13 20 02/06/17 - 03/02/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
02/06/17 - 03/02/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
000045 AUTO2584 01 Engine Perf 3 4 13 20 03/13/17 - 04/07/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
03/13/17 - 04/07/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40B Friton, Jonathan
000043 AUTO2764 01 Electrical 4 4 13 20 01/09/17 - 02/05/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
01/09/17 - 02/05/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40B Friton, Jonathan
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000732 BIOL100 01 Intro Biology 4 21 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 9:00am-10:59am S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 30 Johnson, Trevor
000733 BIOL100 02 Intro Biology 4 24 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 12:00pm-1:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 30 Johnson, Trevor
000734 BIOL100 03 Intro Biology 4 20 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 2:00pm-3:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 30 Johnson, Trevor
001235 BIOL100 88 Intro Biology 4 15 24 01/16/17 - 06/01/17 MTWHF 9:33am-10:59am OFF CAMPUS Gubrud, John
01/16/17 - 06/01/17 MTWHF 9:33am-10:59am OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Trevor
000190 BIOL104 41 Human Genetics 4 24 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Trevor
000189 BIOL108 41 Human Biology 4 23 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
000743 BIOL141 01 Environ Sci 4 16 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000744 BIOL141 02 Environ Sci 4 0 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 3:00pm-4:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000735 BIOL201 01 Gen Biol II 5 9 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M WHF 8:00am-8:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
000736 BIOL210 01 Human Anatomy 4 19 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000737 BIOL210 02 Human Anatomy 4 24 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000742 BIOL210 03 Human Anatomy 4 9 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-11:59am S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000738 BIOL211 01 Human Physiology 4 10 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 7:45am-8:59am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000739 BIOL211 02 Human Physiology 4 10 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 7:45am-8:59am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000740 BIOL215 01 Microbiology 4 20 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 11:00am-1:59pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
000741 BIOL215 02 Microbiology 4 5 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 2:00pm-4:59pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000673 BUS140 41 Intr Computer 3 31 40 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000674 BUS201 41 Legal Env Bus 3 27 40 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000680 BUS207 31 Stats and Apps 4 1 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-11:10am L 40 Heim, Douglas
000681 BUS225 31 Manag Acct 4 6 32 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm L 40 Halvorson, Kevin
000671 BUS225 41 Manag Acct 4 19 32 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001118 CAOR101 41 Career Explor 1 26 25 01/23/17 - 03/03/17 Arranged ON Online Wagoner, Lisa
Carpentry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000872 CF1100 11 Tool/Safety 2 1 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000876 CF1121 01 Ext Finish Lab 2 2 9 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 8:30am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000873 CF1202 01 Applied Math 2 9 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M H 8:00am-8:50am D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000862 CF1203 01 Princ Carptry 2 2 8 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 3:00pm-3:50pm D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000864 CF1217 01 Const Lab 3 3 8 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000865 CF1229 01 Remodel/Renov Lab 1 3 8 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000866 CF1232 01 Cabinet Constr Lab 3 8 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000867 CF1235 01 Int/Ext Finish Lab 1 4 12 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
000868 CF2402 01 Planning/Mgmt 2 2 12 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 8:00am-8:50am D 191 Mossberg, Dale
000870 CF2417 01 Const Lab 5 11 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000869 CF2422 01 Bldg/Energy Codes 2 12 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:00am-9:50am D 191 Mossberg, Dale
000871 CF2429 01 Remodel/Renov Lab 2 11 20 04/17/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000874 CF2435 01 Int/Ext Finish Lab 2 3 12 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
000875 CF2900 81 Internship 8 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Pulsifer, Jacob
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000843 CHEM101 01 Surv of Chem 4 24 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 12:00pm-2:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 105 Misirli, Tolga
000844 CHEM101 02 Surv of Chem 4 21 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 12:00pm-2:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 105 Misirli, Tolga
000847 CHEM102 01 Gen Chem I 4 23 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am S 105 Benson, John
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 2:00pm-5:00pm S 103 Benson, John
000845 CHEM152 01 Princ Chem II 5 8 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 2:00pm-4:59pm S 103 Benson, John
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 1:00pm-1:50pm S 105 Benson, John
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000833 CMST121 01 Intro to Communication 3 22 23 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm F 111 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000836 CMST121 02 Intro to Communication 3 15 23 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 2:00pm-3:15pm F 111 Fairchild, Ruth
000839 CMST121 03 Intro to Communication 3 14 23 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 111 Fairchild, Ruth
000840 CMST121 04 Intro to Communication 3 0 23 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 111 Staff, N
000822 CMST121 41 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000823 CMST121 42 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000825 CMST121 43 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000829 CMST121 44 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000838 CMST220 01 Public Speak 3 19 22 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 111 Green, Keith
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 111 Knudsen, Beverly
000834 CMST225 01 Sm Grp Commun 3 30 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000835 CMST226 01 Interpers Communication 3 28 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000837 CMST226 02 Interpers Communication 3 29 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000827 CMST226 42 Interpers Communication 3 30 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000828 CMST226 41 Interpers Communication 3 27 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000831 CMST226 43 Interpers Communication 3 30 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000832 CMST227 41 Intercult Communication 3 18 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000906 CMST228 41 Argument & Reas 3 27 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000830 CMST260 41 Organizational Comm 3 21 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000841 CMST290 01 Comm Cert Capstone 1 4 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TBA Fairchild, Ruth
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000694 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 12 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000695 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 21 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000696 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 19 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000697 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 10 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000698 DRFT1508 41 Draft Math I 2 4 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000699 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 13 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 8:00am-9:30am D 184 Moen, David
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 8:00am-9:30am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000700 DRFT1511 41 Intersec/Development 3 12 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 9:30am-11:00am D 184 Moen, David
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 9:30am-11:00am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000701 DRFT1512 41 Dimension Principles 3 14 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm D 184 Moen, David
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000709 DRFT2501 41 Geom Tolerancing 3 4 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000710 DRFT2502 41 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 17 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 3:00pm-3:50pm D 184 Ryder, Greg
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Ryder, Greg
000702 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 6 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000703 DRFT2504 41 Electron/Electric Drawing 2 10 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 11:00am-12:30pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 11:00am-12:30pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000704 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 12 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH 9:30am-11:00am D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH 9:30am-11:00am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000705 DRFT2510 41 Design Draft II 4 16 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm D 184 Moen, David
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 340 Moen, David
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000706 DRFT2512 41 Tech References 2 7 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000707 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 10 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH 8:00am-9:30am D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH 8:00am-9:30am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000708 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 3 17 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 11:00am-12:30pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 11:00am-12:30pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000713 DRFT2900 81 Internship 0 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Moen, David
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Nass, Stacey
000714 DRFT2950 51 Spec Projects/Topics 1 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged Nass, Stacey
Computer Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000675 CSCI140 41 Intr Computer 3 6 40 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001067 CST1021 41 HTML and the Web 3 12 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
001072 CST1021 42 HTML and the Web 3 0 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
001068 CST1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 17 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
001075 CST1025 41 Network Basics 2 19 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Leske, Joyce
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 1:00pm-2:40pm B 48 Leske, Joyce
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 1:00pm-2:40pm MAINHU 327 Leske, Joyce
001102 CST1025 42 Network Basics 2 9 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Leske, Joyce
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 1:00pm-2:40pm B 48 Leske, Joyce
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 1:00pm-2:40pm MAINHU 327 Leske, Joyce
001076 CST1026 41 TCP/IP Routing 1 25 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Leske, Joyce
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 11:00am-11:50am B 48 Leske, Joyce
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 327 Leske, Joyce
001105 CST1026 42 TCP/IP Routing 1 0 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Leske, Joyce
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 11:00am-11:50am B 48 Leske, Joyce
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 327 Leske, Joyce
001079 CST1611 41 Web Serv Admin 3 22 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 3:00pm-4:15pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 3:00pm-4:15pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
001259 CST1611 42 Web Serv Admin 3 11 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 3:00pm-4:15pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 3:00pm-4:15pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
001069 CST1640 41 Intro to JAVA 3 22 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 8:30am-11:00am B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
001074 CST1640 42 Intro to JAVA 3 0 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 8:30am-11:00am B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
001094 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 23 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Benusa, Allen
001103 CST1794 42 Intro to Programming 3 10 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Benusa, Allen
001106 CST1802 02 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 1 5 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 10:00am-11:55am B 62 Polman, Jeff
001107 CST1802 04 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 3 5 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-2:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
001071 CST2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 7 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 1:30pm-2:45pm B 67 Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 475 Martinson, James
001070 CST2643 41 Mobile App Dev Using IOS 3 4 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
001110 CST2802 01 Helpdesk Management 1 2 3 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:00am-9:55am B 62 Polman, Jeff
001111 CST2802 02 Helpdesk Management 1 3 3 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 10:00am-11:55am B 62 Polman, Jeff
001112 CST2802 03 Helpdesk Management 1 1 3 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
001113 CST2840 01 Wireless LAN Networking 2 3 25 01/09/17 - 03/03/17 T 9:00am-12:20pm B 48 Polman, Jeff
001115 CST2845 01 VoIP Networking 2 4 25 03/13/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-12:20pm B 48 Polman, Jeff
Cosmetology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000118 COS1403 01 Cos Fundamentals 2 11 24 01/09/17 - 05/08/17 M 12:00pm-2:00pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000121 COS1405 01 Haircutting (Preclinic) 4 7 24 01/10/17 - 04/17/17 H 8:00am-11:00am B 167 Asche, Marisa
01/10/17 - 04/17/17 W 8:00am-11:00am B 167 Asche, Marisa
000134 COS1407 01 Nail Care (Preclinic) 3 18 24 01/10/17 - 04/03/17 M 8:00am-12:00pm B 177 Coborn, Melissa
01/10/17 - 04/03/17 T 8:00am-12:00pm B 177 Coborn, Melissa
000122 COS1409 01 Chemical Control (Precl) 3 7 24 01/10/17 - 05/05/17 F 8:00am-12:00pm B 167 Rodelius, Abby
01/10/17 - 05/05/17 T 8:00am-8:59am B 168 Rodelius, Abby
01/10/17 - 05/05/17 T 9:00am-12:00pm B 167 Rodelius, Abby
000125 COS1411 01 Skin Care 3 20 24 01/12/17 - 04/13/17 H 8:00am-4:00pm B 171 Coborn, Melissa
000123 COS1413 01 Hair Color 3 7 24 01/11/17 - 04/17/17 F 8:00am-12:00pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
01/11/17 - 04/17/17 H 12:00pm-4:00pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
000119 COS1415 01 Hair Design 2 7 24 01/09/17 - 04/17/17 M 8:00am-11:00am B 167 Asche, Marisa
000124 COS1417 01 Hair Care 2 7 24 01/11/17 - 05/03/17 W 12:00pm-3:00pm B 167 Coborn, Melissa
000135 COS1418 01 Design Forum 2 18 24 01/10/17 - 04/18/17 M 1:00pm-3:00pm B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/10/17 - 04/18/17 T 1:00pm-4:00pm B 173 Coborn, Melissa
000126 COS1435 01 MN Laws & Rules 2 13 30 01/12/17 - 03/16/17 H 12:00pm-4:00pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000120 COS1451 01 Extra Clinic Hrs 19 35 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000137 COS1461 01 Salon Fund/Estheology 2 16 20 01/25/17 - 04/04/17 W 8:00am-9:00am B 168 Coborn, Melissa
01/25/17 - 04/04/17 W 9:00am-11:00am B 171 Coborn, Melissa
001229 COS1462 01 Salon Fund II 2 2 10 01/12/17 - 05/08/17 Arranged ON Online Coborn, Melissa
01/12/17 - 05/08/17 F 8:00am-9:50am Coborn, Melissa
000128 COS1500 02 Clinical-Cosmetology 2 17 40 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000129 COS1500 03 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 38 40 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000130 COS1500 04 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 6 40 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000136 COS1500 01 Clinical-Cosmetology 1 5 40 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000131 COS1501 01 Clinical-Estheology 1 2 15 04/03/17 - 05/05/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
04/03/17 - 05/05/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
04/03/17 - 05/05/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000132 COS1501 03 Clinical-Estheology 3 15 15 04/03/17 - 05/05/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
04/03/17 - 05/05/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
04/03/17 - 05/05/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000140 COS1501 02 Clinical-Estheology 2 7 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000127 COS1519 01 Salon Success 1 17 30 01/09/17 - 05/08/17 M 2:00pm-3:00pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000148 COS2460 01 Adv Esthetics I 3 6 15 03/22/17 - 05/11/17 W 8:00am-4:00pm B 168 Garcia, Judith
000149 COS2462 01 Adv Esthetics II 3 6 15 03/22/17 - 05/11/17 H 8:00am-4:00pm B 168 Garcia, Judith
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000783 ECED1120 41 Child, Family & Community 2 18 25 01/09/17 - 03/03/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000787 ECED1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 12 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000788 ECED1410 41 Intro Autism Spectrum Dis 2 8 25 03/13/17 - 05/10/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000784 ECED1610 41 Health in Early Childhood 3 14 25 03/16/17 - 05/04/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000771 ECED1630 41 Practices & Assessments 3 16 25 01/09/17 - 03/03/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000243 ESCI110 01 Physical Geology 4 13 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 10:00am-12:00pm S 109 Boberg, Wesley
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am S 109 Boberg, Wesley
000244 ESCI112 41 Intro Meteor 4 21 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000245 ESCI112 42 Intro Meteor 4 0 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000246 ESCI114 41 Natural Disasters 4 23 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000247 ESCI114 42 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000248 ESCI114 43 Natural Disasters 4 22 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000090 ECON190 41 Pers Finance 3 38 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
000093 ECON206 01 Pr Micro-Econ 3 25 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 9:00am-9:50am L 39 Gander, Edmund
000091 ECON206 41 Pr Micro-Econ 3 28 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
000094 ECON207 01 Pr Macro-Econ 3 17 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 10:00am-10:50am L 39 Gander, Edmund
000092 ECON207 41 Pr Macro-Econ 3 19 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
Educational Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000767 EDA1075 41 Human Relations at Work 2 8 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
000797 EDA1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 7 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000793 EDA1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 19 25 01/12/17 - 03/02/17 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
Electrician
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000018 CNEL1412 01 Circuits 2 3 24 30 03/14/17 - 05/12/17 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 196 Olson, Keith
000012 CNEL1811 01 Basic Wiring Lab 2 5 27 30 01/10/17 - 03/03/17 TWHF 8:00am-11:20am D 195 Olson, Keith
01/10/17 - 03/03/17 W 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Olson, Keith
000013 CNEL1825 01 Natl Elec Code 2 3 27 28 01/10/17 - 03/03/17 T HF 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Olson, Keith
01/10/17 - 03/03/17 W 1:45pm-3:25pm D 195 Olson, Keith
000019 CNEL1830 01 Print Read/Plan/Est 3 24 30 03/14/17 - 05/12/17 F 9:45am-11:25am D 195 Floren, Leland
03/14/17 - 05/12/17 TWH 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Floren, Leland
000020 CNEL1850 01 Lighting Equip 2 24 30 03/14/17 - 05/12/17 TWH 9:45am-11:25am D 195 Floren, Leland
000014 CNEL2731 01 Prog Logic Contr 3 22 28 01/10/17 - 03/03/17 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 196 Floren, Leland
000021 CNEL2835 01 Natl Elec Code 4 3 22 30 03/14/17 - 05/12/17 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 195 Floren, Leland
000016 CNEL2846 01 Wiring Methods 2 23 28 01/10/17 - 03/03/17 TWHF 12:55pm-1:45pm D 196 Floren, Leland
01/10/17 - 03/03/17 WH 12:00pm-12:50pm D 196 Floren, Leland
000017 CNEL2848 01 Adv Res Wiring Lab 1 22 28 01/10/17 - 05/12/17 T F 2:25pm-3:15pm D 196 Floren, Leland
000022 CNEL2850 01 Specialized Systems 3 22 28 03/14/17 - 05/12/17 TWHF 12:15pm-2:20pm D 196 Olson, Keith
000015 CNEL2870 01 Heat/Air Controls 3 22 28 01/10/17 - 03/03/17 T F 12:00pm-12:50pm D 196 Floren, Leland
01/10/17 - 03/03/17 TWHF 9:45am-11:25am D 196 Floren, Leland
000023 CNEL2901 01 Electrical Services 3 22 28 03/14/17 - 05/12/17 TWHF 9:45am-11:50am D 196 Olson, Keith
Emergency Medical Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001258 EMS1120 91 EMT 7 4 30 01/11/17 - 03/17/17 Arranged ON Online Lee, Patrick
01/11/17 - 03/17/17 W 6:00pm-10:00pm Lee, Patrick
001338 EMS1120 03 EMT 7 16 30 03/02/17 - 05/19/17 TBA OFF CAMPUS Rodelius, Debra
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000982 EMSP1096 81 Basic Life Sup Intern 2 2 15 01/09/17 - 05/05/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
01/09/17 - 05/05/17 M 9:00am-3:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
000983 EMSP1512 01 Ambulance Operations II 2 10 15 02/28/17 - 03/28/17 Arranged Ehlenbach, Brian
000984 EMSP1540 01 Shock and Trauma Care 3 11 15 01/09/17 - 02/18/17 Arranged Ehlenbach, Brian
01/09/17 - 02/18/17 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
000985 EMSP1570 01 Special Populations 3 10 15 02/21/17 - 03/25/17 Arranged Ehlenbach, Brian
02/21/17 - 03/25/17 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
000987 EMSP1582 81 Clinical 2 3 11 15 01/09/17 - 05/05/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000988 EMSP1596 81 Field Clin III/Capstone 4 10 15 04/01/17 - 04/13/17 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/01/17 - 04/13/17 T H 6:00pm-10:00pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
000986 EMSP1602 01 PALS Provider 1 11 15 03/28/17 - 04/01/17 Arranged Ehlenbach, Brian
03/28/17 - 04/01/17 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
Engineering
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000109 ENGR203 31 Mechanics of Materials 3 2 48 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 2:00pm-2:50pm L 34 Zbikowski, Robert
000110 ENGR235 31 Statics 3 2 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 34 Zbikowski, Robert
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000227 ENGL96 01 Gateway to Read/Writ 5 13 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-10:40am S 10 Benson, Jill
000229 ENGL98 01 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 14 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-10:40am L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000230 ENGL98 02 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 22 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 2:00pm-3:40pm S 11 Benson, Jill
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 2:00pm-3:40pm S 11 Martinka, Alissa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:40pm S 11 Benson, Jill
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:40pm S 11 Martinka, Alissa
000232 ENGL98 41 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 23 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Karsten, Margaret
000199 ENGL121 01 Coll Comp I 3 26 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am L 39 Janicki, Stacy
000202 ENGL121 02 Coll Comp I 3 28 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 11 Karsten, Margaret
000215 ENGL121 04 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 39 Janicki, Stacy
000220 ENGL121 42 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000222 ENGL121 41 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000233 ENGL121 43 Coll Comp I 3 28 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Rezac, Jill
000204 ENGL122 04 Coll Comp II 3 23 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 10 Benson, Jill
000205 ENGL122 03 Coll Comp II 3 17 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 11 Janicki, Stacy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 11 Martinka, Alissa
000206 ENGL122 02 Coll Comp II 3 23 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 10 Benson, Jill
000207 ENGL122 01 Coll Comp II 3 25 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am S 11 Janicki, Stacy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am S 11 Martinka, Alissa
000212 ENGL122 05 Coll Comp II 3 27 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 10 Hanson, Jenna
000213 ENGL122 06 Coll Comp II 3 21 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 1:00pm-2:15pm L 39 Janicki, Stacy
000221 ENGL122 41 Coll Comp II 3 31 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000223 ENGL122 42 Coll Comp II 3 31 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000224 ENGL122 43 Coll Comp II 3 0 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000225 ENGL150 41 Intro to Literature 3 39 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000237 ENGL232 01 Fantasy, Fable, SciFi 3 21 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 11 Karsten, Margaret
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000746 ENVS141 01 Environ Sci 4 9 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000747 ENVS141 02 Environ Sci 4 0 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 3:00pm-4:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
General Studies-Communications
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001062 GSCM1122 01 Oral & Writ Comm 2 11 25 01/09/17 - 03/02/17 M W 2:30pm-3:45pm D 196 Janicki, Stacy
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001061 GSCI1401 01 Computer Technology 1 10 25 01/09/17 - 02/01/17 M W 11:00am-12:50pm C 122 Flaig, Lois
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001063 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 22 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
001055 GSIS1502 41 Human Relations 2 24 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
001064 GSIS1602 41 Personal Fin. Mgmt. 2 11 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Theodore
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000320 GSWS1401 01 Empl Prep & Ret 1 8 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 2:00pm-2:50pm C 133 Janssen, Julia
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 2:00pm-2:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
001058 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 21 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
001059 GSWS1401 42 Empl Prep & Ret 1 9 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000442 GSWS1402 02 Empl Prep & Ret 2 12 25 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000504 GSWS1402 01 Empl Prep & Ret 2 25 25 01/09/17 - 04/06/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000311 GSWS1412 01 Small Bus Oper 2 18 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm C 133 Janssen, Julia
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000857 GSWS1413 01 Small Bus Oper 3 9 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TWH 8:00am-8:59am B 66 Wallace, James
001215 GSWS1451 91 First Aid/Safety 1 15 25 02/21/17 - 03/03/17 Arranged ON Online Negen, Glenn
02/21/17 - 03/03/17 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Negen, Glenn
001008 GSWS1452 01 First Aid/Safety 2 11 22 01/09/17 - 04/07/17 T 12:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
01/09/17 - 04/07/17 T 12:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Negen, Glenn
01/09/17 - 04/07/17 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
01/09/17 - 04/07/17 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Negen, Glenn
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000106 GEOG140 01 Intro Geog 3 39 40 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 30 Gremmels, Charles
000107 GEOG141 01 Wrld Reg Geog 3 41 40 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 30 Gremmels, Charles
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001011 HIMC1140 41 Pharmacology 3 25 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:00pm B 166 Paisley, Susan
001019 HIMC1330 41 Elec Health Records 2 21 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:00pm B 166 Matthys, Lorri
001014 HIMC1350 41 Pathophysiology 3 29 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Gaarder, Carolyn
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:00pm B 166 Gaarder, Carolyn
001226 HIMC1350 42 Pathophysiology 3 12 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Gaarder, Carolyn
001012 HIMC2001 41 CPT Coding 3 20 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:00pm B 166 Matthys, Lorri
001018 HIMC2003 41 ICD-10-CM Coding 3 20 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:00pm B 166 Matthys, Lorri
001017 HIMC2020 41 HIT Review 1 8 10 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:00pm B 166 Matthys, Lorri
001015 HIMC2240 41 Supv of Health Info 2 10 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Gaarder, Carolyn
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:00pm B 166 Gaarder, Carolyn
001020 HIMC2250 41 HIT Exp Capstone 3 6 10 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:00pm B 166 Matthys, Lorri
001016 HIMC2270 41 Comp Health Info 2 9 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:00pm B 166 Matthys, Lorri
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000323 HIST102 01 World Hist II 3 19 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 8:00am-8:50am S 13 Nelson, C
000324 HIST112 01 US History II 3 22 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 13 Nelson, C
000308 HIST112 41 US History II 3 26 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
000325 HIST250 01 Minn History 3 8 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 13 Nelson, C
000309 HIST267 41 Hollywood History 3 13 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000100 HSER101 41 Intr Chem Dep 3 15 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Tweten, Shawn
000097 HSER166 01 Intr Soc Serv 2 12 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 11:00am-11:50am L 12 Hatlestad, Angela
000102 HSER231 41 Pharmacology 3 16 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000098 HSER290 81 Coop Educ 0 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
000099 HSER290 83 Coop Educ 7 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
Humanities
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000594 HUM105 01 Human Adventure 3 27 40 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 37 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000378 LAWE105 41 Intro to Corrections 3 13 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Robak, Kurt
000375 LAWE113 01 Criminal Law 3 12 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 3:30pm-5:20pm L 37 Welch, Aaron
000369 LAWE113 41 Criminal Law 3 30 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Schaeffer, James
000379 LAWE152 91 Self Defense 1 10 24 02/03/17 - 02/11/17 F 4:00pm-10:00pm L 14 Negen, Glenn
02/03/17 - 02/11/17 S 8:00am-4:00pm F P-1 GYM Negen, Glenn
000376 LAWE223 01 Lawe Commun 2 7 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:00pm-1:50pm L 14 Larson, Kyle
000370 LAWE223 41 Lawe Commun 2 13 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000374 LAWE243 41 Homeland Security 3 30 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000373 LAWE245 41 Police Ethics/Leadership 3 29 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000377 LAWE251 01 Psyc of Lawe 2 8 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 2:00pm-3:50pm L 37 Larson, Kyle
000371 LAWE251 41 Psyc of Lawe 2 15 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000372 LAWE295 41 POST Seminar 1 17 43 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000980 MACT2501 41 Geom Dimen/Tolerancing 3 1 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000981 MACT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 2 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000761 CMAE1518 01 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 21 25 01/09/17 - 03/03/17 WH 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000762 CMAE1526 01 Maint. Awareness 2 20 25 03/13/17 - 05/12/17 WH 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000978 CMAE1528 41 Career Success Skills 1 31 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online James, Mahogany
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000294 MSM1205 01 Bus Presentations 3 20 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-11:50am C 125 Wendland, Jessica
000295 MSM1212 01 Personal Finance 3 21 35 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-11:50am C 125 Wendland, Jessica
000296 MSM1220 01 Advertising/Promotion 3 20 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 9:00am-11:50am C 125 Schwanz, Derik
000297 MSM2203 01 Mgmt Issues 3 15 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Wendland, Jessica
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 1:00pm-2:30pm C 125 Wendland, Jessica
000298 MSM2823 01 Entrepreneurship 3 19 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-2:50pm C 125 Schwanz, Derik
001236 MSM2823 88 Entrepreneurship 3 21 25 02/27/17 - 06/01/17 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Gehrking, Tyler
02/27/17 - 06/01/17 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000293 MSM2833 41 Int'l Business 3 23 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
Massage Therapy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000024 MTHE1211 91 Adv Massage 5 15 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 5:30pm-8:00pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 5:30pm-8:00pm B 168 Smith, Jaclyn
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 S 8:30am-3:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 S 8:30am-3:30pm B 171 Smith, Jaclyn
000025 MTHE1212 91 Anatomy & Kinesiology 3 14 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 3:30pm-4:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 3:30pm-4:30pm B 168 Smith, Jaclyn
000026 MTHE1213 91 Bus Prac/Comm II 2 13 20 03/13/17 - 05/12/17 M W 4:30pm-5:20pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000027 MTHE1214 91 Ancillary Treatments 2 14 20 01/09/17 - 03/01/17 M W 4:30pm-5:20pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
01/09/17 - 03/01/17 M W 4:30pm-5:20pm B 168 Smith, Jaclyn
000028 MTHE1220 91 Certificate Prep 1 13 20 03/13/17 - 05/12/17 M W 8:00pm-8:50pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000029 MTHE1230 01 Clin/Field Exp II 2 14 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 S 8:30am-3:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 S 8:30am-3:30pm B 171 Smith, Jaclyn
001172 MTHE1501 11 Adv Massage 2 3 2 4 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000176 MATH97 01 Beg Algebra 3 22 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 41 Ronneberg, Manfred
000177 MATH97 02 Beg Algebra 3 27 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 41 Ehr, Diane
000182 MATH97 41 Beg Algebra 3 25 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000178 MATH98 02 Interm. Algebra 3 15 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am L 41 Ronneberg, Manfred
000179 MATH98 03 Interm. Algebra 3 22 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 41 Ronneberg, Manfred
000180 MATH98 01 Interm. Algebra 3 13 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 42 Baumann, William
000183 MATH98 41 Interm. Algebra 3 37 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000187 MATH99 41 Math Reasoning 4 26 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000150 MATH112 01 Coll Algebra 4 27 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTW F 10:00am-10:50am L 42 Baumann, William
000161 MATH112 02 Coll Algebra 4 22 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:50pm L 41 Ronneberg, Manfred
000184 MATH112 41 Coll Algebra 4 38 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000151 MATH116 01 Trigonometry 3 14 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 41 Ehr, Diane
000152 MATH122 01 Calculus II 5 9 35 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 12 Ehr, Diane
000153 MATH201 01 Elemntry Stat 3 29 33 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 20 Baumann, William
000181 MATH201 41 Elemntry Stat 3 29 33 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000186 MATH201 42 Elemntry Stat 3 25 33 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000188 MATH207 31 Stats and Apps 4 5 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-11:10am L 40 Heim, Douglas
000154 MATH223 31 Calculus III 4 2 35 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 11:00am-11:50am L 18 Sieve, Michael
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000900 MEDA1021 41 Disease Conditions 3 16 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000899 MEDA1102 01 Appl Comm/Scribing 2 15 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-10:50am A 154 Miller, Cherie
000888 MEDA1110 01 Human Relations 3 15 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 9:00am-9:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-10:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000889 MEDA1135 01 Clin Proc I 3 7 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-10:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 11:00am-11:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 10:00am-11:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000890 MEDA1135 02 Clin Proc I 3 6 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 11:30am-1:20pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 11:00am-11:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 12:30pm-2:20pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000901 MEDA1328 41 Exam Review I 1 12 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000893 MEDA1540 01 Med Office Proc 3 16 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:00am-9:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000902 MEDA2310 01 Lab Proc I 1 6 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 12:30pm-2:20pm A 154 Miller, Cherie
000903 MEDA2310 02 Lab Proc I 1 6 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 11:30am-1:20pm A 154 Miller, Cherie
000904 MEDA2320 01 Lab Proc II 2 6 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 11:30am-1:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 12:30pm-2:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000905 MEDA2320 02 Lab Proc II 2 6 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-10:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 10:00am-11:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000381 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 17 35 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000389 MMDT1021 41 HTML & the Web 3 10 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000382 MMDT1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 0 18 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Martinson, James
000391 MMDT1022 42 HTML II & Javascript 3 2 18 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Martinson, James
000383 MMDT1041 41 Info Illustration 3 7 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000384 MMDT1051 41 Image Editing 3 15 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000385 MMDT1057 41 Elect Publishing 3 11 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000388 MMDT1088 41 Basic Digital Photography 3 13 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000386 MMDT1144 41 Multimedia & Web 3 3 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 9:30am-10:45am B 67 Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 328 Martinson, James
000387 MMDT1180 41 Multimedia Portfolio 4 5 32 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-10:50am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-10:50am B 67 Maher, Amy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 475 Maher, Amy
000390 MMDT2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 0 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 1:30pm-2:45pm B 67 Martinson, James
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 475 Martinson, James
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000368 MUSC111 41 Intro to Music 3 43 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000363 MUSC122 01 Music of U.S. 3 12 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 134 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000364 MUSC135 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 37 40 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000365 MUSC152 01 Applied Music-Voice 1 0 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000366 MUSC152 02 Applied Music-Piano 1 4 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged F 135 Lundquist, Paula
000367 MUSC152 85 Applied Music-Voice 1 11 15 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schmidt, Cheryl
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000939 NURS1300 31 Nursing of Adults 4 10 32 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 10:00am-12:20pm L 18 Auch, Robert
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 10:00am-12:20pm L 18 Thielke, Lisa
000950 NURS1350 81 Clinical Applications 4 4 9 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT TBA A 155E Stetzel, Mary
000951 NURS1350 82 Clinical Applications 4 6 9 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT TBA A 155E Danielson, Cheryl
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT TBA A 155E Rudningen, Kala
000952 NURS1400 31 Women/Newborns/Children 2 11 32 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-11:50am L 40 Ober, Deann
000960 NURS1600 41 Psychosocial Nursing 1 25 32 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online French, Angela
000940 NURS2700 81 Found Nurs-Health Promo 9 8 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
000941 NURS2700 82 Found Nurs-Health Promo 9 5 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
000942 NURS2700 83 Found Nurs-Health Promo 9 3 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
000943 NURS2720 31 Transition Role Prof Nurs 4 5 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 8:00am-11:00am C 121 Buntjer, Julie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 8:00am-11:00am C 121 Ober, Deann
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Buntjer, Julie
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Ober, Deann
000944 NURS2750 01 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 18 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 2:00pm-3:59pm B 162B Thielke, Lisa
000945 NURS2800 81 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 8 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000946 NURS2800 82 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 8 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
000947 NURS2800 83 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 4 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Cola, Sharon
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Cola, Sharon
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Staff, N
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Cola, Sharon
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Staff, N
000948 NURS2820 01 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 20 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000949 NURS2850 01 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 20 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000953 NURS2900 81 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 8 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Auch, Robert
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Auch, Robert
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH TBA A 155B Auch, Robert
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH TBA A 155B Johnson, Faith
000954 NURS2900 82 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 5 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Auch, Robert
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Auch, Robert
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH TBA A 155B Auch, Robert
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH TBA A 155B Johnson, Faith
000955 NURS2900 83 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 5 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Stetzel, Mary
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Stetzel, Mary
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH TBA A 155B Johnson, Faith
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH TBA A 155B McDowell, Pamela
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 WH TBA A 155B Stetzel, Mary
000956 NURS2920 01 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 18 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 11:30am-1:30pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
000957 NURS2950 81 Nursing Leadership I 3 8 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
000958 NURS2950 82 Nursing Leadership I 3 6 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F TBA OFF CAMPUS Auch, Robert
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B Auch, Robert
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
000959 NURS2950 83 Nursing Leadership I 3 4 8 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F TBA OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Faith
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001185 NA1612 90 Nursing Assistant 3 14 20 01/03/17 - 02/09/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Hagedorn, Diane
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Lanzrath, Shannon
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Larson, Judy
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Rodelius, Debra
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Schutz, Margaret
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Ziehl, Nora
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Larson, Judy
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Rodelius, Debra
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Schutz, Margaret
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Ziehl, Nora
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Larson, Judy
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Rodelius, Debra
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Schutz, Margaret
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Ziehl, Nora
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Larson, Judy
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Rodelius, Debra
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
01/03/17 - 02/09/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Ziehl, Nora
001194 NA1612 91 Nursing Assistant 3 13 20 02/07/17 - 03/16/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Hagedorn, Diane
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Lanzrath, Shannon
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Larson, Judy
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Rodelius, Debra
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Schutz, Margaret
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Ziehl, Nora
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Larson, Judy
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Rodelius, Debra
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Schutz, Margaret
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Ziehl, Nora
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Larson, Judy
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Rodelius, Debra
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Schutz, Margaret
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Ziehl, Nora
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Larson, Judy
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Rodelius, Debra
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
02/07/17 - 03/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Ziehl, Nora
001195 NA1612 92 Nursing Assistant 3 12 20 03/14/17 - 04/18/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Hagedorn, Diane
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Lanzrath, Shannon
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Larson, Judy
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Rodelius, Debra
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Schutz, Margaret
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Ziehl, Nora
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Larson, Judy
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Rodelius, Debra
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Schutz, Margaret
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Ziehl, Nora
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Larson, Judy
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Rodelius, Debra
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Schutz, Margaret
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Ziehl, Nora
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Larson, Judy
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Rodelius, Debra
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
03/14/17 - 04/18/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Ziehl, Nora
001196 NA1612 93 Nursing Assistant 3 16 20 04/18/17 - 05/23/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Hagedorn, Diane
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Lanzrath, Shannon
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Larson, Judy
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Rodelius, Debra
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Schutz, Margaret
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Ziehl, Nora
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Larson, Judy
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Rodelius, Debra
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Schutz, Margaret
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Ziehl, Nora
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Larson, Judy
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Rodelius, Debra
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Schutz, Margaret
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Ziehl, Nora
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH TBA OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH TBA OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH TBA OFF CAMPUS Larson, Judy
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH TBA OFF CAMPUS Rodelius, Debra
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH TBA OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
04/18/17 - 05/23/17 TWH TBA OFF CAMPUS Ziehl, Nora
001277 NA1612 85 Nursing Assistant 3 11 20 01/18/17 - 04/05/17 MT HF 1:15pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Cola, Sharon
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 MT HF 1:15pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 MT HF 1:15pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Kallevig, Anne
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 MT HF 1:15pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Rodelius, Debra
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 MT HF 1:15pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Schroeder, Annette
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 MT HF 1:15pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 MT HF 1:15pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Wold, Charlotte
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Cola, Sharon
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Kallevig, Anne
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Rodelius, Debra
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Schroeder, Annette
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Wold, Charlotte
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 W 1:40pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Cola, Sharon
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 W 1:40pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 W 1:40pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Kallevig, Anne
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 W 1:40pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Rodelius, Debra
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 W 1:40pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Schroeder, Annette
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 W 1:40pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
01/18/17 - 04/05/17 W 1:40pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Wold, Charlotte
Occupational Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001001 OSP1100 01 Job Seek Skills 2 11 22 01/09/17 - 04/07/17 TWH 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
001004 OSP1300 01 Consumer Skills 2 11 22 01/09/17 - 04/07/17 H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
01/09/17 - 04/07/17 M 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
001003 OSP1400 01 Independ. Living 2 11 22 01/09/17 - 04/07/17 M 12:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
01/09/17 - 04/07/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
001005 OSP1600 11 OSP Topics Nursing Assist 1 1 10 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
001007 OSP1600 13 OSP Topics Forklift Trn 1 2 10 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
001010 OSP1600 14 OSP Topics Study Skills 1 3 10 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
001002 OSP1850 81 Internship I 8 22 01/09/17 - 04/07/17 MTWHF 8:00am-11:00am OFF CAMPUS Lepinski-Benson, Mary
001009 OSP1900 01 Job Search 10 22 04/10/17 - 05/09/17 MTWHF 11:00am-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000304 PHIL102 01 Intro to Ethics 3 43 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm L 39 Prellwitz, Katherine
000301 PHIL102 41 Intro to Ethics 3 45 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Prellwitz, Katherine
000303 PHIL102 42 Intro to Ethics 3 44 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Prellwitz, Katherine
001120 PHIL110 41 Logic/Crit Thnk 3 42 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Victorin-Vangerud, Robert
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000728 PE104 01 Weight Train 1 18 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm F P-16 Ogdahl, Carrie
000731 PE116 01 Cardio & Core Training 1 24 26 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 2:00pm-2:50pm F 102 Ogdahl, Carrie
000722 PE119 01 Vars Ath I-Baseball 1 10 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Boe, Dennis
000723 PE119 02 Vars Ath I-Softball 1 3 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Jensen, Datriana
000715 PE122 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000716 PE122 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000718 PE122 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000719 PE122 44 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
000717 PE214 41 Sftb/Bb Offic 2 7 35 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000724 PE215 81 Coaching Practicum 2 4 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Thorstad, Todd
000729 PE219 01 Vars Ath II-Baseball 1 4 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Boe, Dennis
000730 PE219 02 Vars Ath II-Softball 1 0 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Jensen, Datriana
000725 PE220 01 First Aid/CPR 2 24 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 9:00am-9:50am F 134 Thorstad, Todd
000726 PE220 02 First Aid/CPR 2 22 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm L 12 Ogdahl, Carrie
000727 PE230 01 Int Sprt Psyc 2 24 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm L 12 Ogdahl, Carrie
Physics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000910 PHYS122 31 General Phys II 5 3 18 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTW F 11:00am-11:50am L 34 Zbikowski, Robert
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 3:00pm-4:50pm S 104 Zbikowski, Robert
Professional Photography Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000314 PHOT1024 01 Photoshop I 4 21 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 11:00am-11:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
000321 PHOT1025 01 Digital Restoration 3 19 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 9:00am-9:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
000312 PHOT1027 01 Portrait 2 4 20 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 8:00am-10:50am B 40 Duke-Wuertz, Heidi
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 8:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-10:50am B 40 Duke-Wuertz, Heidi
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Duke-Wuertz, Heidi
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 10:00am-10:50am C 133 Duke-Wuertz, Heidi
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 10:00am-10:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000313 PHOT1028 01 Comm Phot I 3 19 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 8:00am-8:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-10:50am C 133 McDonald, Wade
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 10:00am-10:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
000318 PHOT2033 01 Wedding Photo 2 8 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Duke-Wuertz, Heidi
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TW 2:00pm-2:50pm B 40 Duke-Wuertz, Heidi
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TW 2:00pm-2:50pm B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000322 PHOT2040 01 Intro to Video Production 2 8 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 1:00pm-1:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 1:00pm-1:50pm C 133 McDonald, Wade
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 8:00am-8:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
000317 PHOT2041 01 Basic Photo Bus Appl 2 9 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 9:00am-10:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
000319 PHOT2042 01 Photo Presentations 1 8 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 McDonald, Wade
000315 PHOT2046 01 Portrait 3 5 8 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 8:00am-11:50am B 40 Duke-Wuertz, Heidi
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 8:00am-11:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Duke-Wuertz, Heidi
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TW 10:00am-10:50am B 40 Duke-Wuertz, Heidi
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 TW 10:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000316 PHOT2048 01 Studio Operation 3 10 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Duke-Wuertz, Heidi
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MT 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm C 133 Duke-Wuertz, Heidi
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000268 PSYC131 01 Intro to Psyc 4 15 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am L 15 Hatlestad, Angela
000269 PSYC131 02 Intro to Psyc 4 40 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 10:00am-10:50am L 15 Hatlestad, Angela
000277 PSYC131 41 Intro to Psyc 4 46 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000278 PSYC131 42 Intro to Psyc 4 44 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000271 PSYC132 01 Psyc Lab 1 12 12 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged L 16 Hatlestad, Angela
000280 PSYC212 41 Psyc of Aging 3 14 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000282 PSYC263 01 Devel Psyc 3 44 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 37 Dusek, Elisabeth
000279 PSYC263 41 Devel Psyc 3 44 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000272 PSYC275 01 Abnorm Psyc 3 14 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am L 14 Dusek, Elisabeth
000281 PSYC280 41 Psyc of Adjustment 3 26 26 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000116 PUBH105 41 Pers/Com Hlth 2 21 43 01/09/17 - 04/24/17 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
000117 PUBH110 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 29 45 01/09/17 - 04/24/17 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
Reading
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000198 READ99 02 Pre Coll Read II 3 0 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 11:00am-11:50am L 20 Martinka, Alissa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 11:00am-11:50am L 20 Staff, N
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 11 Martinka, Alissa
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 11 Staff, N
000209 READ99 01 Pre Coll Read II 3 0 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 10 Karsten, Margaret
000217 READ99 03 Pre Coll Read II 3 0 28 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 11 Martinka, Alissa
Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000419 SCI106 01 Intro Forens Sci 4 10 24 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 11:00am-2:00pm S 107 Benson, John
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 11:00am-2:00pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Mueske, Shawn
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000355 SOC105 01 Intro to Soc 3 36 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000349 SOC105 41 Intro to Soc 3 45 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Shrestha, Umit
000356 SOC106 01 Gen Soc Prob 3 24 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am L 36 Shrestha, Umit
000357 SOC107 01 Marr Fam Liv 3 41 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000350 SOC241 41 Criminology 3 45 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Shrestha, Umit
000351 SOC242 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 42 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Shrestha, Umit
000359 SOC244 01 Soc Dth/Dying 3 44 45 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000115 SPAN108 41 Beg Spanish II 4 10 33 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
Theatre
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000194 THTR140 01 Intro Theatre 3 17 80 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000195 THTR142 01 Thtr Prod & Stagecraft 3 38 38 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000196 THTR145 01 Part Theatre 1 4 20 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000197 THTR150 01 Beg Acting 3 12 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
Veterinary Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000089 VNTE1000 41 Intro Vet Science 1 19 44 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged ON Online Olson, Roxanne
000059 VNTE1045 01 Pharmacology 2 27 32 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000060 VNTE1045 02 Pharmacology 2 30 32 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000047 VNTE1116 01 Nurs Proc II 3 14 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000048 VNTE1116 02 Nurs Proc II 3 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 1:00pm-2:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 8:00am-9:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000049 VNTE1116 03 Nurs Proc II 3 15 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000050 VNTE1116 04 Nurs Proc II 3 15 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 10:00am-11:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000051 VNTE1125 01 Kennel II 1 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
000052 VNTE1125 02 Kennel II 1 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 3:00pm-3:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 3:00pm-3:50pm B 35 Marcus, Karen
000053 VNTE1125 03 Kennel II 1 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
000054 VNTE1125 04 Kennel II 1 15 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
000055 VNTE1135 01 Anat/Phys II 2 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 12:00pm-1:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
000056 VNTE1135 02 Anat/Phys II 2 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 2:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000057 VNTE1135 03 Anat/Phys II 2 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 2:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
000058 VNTE1135 04 Anat/Phys II 2 15 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000085 VNTE1155 01 Lab Tech II 3 12 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Marcus, Karen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
000086 VNTE1155 02 Lab Tech II 3 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Marcus, Karen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 2:00pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-2:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
000087 VNTE1155 03 Lab Tech II 3 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Marcus, Karen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 2:00pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
000088 VNTE1155 04 Lab Tech II 3 15 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Marcus, Karen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 9:00am-10:50am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 12:00pm-1:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
000082 VNTE2218 01 Large Anim Husbandry 1 21 30 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000063 VNTE2219 01 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 12 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000064 VNTE2219 02 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 10 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000067 VNTE2230 01 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 11 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 8:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000068 VNTE2230 02 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 11 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 10:00am-11:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 10:00am-11:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000065 VNTE2325 01 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 14 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 2:00pm-2:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 2:00pm-2:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000066 VNTE2325 02 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 14 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 2:00pm-2:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 2:00pm-2:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000069 VNTE2331 01 Hosp Procedures 3 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000070 VNTE2331 02 Hosp Procedures 3 14 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000071 VNTE2331 03 Hosp Procedures 3 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 8:00am-10:50am C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 8:00am-10:50am C 13 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000072 VNTE2331 04 Hosp Procedures 3 11 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000062 VNTE2335 01 Vet Office Skills 1 49 60 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
000061 VNTE2345 01 Disease Proc II 1 46 60 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000083 VNTE2350 01 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 11 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 1:00pm-1:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 3:00pm-3:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
000084 VNTE2350 02 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 11 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 2:00pm-2:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 8:00am-8:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 3:00pm-3:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
000073 VNTE2355 01 Lab Tech IV 1 14 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 F 8:00am-9:50am B 37 Marcus, Karen
000074 VNTE2355 02 Lab Tech IV 1 15 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 9:00am-10:50am B 37 Marcus, Karen
000075 VNTE2355 03 Lab Tech IV 1 11 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 8:00am-9:50am B 37 Marcus, Karen
000076 VNTE2355 04 Lab Tech IV 1 11 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 9:00am-10:50am B 37 Marcus, Karen
000077 VNTE2425 01 Kennel Mgmt IV 1 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-10:50am C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 10:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000078 VNTE2425 02 Kennel Mgmt IV 1 14 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 10:00am-10:50am C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 10:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 12:00pm-12:50pm C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 12:00pm-12:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000079 VNTE2425 03 Kennel Mgmt IV 1 13 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 1:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 1:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 1:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T 1:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000080 VNTE2425 04 Kennel Mgmt IV 1 11 16 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 2:00pm-2:50pm C 52 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 2:00pm-2:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-9:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 9:00am-9:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000095 VNTE2715 81 Internship 8 0 60 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWHF 8:00am-5:00pm OFF CAMPUS Husman, Beth
000081 VNTE2821 01 Certification Exam Review 1 51 60 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 W 2:00pm-2:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
001231 VNTE2950 11 SOE 4 1 1 01/09/17 - 02/17/17 Arranged Husman, Beth
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000748 WELD1320 01 Computer Aided Mfg 1 22 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000759 WELD1321 01 Print/Sym/Joint II 2 22 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 M W 8:00am-8:50am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000749 WELD1322 01 Processes, Metals, Fab 4 22 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
01/09/17 - 05/12/17 T H 8:00am-8:50am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000750 WELD1324 01 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 2 2 22 24 01/09/17 - 03/03/17 M WH 1:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000763 WELD1328 01 Gas Metal Arc 2 3 21 24 03/13/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 10:00am-10:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000751 WELD1329 01 GTAW Shop 2 2 21 24 03/13/17 - 05/12/17 M WH 1:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000752 WELD2201 01 Pipe Layout/Fab 3 15 25 01/09/17 - 03/03/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000753 WELD2203 01 Pipe Weld Shop 15 25 01/09/17 - 03/03/17 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
01/09/17 - 03/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000754 WELD2204 01 Weld Qual Shop 15 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 H 12:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000755 WELD2206 01 Weld Fab Shop 15 24 03/13/17 - 05/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
03/13/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000756 WELD2207 01 Weld Metallurgy/Qual 2 15 25 03/13/17 - 05/12/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000757 WELD2900 81 Internship 3 25 01/09/17 - 05/12/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hall, Jeremy