Ridgewater College, Hutchinson Campus
Spring Semester 2018 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Friday, November 24, 2017 at 3:00 PM

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001041 ACCT1816 41 Prin Acct 2 4 11 33 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
001045 ACCT1834 51 Comp Acct I 3 8 33 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm C 128
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 470
001037 ACCT1837 51 Spreadsheets Concepts 3 13 33 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am C 128 Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
001038 ACCT1842 61 Income Tax 4 6 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 429 Wagner, Charlotte
001039 ACCT2823 61 Interm Acct II 4 7 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 429 Wagner, Charlotte
001040 ACCT2845 61 Auditing 4 7 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 429 Wagner, Charlotte
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000442 ADR1015 41 Activity Ideas 3 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000452 ADR1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 6 32 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
000443 ADR1405 41 Act Prog Development 2 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000433 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Prog 4 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000434 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Prog 4 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000439 ADR1605 41 Intro to the HSS 3 4 25 01/08/18 - 03/04/18 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000858 ADR1625 41 Physiological Care (HSS) 1 13 25 02/19/18 - 04/01/18 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000859 ADR1630 41 Psychosocial Care (HSS) 1 14 25 04/02/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000430 ADR2900 81 Internship I 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Reginek, Julie
001138 ADR2900 41 Internship I 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000742 ADS1007 51 Keyboarding 2 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Flaig, Lois
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-10:50am C 122 Flaig, Lois
000740 ADS1012 21 Bus Presentations 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 465 Eggersgluess, Linda
000730 ADS1014 41 Written Bus Comm 3 16 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000738 ADS1040 41 Office Acctg Concepts 2 9 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000733 ADS1045 41 Comp Acct Basics 1 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000743 ADS1053 51 Excel 3 9 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am C 128 Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
000737 ADS1140 41 Pharmacology 3 8 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
000732 ADS1201 41 Civil Lit/Criminal Law 4 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000748 ADS1202 41 Real Estate/Corporate Law 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000739 ADS1203 41 Family Law/Estate Plan 4 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000734 ADS1204 41 Legal Documentation 3 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000736 ADS1310 41 Med Transcription 3 6 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
000735 ADS1320 41 Med Ofc Mgmt 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000741 ADS2015 41 Intro to Project Mgmt. 2 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000744 ADS2030 51 Word 3 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-11:50am C 128 Norgren, Colleen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 470 Norgren, Colleen
000745 ADS2045 51 Adv. Word Processing 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 11:00am-12:50pm C 128 Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
000746 ADS2090 81 ADS Internship 4 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
000747 ADS2290 81 Legal Internship 0 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Norgren, Colleen
Agriculture
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000025 AGRI1660 88 Agronomy 3 0 35 01/16/18 - 05/31/18 MTWHF 10:09am-11:01am OFF CAMPUS Lungren, Nathaniel
01/16/18 - 05/31/18 MTWHF 10:09am-11:01am OFF CAMPUS Warren, Tyler
000978 AGRI1660 41 Agronomy 3 6 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 Arranged ON Online Peterson, Russell
001007 AGRI1771 41 Intro Precision Ag 2 6 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 Arranged ON Online Yoose, Curtis
000945 AGRI2180 41 Ag Machine Mgmt 2 9 28 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MT HF Arranged ON Online Hoff, Erik
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000104 ART120 21 Intro Art Studio 3 8 22 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 8:30am-10:59am MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
000107 ART125 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 20 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000105 ART226 21 Elem Art Ed 3 9 22 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nordin, Andrew
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
000106 ART261 21 Painting 3 4 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
Audio Video Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001084 AVT1350 21 Sound Reinfo 3 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
001085 AVT1507 21 Intro to Sys Installation 3 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
001077 AVT1531 21 Video Systems 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TWH 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
001081 AVT1605 15 System Documentation 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
001086 AVT2375 21 Computer Recording Techni 3 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
001075 AVT2611 21 Electro-Acoustic Sim 3 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TWH 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
001080 AVT2620 21 Integ. System Control 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TWH 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
001082 AVT2630 21 Audio Networking 3 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TWH 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
001083 AVT2950 15 Spec Projects/Topics 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged MAINHU 277 Jordahl, James
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000019 BIOL100 88 Intro Biology 4 0 24 01/23/18 - 06/01/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:48am OFF CAMPUS Dunt, John
01/23/18 - 06/01/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:48am OFF CAMPUS Wozniak, Breann
000154 BIOL104 41 Human Genetics 4 21 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Trevor
000215 BIOL108 21 Human Biology 4 14 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 10:00am-11:15am MAINHU 151 Wozniak, Breann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 12:00pm-1:59pm MAINHU 380 Wozniak, Breann
000153 BIOL108 41 Human Biology 4 24 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
000208 BIOL141 21 Environ Sci 4 3 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Schofield, Charles
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 3:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 380 Schofield, Charles
000209 BIOL201 21 Gen Biol II 5 5 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 380 Anderson, Lori
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT H 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 440 Anderson, Lori
000210 BIOL210 21 Human Anatomy 4 21 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 9:00am-11:59am MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000211 BIOL210 22 Human Anatomy 4 7 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000212 BIOL211 21 Human Physiology 4 16 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:59am MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000213 BIOL211 22 Human Physiology 4 16 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000214 BIOL215 21 Microbiology 4 24 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 440 Anderson, Lori
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 380 Anderson, Lori
000217 BIOL215 22 Microbiology 4 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 440 Anderson, Lori
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 3:00pm-5:59pm MAINHU 380 Anderson, Lori
000221 BIOL230 61 Genetics 4 0 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 18 Mueske, Shawn
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:00pm-4:50pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001032 BUS101 41 Bus & Am Econ 3 5 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, Unassigned
001024 BUS140 41 Intr Computer 3 11 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online
001025 BUS201 41 Legal Env Bus 3 6 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000245 BUS207 61 Stats and Apps 4 4 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-11:10am MAINHU 460 Heim, Douglas
001026 BUS225 61 Manag Acct 4 6 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 12:00pm-1:10pm MAINHU 261 Halvorson, Kevin
001023 BUS225 41 Manag Acct 4 6 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001059 CAOR101 41 Career Explor 1 16 25 01/22/18 - 03/02/18 TBA ON Online Bjork-Pedersen, Dawn
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000272 CHEM101 21 Surv of Chem 4 24 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
000273 CHEM101 22 Surv of Chem 4 12 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
000275 CHEM101 23 Surv of Chem 4 9 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
000274 CHEM152 21 Princ Chem II 5 6 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-10:59am MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TWH 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 360 Ostrowski, Joseph
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000125 CMST121 21 Intro to Communication 3 19 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 246 Rezac, Jill
000126 CMST121 22 Intro to Communication 3 11 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Rezac, Jill
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 246 Rezac, Jill
000127 CMST121 23 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 8:00am-9:15am MAINHU 153 Pierce, Douglas
000131 CMST121 41 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000132 CMST121 42 Intro to Communication 3 19 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000133 CMST121 43 Intro to Communication 3 5 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000136 CMST121 44 Intro to Communication 3 1 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000129 CMST220 21 Public Speak 3 8 22 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 163 Steffen, Kathy
000128 CMST225 21 Sm Grp Commun 3 7 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Rezac, Jill
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-5:00pm MAINHU 158 Rezac, Jill
000124 CMST226 21 Interpers Communication 3 16 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Steffen, Kathy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 2:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 163 Steffen, Kathy
000130 CMST226 22 Interpers Communication 3 28 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 163 Steffen, Kathy
000134 CMST226 42 Interpers Communication 3 8 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000135 CMST226 41 Interpers Communication 3 11 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000138 CMST226 43 Interpers Communication 3 12 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000139 CMST227 41 Intercult Communication 3 7 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000149 CMST228 41 Argument & Reas 3 24 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000137 CMST260 41 Organizational Comm 3 16 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000857 CMST290 21 Comm Cert Capstone 1 1 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged Steffen, Kathy
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000002 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 2 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000003 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000004 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000365 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000366 DRFT1508 41 Draft Math I 2 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:30pm-3:50pm D 184 Jablonski, Tammy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000005 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 8:00am-9:30am D 184 Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 8:00am-9:30am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000006 DRFT1511 41 Intersec/Development 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 9:30am-11:00am D 184 Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 9:30am-11:00am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000007 DRFT1512 41 Dimension Principles 3 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm D 184 Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000010 DRFT2501 41 Geom Tolerancing 3 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000014 DRFT2502 41 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm D 184 Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Ryder, Greg
000011 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000013 DRFT2504 41 Electron/Electric Drawing 2 9 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 11:00am-12:00pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000367 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 10:00am-11:00am D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000368 DRFT2510 41 Design Draft II 4 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm D 184 Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 340 Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000012 DRFT2512 41 Tech References 2 1 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000008 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 8:30am-10:00am D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 8:30am-10:00am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000001 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 11:00am-12:30pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 11:00am-12:30pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000369 DRFT2900 81 Internship 2 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Nass, Stacey
000370 DRFT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
Computer Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001028 CSCI140 41 Intr Computer 3 5 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000763 CST1021 41 HTML and the Web 3 5 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000764 CST1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000770 CST1025 41 Network Basics 2 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:40pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:40pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000771 CST1026 41 TCP/IP Routing 1 9 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 3:00pm-3:50pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000787 CST1072 41 Win Workstation Support 3 2 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000789 CST1261 41 Applications Support 2 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000778 CST1511 41 Storage Media Diagnostics 3 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:30pm-1:45pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:30pm-1:45pm MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000802 CST1600 41 Rel. Database Design 3 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000772 CST1611 41 Web Serv Admin 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000777 CST1611 42 Web Serv Admin 3 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000765 CST1640 41 Intro to JAVA 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:30am-11:00am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000788 CST1701 51 Routng/Switchng Essentls 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 2:00pm-3:15pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 2:00pm-3:15pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000773 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 6 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000775 CST1794 42 Intro to Programming 3 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000779 CST1802 22 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 0 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-11:55am MAINHU 323 Staff, N
000790 CST1802 21 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 2 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Staff, N
000794 CST1802 23 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 1 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Staff, N
000803 CST1802 24 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 1 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-11:55am MAINHU 323 Staff, N
000804 CST1802 25 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 1 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Staff, N
000767 CST2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 6 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000795 CST2276 41 Windows Server Adv Serv 3 6 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000805 CST2284 41 Network Security 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-3:00pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-3:00pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000806 CST2284 42 Network Security 3 2 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-3:00pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-3:00pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000780 CST2504 41 A+ Certif Prep 2 2 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-2:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-2:40pm MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000766 CST2643 41 Mobile App Dev Using IOS 3 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000781 CST2802 21 Helpdesk Management 1 0 3 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Staff, N
000782 CST2802 22 Helpdesk Management 1 2 3 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-11:55am MAINHU 323 Staff, N
000783 CST2802 24 Helpdesk Management 1 0 3 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-11:55am MAINHU 323 Staff, N
000784 CST2802 25 Helpdesk Management 1 0 3 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Staff, N
000791 CST2802 23 Helpdesk Management 1 0 3 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Staff, N
000808 CST2824 41 Adv Network Defense 3 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000807 CST2826 41 Security Capstone 3 2 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000809 CST2840 21 Wireless LAN Networking 2 1 25 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:00am-12:20pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000792 CST2845 21 VoIP Networking 2 1 25 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 H 9:00am-12:20pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
001116 CST2881 82 CST Internship 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H Arranged Martinson, James
000785 CST2895 41 Custom Service 1 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm B 46 Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
001118 CST2950 15 Special Projects/Topics 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H Arranged Martinson, James
Cosmetology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000467 COS1403 41 Cos Fundamentals 2 9 24 01/08/18 - 05/04/18 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/08/18 - 05/04/18 F 8:00am-10:00am B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000475 COS1435 41 MN Laws & Rules 2 12 30 01/08/18 - 03/01/18 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/08/18 - 03/01/18 H 12:00pm-4:00pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
001088 COS1460 41 Salon Fund/Nail Tech 4 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 10:00am-12:00pm B 177 Coborn, Melissa
001089 COS1462 41 Salon Fund II 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-10:00am B 171 Coborn, Melissa
000476 COS1519 41 Salon Success 1 17 30 01/08/18 - 05/04/18 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/08/18 - 05/04/18 F 11:00am-12:00pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000420 ECED1015 21 Activity Ideas 3 21 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000421 ECED1120 21 Child, Family & Community 2 21 30 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
01/08/18 - 03/02/18 H 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000444 ECED1120 41 Child, Family & Community 2 6 30 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000445 ECED1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 12 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000455 ECED1410 41 Intro Autism Spectrum Dis 2 11 30 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000453 ECED1610 21 Health in Early Childhood 3 21 30 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
03/12/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000456 ECED1610 41 Health in Early Childhood 3 6 30 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000440 ECED1630 41 Practices & Assessments 3 13 30 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000454 ECED1631 81 Pract/Assess Lab 1 12 30 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
000422 ECED2900 81 Internship 2 14 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000101 ESCI110 41 Physical Geology 4 5 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000102 ESCI113 41 Intro Astron 4 12 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000098 ESCI114 41 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000099 ESCI114 42 Natural Disasters 4 12 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000100 ESCI114 43 Natural Disasters 4 9 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000499 ECON190 41 Pers Finance 3 17 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
000500 ECON206 41 Pr Micro-Econ 3 16 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
000504 ECON207 21 Pr Macro-Econ 3 22 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 151 Rezac, Jill
000501 ECON207 41 Pr Macro-Econ 3 11 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
Educational Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000457 EDA1005 81 Occup/Service Learning 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
000460 EDA1015 21 Activity Ideas 2 6 25 01/11/18 - 05/10/18 H 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 249 Kallhoff, Angeline
000423 EDA1065 21 Teaching Strategies 2 5 35 01/09/18 - 02/27/18 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
01/09/18 - 02/27/18 T 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 249 Kallhoff, Angeline
000436 EDA1075 41 Human Relations at Work 2 8 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
000447 EDA1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 4 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000446 EDA1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 14 32 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
000426 EDA1180 21 Employment Readiness 1 5 25 01/11/18 - 05/10/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
01/11/18 - 05/10/18 H 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 249 Staff, N
000459 EDA1185 21 Math Activities 3 6 35 01/08/18 - 05/08/18 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 249 Kallhoff, Angeline
000427 EDA2900 81 Internship I 2 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
000462 EDA2900 85 Internship I 1 0 35 12/04/17 - 03/02/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
000428 EDA2910 81 Internship II 2 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
000461 EDA2950 15 Special Topics/Projects 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged Kallhoff, Angeline
Electronics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000341 ELEC1815 21 Electronics 2 3 2 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:00am-10:30am MAINHU 267 Mixon, Larry
000339 ELEC2424 15 Troubleshooting Tech 3 3 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 2:00pm-5:00pm MAINHU 259 Lea, Robert
000340 ELEC2624 21 Microcontrollers 2 0 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 267 Lea, Robert
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000860 EMSP1096 81 Basic Life Sup Intern 2 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
000883 EMSP1512 51 Ambulance Operations II 2 5 15 04/03/18 - 04/28/18 Arranged ON Online Behl, John
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Behl, John
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Behl, John
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Behl, John
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Behl, John
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000861 EMSP1540 51 Shock and Trauma Care 3 5 15 01/09/18 - 02/17/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
01/09/18 - 02/17/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/09/18 - 02/17/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/09/18 - 02/17/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/09/18 - 02/17/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000880 EMSP1570 51 Special Populations 3 5 15 02//18 - 03/24/18 Arranged ON Online Chapman, Jennifer
02//18 - 03/24/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
02//18 - 03/24/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Chapman, Jennifer
02//18 - 03/24/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
02//18 - 03/24/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Chapman, Jennifer
02//18 - 03/24/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
02//18 - 03/24/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Chapman, Jennifer
02//18 - 03/24/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
02//18 - 03/24/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Chapman, Jennifer
02//18 - 03/24/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000862 EMSP1582 81 Clinical 2 3 5 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000881 EMSP1596 81 Field Clin III/Capstone 4 5 15 03/26/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
Engineering
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000108 ENGR235 61 Statics 3 3 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
Engineering Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000342 ENGT1205 21 Elec Mech Devices 3 3 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 257 Lea, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 259 Lea, Robert
000343 ENGT1221 21 Process Cont. I 2 0 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 259 Mixon, Larry
000344 ENGT1230 71 Fund of Machine Vision 2 5 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 5:00pm-7:50pm MAINHU 257 Lea, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 5:00pm-7:50pm MAINHU 259 Lea, Robert
000345 ENGT1240 21 Fund of Robotics 3 6 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 259 Mixon, Larry
000346 ENGT1505 21 Predic Maintenance 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 259 Mixon, Larry
000347 ENGT2203 21 Cont Syst II 3 4 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 257 Lea, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 259 Lea, Robert
000348 ENGT2900 81 Internship 0 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Mixon, Larry
000349 ENGT2950 15 Spec Projects/Topics 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged MAINHU 259 Lea, Robert
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000517 ENGL96 21 Gateway to Read/Writ 5 0 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 12:00pm-1:40pm MAINHU 163 Steffen, Kathy
000191 ENGL98 21 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 14 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 163 Gruis, Mary
000176 ENGL98 41 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 7 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Karsten, Margaret
000020 ENGL121 88 Coll Comp I 3 0 30 11/28/17 - 03/01/18 MTWHF 9:15am-10:30am OFF CAMPUS Gruis, Mary
11/28/17 - 03/01/18 MTWHF 9:15am-10:30am OFF CAMPUS Hamlow, Ruth
000179 ENGL121 21 Coll Comp I 3 3 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 151 Rezac, Jill
000180 ENGL121 22 Coll Comp I 3 4 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 261 Janicki, Stacy
000181 ENGL121 23 Coll Comp I 3 12 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000182 ENGL121 24 Coll Comp I 3 1 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 153 Janicki, Stacy
000167 ENGL121 42 Coll Comp I 3 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000169 ENGL121 41 Coll Comp I 3 11 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000177 ENGL121 43 Coll Comp I 3 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
000021 ENGL122 88 Coll Comp II 3 0 30 11/28/17 - 03/01/18 MTWHF 10:26am-11:31am OFF CAMPUS Gruis, Mary
11/28/17 - 03/01/18 MTWHF 10:26am-11:31am OFF CAMPUS Hamlow, Ruth
000022 ENGL122 89 Coll Comp II 3 0 30 03/05/18 - 05/31/18 MTWHF 9:15am-10:30am OFF CAMPUS Gruis, Mary
03/05/18 - 05/31/18 MTWHF 9:15am-10:30am OFF CAMPUS Hamlow, Ruth
000023 ENGL122 87 Coll Comp II 3 0 30 03/05/18 - 05/31/18 MTWHF 10:26am-11:31am OFF CAMPUS Gruis, Mary
03/05/18 - 05/31/18 MTWHF 10:26am-11:31am OFF CAMPUS Hamlow, Ruth
000183 ENGL122 22 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000184 ENGL122 23 Coll Comp II 3 19 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gruis, Mary
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 153 Gruis, Mary
000185 ENGL122 21 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 153 Hanson, Jenna
000187 ENGL122 24 Coll Comp II 3 18 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000189 ENGL122 25 Coll Comp II 3 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000168 ENGL122 41 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000170 ENGL122 42 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000171 ENGL122 43 Coll Comp II 3 10 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000518 ENGL160 21 The Short Story 3 6 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 246 Gruis, Mary
000218 ENGL170 41 Intro to World Lit 3 31 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Karsten, Margaret
000519 ENGL295 21 Sp Topic-MN Lit 3 7 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 3:15pm-5:45pm MAINHU 163 Steffen, Kathy
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000249 ENVS141 21 Environ Sci 4 3 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Schofield, Charles
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 3:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 380 Schofield, Charles
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001054 GSCI1401 21 Computer Technology 1 1 25 01/08/18 - 02/02/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
01/08/18 - 02/02/18 M W 8:00am-9:50am MAINHU 470 Eggersgluess, Linda
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001056 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000458 GSIS1502 41 Human Relations 2 14 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001057 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 15 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
001058 GSWS1401 42 Empl Prep & Ret 1 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000251 GEOG141 21 Wrld Reg Geog 3 17 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 3:00pm-5:30pm MAINHU 153 Creveling, Rick
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000403 HIMC1115 41 Anat & Phys Applications 1 21 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000393 HIMC1140 41 Pharmacology 3 15 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000400 HIMC1330 41 Elec Health Records 2 21 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000395 HIMC1350 41 Pathophysiology 3 23 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gaarder, Carolyn
000394 HIMC2001 41 CPT Coding 3 21 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000399 HIMC2003 41 ICD Coding 3 22 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000398 HIMC2020 41 HIT Review 1 12 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000396 HIMC2240 41 Supv of Health Info 2 14 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000401 HIMC2250 41 HIT Exp Capstone 3 12 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000397 HIMC2270 41 Comp Health Info 2 15 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000276 HIST102 21 World Hist 1500-Present 3 22 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 153 Pierce, Douglas
000278 HIST111 21 US History to 1865 3 12 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 153 Pierce, Douglas
000222 HIST112 41 US Hist 1865-Present 3 13 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
000279 HIST222 21 Western Civ II 3 13 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 141 Pierce, Douglas
000223 HIST267 41 Hollywood History 3 5 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000227 HSER101 41 Intr Chem Dep 3 5 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000244 HSER290 82 Coop Educ - CD 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
Humanities
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000508 HUM110 21 Leadership Dev Studies 3 12 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-6:00pm MAINHU 261 Wood, Jon
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001020 LAWE105 41 Intro to Corrections 3 3 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001011 LAWE113 41 Minnesota Statutes 3 4 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Schaeffer, James
001012 LAWE223 41 Lawe Commun/Empl Prep 3 9 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001016 LAWE243 41 Homeland Security 3 9 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001015 LAWE245 41 Police Ethics/Leadership 3 10 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001013 LAWE251 41 Law Enf & Human Behavior 3 11 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001014 LAWE295 41 POST Seminar 1 7 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000385 MACT1005 21 Blueprint Reading 1 0 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 440 Ryder, Greg
000392 MACT1190 21 Fund Mach Operations 2 0 14 01/08/18 - 02/09/18 F 9:00am-2:00pm MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 02/09/18 F 9:00am-2:00pm MAINHU 371 Ryder, Greg
000382 MACT1508 41 Appl Math I 2 1 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:30pm-3:50pm D 184 Jablonski, Tammy
000371 MACT1801 21 Fund Prec Mfg 2 1 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Ryder, Greg
000386 MACT1812 21 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 1 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm D 184 Ryder, Greg
000372 MACT1831 21 Lathe Op & Thry I 3 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Ryder, Greg
000373 MACT1840 21 2-Axis CNC I 2 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
000374 MACT1842 21 2-Axis CNC II 2 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 383 Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
000387 MACT2501 41 Geom Dimen/Tolerancing 3 1 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000388 MACT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000379 MACT2803 15 Precision Grind I 2 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 371 Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Ryder, Greg
000381 MACT2811 21 CNC Prog & Setup-Mill 3 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Jablonski, Tammy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 12:30pm-1:50pm MAINHU 440 Jablonski, Tammy
000375 MACT2815 21 CNC Prog/Setup-Lathe 3 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Jablonski, Tammy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 12:30pm-1:50pm MAINHU 360 Jablonski, Tammy
000376 MACT2827 21 CAM II 3 2 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000377 MACT2892 21 Adv CNC I 3 2 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:30pm-1:30pm MAINHU 465 Jablonski, Tammy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Jablonski, Tammy
000378 MACT2894 21 Adv CNC II 3 2 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:30pm-2:20pm MAINHU 465 Jablonski, Tammy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Jablonski, Tammy
000380 MACT2950 15 Spec Proj/Topics 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 383 Jablonski, Tammy
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000383 CMAE1514 21 Safety Awareness 2 2 28 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 M 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 03/02/18 T 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
000390 CMAE1518 21 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 2 28 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Jablonski, Tammy
03/12/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 355 Jablonski, Tammy
000384 CMAE1522 21 Quality Practices 2 3 28 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 440 Jablonski, Tammy
01/08/18 - 03/02/18 W 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 355 Jablonski, Tammy
000389 CMAE1526 21 Maint. Awareness 2 3 28 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
03/12/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
000391 CMAE1528 41 Career Success Skills 1 0 34 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000852 MSM1000 41 Student Success 1 3 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000835 MSM1012 21 Bus Presentations 3 9 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:00am-10:50am C 125 Eggersgluess, Linda
000836 MSM1212 21 Personal Finance 3 13 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 465 Wendland, Jessica
000837 MSM1220 21 Advertising/Promotion 3 14 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 465 Schwanz, Derik
000855 MSM1818 82 Internship I 3 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000856 MSM1819 82 Internship II 3 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000838 MSM2203 61 Mgmt Issues 3 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 429 Wendland, Jessica
000853 MSM2207 41 Merchandise Mgmt 3 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wendland, Jessica
000024 MSM2823 88 Entrepreneurship-Intro 3 0 25 04/02/18 - 06/01/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Gehrking, Tyler
04/02/18 - 06/01/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000839 MSM2823 61 Entrepreneurship-Intro 3 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 429 Schwanz, Derik
000851 MSM2833 41 Int'l Business 3 10 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000840 MSM2950 51 Special Proj/Topics 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000525 MATH97 21 Beg Algebra 3 3 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000286 MATH97 41 Beg Algebra 3 5 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000526 MATH98 21 Interm. Algebra 3 10 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000527 MATH98 22 Interm. Algebra 3 12 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 3:30pm-4:45pm MAINHU 247 Sieve, Michael
000287 MATH98 41 Interm. Algebra 3 11 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000528 MATH99 21 Math Reasoning 4 7 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 8:40am-9:50am MAINHU 158 Sieve, Michael
000529 MATH99 22 Math Reasoning 4 0 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 2:00pm-3:20pm Sieve, Michael
000290 MATH99 41 Math Reasoning 4 6 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000530 MATH100 21 Quantitative Reasoning 3 8 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 158 Sieve, Michael
000304 MATH100 41 Quantitative Reasoning 3 5 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000520 MATH112 21 Coll Algebra 4 18 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 1:30pm-2:20pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000288 MATH112 41 Coll Algebra 4 18 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Ehr, Diane
000521 MATH116 21 Trigonometry 3 12 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000522 MATH122 21 Calculus II 5 5 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 151 Sieve, Michael
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 151 Sieve, Michael
000285 MATH201 41 Elemntry Stat 3 30 33 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000523 MATH207 61 Stats and Apps 4 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-11:10am MAINHU 460 Heim, Douglas
000524 MATH223 61 Calculus III 4 1 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 261 Sieve, Michael
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000418 MEDA1010 41 Anat/Phys I 3 2 50 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000415 MEDA1021 41 Disease Conditions 3 16 50 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000410 MEDA1102 41 Appl Comm/Scribing 2 17 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000419 MEDA1113 41 Med Term I 3 2 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000416 MEDA1328 41 Exam Review I 1 14 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000749 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 6 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000757 MMDT1021 41 HTML & the Web 3 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000750 MMDT1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 3 18 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000751 MMDT1041 41 Info Illustration 3 11 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000752 MMDT1051 41 Image Editing 3 11 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000753 MMDT1057 41 Elect Publishing 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000756 MMDT1088 41 Basic Digital Photography 3 11 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000761 MMDT1135 81 Internship 0 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Maher, Amy
000754 MMDT1144 41 Multimedia & Web 3 4 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 9:30am-10:45am B 67 Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 328 Staff, N
000760 MMDT1152 21 Business of Multi 3 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 475 Staff, N
000755 MMDT1180 41 Multimedia Portfolio 4 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am B 67 Maher, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 475 Maher, Amy
000758 MMDT2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000762 MMDT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 1 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000253 MUSC111 41 Intro to Music 3 33 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000252 MUSC135 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 12 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000254 MUSC152 21 Appl Music-Voice 1 2 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged MAINHU 270 Nelson, James
000255 MUSC152 22 Appl Music-Piano 1 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged MAINHU 270 Nelson, James
Non Destructive Testing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000547 NDT1030 15 Liq Pen Inspection 2 7 18 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 M 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000599 NDT1030 16 Liq Pen Inspection 2 2 18 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 M 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000600 NDT1030 17 Liq Pen Inspection 2 8 18 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 M 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000548 NDT1040 15 Intro Radiography 3 6 25 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 T 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000601 NDT1040 16 Intro Radiography 3 4 20 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 T 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000602 NDT1040 17 Intro Radiography 3 0 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 T 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000549 NDT1050 15 Rad Insp I 2 3 18 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 W 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000603 NDT1050 16 Rad Insp I 2 6 25 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 W 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000604 NDT1050 17 Rad Insp I 2 4 15 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 W 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000550 NDT1051 15 Rad Insp II 2 6 15 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 H 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000605 NDT1051 16 Rad Insp II 2 6 18 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 H 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000606 NDT1051 17 Rad Insp II 2 3 25 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 H 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000551 NDT1060 15 Intro Ultrasonics 3 13 20 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 H 2:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000611 NDT1060 16 Intro Ultrasonics 3 3 20 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 H 2:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000612 NDT1060 17 Intro Ultrasonics 3 2 15 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 H 2:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000552 NDT1070 15 Ult Insp I 2 2 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 T 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000613 NDT1070 16 Ult Insp I 2 13 20 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 T 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000614 NDT1070 17 Ult Insp I 2 4 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 T 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000553 NDT1071 15 Ult Insp II 2 1 15 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 W 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000615 NDT1071 16 Ult Insp II 2 5 15 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 W 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000616 NDT1071 17 Ult Insp II 2 14 20 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 W 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000554 NDT1080 15 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 8 20 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 M 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000627 NDT1080 16 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 5 20 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 M 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000628 NDT1080 17 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 4 20 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 M 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000555 NDT1090 15 Mag Part Inspection 2 3 20 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 H 8:30am-9:30am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000617 NDT1090 16 Mag Part Inspection 2 3 20 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 H 8:30am-9:30am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000618 NDT1090 17 Mag Part Inspection 2 3 20 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 H 8:30am-9:30am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000556 NDT1100 15 Mfg Processes 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 W 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000607 NDT1100 16 Mfg Processes 2 3 20 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 W 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000608 NDT1100 17 Mfg Processes 2 1 20 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 W 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000557 NDT1140 15 Blueprint Reading 1 8 20 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 W 12:00pm-12:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000629 NDT1140 16 Blueprint Reading 1 11 20 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 W 12:00pm-12:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000630 NDT1140 17 Blueprint Reading 1 6 20 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 W 12:00pm-12:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000558 NDT1501 21 Intro NDT 1 0 40 01/08/18 - 01/12/18 MTWH 1:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 360 Padrnos, Wade
000652 NDT1502 21 Fund of NDT 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 T H 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000559 NDT1510 15 Fund Metallurgy 3 8 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 T 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000631 NDT1510 16 Fund Metallurgy 3 3 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 T 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000632 NDT1510 17 Fund Metallurgy 3 3 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 T 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000560 NDT1516 15 Codes/Specs 1 2 20 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000619 NDT1516 16 Codes/Specs 1 0 20 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000620 NDT1516 17 Codes/Specs 1 1 20 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000561 NDT1517 15 Rep Frms/Writing 1 2 20 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000621 NDT1517 16 Rep Frms/Writing 1 0 20 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000622 NDT1517 17 Rep Frms/Writing 1 0 20 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000562 NDT1820 21 Geometry/Trigonometry 3 5 30 01/09/18 - 05/10/18 TWH 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 360 Asmus, Walter
000563 NDT2030 15 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 5 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 M 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000609 NDT2030 16 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 5 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 M 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000610 NDT2030 17 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 3 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 M 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000564 NDT2040 15 Isot/Rad Safety 3 10 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 M 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000643 NDT2040 16 Isot/Rad Safety 3 3 6 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 M 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000644 NDT2040 17 Isot/Rad Safety 3 4 6 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 M 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000565 NDT2049 15 Ad Radiog I 2 5 6 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 T 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
000645 NDT2049 16 Ad Radiog I 2 10 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 T 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
000646 NDT2049 17 Ad Radiog I 2 4 6 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 T 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
000566 NDT2051 15 A Radiog II 3 7 6 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000647 NDT2051 16 A Radiog II 3 6 6 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000648 NDT2051 17 A Radiog II 3 10 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000567 NDT2052 15 Cmp Radiography I 2 1 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000649 NDT2052 16 Cmp Radiography I 2 4 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000650 NDT2052 17 Cmp Radiography I 2 6 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000568 NDT2060 15 Adv Ultras I 3 14 20 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 T 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000653 NDT2060 16 Adv Ultras I 3 2 15 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 T 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000654 NDT2060 17 Adv Ultras I 3 3 15 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 T 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000569 NDT2061 15 Adv Ultras II 2 3 10 01/07/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/07/18 - 02/14/18 H 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
01/07/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000655 NDT2061 16 Adv Ultras II 2 14 20 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 H 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000656 NDT2061 17 Adv Ultras II 2 2 15 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 H 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000570 NDT2062 15 Adv Ultra III 2 1 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 W 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000657 NDT2062 16 Adv Ultra III 2 3 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 W 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000658 NDT2062 17 Adv Ultra III 2 13 20 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 W 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000571 NDT2064 18 PDI-UT-1 3 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000572 NDT2065 18 PDI-UT-1A 3 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000573 NDT2066 18 PDI-UT-1B 3 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000574 NDT2067 18 PDI-UT-2 3 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000575 NDT2068 18 PDI-UT-2A 3 1 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000576 NDT2069 18 PDI-UT-2B 3 1 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000577 NDT2070 18 PDI-UT-3 3 1 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000578 NDT2071 18 PDI-UT-8 3 1 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000579 NDT2072 18 PDI-UT-10 3 2 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000580 NDT2073 18 Phased Array PDI 3 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000581 NDT2074 15 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 3 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 W 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000582 NDT2074 16 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 2 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 W 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000659 NDT2074 17 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 7 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 W 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000583 NDT2080 15 Adv Ed Cur I 2 8 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 W 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000633 NDT2080 16 Adv Ed Cur I 2 8 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 W 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000634 NDT2080 17 Adv Ed Cur I 2 3 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 W 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000584 NDT2081 15 Adv Ed Cur II 2 4 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 H 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000635 NDT2081 16 Adv Ed Cur II 2 6 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 H 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000636 NDT2081 17 Adv Ed Cur II 2 9 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 H 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000585 NDT2090 15 Adv Mag Particle 1 9 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000623 NDT2090 16 Adv Mag Particle 1 6 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000624 NDT2090 17 Adv Mag Particle 1 4 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000586 NDT2150 15 Infrared Inspection 1 2 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000637 NDT2150 16 Infrared Inspection 1 1 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000638 NDT2150 17 Infrared Inspection 1 5 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000651 NDT2160 21 App Physics 3 13 30 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 TWH 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 360 Asmus, Walter
000587 NDT2170 15 Ad Visual Inspection 2 4 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 W 2:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000639 NDT2170 16 Ad Visual Inspection 2 5 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 W 2:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000640 NDT2170 17 Ad Visual Inspection 2 6 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 W 2:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000588 NDT2240 81 Internship I 0 20 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Padrnos, Wade
000660 NDT2240 82 Internship I 0 20 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Padrnos, Wade
000661 NDT2240 83 Internship I 0 20 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Padrnos, Wade
000589 NDT2260 15 Composite I 1 2 8 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000641 NDT2260 16 Composite I 1 1 8 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000642 NDT2260 17 Composite I 1 0 4 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000590 NDT2510 15 Leak Testing 1 1 6 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000662 NDT2510 16 Leak Testing 1 1 6 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000663 NDT2510 17 Leak Testing 1 4 4 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000591 NDT2527 15 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 2 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000625 NDT2527 16 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 3 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000626 NDT2527 17 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 0 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000592 NDT2605 18 Intro Nuclear Reactors 1 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000593 NDT2610 18 IGSCC Detection 1 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000594 NDT2615 18 Planar Flaw Sizing 1 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000595 NDT2620 18 Weld Overlay Flaw Sizing 1 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000596 NDT2625 18 IGSCC/Mechanisms/Inspecti 1 1 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000597 NDT2950 15 Spec Projects/Topics 0 10 01/08/18 - 02/14/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 02/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000598 NDT2950 18 Spec Projects/Topics 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000664 NDT2950 16 Spec Projects/Topics 0 10 02/15/18 - 04/02/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
02/15/18 - 04/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000665 NDT2950 17 Spec Projects/Topics 0 10 04/03/18 - 05/10/18 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
04/03/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000074 NURS1300 61 Nursing of Adults 4 10 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 10:00am-12:20pm MAINHU 429 Auch, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 10:00am-12:20pm MAINHU 429 Thielke, Lisa
000082 NURS1350 84 Clinical Applications 4 5 9 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT TBA OFF CAMPUS French, Angela
000083 NURS1350 85 Clinical Applications 4 5 9 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT TBA OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
000084 NURS1400 61 Women/Newborns/Children 2 11 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 460 Rudningen, Kala
000095 NURS1600 41 Psychosocial Nursing 1 24 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online French, Angela
001103 NURS2700 84 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 5 9 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Ober, Deann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
001112 NURS2700 85 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 3 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Hubbell, Shanda
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Ober, Deann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
001113 NURS2700 86 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 4 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Hubbell, Shanda
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Ober, Deann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
000086 NURS2720 61 Transition Role Prof Nurs 4 0 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 429 Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
000077 NURS2750 21 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 12 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:30pm-3:20pm MAINHU 233 Benusa, Wendy
000078 NURS2800 84 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 6 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 249 Nelson, Darcy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:30pm-3:20pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000079 NURS2800 85 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 7 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 249 Benusa, Wendy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 249 Nelson, Darcy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:30pm-3:20pm MAINHU 235 Benusa, Wendy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:30pm-3:20pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000087 NURS2800 86 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 6 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS French, Angela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 249 Benusa, Wendy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 249 French, Angela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 249 Nelson, Darcy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:30pm-3:20pm MAINHU 235 Benusa, Wendy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:30pm-3:20pm MAINHU 235 French, Angela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:30pm-3:20pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000080 NURS2820 21 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 18 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 249 Nelson, Darcy
000081 NURS2850 21 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 18 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Nelson, Darcy
000088 NURS2900 84 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 3 9 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Benson, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
000089 NURS2900 85 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 5 9 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Benson, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
000093 NURS2900 86 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 5 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Benson, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
000090 NURS2920 21 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 13 26 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 246 Benson, Ann
000091 NURS2950 84 Nursing Leadership I 3 3 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Hubbell, Shanda
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Hubbell, Shanda
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000092 NURS2950 85 Nursing Leadership I 3 5 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TBA ON Online Benusa, Wendy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TBA ON Online McDowell, Pamela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000094 NURS2950 86 Nursing Leadership I 3 5 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Wendy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000026 NA1612 88 Nursing Assistant 3 0 25 01/23/18 - 05/31/18 MTWHF 1:45pm-3:10pm OFF CAMPUS Bjorklund, Tracie
01/23/18 - 05/31/18 MTWHF 1:45pm-3:10pm OFF CAMPUS DeVries, Carol
001134 NA1612 71 Nursing Assistant 3 1 20 01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS DeVries, Carol
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Edgar, Cheryl
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Maiers, Ashley
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Nordberg, Lisa
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ohm, Rochelle
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Wieman, Heidi
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
01/16/18 - 02/08/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
001135 NA1612 72 Nursing Assistant 3 0 20 02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS DeVries, Carol
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Edgar, Cheryl
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Maiers, Ashley
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Nordberg, Lisa
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ohm, Rochelle
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Wieman, Heidi
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
02//18 - 03/15/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
02//18 - 03/15/18 W 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
001136 NA1612 73 Nursing Assistant 3 1 20 03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS DeVries, Carol
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Edgar, Cheryl
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Maiers, Ashley
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Nordberg, Lisa
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ohm, Rochelle
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Wieman, Heidi
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
03/26/18 - 04/17/18 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
OnCourse
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000280 ONCR100 21 OnCourse 3 8 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M F 10:00am-11:15am MAINHU 158 Gruis, Mary
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M F 10:00am-11:15am MAINHU 158 Wagoner, Lisa
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000109 PHIL102 21 Intro to Ethics 3 30 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 141 Prellwitz, Katherine
000110 PHIL102 41 Intro to Ethics 3 45 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Prellwitz, Katherine
000111 PHIL102 42 Intro to Ethics 3 23 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Prellwitz, Katherine
000114 PHIL110 61 Logic/Crit Thnk 3 5 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M WH 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 410 Prellwitz, Katherine
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000531 PE122 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 16 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000532 PE122 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 17 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000534 PE122 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 7 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000535 PE122 44 Wellness/Fitness 2 15 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
001100 PE214 41 Sftb/Bb Offic 2 1 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000536 PE220 21 First Aid/CPR 2 8 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 440 Thorstad, Gregory
Physics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000117 PHYS100 21 Concepts/Phys 4 5 72 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 3:00pm-5:00pm MAINHU 360 Ostrowski, Joseph
000118 PHYS102 61 Coll Physics II 4 0 18 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
000119 PHYS122 61 General Phys II 5 5 18 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
Political Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000103 POLS132 41 Am Nat Govern 3 26 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
Practical Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001052 PRNU1617 41 Medical Terminology 1 35 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Bolle, Lisa
001137 PRNU1617 42 Medical Terminology 1 8 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000263 PSYC131 21 Intro to Psyc 4 32 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000264 PSYC131 22 Intro to Psyc 4 14 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000257 PSYC131 41 Intro to Psyc 4 15 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000258 PSYC131 42 Intro to Psyc 4 31 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000270 PSYC168 41 Behavior Mod 2 9 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000260 PSYC212 41 Psyc of Aging 3 4 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000265 PSYC263 21 Devel Psyc 3 24 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000259 PSYC263 41 Devel Psyc 3 45 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000266 PSYC275 21 Abnorm Psyc 3 20 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000261 PSYC280 41 Psyc of Adjustment 3 11 26 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000988 PUBH105 41 Pers/Com Hlth 2 12 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
000989 PUBH110 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 22 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000239 SOC105 21 Intro to Soc 3 23 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 151 Park-Smith, Lori
000232 SOC105 41 Intro to Soc 3 36 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Lust, Matthew
000233 SOC241 41 Criminology 3 31 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Lust, Matthew
000234 SOC242 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 16 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Lust, Matthew
000240 SOC244 21 Soc Dth/Dying 3 28 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 151 Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000116 SPAN108 41 Beg Spanish II 4 16 33 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
Veterinary Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000710 VNTE1000 41 Intro Vet Science 1 13 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Olson, Roxanne
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000886 WELD1190 15 Fund of Welding 2 14 25 01/12/18 - 03/02/18 F 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000903 WELD1190 16 Fund of Welding 2 0 25 01/12/18 - 03/02/18 F 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000904 WELD1190 17 Fund of Welding 2 2 25 03/16/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000905 WELD1190 18 Fund of Welding 2 0 25 03/16/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000907 WELD1319 15 GTAW Shop I 1 0 25 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000887 WELD1320 21 Computer Aided Mfg 1 0 34 03/15/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 245 Eastling, Jason
000906 WELD1321 21 Print/Sym/Joint II 2 0 34 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 M 8:00am-10:00am MAINHU 465 Travis, John
000890 WELD1322 21 Processes, Metals, Fab 4 0 34 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TWH 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 355 Travis, John
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TWH TBA MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000888 WELD1328 15 Gas Metal Arc 2 3 0 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 2:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000908 WELD1329 15 GTAW Shop 2 2 0 24 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000898 WELD2201 21 Pipe Layout/Fab 3 0 25 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000909 WELD2203 21 Pipe Weld Shop 0 25 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000899 WELD2204 15 Weld Qual Shop 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000900 WELD2206 15 Weld Fab Shop 0 24 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
03/12/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000910 WELD2207 21 Weld Metallurgy/Qual 2 0 26 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 7:30am-8:30am MAINHU 355 Eastling, Jason
000901 WELD2900 81 Internship 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Eastling, Jason