Ridgewater College, Willmar Campus
Spring Semester 2018 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Friday, November 24, 2017 at 3:00 PM

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001041 ACCT1816 41 Prin Acct 2 4 11 33 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
001045 ACCT1834 51 Comp Acct I 3 8 33 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm C 128
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 470
001037 ACCT1837 51 Spreadsheets Concepts 3 13 33 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am C 128 Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
001042 ACCT1842 31 Income Tax 4 5 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm C 121 Wagner, Charlotte
001043 ACCT2823 31 Interm Acct II 4 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 11:00am-11:50am C 121 Wagner, Charlotte
001044 ACCT2845 31 Auditing 4 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 10:00am-10:50am C 121 Wagner, Charlotte
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000442 ADR1015 41 Activity Ideas 3 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000452 ADR1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 6 32 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
000443 ADR1405 41 Act Prog Development 2 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000433 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Prog 4 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000434 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Prog 4 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000439 ADR1605 41 Intro to the HSS 3 4 25 01/08/18 - 03/04/18 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000858 ADR1625 41 Physiological Care (HSS) 1 13 25 02/19/18 - 04/01/18 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000859 ADR1630 41 Psychosocial Care (HSS) 1 14 25 04/02/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
001138 ADR2900 41 Internship I 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000742 ADS1007 51 Keyboarding 2 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Flaig, Lois
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-10:50am C 122 Flaig, Lois
000730 ADS1014 41 Written Bus Comm 3 16 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000738 ADS1040 41 Office Acctg Concepts 2 9 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000733 ADS1045 41 Comp Acct Basics 1 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000743 ADS1053 51 Excel 3 9 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am C 128 Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
000737 ADS1140 41 Pharmacology 3 8 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
000732 ADS1201 41 Civil Lit/Criminal Law 4 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000748 ADS1202 41 Real Estate/Corporate Law 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000739 ADS1203 41 Family Law/Estate Plan 4 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000734 ADS1204 41 Legal Documentation 3 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000736 ADS1310 41 Med Transcription 3 6 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
000735 ADS1320 41 Med Ofc Mgmt 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000741 ADS2015 41 Intro to Project Mgmt. 2 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000744 ADS2030 51 Word 3 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-11:50am C 128 Norgren, Colleen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 470 Norgren, Colleen
000745 ADS2045 51 Adv. Word Processing 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 11:00am-12:50pm C 128 Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
000746 ADS2090 81 ADS Internship 4 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
000747 ADS2290 81 Legal Internship 0 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Norgren, Colleen
Agriculture
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000990 AGRI1211 01 Artificial Insem/Cattle 1 11 12 01/02/18 - 01/05/18 TBA C 34 Slinden, Kari
000991 AGRI1211 02 Artificial Insem/Cattle 1 10 12 03/05/18 - 03/08/18 TBA C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000992 AGRI1211 03 Artificial Insem/Cattle 1 13 12 04/09/18 - 04/12/18 TBA C 34 Slinden, Kari
000993 AGRI1212 01 Dairy Evaluation 1 13 30 04/23/18 - 04/25/18 TBA Gustafson, Wade
000914 AGRI1220 01 Dairy Facilities 3 16 24 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000915 AGRI1230 01 Raising Dairy Replacement 2 19 30 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 40A Gustafson, Wade
000959 AGRI1240 01 Dairy Cattle Anat/Phys 3 19 30 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
000916 AGRI1241 01 Cattle Health Lab 2 17 30 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm L 22 Gustafson, Wade
000994 AGRI1242 01 Palpation/Ultrasound 1 13 12 04/16/18 - 04//18 TBA C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000995 AGRI1242 02 Palpation/Ultrasound 1 11 12 04/16/18 - 04//18 TBA Slinden, Kari
000996 AGRI1243 01 Embryo Transfer 1 11 20 04/16/18 - 04//18 TBA C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000997 AGRI1243 02 Embryo Transfer 1 11 20 04/18/18 - 04//18 TBA Slinden, Kari
000998 AGRI1244 01 Hoof Trimming 1 9 15 04/09/18 - 04/11/18 MTW TBA C 18 Gustafson, Wade
000999 AGRI1244 02 Hoof Trimming 1 8 15 04/11/18 - 04/13/18 WHF TBA C 18 Gustafson, Wade
000917 AGRI1260 01 Dairy Seminar I 1 16 30 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 W 2:00pm-3:15pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000918 AGRI1261 01 Dairy Seminar II 1 16 30 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 W 2:00pm-3:15pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000975 AGRI1520 01 Comput in Ag 3 15 28 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am L 22 Barka, Jon
000977 AGRI1520 02 Comput in Ag 3 12 28 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am L 22 Barka, Jon
001002 AGRI1540 01 Pers Mgmt for Ag Prod 1 18 32 03/12/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Peterson, Russell
001003 AGRI1540 02 Pers Mgmt for Ag Prod 1 23 32 03/12/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 28 Peterson, Russell
000919 AGRI1551 01 Proc/Records 3 10 20 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 36 Lippert, Kimberly
01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000920 AGRI1551 02 Proc/Records 3 19 20 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 30 Lippert, Kimberly
01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 36 Lippert, Kimberly
001004 AGRI1551 03 Proc/Records 3 11 20 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 36 Lippert, Kimberly
01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000921 AGRI1552 01 Credit/Finance 2 13 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 TWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
000956 AGRI1552 02 Credit/Finance 2 17 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 TWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
001101 AGRI1552 11 Credit/Finance 2 3 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 Arranged Lippert, Kimberly
000950 AGRI1553 02 Mgmt & Mktg 3 15 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000957 AGRI1553 01 Mgmt & Mktg 3 18 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000922 AGRI1580 01 Ag Sales/Service 3 9 24 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
000958 AGRI1580 02 Ag Sales/Service 3 14 24 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
001005 AGRI1580 03 Ag Sales/Service 3 14 24 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Peterson, Russell
000923 AGRI1622 01 Farm Mgmt II 3 17 28 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 40A Lind, Doug
000924 AGRI1622 02 Farm Mgmt II 3 18 28 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40A Lind, Doug
000925 AGRI1622 03 Farm Mgmt II 3 12 28 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40A Lind, Doug
000926 AGRI1624 01 Farm Mgmt IV 3 18 30 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 35 Lind, Doug
000927 AGRI1624 02 Farm Mgmt IV 3 26 30 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 29 Lind, Doug
001096 AGRI1628 01 Appl Farm Records 1 7 15 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 TBA Lind, Doug
000946 AGRI1660 01 Agronomy 3 21 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000947 AGRI1660 02 Agronomy 3 13 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000948 AGRI1660 03 Agronomy 3 18 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000955 AGRI1660 04 Agronomy 3 14 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000978 AGRI1660 41 Agronomy 3 6 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 Arranged ON Online Peterson, Russell
000928 AGRI1670 01 Pest Mgmt 3 18 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000929 AGRI1670 02 Pest Mgmt 3 21 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000930 AGRI1680 01 Crop Scouting 2 13 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTW F 8:00am-8:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000931 AGRI1680 02 Crop Scouting 2 16 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTW F 9:00am-9:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000932 AGRI1700 01 Crop Protect Recom 2 16 32 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000933 AGRI1700 02 Crop Protect Recom 2 16 32 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000934 AGRI1720 01 Corn/Soybean Prod 3 21 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000970 AGRI1722 01 Spring Field Exp Lab 1 5 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TBA Barka, Randy
000951 AGRI1740 01 Specialty Crops 2 15 30 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000935 AGRI1770 01 GIS Applications 3 12 20 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 30 Yoose, Curtis
001006 AGRI1770 02 GIS Applications 3 11 20 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000952 AGRI1771 01 Intro Precision Ag 2 13 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MT HF 8:00am-8:50am C 18 Yoose, Curtis
000965 AGRI1771 02 Intro Precision Ag 2 9 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MT HF 8:00am-8:50am C 34 Hoff, Erik
001007 AGRI1771 41 Intro Precision Ag 2 6 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 Arranged ON Online Yoose, Curtis
000936 AGRI1772 01 Remote Sensing 2 10 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWH 2:00pm-4:50pm C 30 Beck, Jonathan
000954 AGRI1773 01 GIS Problem Solving 3 9 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000937 AGRI1774 01 Electronic Components 3 9 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 18 Yoose, Curtis
000962 AGRI1776 01 GIS for Ag Producers 3 7 28 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000938 AGRI1820 01 Animal Nutrition 3 14 30 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Slinden, Kari
000939 AGRI1820 02 Animal Nutrition 3 24 30 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 35 Slinden, Kari
001008 AGRI1830 01 Beef Cow Calf 2 18 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWH 1:00pm-1:50pm C 35 Slinden, Kari
001009 AGRI1830 02 Beef Cow Calf 2 22 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm C 35 Slinden, Kari
001010 AGRI1871 01 Swine Nursery/Finishing 3 15 32 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 35 Slinden, Kari
000960 AGRI2135 02 Electricity 2 13 16 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MT HF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 18 Barka, Randy
000966 AGRI2135 01 Electricity 2 12 16 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MT HF 10:00am-10:50am C 18 Barka, Randy
000940 AGRI2141 01 Ag Power 4 8 18 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 7:45am-10:00am C 12 Barka, Randy
000941 AGRI2141 02 Ag Power 4 8 18 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-2:00pm C 11 Barka, Randy
000942 AGRI2160 01 Planters/Spg Tillage 2 17 20 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MT HF 11:00am-11:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000943 AGRI2160 02 Planters/Spg Tillage 2 13 20 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MT HF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000944 AGRI2160 03 Planters/Spg Tillage 2 11 20 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MT HF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000961 AGRI2161 01 Planter Meter Cert 1 10 10 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 W 11:00am-11:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000963 AGRI2161 03 Planter Meter Cert 1 8 10 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 W 2:00pm-2:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000971 AGRI2161 02 Planter Meter Cert 1 9 10 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 W 1:00pm-1:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000945 AGRI2180 41 Ag Machine Mgmt 2 9 28 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MT HF Arranged ON Online Hoff, Erik
000972 AGRI2191 01 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 5 8 01/08/18 - 02/16/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 18 Barka, Jon
000973 AGRI2191 02 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 8 8 01/08/18 - 02/16/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000974 AGRI2191 03 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 3 8 01/08/18 - 02/16/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000979 AGRI2191 04 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 7 8 01/08/18 - 02/16/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
001029 AGRI2192 01 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 5 8 02//18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 18 Hoff, Erik
001030 AGRI2192 02 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 8 8 02//18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 29 Barka, Randy
001031 AGRI2192 03 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 4 8 02//18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
001033 AGRI2192 04 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 7 8 02//18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
001034 AGRI2800 81 Internship-Ag Bus 3 36 200 04/09/18 - 05/04/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lippert, Kimberly
001035 AGRI2800 82 Internship-Farm Op 3 36 200 04/09/18 - 05/04/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hoff, Erik
001060 AGRI2800 83 Internship-Ag Bus 3 0 200 04/09/18 - 05/04/18 -
001061 AGRI2800 84 Internship-Ag Bus 3 0 200 04/09/18 - 05/04/18 -
001062 AGRI2800 85 Internship-Ag Bus 3 0 200 04/09/18 - 05/04/18 -
001063 AGRI2800 86 Internship-Ag Bus 3 0 200 04/09/18 - 05/04/18 -
001064 AGRI2800 87 Internship-Farm Op 3 0 200 04/09/18 - 05/04/18 -
001065 AGRI2800 88 Internship-Farm Op 3 0 200 04/09/18 - 05/04/18 -
001066 AGRI2800 89 Internship-Farm Op 3 0 200 04/09/18 - 05/04/18 -
001067 AGRI2800 90 Internship-Farm Op 3 0 200 04/09/18 - 05/04/18 -
001068 AGRI2800 91 Internship-Farm Op 3 0 200 04/09/18 - 05/04/18 -
000949 AGRI2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 1 10 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TBA OFF CAMPUS Lippert, Kimberly
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000120 ART120 01 Intro Art Studio 3 16 22 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 1:00pm-2:50pm F 130 Nilssen, Marjorie
000107 ART125 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 20 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000123 ART226 01 Elem Art Ed 3 9 22 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Carissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:30am-11:30am F 130 Johnson, Carissa
000121 ART231 01 3D Design/Color 3 4 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-11:50am F 130 Nilssen, Marjorie
000122 ART261 01 Painting 3 7 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 1:30pm-4:20pm F 131 Nilssen, Marjorie
Auto Body Collision Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000317 ABOD1124 01 Body/Glass Service 1 0 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 7:30am-8:30am B 68 Wallace, James
000318 ABOD1125 01 Auto Refinishing 4 0 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 8:30am-9:30am B 68 Wallace, James
000319 ABOD1126 01 Refinish Lab/Estimating 11 0 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 7:30am-12:30pm B 68 Wallace, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:30pm B 68 Wallace, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 9:30am-11:00am B 68 Wallace, James
000320 ABOD2145 01 Mjr Coll Rpr Lab 5 0 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 1:00pm-2:30pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 1:00pm-2:30pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 12:00pm-3:30pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 12:00pm-3:30pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000321 ABOD2146 01 Skill Building Lab 0 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 7:30am-11:30am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 7:30am-11:30am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 7:30am-11:00am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 7:30am-11:00am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000327 ABOD2155 01 Collision Repair Bus Oper 3 0 18 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 11:30am-12:20pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 11:30am-12:20pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 12:00pm-1:00pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 12:00pm-1:00pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000322 ABOD2906 11 Shop Operations II 3 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 7:30am-8:30am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000323 ABOD2907 11 AB Specialty III 5 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH Arranged D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000324 ABOD2908 11 AB Specialty IV 5 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH Arranged D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000325 ABOD2910 81 Internship 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wambeke, Joseph
000328 ABOD2950 01 Spec Projects/Topics 0 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 2:30pm-3:30pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
Auto Mechanics Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000329 AUTO1134 01 Drivetrain and Axles 4 12 24 01/08/18 - 02/01/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 54 Larison, Kevin
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 54 Larison, Kevin
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 54 Larison, Kevin
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
000333 AUTO1142 01 Suspension I 2 12 24 04/09/18 - 04/24/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/09/18 - 04/24/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/09/18 - 04/24/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/09/18 - 04/24/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/09/18 - 04/24/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/09/18 - 04/24/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/09/18 - 04/24/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
000334 AUTO1152 01 Brakes I 2 12 24 04/25/18 - 05/10/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/25/18 - 05/10/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/25/18 - 05/10/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/25/18 - 05/10/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/25/18 - 05/10/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/25/18 - 05/10/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/25/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
000332 AUTO1234 01 Manual Transmission 4 12 24 02/05/18 - 03/01/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 54 Friton, Jonathan
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 54 Friton, Jonathan
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 54 Friton, Jonathan
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
000330 AUTO1364 02 Electrical 2 4 12 24 03/12/18 - 04/05/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
000337 AUTO2105 01 Service/Shop Operations 5 19 20 04/09/18 - 05/10/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
04/09/18 - 05/10/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
04/09/18 - 05/10/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
04/09/18 - 05/10/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
04/09/18 - 05/10/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
04/09/18 - 05/10/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
04/09/18 - 05/10/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
000335 AUTO2174 01 Heating/Air Conditioning 4 19 20 02/05/18 - 03/01/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
02/05/18 - 03/01/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
000336 AUTO2584 01 Engine Perf 3 4 19 20 03/12/18 - 04/05/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
03/12/18 - 04/05/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
000331 AUTO2764 01 Electrical 4 4 19 20 01/08/18 - 02/01/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 H 8:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 MTW 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
01/08/18 - 02/01/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40B Friton, Jonathan
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000195 BIOL100 01 Intro Biology 4 21 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:00am-10:59am S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 30 Johnson, Trevor
000196 BIOL100 02 Intro Biology 4 20 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-1:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 30 Johnson, Trevor
000197 BIOL100 03 Intro Biology 4 9 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 2:00pm-3:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 30 Johnson, Trevor
000154 BIOL104 41 Human Genetics 4 21 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Trevor
000153 BIOL108 41 Human Biology 4 24 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
000206 BIOL141 01 Environ Sci 4 7 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 37 Johnson, Trevor
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000207 BIOL141 02 Environ Sci 4 0 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 11:00am-12:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000198 BIOL201 01 Gen Biol II 5 11 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M WHF 8:00am-8:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-12:59pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
000199 BIOL210 01 Human Anatomy 4 18 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000200 BIOL210 02 Human Anatomy 4 3 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000205 BIOL210 03 Human Anatomy 4 18 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-11:59am S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000201 BIOL211 01 Human Physiology 4 15 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 7:45am-8:59am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000202 BIOL211 02 Human Physiology 4 5 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 7:45am-8:59am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000203 BIOL215 01 Microbiology 4 10 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 11:00am-1:59pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
000204 BIOL215 02 Microbiology 4 22 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 2:00pm-4:59pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
000220 BIOL230 31 Genetics 4 2 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 18 Mueske, Shawn
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:00pm-4:50pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001032 BUS101 41 Bus & Am Econ 3 5 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, Unassigned
001024 BUS140 41 Intr Computer 3 11 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online
001025 BUS201 41 Legal Env Bus 3 6 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000246 BUS207 31 Stats and Apps 4 1 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-11:10am L 40 Heim, Douglas
001027 BUS225 31 Manag Acct 4 3 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 12:00pm-1:10pm L 40 Halvorson, Kevin
001023 BUS225 41 Manag Acct 4 6 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001059 CAOR101 41 Career Explor 1 16 25 01/22/18 - 03/02/18 TBA ON Online Bjork-Pedersen, Dawn
Carpentry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000872 CF1100 11 Tool/Safety 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged D 84 Hepola, Elizabeth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000873 CF1202 01 Applied Math 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M H 8:00am-8:50am D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000864 CF1203 01 Princ Carptry 2 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 3:00pm-3:50pm D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000865 CF1217 01 Const Lab 3 3 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000877 CF1223 01 Green Const Methods 1 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TW 8:00am-8:30am D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000866 CF1229 01 Remodel/Renov Lab 1 3 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000867 CF1232 01 Cabinet Constr Lab 3 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000868 CF1235 01 Int/Ext Finish Lab 1 4 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000878 CF2306 01 Arch CAD 2 0 22 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 3:00pm-3:50pm D 184 Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 3:00pm-3:50pm D 184 Pulsifer, Jacob
000869 CF2402 01 Planning/Mgmt 2 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 8:00am-8:50am D 191 Mossberg, Dale
000871 CF2417 01 Const Lab 5 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000870 CF2422 01 Bldg/Energy Codes 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:00am-9:50am D 191 Mossberg, Dale
000879 CF2429 01 Remodel/Renov Lab 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000874 CF2435 01 Int/Ext Finish Lab 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000875 CF2900 81 Internship 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Pulsifer, Jacob
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000712 CHEM100 01 Intro to Chem 4 6 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 12:00pm-2:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 105 Misirli, Tolga
000281 CHEM101 01 Surv of Chem 4 21 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-2:59pm S 103 Benson, John
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
000282 CHEM101 02 Surv of Chem 4 19 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 8:00am-10:59am S 103 Benson, John
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
000283 CHEM152 01 Princ Chem II 5 8 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 2:00pm-4:59pm S 103 Benson, John
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW F 1:00pm-1:50pm S 105 Benson, John
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000143 CMST121 02 Intro to Communication 3 8 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 111 Fairchild, Ruth
000146 CMST121 03 Intro to Communication 3 15 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm F 111 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000147 CMST121 04 Intro to Communication 3 0 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm F 111 Staff, Unassigned
000152 CMST121 01 Intro to Communication 3 18 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am F 111 Fairchild, Ruth
000131 CMST121 41 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000132 CMST121 42 Intro to Communication 3 19 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000133 CMST121 43 Intro to Communication 3 5 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000136 CMST121 44 Intro to Communication 3 1 23 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000145 CMST220 01 Public Speak 3 9 22 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 111 Knudsen, Beverly
000141 CMST225 01 Sm Grp Commun 3 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000142 CMST226 01 Interpers Communication 3 13 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000144 CMST226 02 Interpers Communication 3 8 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000134 CMST226 42 Interpers Communication 3 8 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000135 CMST226 41 Interpers Communication 3 11 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000138 CMST226 43 Interpers Communication 3 12 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000139 CMST227 41 Intercult Communication 3 7 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000149 CMST228 41 Argument & Reas 3 24 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000137 CMST260 41 Organizational Comm 3 16 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000148 CMST290 01 Comm Cert Capstone 1 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TBA Fairchild, Ruth
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000002 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 2 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000003 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000004 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000365 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000366 DRFT1508 41 Draft Math I 2 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:30pm-3:50pm D 184 Jablonski, Tammy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000005 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 8:00am-9:30am D 184 Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 8:00am-9:30am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000006 DRFT1511 41 Intersec/Development 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 9:30am-11:00am D 184 Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 9:30am-11:00am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000007 DRFT1512 41 Dimension Principles 3 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm D 184 Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000010 DRFT2501 41 Geom Tolerancing 3 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000014 DRFT2502 41 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm D 184 Ryder, Greg
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Ryder, Greg
000011 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000013 DRFT2504 41 Electron/Electric Drawing 2 9 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 11:00am-12:00pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000367 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 10:00am-11:00am D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000368 DRFT2510 41 Design Draft II 4 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm D 184 Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 340 Moen, David
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 1:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000012 DRFT2512 41 Tech References 2 1 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000008 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 8:30am-10:00am D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH 8:30am-10:00am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000001 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 11:00am-12:30pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 11:00am-12:30pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000369 DRFT2900 81 Internship 2 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Nass, Stacey
000370 DRFT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
Computer Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001028 CSCI140 41 Intr Computer 3 5 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000763 CST1021 41 HTML and the Web 3 5 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000764 CST1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000770 CST1025 41 Network Basics 2 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:40pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:40pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000771 CST1026 41 TCP/IP Routing 1 9 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 3:00pm-3:50pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000787 CST1072 41 Win Workstation Support 3 2 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000789 CST1261 41 Applications Support 2 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000778 CST1511 41 Storage Media Diagnostics 3 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:30pm-1:45pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:30pm-1:45pm MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000802 CST1600 41 Rel. Database Design 3 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000772 CST1611 41 Web Serv Admin 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000777 CST1611 42 Web Serv Admin 3 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000765 CST1640 41 Intro to JAVA 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:30am-11:00am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000788 CST1701 51 Routng/Switchng Essentls 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 2:00pm-3:15pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 2:00pm-3:15pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000773 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 6 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000775 CST1794 42 Intro to Programming 3 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000796 CST1802 01 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 3 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:00am-9:55am B 62 Polman, Jeff
000797 CST1802 02 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 1 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-11:55am B 62 Polman, Jeff
000767 CST2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 6 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000795 CST2276 41 Windows Server Adv Serv 3 6 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000805 CST2284 41 Network Security 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-3:00pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-3:00pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000806 CST2284 42 Network Security 3 2 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-3:00pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-3:00pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000780 CST2504 41 A+ Certif Prep 2 2 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-2:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-2:40pm MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000766 CST2643 41 Mobile App Dev Using IOS 3 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000798 CST2802 01 Helpdesk Management 1 0 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:00am-9:55am B 62 Polman, Jeff
000799 CST2802 02 Helpdesk Management 1 0 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-11:55am B 62 Polman, Jeff
000808 CST2824 41 Adv Network Defense 3 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000807 CST2826 41 Security Capstone 3 2 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000801 CST2840 01 Wireless LAN Networking 2 5 25 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 T 9:00am-12:20pm B 48 Polman, Jeff
000810 CST2845 01 VoIP Networking 2 5 25 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-12:20pm B 48 Polman, Jeff
001115 CST2881 81 CST Internship 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W Arranged Martinson, James
000785 CST2895 41 Custom Service 1 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm B 46 Polman, Jeff
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
001117 CST2950 11 Special Projects/Topics 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W Arranged Martinson, James
Cosmetology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000467 COS1403 41 Cos Fundamentals 2 9 24 01/08/18 - 05/04/18 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/08/18 - 05/04/18 F 8:00am-10:00am B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000470 COS1405 01 Haircutting (Preclinic) 4 6 24 01/08/18 - 04/04/18 H 8:00am-11:00am B 167 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 04/04/18 T 1:00pm-4:00pm B 168 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 04/04/18 W 8:00am-11:00am B 167 Asche, Marisa
000480 COS1407 01 Nail Care (Preclinic) 3 9 24 01/08/18 - 03/27/18 M 8:00am-12:00pm B 177 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 03/27/18 T 8:00am-12:00pm B 177 Coborn, Melissa
000471 COS1409 01 Chemical Control (Precl) 3 6 24 01/08/18 - 04/03/18 T 8:00am-12:00pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
01/08/18 - 04/03/18 W 12:00pm-3:00pm B 167 Rodelius, Abby
000474 COS1411 01 Skin Care 3 8 24 01/08/18 - 04/12/18 H 12:00pm-4:00pm B 171 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 04/12/18 H 8:00am-11:00am B 171 Coborn, Melissa
000472 COS1413 01 Hair Color 3 6 24 01/08/18 - 04/04/18 F 8:00am-12:00pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 04/04/18 H 12:00pm-4:00pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
000468 COS1415 01 Hair Design 2 6 24 01/22/18 - 04/14/18 M 1:00pm-3:00pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
01/22/18 - 04/14/18 M 8:00am-12:00pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
000473 COS1417 01 Hair Care 2 8 24 01/08/18 - 05/02/18 W 12:00pm-3:00pm B 173 Coborn, Melissa
000481 COS1418 01 Design Forum 2 8 24 01/07/18 - 04/10/18 M 1:00pm-3:00pm B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/07/18 - 04/10/18 T 1:00pm-4:00pm B 173 Coborn, Melissa
000475 COS1435 41 MN Laws & Rules 2 12 30 01/08/18 - 03/01/18 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/08/18 - 03/01/18 H 12:00pm-4:00pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000469 COS1451 01 Extra Clinic Hrs 0 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
001088 COS1460 41 Salon Fund/Nail Tech 4 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 10:00am-12:00pm B 177 Coborn, Melissa
000488 COS1461 01 Salon Fund/Estheology 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/03/18 W 8:00am-11:00am B 171 Coborn, Melissa
001089 COS1462 41 Salon Fund II 2 0 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-10:00am B 171 Coborn, Melissa
000477 COS1500 02 Clinical-Cosmetology 2 24 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000478 COS1500 03 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 24 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000479 COS1500 04 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 10 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000489 COS1500 05 Clinical-Cosmetology 2 4 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000483 COS1501 02 Clinical-Estheology 2 0 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000491 COS1501 03 Clinical-Estheology 3 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000493 COS1502 01 Clinical-Nail Tech 1 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000494 COS1502 02 Clinical-Nail Tech 2 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000496 COS1502 03 Clinical-Nail Tech 3 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000476 COS1519 41 Salon Success 1 17 30 01/08/18 - 05/04/18 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/08/18 - 05/04/18 F 11:00am-12:00pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000444 ECED1120 41 Child, Family & Community 2 6 30 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000445 ECED1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 12 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000455 ECED1410 41 Intro Autism Spectrum Dis 2 11 30 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000456 ECED1610 41 Health in Early Childhood 3 6 30 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000440 ECED1630 41 Practices & Assessments 3 13 30 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000101 ESCI110 41 Physical Geology 4 5 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000102 ESCI113 41 Intro Astron 4 12 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000098 ESCI114 41 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000099 ESCI114 42 Natural Disasters 4 12 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000100 ESCI114 43 Natural Disasters 4 9 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000499 ECON190 41 Pers Finance 3 17 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
000502 ECON206 01 Pr Micro-Econ 3 13 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 9:00am-9:50am L 39 Gander, Edmund
000500 ECON206 41 Pr Micro-Econ 3 16 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
000503 ECON207 01 Pr Macro-Econ 3 4 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 10:00am-10:50am L 39 Gander, Edmund
000501 ECON207 41 Pr Macro-Econ 3 11 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
Educational Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000436 EDA1075 41 Human Relations at Work 2 8 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
000447 EDA1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 4 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000446 EDA1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 14 32 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
Electrician
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000356 CNEL1001 01 Construction Site Safety 3 23 28 01/09/18 - 05/10/18 F 1:45pm-2:35pm D 195 Floren, Leland
01/09/18 - 05/10/18 TWH 2:20pm-3:10pm D 195 Floren, Leland
01/09/18 - 05/10/18 WH 9:40am-11:25am D 195 Floren, Leland
000357 CNEL1412 01 Circuits 2 3 24 32 03/13/18 - 05/11/18 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 195 Olson, Keith
000350 CNEL1811 01 Basic Wiring Lab 2 5 24 30 01/09/18 - 03/02/18 F 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Olson, Keith
01/09/18 - 03/02/18 TWHF 8:00am-11:20am D 195 Olson, Keith
000351 CNEL1825 01 Natl Elec Code 2 3 24 28 01/09/18 - 03/02/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:15pm D 195 Olson, Keith
000358 CNEL1830 01 Print Read/Plan/Est 3 24 30 03/13/18 - 05/11/18 T F 9:40am-11:20am D 195 Floren, Leland
03/13/18 - 05/11/18 WH 1:45pm-3:25pm D 195 Floren, Leland
000359 CNEL1850 01 Lighting Equip 2 24 30 03/13/18 - 05/10/18 TWH 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Floren, Leland
000352 CNEL2731 01 Prog Logic Contr 3 16 28 01/09/18 - 03/02/18 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 196 Floren, Leland
000360 CNEL2835 01 Natl Elec Code 4 3 16 30 03/13/18 - 05/11/18 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 196 Floren, Leland
000363 CNEL2845 01 Adv Natl Elec Code Studie 2 1 28 01/09/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-10:40am D 196 Floren, Leland
000354 CNEL2846 01 Wiring Methods 2 16 28 01/09/18 - 03/02/18 T F 12:50pm-1:40pm D 196 Floren, Leland
01/09/18 - 03/02/18 WH 12:00pm-12:40pm D 196 Floren, Leland
000355 CNEL2848 01 Adv Res Wiring Lab 1 16 28 01/09/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged D 196 Floren, Leland
000361 CNEL2850 01 Specialized Systems 3 16 28 03/13/18 - 05/11/18 TWHF 9:40am-11:20am D 196 Olson, Keith
000353 CNEL2870 01 Heat/Air Controls 3 16 28 01/09/18 - 03/02/18 T F 12:00pm-12:50pm D 196 Floren, Leland
01/09/18 - 03/02/18 TWHF 9:40am-11:20am D 196 Floren, Leland
000362 CNEL2901 01 Electrical Services 3 16 28 03/13/18 - 05/11/18 TWHF 12:15pm-2:20pm D 196 Olson, Keith
000364 CNEL2950 11 Special Projects/Topics 2 28 01/09/18 - 05/11/18 M Arranged D 196 Olson, Keith
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000860 EMSP1096 81 Basic Life Sup Intern 2 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
000883 EMSP1512 51 Ambulance Operations II 2 5 15 04/03/18 - 04/28/18 Arranged ON Online Behl, John
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Behl, John
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Behl, John
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Behl, John
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Behl, John
04/03/18 - 04/28/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000861 EMSP1540 51 Shock and Trauma Care 3 5 15 01/09/18 - 02/17/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
01/09/18 - 02/17/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/09/18 - 02/17/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/09/18 - 02/17/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/09/18 - 02/17/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000880 EMSP1570 51 Special Populations 3 5 15 02//18 - 03/24/18 Arranged ON Online Chapman, Jennifer
02//18 - 03/24/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
02//18 - 03/24/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Chapman, Jennifer
02//18 - 03/24/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
02//18 - 03/24/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Chapman, Jennifer
02//18 - 03/24/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
02//18 - 03/24/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Chapman, Jennifer
02//18 - 03/24/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
02//18 - 03/24/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Chapman, Jennifer
02//18 - 03/24/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000862 EMSP1582 81 Clinical 2 3 5 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000881 EMSP1596 81 Field Clin III/Capstone 4 5 15 03/26/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000882 EMSP1602 91 PALS Provider 1 5 15 03/27/18 - 03/31/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
03/27/18 - 03/31/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
03/27/18 - 03/31/18 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
Engineering
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000151 ENGR235 31 Statics 3 0 21 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 34 Zbikowski, Robert
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000173 ENGL96 01 Gateway to Read/Writ 5 2 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-10:40am S 10 Benson, Jill
000174 ENGL98 01 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 6 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-10:40am L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000175 ENGL98 02 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 22 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-2:40pm S 10 Benson, Jill
000176 ENGL98 41 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 7 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Karsten, Margaret
000156 ENGL121 01 Coll Comp I 3 18 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 10 Benson, Jill
000157 ENGL121 02 Coll Comp I 3 21 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 11 Karsten, Margaret
000165 ENGL121 03 Coll Comp I 3 7 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm S 11 Martinka, Alissa
000167 ENGL121 42 Coll Comp I 3 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000169 ENGL121 41 Coll Comp I 3 11 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000177 ENGL121 43 Coll Comp I 3 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
000158 ENGL122 03 Coll Comp II 3 24 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 10 Janicki, Stacy
000159 ENGL122 02 Coll Comp II 3 22 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 11 Martinka, Alissa
000161 ENGL122 01 Coll Comp II 3 8 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 11 Martinka, Alissa
000163 ENGL122 04 Coll Comp II 3 8 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 11 Martinka, Alissa
000164 ENGL122 05 Coll Comp II 3 7 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm S 10 Janicki, Stacy
000168 ENGL122 41 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000170 ENGL122 42 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000171 ENGL122 43 Coll Comp II 3 10 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000218 ENGL170 41 Intro to World Lit 3 31 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Karsten, Margaret
000219 ENGL220 01 Creative Writing 3 10 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 10 Janicki, Stacy
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000247 ENVS141 01 Environ Sci 4 3 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 37 Johnson, Trevor
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000248 ENVS141 02 Environ Sci 4 0 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 11:00am-12:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001055 GSCI1401 01 Computer Technology 1 0 25 01/08/18 - 02/02/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
01/08/18 - 02/02/18 M W 8:00am-9:50am C 122 Gauer, Michelle
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001056 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 8 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000458 GSIS1502 41 Human Relations 2 14 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000727 GSWS1401 01 Empl Prep & Ret 1 16 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-10:50am C 123 McDonald, Wade
001057 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 15 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
001058 GSWS1401 42 Empl Prep & Ret 1 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000911 GSWS1402 01 Empl Prep & Ret 2 8 25 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000718 GSWS1412 01 Small Bus Oper 2 20 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm C 123 Pawelk, Amy
000831 GSWS1452 01 First Aid/Safety 2 13 25 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 T 12:00pm-1:50pm D 191 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
01/08/18 - 04/06/18 T 12:00pm-1:50pm D 191 Negen, Glenn
01/08/18 - 04/06/18 W 12:00pm-12:50pm D 191 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
01/08/18 - 04/06/18 W 12:00pm-12:50pm D 191 Negen, Glenn
001094 GSWS1481 91 OSHA/First Aid 1 12 25 01/09/18 - 01/18/18 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm MAINHU 440 Staff, N
001095 GSWS1481 92 OSHA/First Aid 1 12 25 01/23/18 - 02/01/18 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm MAINHU 440 Staff, N
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000505 GEOG140 01 Intro Geog 3 27 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 11:00am-11:50am L 39 Thorstad, Todd
000506 GEOG141 01 Wrld Reg Geog 3 10 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:30am-10:45am L 39 Thorstad, Todd
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000403 HIMC1115 41 Anat & Phys Applications 1 21 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000393 HIMC1140 41 Pharmacology 3 15 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000400 HIMC1330 41 Elec Health Records 2 21 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000395 HIMC1350 41 Pathophysiology 3 23 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Gaarder, Carolyn
000394 HIMC2001 41 CPT Coding 3 21 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000399 HIMC2003 41 ICD Coding 3 22 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000398 HIMC2020 41 HIT Review 1 12 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000396 HIMC2240 41 Supv of Health Info 2 14 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000401 HIMC2250 41 HIT Exp Capstone 3 12 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000397 HIMC2270 41 Comp Health Info 2 15 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000224 HIST102 01 World Hist 1500-Present 3 12 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 8:00am-8:50am S 13 Halvorson, Kevin
000225 HIST112 01 US Hist 1865-Present 3 5 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 13 Nelson, C
000222 HIST112 41 US Hist 1865-Present 3 13 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
000226 HIST250 01 Minn History 3 3 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 13 Nelson, C
000223 HIST267 41 Hollywood History 3 5 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000227 HSER101 41 Intr Chem Dep 3 5 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000229 HSER166 01 Intr Soc Serv 2 9 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 11:00am-11:50am L 12 Hatlestad, Angela
000230 HSER290 81 Coop Educ - CD 5 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
Humanities
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000509 HUM105 01 Human Adventure 3 8 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000510 HUM110 01 Leadership Dev Studies 3 3 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-6:00pm L 34 Johnson, Trevor
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001020 LAWE105 41 Intro to Corrections 3 3 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001017 LAWE113 01 Minnesota Statutes 3 5 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 3:30pm-5:20pm L 37 Welch, Aaron
001011 LAWE113 41 Minnesota Statutes 3 4 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Schaeffer, James
001021 LAWE152 01 Self Defense 1 3 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 4:00pm-10:00pm L 14 Negen, Glenn
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 S 8:00am-4:00pm F P-1 GYM Negen, Glenn
001018 LAWE223 01 Lawe Commun/Empl Prep 3 6 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-1:50pm L 36 Larson, Kyle
001012 LAWE223 41 Lawe Commun/Empl Prep 3 9 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001016 LAWE243 41 Homeland Security 3 9 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001015 LAWE245 41 Police Ethics/Leadership 3 10 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001019 LAWE251 01 Law Enf & Human Behavior 3 5 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 2:00pm-3:50pm L 36 Larson, Kyle
001013 LAWE251 41 Law Enf & Human Behavior 3 11 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001022 LAWE290 01 Coop Educ 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Larson, Kyle
001014 LAWE295 41 POST Seminar 1 7 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000382 MACT1508 41 Appl Math I 2 1 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:30pm-3:50pm D 184 Jablonski, Tammy
000387 MACT2501 41 Geom Dimen/Tolerancing 3 1 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000388 MACT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000819 CMAE1518 01 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 1 30 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 WH 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000822 CMAE1526 01 Maint. Awareness 2 1 30 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000391 CMAE1528 41 Career Success Skills 1 0 34 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000852 MSM1000 41 Student Success 1 3 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000846 MSM1012 01 Bus Presentations 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:00am-10:50am C 125 Wendland, Jessica
000847 MSM1212 01 Personal Finance 3 7 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:50am C 125 Wendland, Jessica
000848 MSM1220 01 Advertising/Promotion 3 6 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-11:50am C 125 Schwanz, Derik
000841 MSM1818 81 Internship I 3 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wendland, Jessica
000842 MSM1819 81 Internship II 3 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wendland, Jessica
000849 MSM2203 31 Mgmt Issues 3 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-3:50pm C 125 Wendland, Jessica
000853 MSM2207 41 Merchandise Mgmt 3 10 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wendland, Jessica
000850 MSM2823 31 Entrepreneurship-Intro 3 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-3:50pm C 121 Schwanz, Derik
000851 MSM2833 41 Int'l Business 3 10 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000854 MSM2950 11 Special Proj/Topics 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wendland, Jessica
Massage Therapy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000463 MTHE1211 91 Adv Massage 5 15 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 6:30pm-8:00pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 S 8:30am-3:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000464 MTHE1212 91 Anatomy & Kinesiology 3 14 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 3:30pm-4:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000486 MTHE1213 91 Bus Prac/Comm II 2 15 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 4:30pm-5:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000465 MTHE1214 91 Ancillary Treatments 2 14 20 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 M W 5:30pm-6:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000487 MTHE1220 91 Certificate Prep 1 14 20 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 M W 8:00pm-8:50pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000466 MTHE1230 01 Clin/Field Exp II 2 14 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 S 8:30am-3:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000484 MTHE1501 11 Adv Massage 2 3 3 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000297 MATH97 01 Beg Algebra 3 2 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 41 Ronneberg, Manfred
000298 MATH97 02 Beg Algebra 3 5 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 42 Oswood, Paul
000286 MATH97 41 Beg Algebra 3 5 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000299 MATH98 02 Interm. Algebra 3 13 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 41 Ronneberg, Manfred
000300 MATH98 03 Interm. Algebra 3 0 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 42 Ronneberg, Manfred
000301 MATH98 01 Interm. Algebra 3 9 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am L 41 Ronneberg, Manfred
000287 MATH98 41 Interm. Algebra 3 11 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000290 MATH99 41 Math Reasoning 4 6 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000303 MATH100 01 Quantitative Reasoning 3 10 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 42 Oswood, Paul
000304 MATH100 41 Quantitative Reasoning 3 5 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000291 MATH112 01 Coll Algebra 4 13 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW F 10:00am-10:50am Ehr, Diane
000296 MATH112 02 Coll Algebra 4 13 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:50pm L 42 Oswood, Paul
000288 MATH112 41 Coll Algebra 4 18 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Ehr, Diane
000292 MATH116 01 Trigonometry 3 6 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 42 Ehr, Diane
000293 MATH122 01 Calculus II 5 1 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 18 Oswood, Paul
000294 MATH201 01 Elemntry Stat 3 11 33 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 20 Ehr, Diane
000285 MATH201 41 Elemntry Stat 3 30 33 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000302 MATH207 31 Stats and Apps 4 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-11:10am L 40 Heim, Douglas
000295 MATH223 31 Calculus III 4 0 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 11:00am-11:50am L 18 Sieve, Michael
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000418 MEDA1010 41 Anat/Phys I 3 2 50 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000415 MEDA1021 41 Disease Conditions 3 16 50 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000410 MEDA1102 41 Appl Comm/Scribing 2 17 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000406 MEDA1110 01 Human Relations 3 17 34 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-9:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000419 MEDA1113 41 Med Term I 3 2 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000407 MEDA1135 01 Clin Proc I 3 6 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-10:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 11:00am-11:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-11:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000408 MEDA1135 02 Clin Proc I 3 7 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 11:30am-1:20pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 11:00am-11:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 12:30pm-2:20pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000416 MEDA1328 41 Exam Review I 1 14 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000409 MEDA1540 01 Med Office Proc 3 14 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TW 8:00am-8:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000417 MEDA1900 81 Phlebotomy Practicum 3 0 17 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Miller, Cherie
000411 MEDA2310 01 Lab Proc I 1 6 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:30pm-3:20pm A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
000412 MEDA2310 02 Lab Proc I 1 6 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 12:30pm-2:20pm A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
000413 MEDA2320 01 Lab Proc II 2 7 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 11:30am-1:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 12:30pm-2:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000414 MEDA2320 02 Lab Proc II 2 7 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-10:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-11:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000749 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 6 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000757 MMDT1021 41 HTML & the Web 3 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000750 MMDT1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 3 18 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000751 MMDT1041 41 Info Illustration 3 11 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000752 MMDT1051 41 Image Editing 3 11 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000753 MMDT1057 41 Elect Publishing 3 7 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000756 MMDT1088 41 Basic Digital Photography 3 11 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000761 MMDT1135 81 Internship 0 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Maher, Amy
000754 MMDT1144 41 Multimedia & Web 3 4 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 9:30am-10:45am B 67 Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 328 Staff, N
000755 MMDT1180 41 Multimedia Portfolio 4 5 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am B 67 Maher, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 475 Maher, Amy
000758 MMDT2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000762 MMDT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 1 5 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000515 MUSC100 01 Concert Choir 1 0 80 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000253 MUSC111 41 Intro to Music 3 33 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000511 MUSC122 01 Music of U.S. 3 6 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000252 MUSC135 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 12 40 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000512 MUSC152 01 Appl Music-Voice 1 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000513 MUSC152 02 Appl Music-Piano 1 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged F 135 Lundquist, Paula
000514 MUSC152 88 Appl Music-PSEO 1 0 15 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schmidt, Cheryl
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000053 NURS1300 31 Nursing of Adults 4 14 26 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 10:00am-12:20pm C 121 Auch, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 10:00am-12:20pm C 121 Thielke, Lisa
000064 NURS1350 81 Clinical Applications 4 7 9 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT TBA OFF CAMPUS Stetzel, Mary
000065 NURS1350 82 Clinical Applications 4 7 9 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT TBA OFF CAMPUS Danielson, Cheryl
000066 NURS1400 31 Women/Newborns/Children 2 14 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-11:50am L 40 Rudningen, Kala
000095 NURS1600 41 Psychosocial Nursing 1 24 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online French, Angela
001102 NURS2700 81 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 8 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
001105 NURS2700 82 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 8 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
001106 NURS2700 83 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 8 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
000057 NURS2720 31 Transition Role Prof Nurs 4 0 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:00am-12:00pm C 121 Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
000058 NURS2750 01 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 23 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:00pm-3:59pm B 162B Thielke, Lisa
000059 NURS2800 81 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 8 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000060 NURS2800 82 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 8 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:30am-1:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:30am-1:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
000061 NURS2800 83 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 4 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:30am-1:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:30am-1:30pm B 162A Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Staff, N
000062 NURS2820 01 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 20 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000063 NURS2850 01 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 20 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000067 NURS2900 81 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 8 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Auch, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Auch, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA A 158 Auch, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA A 158 Johnson, Faith
000068 NURS2900 82 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 2 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Auch, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Auch, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA A 158 Auch, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA A 158 Johnson, Faith
000069 NURS2900 83 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 6 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Staff, N
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA A 158 Johnson, Faith
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA A 158 McDowell, Pamela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 WH TBA A 158 Staff, N
000070 NURS2920 01 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 16 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 9:00am-10:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
000071 NURS2950 81 Nursing Leadership I 3 8 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000072 NURS2950 82 Nursing Leadership I 3 5 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000073 NURS2950 83 Nursing Leadership I 3 3 8 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F TBA OFF CAMPUS Auch, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T Arranged ON Online Auch, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001130 NA1612 91 Nursing Assistant 3 4 20 01/02/18 - 02/08/18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Hagedorn, Diane
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Lanzrath, Shannon
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Schutz, Margaret
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Wold, Charlotte
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Schutz, Margaret
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Wold, Charlotte
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Schutz, Margaret
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Wold, Charlotte
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
01/02/18 - 02/08/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Wold, Charlotte
001131 NA1612 92 Nursing Assistant 3 0 20 02/13/18 - 03//18 T 4:00pm-7:00pm Hagedorn, Diane
02/13/18 - 03//18 T 4:00pm-7:00pm Lanzrath, Shannon
02/13/18 - 03//18 T 4:00pm-7:00pm Schutz, Margaret
02/13/18 - 03//18 T 4:00pm-7:00pm Wold, Charlotte
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Schutz, Margaret
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Wold, Charlotte
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Schutz, Margaret
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Wold, Charlotte
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
02/13/18 - 03//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Wold, Charlotte
001132 NA1612 93 Nursing Assistant 3 1 20 03/27/18 - 05/03/18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Hagedorn, Diane
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Lanzrath, Shannon
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Schutz, Margaret
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Wold, Charlotte
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Schutz, Margaret
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Wold, Charlotte
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Schutz, Margaret
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Wold, Charlotte
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
03/27/18 - 05/03/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Wold, Charlotte
Occupational Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000825 OSP1100 01 Job Seek Skills 2 13 25 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 TWH 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000828 OSP1300 01 Consumer Skills 2 13 25 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
01/08/18 - 04/06/18 M 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000827 OSP1400 01 Independ. Living 2 13 25 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000829 OSP1600 11 OSP Topics NA 1 0 10 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000830 OSP1600 12 OSP Topics Drivers Ed 1 1 10 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000832 OSP1600 13 OSP Topics Forklift Train 1 4 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
001114 OSP1600 14 OSP Topics - Study Skills 1 10 10 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000826 OSP1850 81 Internship I 12 25 01/08/18 - 04/06/18 MTWHF 8:00am-11:00am OFF CAMPUS Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000833 OSP1900 01 Job Search 12 25 04/09/18 - 05/03/18 MTWHF 11:00am-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
OnCourse
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000516 ONCR100 01 OnCourse 3 7 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 1:00pm-2:15pm S 11 Martinka, Alissa
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000112 PHIL102 01 Intro to Ethics 3 20 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm L 39 Prellwitz, Katherine
000110 PHIL102 41 Intro to Ethics 3 45 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Prellwitz, Katherine
000111 PHIL102 42 Intro to Ethics 3 23 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Prellwitz, Katherine
000113 PHIL110 31 Logic/Crit Thnk 3 5 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M WH 12:00pm-12:50pm L 18 Prellwitz, Katherine
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000543 PE104 01 Weight Train 1 9 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm F P-16 Ogdahl, Carrie
000546 PE116 01 Cardio & Core Training 1 15 26 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 2:00pm-2:50pm F 102 Ogdahl, Carrie
000537 PE119 01 Vars Ath I- Baseball 1 9 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged F P-1 GYM Boe, Dennis
000538 PE119 02 Vars Ath I- Softball 1 1 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged F P-1 GYM Jensen, Datriana
000531 PE122 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 16 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000532 PE122 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 17 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000534 PE122 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 7 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000535 PE122 44 Wellness/Fitness 2 15 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
001053 PE200 01 Intro to PE 2 15 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm L 12 Ogdahl, Carrie
001100 PE214 41 Sftb/Bb Offic 2 1 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000539 PE215 81 Coaching Practicum 2 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Thorstad, Todd
000544 PE219 01 Vars Ath II-Baseball 1 5 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged F P-1 GYM Boe, Dennis
000545 PE219 02 Vars Ath II-Softball 1 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged F P-1 GYM Jensen, Datriana
000540 PE220 01 First Aid/CPR 2 6 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 9:00am-9:50am L 12 Thorstad, Todd
000541 PE220 02 First Aid/CPR 2 8 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm L 12 Ogdahl, Carrie
000542 PE230 01 Int Sprt Psyc 2 14 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm L 12 Ogdahl, Carrie
Physics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000306 PHYS102 31 Coll Physics II 4 0 18 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 3:00pm-4:50pm S 104 Zbikowski, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 34 Zbikowski, Robert
000305 PHYS122 31 General Phys II 5 0 18 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW F 11:00am-11:50am L 34 Zbikowski, Robert
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-4:50pm S 104 Zbikowski, Robert
Political Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000103 POLS132 41 Am Nat Govern 3 26 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
Practical Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001052 PRNU1617 41 Medical Terminology 1 35 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Bolle, Lisa
001137 PRNU1617 42 Medical Terminology 1 8 35 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
Professional Photography Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000721 PHOT1024 01 Photoshop I 4 20 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 11:00am-11:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
000728 PHOT1025 01 Digital Restoration 3 20 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 9:00am-9:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
000719 PHOT1027 01 Portrait 2 4 20 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-10:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000720 PHOT1028 01 Comm Phot I 3 20 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 8:00am-8:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-10:50am C 133 McDonald, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-10:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
000725 PHOT2033 01 Wedding Photo 2 15 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TW 1:00pm-1:50pm B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000729 PHOT2040 01 Intro to Video Production 2 17 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 McDonald, Wade
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
000724 PHOT2041 01 Basic Photo Bus Appl 2 16 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:00am-10:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
000726 PHOT2042 01 Photo Presentations 1 16 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:00pm-2:50pm C 133 McDonald, Wade
000722 PHOT2046 01 Portrait 3 5 16 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-11:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 9:00am-10:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000723 PHOT2048 01 Studio Operation 3 16 28 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MT 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-1:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000307 PSYC131 01 Intro to Psyc 4 8 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am L 15 Hatlestad, Angela
000308 PSYC131 02 Intro to Psyc 4 20 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm L 15 Hatlestad, Angela
000257 PSYC131 41 Intro to Psyc 4 15 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000258 PSYC131 42 Intro to Psyc 4 31 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000309 PSYC132 01 Psyc Lab 1 12 12 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged L 16 Hatlestad, Angela
000312 PSYC165 01 Psyc of Women 3 11 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 14 Dusek, Elisabeth
000270 PSYC168 41 Behavior Mod 2 9 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000260 PSYC212 41 Psyc of Aging 3 4 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000311 PSYC263 01 Devel Psyc 3 15 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 14 Dusek, Elisabeth
000259 PSYC263 41 Devel Psyc 3 45 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000310 PSYC275 01 Abnorm Psyc 3 12 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am L 14 Dusek, Elisabeth
000261 PSYC280 41 Psyc of Adjustment 3 11 26 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000988 PUBH105 41 Pers/Com Hlth 2 12 43 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
000989 PUBH110 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 22 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000235 SOC105 01 Intro to Soc 3 6 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 8:00am-8:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000241 SOC105 02 Intro to Soc 3 14 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000232 SOC105 41 Intro to Soc 3 36 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Lust, Matthew
000236 SOC106 01 Gen Soc Prob 3 5 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am L 36 Lust, Matthew
000237 SOC107 01 Marr Fam Liv 3 18 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 37 Park-Smith, Lori
000233 SOC241 41 Criminology 3 31 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Lust, Matthew
000242 SOC242 01 Rac/Cult Min 3 6 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 37 Lust, Matthew
000234 SOC242 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 16 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Lust, Matthew
000238 SOC244 01 Soc Dth/Dying 3 35 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 37 Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000116 SPAN108 41 Beg Spanish II 4 16 33 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
Theatre
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000313 THTR140 01 Intro Theatre 3 7 80 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000314 THTR142 01 Thtr Prod & Stagecraft 3 14 38 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000315 THTR145 01 Part Theatre 1 1 20 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000316 THTR150 01 Beg Acting 3 3 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
Veterinary Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000710 VNTE1000 41 Intro Vet Science 1 13 45 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged ON Online Olson, Roxanne
000666 VNTE1117 01 Nurs Proc II 4 14 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000667 VNTE1117 02 Nurs Proc II 4 14 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000668 VNTE1117 03 Nurs Proc II 4 15 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 1:00pm-2:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000669 VNTE1117 04 Nurs Proc II 4 13 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 9:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000674 VNTE1137 01 Anat/Phys II 3 14 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 8:00am-9:20am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-2:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000675 VNTE1137 02 Anat/Phys II 3 15 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 1:30pm-2:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 2:30pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
000676 VNTE1137 03 Anat/Phys II 3 15 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:30am-10:50am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-2:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
000677 VNTE1137 04 Anat/Phys II 3 14 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 12:00pm-1:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 2:30pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000678 VNTE1147 01 Pharmacology 3 29 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000679 VNTE1147 02 Pharmacology 3 31 32 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TW 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TW 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000704 VNTE1157 01 Lab Tech II 3 15 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 9:30am-10:50am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-11:20am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000705 VNTE1157 02 Lab Tech II 3 15 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 12:00pm-1:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 9:00am-10:20am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000706 VNTE1157 03 Lab Tech II 3 15 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 8:00am-9:20am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 1:00pm-2:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000707 VNTE1157 04 Lab Tech II 3 15 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 1:30pm-2:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 2:30pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000701 VNTE2218 01 Large Anim Husbandry 1 9 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
000711 VNTE2218 02 Large Anim Husbandry 1 10 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
000682 VNTE2219 01 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 11 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000683 VNTE2219 02 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 10 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000686 VNTE2230 01 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 11 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000687 VNTE2230 02 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 10 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 10:00am-11:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 10:00am-11:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000713 VNTE2310 01 Clinical Skills II 3 11 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
000714 VNTE2310 02 Clinical Skills II 3 10 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-3:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
000715 VNTE2310 03 Clinical Skills II 3 11 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
000716 VNTE2310 04 Clinical Skills II 3 11 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000684 VNTE2325 01 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 11 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:00am-8:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 8:00am-8:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000685 VNTE2325 02 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 10 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Husman, Beth
000688 VNTE2331 01 Hosp Procedures 3 11 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000689 VNTE2331 02 Hosp Procedures 3 10 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000690 VNTE2331 03 Hosp Procedures 3 11 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000691 VNTE2331 04 Hosp Procedures 3 11 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000717 VNTE2340 01 Clinical Proficiency 1 39 64 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
000702 VNTE2350 01 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 11 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 8:00am-8:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 9:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 2:00pm-2:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
000703 VNTE2350 02 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 10 16 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 F 9:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 10:00am-10:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 2:00pm-2:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
000027 VNTE2950 01 Transition II 1 41 55 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm B 65 Marcus, Karen
000709 VNTE2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged Husman, Beth
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000811 WELD1320 01 Computer Aided Mfg 1 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M 2:00pm-2:50pm D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000818 WELD1321 01 Print/Sym/Joint II 2 0 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 M W 8:00am-8:50am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000812 WELD1322 01 Processes, Metals, Fab 4 1 30 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 T H 8:00am-8:50am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000813 WELD1324 01 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 2 2 0 24 01/07/18 - 03/02/18 MTWH 10:00am-11:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000823 WELD1328 01 Gas Metal Arc 2 3 1 24 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 12:00pm-12:50pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
01/08/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 2:00pm-3:00pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000824 WELD1329 01 GTAW Shop 2 2 0 24 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 10:00am-11:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000814 WELD2201 01 Pipe Layout/Fab 3 0 25 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000815 WELD2203 01 Pipe Weld Shop 0 25 01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
01/08/18 - 03/02/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000816 WELD2204 01 Weld Qual Shop 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 H 12:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000884 WELD2206 01 Weld Fab Shop 0 24 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
03/12/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000885 WELD2207 01 Weld Metallurgy/Qual 2 0 26 03/12/18 - 05/11/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000817 WELD2900 81 Internship 0 25 01/08/18 - 05/11/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hall, Jeremy