Ridgewater College, Willmar Campus
Spring Semester 2019 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Sunday, June 30, 2019 at 4:00 PM

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001060 ACCT1800 41 Business Law 2 21 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
001059 ACCT1810 41 Intro to Accounting 3 15 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Ostlund, Steve
000414 ACCT1816 41 Prin Acct 2 4 16 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000415 ACCT1834 41 Comp Acct I 3 18 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Ostlund, Steve
000416 ACCT1837 41 Spreadsheets Concepts 3 27 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000417 ACCT1842 41 Income Tax 4 24 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000418 ACCT2823 41 Interm Acct II 4 11 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000419 ACCT2845 41 Auditing 4 12 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000050 ADR1015 41 Activity Ideas 3 11 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000056 ADR1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 7 25 03/12/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000051 ADR1405 41 Act Prog Development 2 9 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000474 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Prog 4 26 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000475 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Prog 4 15 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000987 ADR1625 41 Physiological Care (HSS) 1 13 25 01/14/19 - 02/25/19 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000059 ADR1630 41 Psychosocial Care (HSS) 1 13 25 02/25/19 - 04/01/19 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000476 ADR2900 81 Internship 2 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Reginek, Julie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000429 ADS1007 41 Keyboarding 2 8 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000435 ADS1014 41 Written Bus Comm 3 14 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000434 ADS1053 41 Excel 3 22 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000443 ADS1140 41 Pharmacology 3 6 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000444 ADS1201 41 Civil Lit/Criminal Law 4 7 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000445 ADS1203 41 Family Law/Estate Plan 4 8 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000446 ADS1204 41 Legal Documentation 3 4 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000447 ADS1310 41 Med Transcription 3 4 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000448 ADS1320 41 Med Ofc Mgmt 3 9 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000450 ADS2045 41 Adv. Word Processing 3 5 4 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000437 ADS2090 81 ADS Internship 0 35 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS
000451 ADS2202 41 Adv Legal Practices 2 6 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
Agriculture
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000547 AGRI1211 01 Artificial Insem/Cattle 1 11 13 01/08/19 - 01/11/19 TBA C 34 Slinden, Kari
000616 AGRI1211 02 Artificial Insem/Cattle 1 11 13 03/04/19 - 03/07/19 TBA C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000617 AGRI1211 03 Artificial Insemination 1 10 12 04/15/19 - 04/18/19 TBA C 34 Slinden, Kari
000618 AGRI1212 01 Dairy Evaluation 1 16 30 04/29/19 - 05/01/19 TBA Gustafson, Wade
000487 AGRI1220 01 Dairy Facilities 3 20 30 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000488 AGRI1230 01 Raising Dairy Replacement 2 22 30 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 40A Gustafson, Wade
000531 AGRI1240 01 Dairy Cattle Anat/Phys 3 22 30 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
000489 AGRI1241 01 Cattle Health Lab 2 19 30 01/14/19 - 03/15/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
01/14/19 - 03/15/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm L 22 Gustafson, Wade
000619 AGRI1242 01 Palpation/Ultrasound 1 7 12 04/22/19 - 04/25/19 TBA C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000620 AGRI1242 02 Palpation/Ultrasound 1 8 12 04/22/19 - 04/25/19 TBA Slinden, Kari
000621 AGRI1243 01 Embryo Transfer 1 5 12 04/24/19 - 04/26/19 TBA C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000622 AGRI1243 02 Embryo Transfer 1 6 12 04/24/19 - 04/26/19 TBA Slinden, Kari
000623 AGRI1244 01 Hoof Trimming 1 6 15 04/15/19 - 04/17/19 MTW TBA C 18 Gustafson, Wade
000624 AGRI1244 02 Hoof Trimming 1 8 15 04/17/19 - 04/19/19 WHF TBA C 18 Gustafson, Wade
000490 AGRI1260 01 Dairy Seminar I 1 18 30 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 W 2:00pm-3:15pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000491 AGRI1261 01 Dairy Seminar II 1 15 30 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 W 2:00pm-3:15pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000543 AGRI1520 01 Comput in Ag 3 13 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 30 Barka, Jon
000544 AGRI1520 02 Comput in Ag 3 15 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am L 20 Barka, Jon
000625 AGRI1540 01 Pers Mgmt for Ag Prod 1 22 35 03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Peterson, Russell
000626 AGRI1540 02 Pers Mgmt for Ag Prod 1 22 35 03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 28 Peterson, Russell
000492 AGRI1551 01 Proc/Records 3 11 20 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000493 AGRI1551 02 Proc/Records 3 12 20 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 30 Lippert, Kimberly
01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 36 Lippert, Kimberly
000548 AGRI1551 03 Proc/Records 3 16 20 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 36 Lippert, Kimberly
01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000494 AGRI1552 01 Credit/Finance 2 18 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 TWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
000528 AGRI1552 02 Credit/Finance 2 13 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 TWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
000523 AGRI1553 02 Mgmt & Mktg 3 20 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000529 AGRI1553 01 Mgmt & Mktg 3 11 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000495 AGRI1580 01 Ag Sales/Service 3 17 25 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
000530 AGRI1580 02 Ag Sales/Service 3 18 25 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
000549 AGRI1580 03 Ag Sales/Service 3 12 25 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Peterson, Russell
000496 AGRI1622 01 Farm Mgmt II 3 21 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 40A Lind, Doug
000497 AGRI1622 02 Farm Mgmt II 3 18 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40A Lind, Doug
000498 AGRI1622 03 Farm Mgmt II 3 15 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40A Lind, Doug
000499 AGRI1624 01 Farm Mgmt IV 3 23 30 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 35 Lind, Doug
01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 22 Lind, Doug
000500 AGRI1624 02 Farm Mgmt IV 3 21 30 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 29 Lind, Doug
01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am L 22 Lind, Doug
000566 AGRI1628 01 Appl Farm Records 1 5 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TBA Lind, Doug
000519 AGRI1660 01 Agronomy 3 16 35 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000520 AGRI1660 02 Agronomy 3 23 35 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000521 AGRI1660 03 Agronomy 3 18 35 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000527 AGRI1660 04 Agronomy 3 21 35 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000969 AGRI1660 88 Agronomy 3 6 35 01//19 - 06/05/19 MTWHF 11:05am-12:27pm OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Ben
01//19 - 06/05/19 MTWHF 11:05am-12:27pm OFF CAMPUS Lungren, Nathaniel
000545 AGRI1660 41 Agronomy 3 8 35 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 Arranged ON Online Peterson, Russell
000501 AGRI1670 01 Pest Mgmt 3 19 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000502 AGRI1670 02 Pest Mgmt 3 16 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000628 AGRI1670 03 Pest Mgmt 3 14 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000503 AGRI1680 01 Crop Scouting 2 12 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTW F 8:00am-8:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000504 AGRI1680 02 Crop Scouting 2 19 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTW F 9:00am-9:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000627 AGRI1680 03 Crop Scouting 2 13 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTW F 12:00pm-12:50pm C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000505 AGRI1700 01 Crop Protect Recom 2 17 32 01/14/19 - 03/15/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000506 AGRI1700 02 Crop Protect Recom 2 12 32 01/14/19 - 03/15/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000507 AGRI1720 01 Corn/Soybean Prod 3 22 35 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000538 AGRI1722 01 Spring Field Exp Lab 1 5 8 04/15/19 - 05/17/19 TBA Barka, Randy
000524 AGRI1740 01 Specialty Crops 2 10 30 01/14/19 - 03/15/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000508 AGRI1770 01 GIS Applications 3 8 25 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000550 AGRI1770 02 GIS Applications 3 10 25 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000525 AGRI1771 01 Intro Precision Ag 2 13 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MT HF 8:00am-8:50am C 18 Yoose, Curtis
000536 AGRI1771 02 Intro Precision Ag 2 11 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MT HF 8:00am-8:50am C 34 Hoff, Erik
000551 AGRI1771 41 Intro Precision Ag 2 11 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 Arranged ON Online Yoose, Curtis
000509 AGRI1772 01 Remote Sensing 2 13 32 03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 2:00pm-4:50pm C 30 Beck, Jonathan
000526 AGRI1773 01 GIS Problem Solving 3 13 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000510 AGRI1774 01 Electronic Components 3 16 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 18 Yoose, Curtis
000534 AGRI1776 01 GIS for Ag Producers 3 12 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000511 AGRI1820 01 Animal Nutrition 3 22 35 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Slinden, Kari
001077 AGRI1820 03 Animal Nutrition 3 28 35 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 35 Slinden, Kari
000630 AGRI1840 01 Beef Feedlot 2 19 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm C 35 Slinden, Kari
000631 AGRI1840 02 Beef Feedlot 2 25 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 1:00pm-1:50pm C 35 Slinden, Kari
001078 AGRI1840 03 Beef Feedlot 2 17 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm C 35 Slinden, Kari
000632 AGRI1870 01 Swine Breeding/Farrowing 3 17 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 35 Slinden, Kari
001079 AGRI1900 01 Sheep Mgmt I 1 14 32 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 H 3:00pm-4:30pm C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
000532 AGRI2135 02 Electricity 2 8 16 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MT HF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 18 Barka, Randy
000537 AGRI2135 01 Electricity 2 12 16 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MT HF 10:00am-10:50am C 18 Barka, Randy
000513 AGRI2141 01 Ag Power 4 8 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 7:45am-9:59am C 11 Barka, Randy
000514 AGRI2141 02 Ag Power 4 15 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-1:59pm C 11 Barka, Randy
000633 AGRI2147 01 HVAC for Ag Power Systems 2 2 18 02/11/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000634 AGRI2148 01 Ag Shop Procedures 1 2 18 01/14/19 - 02/08/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000645 AGRI2160 01 Planters/Spg Tillage 3 18 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MT HF 11:00am-11:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000646 AGRI2160 02 Planters/Spg Tillage 3 13 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MT HF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000647 AGRI2160 03 Planters/Spg Tillage 3 11 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MT HF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000533 AGRI2161 01 Planter Meter Cert 1 0 10 03/18/19 - 04/11/19 W 12:00pm-12:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000518 AGRI2180 41 Ag Machine Mgmt 2 4 28 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 Arranged ON Online Hoff, Erik
000540 AGRI2191 01 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 10 8 01/14/19 - 02/22/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 18 Barka, Jon
000541 AGRI2191 02 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 10 8 01/14/19 - 02/22/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 18 Barka, Jon
000542 AGRI2191 03 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 8 8 01/14/19 - 02/22/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000546 AGRI2191 04 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 9 8 01/14/19 - 02/22/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
001221 AGRI2191 85 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 11 15 04/01/19 - 05/01/19 MTWHF 1:04pm-2:30pm OFF CAMPUS Lohn, Breanna
04/01/19 - 05/01/19 MTWHF 1:04pm-2:30pm OFF CAMPUS Rollins, Clifford
000635 AGRI2192 01 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 10 8 02/25/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000636 AGRI2192 02 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 9 8 02/25/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 18 Barka, Randy
000637 AGRI2192 03 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 8 8 02/25/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000638 AGRI2192 04 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 9 8 02/25/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000668 AGRI2402 01 Empl Prep for Ag 2 2 25 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000555 AGRI2800 81 Internship-Ag Bus 3 14 200 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lippert, Kimberly
000556 AGRI2800 82 Internship-Farm Op 3 5 200 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lind, Doug
000557 AGRI2800 83 Ag Internship 3 6 200 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Yoose, Curtis
000558 AGRI2800 84 Ag Internship 3 6 200 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lungren, Nathaniel
000559 AGRI2800 85 Ag Internship 3 15 200 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lorang, Thomas
000560 AGRI2800 86 Ag Internship 3 8 200 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hoff, Erik
000561 AGRI2800 87 Ag Internship 3 4 200 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Barka, Jon
000562 AGRI2800 88 Ag Internship 3 15 200 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Barka, Randy
000563 AGRI2800 89 Ag Internship 3 4 200 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Peterson, Russell
000564 AGRI2800 90 Ag Internship 3 4 200 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Slinden, Kari
000565 AGRI2800 91 Ag Internship 3 4 200 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Gustafson, Wade
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000117 ART1060 01 Hist Mod Art 3 8 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm F 130 Nilssen, Marjorie
000118 ART1200 01 Intro Art Studio 3 17 22 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 1:00pm-2:50pm F 130 Nilssen, Marjorie
000119 ART1250 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 20 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nilssen, Marjorie
000120 ART2610 01 Painting 3 15 15 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 1:30pm-4:20pm F 131 Nilssen, Marjorie
Audio Video Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001153 AVT2950 99 Spec Projects/Topics 0 25 00/00/ - 00/00/ -
Auto Body Collision Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000008 ABOD1124 01 Body/Glass Service 1 5 18 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
000009 ABOD1125 01 Auto Refinishing 4 5 18 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 9:00am-9:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TWH 8:00am-8:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
000010 ABOD1126 01 Refinish Lab/Estimating 11 5 18 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 10:00am-11:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-10:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TWH 9:00am-10:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WH 12:00pm-1:50pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
000011 ABOD2145 01 Mjr Coll Rpr Lab 5 12 18 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-10:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
000951 ABOD2146 11 Skill Building Lab 8 12 18 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 10:00am-12:00pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TWH 10:00am-11:00am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
000013 ABOD2155 01 Collision Repair Bus Oper 3 12 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 8:00am-8:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
Auto Mechanics Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000021 AUTO1134 01 Drivetrain and Axles 4 18 21 01/14/19 - 02/07/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
01/14/19 - 02/07/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 54 Larison, Kevin
01/14/19 - 02/07/19 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
01/14/19 - 02/07/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
01/14/19 - 02/07/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 54 Larison, Kevin
000024 AUTO1142 01 Suspension I 2 18 22 04/15/19 - 04/30/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/15/19 - 04/30/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/15/19 - 04/30/19 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
04/15/19 - 04/30/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/15/19 - 04/30/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000025 AUTO1152 01 Brakes I 2 18 22 05/01/19 - 05/16/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
05/01/19 - 05/16/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
05/01/19 - 05/16/19 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
05/01/19 - 05/16/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
05/01/19 - 05/16/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000022 AUTO1234 01 Manual Transmission 4 19 22 02/11/19 - 03/14/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/11/19 - 03/14/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 54 Friton, Jonathan
02/11/19 - 03/14/19 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
02/11/19 - 03/14/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/11/19 - 03/14/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 54 Friton, Jonathan
000023 AUTO1364 01 Electrical 2 4 18 21 03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000029 AUTO2105 01 Service/Shop Operations 5 10 20 04/15/19 - 05/16/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
04/15/19 - 05/16/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
04/15/19 - 05/16/19 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
04/15/19 - 05/16/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
04/15/19 - 05/16/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000027 AUTO2174 01 Heating/Air Conditioning 4 10 20 02/11/19 - 03/14/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
02/11/19 - 03/14/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
02/11/19 - 03/14/19 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
02/11/19 - 03/14/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
02/11/19 - 03/14/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000028 AUTO2584 01 Engine Perf 3 4 10 20 03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Friton, Jonathan
03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Friton, Jonathan
000026 AUTO2764 01 Electrical 4 4 10 20 01/14/19 - 02/07/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
01/14/19 - 02/07/19 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
01/14/19 - 02/07/19 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
01/14/19 - 02/07/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
01/14/19 - 02/07/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
001121 AUTO2950 11 Drivetrain and Axles 3 1 1 01/14/19 - 02/07/19 H 7:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
01/14/19 - 02/07/19 MTW 7:00am-3:00pm B 166 Larison, Kevin
001122 AUTO2950 12 Electrical Systems 2 2 1 1 03/18/19 - 04/11/19 H 7:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
03/18/19 - 04/11/19 MTW 7:00am-3:00pm B 166 Larison, Kevin
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000968 BIOL1000 88 Intro Biology 4 16 24 01//19 - 06/05/19 MTWHF 8:44am-9:48am OFF CAMPUS Gubrud, John
01//19 - 06/05/19 MTWHF 8:44am-9:48am OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Trevor
001009 BIOL1000 01 Intro Biology 4 14 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 9:00am-11:00am S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
001010 BIOL1000 02 Intro Biology 4 18 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 12:00pm-2:00pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
001011 BIOL1000 03 Intro Biology 4 18 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 2:00pm-4:00pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
000172 BIOL1040 41 Human Genetics 4 25 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Trevor
000173 BIOL1080 41 Human Biology 4 24 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
001125 BIOL1080 42 Human Biology 4 24 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
000371 BIOL1410 02 Environ Science 4 0 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 11:00am-12:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
001012 BIOL2010 01 Gen Biol II 5 6 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M WHF 8:00am-8:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 2:00pm-5:00pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
001013 BIOL2100 01 Human Anatomy 4 19 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
001014 BIOL2100 02 Human Anatomy 4 10 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
001015 BIOL2100 03 Human Anatomy 4 13 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:00am-12:00pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
001016 BIOL2110 01 Human Physiology 4 10 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MT 7:45am-9:00am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
001017 BIOL2110 02 Human Physiology 4 11 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MT 7:45am-9:00am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
001018 BIOL2150 01 Microbiology 4 11 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 11:00am-2:00pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
001019 BIOL2150 02 Microbiology 4 18 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 2:00pm-5:00pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000405 BUS1010 41 Bus & Amer Econ 3 16 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000407 BUS1400 41 Intro Computer 3 33 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000410 BUS2010 41 Legal Env Bus 3 17 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000307 BUS2070 31 Stats and Appls 4 0 26 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-11:10am L 18 Heim, Douglas
000413 BUS2250 31 Manag Acct 4 5 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 12:00pm-1:10pm L 40 Halvorson, Kevin
000412 BUS2250 41 Manag Acct 4 16 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged Halvorson, Kevin
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000309 CAOR1010 41 Career Exploration 1 25 25 01/22/19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Wagoner, Lisa
001124 CAOR1010 42 Career Exploration 1 22 25 01/22/19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Bjork-Pedersen, Dawn
Carpentry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000460 CF1202 01 Applied Math 2 11 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M H 8:00am-8:50am D 195 Pulsifer, Jacob
000962 CF1203 01 Princ Carptry 2 2 11 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 3:00pm-3:50pm D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000963 CF1217 01 Const Lab 2 3 11 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
000454 CF1229 01 Remodel/Renov Lab 1 3 11 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000455 CF1232 01 Cabinet Constr Lab 3 11 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000456 CF1235 01 Int/Ext Finish Lab 1 4 11 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000964 CF2402 01 Planning/Mgmt 2 3 4 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 8:00am-8:50am D 191 Mossberg, Dale
000459 CF2417 01 Const Lab 5 4 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
000458 CF2422 01 Bldg/Energy Codes 2 4 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 9:00am-9:50am D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000463 CF2429 01 Remodel/Renov Lab 2 2 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
000461 CF2435 01 Int/Ext Finish Lab 2 3 4 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
000462 CF2900 81 Internship 4 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Mossberg, Dale
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000222 CHEM1010 01 Surv of Chem 4 12 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 11:00am-1:59pm S 103 Benson, John
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
000223 CHEM1010 02 Surv of Chem 4 22 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 8:00am-10:59am S 103 Benson, John
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
000224 CHEM1010 03 Surv of Chem 4 23 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 2:00pm-4:59pm S 103 Benson, John
000225 CHEM1020 01 Gen Chem I 4 9 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 12:00pm-2:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 105 Misirli, Tolga
000226 CHEM1520 01 Princ Chem II 5 7 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 2:00pm-4:59pm S 103 Benson, John
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 1:00pm-1:50pm S 105 Benson, John
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000228 CMST1210 01 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am F 111 Fairchild, Ruth
000229 CMST1210 02 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 111 Fairchild, Ruth
000230 CMST1210 03 Intro to Communication 3 19 23 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm F 111 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000231 CMST1210 04 Intro to Communication 3 0 23 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 111 Staff, N
000232 CMST1210 41 Intro to Communication 3 22 23 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000233 CMST1210 42 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000234 CMST1210 43 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000235 CMST1210 44 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000236 CMST2200 01 Public Speaking 3 15 22 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 111 Knudsen, Beverly
000237 CMST2250 01 Sm Grp Commun 3 24 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000238 CMST2260 01 Interpers Communication 3 19 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 11:00am-11:50am F 134 Fairchild, Ruth
000239 CMST2260 02 Interpers Communication 3 0 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 134 Staff, N
000240 CMST2260 41 Interpers Communication 3 30 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000241 CMST2260 42 Interpers Communication 3 28 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000242 CMST2270 41 Intercult Communication 3 15 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000243 CMST2280 41 Argument & Reasoning 3 24 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000244 CMST2600 41 Organizational Comm 3 19 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000245 CMST2900 01 Comm Cert Capstone 1 5 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000101 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 12 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000102 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 17 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000103 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 12 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000111 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 8 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000112 DRFT1508 41 Draft Math I 2 8 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000104 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 9 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000105 DRFT1511 41 Intersec/Development 3 12 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000106 DRFT1512 41 Dimension Principles 3 16 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000110 DRFT2502 41 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 11 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
000108 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 12 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000109 DRFT2504 41 Electron/Electric Drawing 2 8 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000113 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 8 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000114 DRFT2510 41 Design Draft II 4 12 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000107 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 9 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
001040 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 3 10 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MT 12:00pm-1:30pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MT 12:00pm-1:30pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000115 DRFT2900 81 Internship 2 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Nass, Stacey
000116 DRFT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 2 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
Computer Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000409 CSCI1400 41 Intro Computer 3 1 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000786 CST1021 41 HTML and the Web 3 18 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000787 CST1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 19 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000790 CST1025 41 Network Basics 2 25 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-2:40pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-2:40pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
001151 CST1025 42 Network Basics 2 5 10 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-2:40pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-2:40pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000791 CST1026 41 TCP/IP Routing 1 25 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 3:00pm-3:50pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
001154 CST1026 42 TCP/IP Routing 1 1 6 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 3:00pm-3:50pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000800 CST1072 41 Win Workstation Support 3 9 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 8:30am-11:00am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000802 CST1261 41 Applications Support 2 13 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 9:00am-10:40am B 48 Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 9:00am-10:40am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000795 CST1511 41 Storage Media Diagnostics 3 16 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 62 Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 328 Benusa, Allen
000811 CST1600 41 Rel. Database Design 3 14 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000792 CST1611 41 Web Serv Admin 3 20 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000788 CST1640 41 Intro to JAVA 3 21 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 8:30am-11:00am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000793 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 24 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000794 CST1794 42 Intro to Programming 3 12 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000806 CST1802 01 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 3 5 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:00am-10:55am B 62 Schmidt, Jon
000807 CST1802 02 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 5 5 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 10:00am-11:55am B 62 Halvorson, Kevin
000789 CST2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 7 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000805 CST2276 41 Windows Server Adv Serv 3 12 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000813 CST2284 41 Network Security 3 17 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:30pm-3:00pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:30pm-3:00pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000796 CST2504 41 A+ Certif Prep 2 13 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 3:30pm-5:10pm B 62 Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 3:30pm-5:10pm MAINHU 328 Hyberger, Mark
000808 CST2802 01 Helpdesk Management 1 3 5 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:00am-10:55am B 62 Schmidt, Jon
000809 CST2802 02 Helpdesk Management 1 2 5 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 10:00am-11:55am B 62 Halvorson, Kevin
000815 CST2824 41 Adv Network Defense 3 4 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000814 CST2826 41 Security Capstone 3 5 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000810 CST2840 01 Wireless LAN Networking 2 7 25 01/14/19 - 03/15/19 H 9:00am-12:20pm B 62 Hyberger, Mark
000799 CST2895 41 Custom Service 1 11 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Mixon, Larry
Cosmetology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000093 COS1403 41 Cos Fundamentals 2 17 24 01/14/19 - 01/14/19 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
01/14/19 - 05/06/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
05/06/19 - 05/06/19 M F 12:30pm-2:30pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000080 COS1405 01 Haircutting (Preclinic) 4 15 24 01/15/19 - 04/09/19 T 12:30pm-3:45pm B 168 Asche, Marisa
01/16/19 - 04/10/19 W 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Asche, Marisa
01/28/19 - 04/08/19 M 8:00am-11:30am B 168 Asche, Marisa
000088 COS1407 01 Nail Care (Preclinic) 3 13 24 01/14/19 - 04/15/19 M 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Loehlein, Melissa
01/14/19 - 04/15/19 T 8:00am-11:30am B 177 Loehlein, Melissa
000081 COS1409 01 Chemical Control (Precl) 3 15 24 01/15/19 - 04/10/19 T 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Rodelius, Abby
01/16/19 - 04/10/19 W 12:30pm-3:45pm B 167 Rodelius, Abby
000084 COS1411 01 Skin Care 3 13 24 01/17/19 - 04/11/19 H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 171 Loehlein, Melissa
01/17/19 - 04/11/19 H 8:00am-11:30am B 171 Loehlein, Melissa
000082 COS1413 01 Hair Color 3 15 24 01/17/19 - 04/11/19 H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
01/17/19 - 04/11/19 H 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Asche, Marisa
000094 COS1415 01 Hair Design 2 15 24 01/28/19 - 05/06/19 M 12:30pm-3:45pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
000083 COS1417 01 Hair Care 2 14 24 01/16/19 - 05/01/19 W 12:30pm-3:45pm B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
000089 COS1418 01 Design Forum 2 14 24 01/15/19 - 05/07/19 T 12:30pm-3:45pm B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
000097 COS1435 41 MN Laws & Rules 2 10 30 01/17/19 - 01/17/19 H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
01/17/19 - 03/28/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
03/28/19 - 03/28/19 H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000079 COS1451 01 Extra Clinic Hrs 13 35 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000091 COS1461 01 Salon Fund/Estheology 2 13 20 01/16/19 - 05/08/19 W 8:00am-11:30am B 171 Loehlein, Melissa
000085 COS1500 02 Clinical-Cosmetology 2 19 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000086 COS1500 03 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 27 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000087 COS1500 04 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 14 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000092 COS1500 05 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 11 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000099 COS1500 01 Clinical-Cosmetology 1 23 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000096 COS1519 41 Salon Success 1 21 30 01/14/19 - 01/14/19 M 2:45pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
01/14/19 - 05/06/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
05/06/19 - 05/06/19 M 2:45pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000064 ECED1120 41 Child, Family & Community 2 27 30 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
01/14/19 - 03/01/19 H 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000052 ECED1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 8 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000067 ECED1410 41 Intro Autism Spectrum Dis 2 6 30 03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000069 ECED1440 41 Creating Inclusive Enviro 1 7 30 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000068 ECED1610 41 Health in Early Childhood 3 28 30 03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 H 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000049 ECED1630 41 Practices & Assessments 3 20 30 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000065 ECED1631 81 Pract/Assess Lab 1 14 30 03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
000066 ECED2900 81 Internship 2 18 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000318 ESCI1120 41 Intro Meteorology 4 15 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000319 ESCI1130 41 Intro Astronomy 4 22 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000320 ESCI1140 41 Natural Disasters 4 22 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000321 ESCI1140 42 Natural Disasters 4 20 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000322 ESCI1140 43 Natural Disasters 4 21 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000189 ECON1900 41 Pers Finance 3 42 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Rezac, Jill
000246 ECON2060 01 Micro-Economics 3 19 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 9:00am-9:50am L 39 Baumann, William
000190 ECON2060 41 Micro-Economics 3 35 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000247 ECON2070 01 Macroeconomics 3 9 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 10:00am-10:50am L 39 Baumann, William
000192 ECON2070 41 Macroeconomics 3 27 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
Educational Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000070 EDA1005 81 Occup/Service Learning 1 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
000047 EDA1075 41 Human Relations at Work 2 3 35 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000053 EDA1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 3 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000073 EDA1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 5 32 03/12/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000075 EDA2900 81 Internship I 2 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
000076 EDA2910 81 Internship II 1 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
Electrician
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000039 CNEL1412 01 Circuits 2 3 27 28 03/12/19 - 05/17/19 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 195 Olson, Keith
000950 CNEL1811 02 Basic Wiring Lab 2 4 27 28 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 F 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Olson, Keith
01/14/19 - 03/01/19 TWHF 8:00am-11:00am D 195 Olson, Keith
000031 CNEL1825 01 Natl Elec Code 2 3 27 28 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 TWH 12:00pm-2:15pm D 195 Olson, Keith
000037 CNEL1830 01 Print Read/Plan/Est 3 27 30 03/12/19 - 05/17/19 T F 9:40am-11:00am D 195 Floren, Leland
03/12/19 - 05/17/19 WH 1:45pm-3:25pm D 195 Floren, Leland
000040 CNEL1850 01 Lighting Equip 2 27 28 03/12/19 - 05/17/19 TWH 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Floren, Leland
000032 CNEL2731 01 Prog Logic Contr 3 19 28 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 196 Floren, Leland
000041 CNEL2835 01 Natl Elec Code 4 3 19 28 03/12/19 - 05/17/19 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 196 Floren, Leland
000034 CNEL2846 01 Wiring Methods 2 19 28 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 T F 12:50pm-1:40pm D 196 Floren, Leland
01/14/19 - 03/01/19 WH 12:00pm-1:40pm D 196 Floren, Leland
000035 CNEL2848 01 Adv Res Wiring Lab 1 19 28 01/15/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged D 196 Floren, Leland
000042 CNEL2850 01 Specialized Systems 3 19 28 03/12/19 - 05/17/19 TWHF 9:40am-11:00am D 196 Olson, Keith
000033 CNEL2870 01 Heat/Air Controls 3 19 28 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 T F 12:00pm-12:50pm D 196 Floren, Leland
01/14/19 - 03/01/19 TWHF 9:40am-11:00am D 196 Floren, Leland
000043 CNEL2901 01 Electrical Services 3 19 28 03/12/19 - 05/17/19 TWHF 12:00pm-2:05pm D 196 Olson, Keith
000038 CNEL2950 11 Special Projects/Topics 12 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M Arranged D 196 Olson, Keith
Emergency Medical Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001087 EMS1120 91 EMT 7 18 24 01/14/19 - 03/27/19 M W 5:30pm-9:30pm Rozenbergs, Viktors
001205 EMS1120 81 EMT 7 22 24 02/25/19 - 03/29/19 MTWHF 8:00am-4:30pm OFF CAMPUS
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000954 EMSP1096 81 Basic Life Sup Intern 2 2 15 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
01/19/19 - 01/19/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000958 EMSP1512 51 Ambulance Operations II 2 11 25 04/01/19 - 04/27/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
04/02/19 - 04/23/19 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/04/19 - 04/25/19 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/13/19 - 04/13/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/27/19 - 04/27/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 191 Ehlenbach, Brian
000955 EMSP1540 51 Shock and Trauma Care 3 11 25 01/14/19 - 02/23/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
01/15/19 - 02/19/19 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/17/19 - 02/21/19 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/26/19 - 01/26/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 191 Ehlenbach, Brian
02/09/19 - 02/09/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
02/23/19 - 02/23/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
000956 EMSP1570 51 Special Populations 3 11 25 02/25/19 - 03/23/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
02/26/19 - 03/19/19 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
02/28/19 - 03/21/19 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
03/23/19 - 03/23/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000960 EMSP1582 81 Clinical 2 3 11 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000961 EMSP1594 81 Fld Clin II ALS-B 1 11 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000977 EMSP1596 81 Field Clin III/Capstone 3 11 25 03/24/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000959 EMSP1597 51 Psychomotor Exam Prep 1 12 25 04/30/19 - 05/14/19 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/30/19 - 05/18/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
05/02/19 - 05/16/19 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
05/18/19 - 05/18/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 513 Ehlenbach, Brian
000957 EMSP1602 51 PALS Provider 1 9 25 03/25/19 - 03/28/19 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
03/25/19 - 03/30/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
03/30/19 - 03/30/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
Engineering
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000248 ENGR2350 31 Statics 3 1 21 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 34 Zbikowski, Robert
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000350 ENGL980 01 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 11 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 9:00am-10:40am L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000351 ENGL980 02 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 24 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 12:00pm-2:30pm S 10 Benson, Jill
000998 ENGL980 41 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 0 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online
000352 ENGL1210 01 Coll Comp I 3 24 30 01/14/19 - 02/14/19 T H 8:00am-9:15am L 39 Hanson, Jenna
01/14/19 - 02/14/19 T H 8:00am-9:15am L 39 Karsten, Margaret
02/19/19 - 05/17/19 T H 8:00am-9:15am L 20 Hanson, Jenna
02/19/19 - 05/17/19 T H 8:00am-9:15am L 20 Karsten, Margaret
000353 ENGL1210 02 Coll Comp I 3 28 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 11 Janicki, Stacy
000354 ENGL1210 03 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000334 ENGL1210 41 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 01/14/19 - 02/19/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
01/14/19 - 02/19/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
02//19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
02//19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000335 ENGL1210 42 Coll Comp I 3 28 30 01/14/19 - 02/19/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
01/14/19 - 02/19/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
02//19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
02//19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000359 ENGL1220 01 Coll Comp II 3 24 30 01/14/19 - 02/14/19 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 11 Hanson, Jenna
01/14/19 - 02/14/19 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 11 Karsten, Margaret
02/19/19 - 05/17/19 T H 9:30am-10:45am C 128 Hanson, Jenna
02/19/19 - 05/17/19 T H 9:30am-10:45am C 128 Karsten, Margaret
000360 ENGL1220 02 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 11 Janicki, Stacy
000362 ENGL1220 03 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 10 Benson, Jill
000363 ENGL1220 04 Coll Comp II 3 17 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000364 ENGL1220 05 Coll Comp II 3 9 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm S 11 Janicki, Stacy
000342 ENGL1220 41 Coll Comp II 3 28 30 01/14/19 - 02/19/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
01/14/19 - 02/19/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
02//19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
02//19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000343 ENGL1220 42 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 01/14/19 - 02/19/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
01/14/19 - 02/19/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
02//19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
02//19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000997 ENGL1220 43 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
000345 ENGL2200 41 Creative Writing 3 27 30 01/14/19 - 02/19/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
01/14/19 - 02/19/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
02//19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
02//19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Jill
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000369 ENVS1410 02 Environ Science 4 0 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 11:00am-12:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000297 GSCI1401 41 Computer Technology 1 12 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000298 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 19 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000782 GSIS1502 41 Human Relations 2 16 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000300 GSWS1401 01 Empl Prep & Ret 1 14 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:00am-10:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
000299 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 21 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000302 GSWS1412 01 Small Bus Oper 2 12 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000304 GSWS1452 01 First Aid/Safety 2 17 25 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 T 12:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
01/14/19 - 04/11/19 T 12:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Negen, Glenn
01/14/19 - 04/11/19 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
01/14/19 - 04/11/19 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Negen, Glenn
000294 GSWS1481 91 OSHA/First Aid 1 13 20 01/15/19 - 01/24/19 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm Bergum, Charles
01/15/19 - 01/24/19 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000303 GSWS1481 92 OSHA/First Aid 1 16 20 01/29/19 - 02/07/19 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Bergum, Charles
01/29/19 - 02/07/19 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
02/04/19 - 02/04/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Bergum, Charles
02/04/19 - 02/04/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000952 GSWS1481 93 OSHA/First Aid 1 16 20 01/16/19 - 02/28/19 WH 2:20pm-3:30pm D 185 Bergum, Charles
01/16/19 - 02/28/19 WH 2:20pm-3:30pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
02/21/19 - 02/21/19 H 2:20pm-3:30pm D 191 Bergum, Charles
02/21/19 - 02/21/19 H 2:20pm-3:30pm D 191 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
001148 GSWS1481 94 OSHA/First Aid 1 11 20 01/16/19 - 02/06/19 W 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Bergum, Charles
01/16/19 - 02/06/19 W 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000249 GEOG1400 01 Intro Geography 3 40 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 11:00am-11:50am L 39 Thorstad, Todd
000250 GEOG1410 01 Wrld Reg Geog 3 14 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:30am-10:45am L 39 Thorstad, Todd
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000783 HIMC1115 41 HIMC Applications 2 21 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000572 HIMC1140 41 Pharmacology 3 22 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000574 HIMC1350 41 Pathophysiology 3 22 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000573 HIMC2001 41 CPT Coding 3 21 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000784 HIMC2003 41 ICD Coding 4 17 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000577 HIMC2020 41 HIT Review 1 12 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000785 HIMC2240 41 Supv of Health Info 3 10 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000580 HIMC2250 41 HIT Exp Capstone 3 12 15 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000576 HIMC2270 41 Comp Health Info 2 10 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001149 HIST1020 31 World Hist 1500-Present 3 6 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 8:00am-8:50am L 34 Pierce, Douglas
000252 HIST1120 01 US Hist 1865-Present 3 10 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 13 Nelson, C
000199 HIST1120 41 US Hist 1865-Present 3 23 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
000253 HIST2500 01 MN History 3 13 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 13 Nelson, C
000201 HIST2670 41 Hollywood History 3 19 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000144 HSER1010 41 Intro Chem Dep 3 16 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000146 HSER2900 81 Coop Educ-CD 13 15 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
Humanities
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000254 HUM1050 01 Human Adventure 3 11 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000255 HUM1100 01 Leadership Dev Studies 3 14 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 3:00pm-5:59pm S 11 Johnson, Trevor
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001075 LAWE1050 41 Intro to Corrections 3 12 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Robak, Kurt
001071 LAWE1130 01 Minnesota Statutes 3 16 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 3:30pm-5:20pm L 37 Welch, Aaron
001065 LAWE1130 41 Minnesota Statutes 3 38 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Schaeffer, James
001076 LAWE1520 91 Self Defense 1 9 24 02/01/19 - 02/08/19 F 4:00pm-10:00pm L 14 Larson, Kyle
02/01/19 - 02/08/19 F 4:00pm-10:00pm L 14 Negen, Glenn
02/02/19 - 02/09/19 S 8:00am-4:00pm F P-15 Larson, Kyle
02/02/19 - 02/09/19 S 8:00am-4:00pm F P-15 Negen, Glenn
001072 LAWE2230 01 Lawe Commun/Empl Prep 3 7 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:00pm-1:50pm L 39 Larson, Kyle
001066 LAWE2230 41 Lawe Commun/Empl Prep 3 21 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001070 LAWE2430 41 Homeland Security 3 26 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:00am-10:50am L 12 Larson, Kyle
001069 LAWE2450 41 Police Ethics/Leadership 3 33 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 11:00am-11:50am L 12 Larson, Kyle
001073 LAWE2510 01 Law Enf & Human Behavior 3 6 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 2:00pm-3:50pm L 39 Larson, Kyle
001067 LAWE2510 41 Law Enf & Human Behavior 3 24 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001068 LAWE2950 41 POST Seminar 1 18 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000163 MACT1508 41 Appl Math I 2 9 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 2:30pm-3:30pm MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000161 MACT1812 41 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 14 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Ryder, Greg
000167 MACT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 2 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000153 MACT2827 41 CAM II 3 12 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000165 CMAE1518 41 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 8 24 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
01/14/19 - 03/01/19 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
01/14/19 - 03/01/19 M 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
000160 CMAE1522 41 Quality Practices 2 12 24 03/11/19 - 05/10/19 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
03/11/19 - 05/10/19 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
03/11/19 - 05/10/19 M 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
000164 CMAE1528 41 Career Success Skills 1 10 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000734 MSM1012 01 Bus Presentations 3 21 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 1:00pm-3:50pm C 125 Gauer, Michelle
000735 MSM1212 01 Personal Finance 3 19 35 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-3:50pm C 125 Mixon, Larry
000736 MSM1220 01 Advertising/Promotion 3 16 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-11:50am C 125 Schwanz, Derik
000732 MSM1818 81 Internship I 1 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000980 MSM2125 41 E Commerce & Social Media 3 28 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Sweeter, Mandy
000737 MSM2203 31 Mgmt Issues 3 12 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-3:50pm C 121 Gauer, Michelle
000740 MSM2207 41 Merchandise Mgmt 3 11 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Sweeter, Mandy
000738 MSM2823 31 Entrepreneurship-Intro 3 19 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-3:50pm C 121 Schwanz, Derik
000967 MSM2823 88 Entrepreneurship-Intro 3 23 25 03/04/19 - 06/05/19 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Gehrking, Tyler
03/04/19 - 06/05/19 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000739 MSM2833 41 Int'l Business 3 21 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Hoag, Ryan
Massage Therapy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000001 MTHE1211 91 Adv Massage 5 12 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 6:30pm-9:00pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 S 8:30am-3:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000077 MTHE1212 91 Anatomy & Kinesiology 3 12 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 3:30pm-4:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000003 MTHE1213 91 Bus Prac/Comm II 2 12 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 4:30pm-5:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000004 MTHE1214 91 Ancillary Treatments 2 12 20 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 M W 5:30pm-7:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000005 MTHE1220 91 Certificate Prep 1 13 20 03/11/19 - 05/10/19 M W 5:30pm-6:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000006 MTHE1230 91 Clin/Field Exp II 2 12 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 S 8:30am-3:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000007 MTHE1501 91 Adv Massage 2 3 1 8 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000204 MATH970 41 Beg Algebra 3 18 38 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000283 MATH980 01 Interm. Algebra 3 13 38 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 41 Unger, Elizabeth
000284 MATH980 02 Interm. Algebra 3 15 38 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 42 Oswood, Paul
000285 MATH980 03 Interm. Algebra 3 13 38 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 41 Unger, Elizabeth
000207 MATH980 41 Interm. Algebra 3 23 38 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000210 MATH990 41 Math Reasoning 4 28 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000286 MATH1000 01 Quantitative Reasoning 3 8 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 42 Oswood, Paul
000221 MATH1000 41 Quantitative Reasoning 3 15 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000287 MATH1120 01 Coll Algebra 4 28 38 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 1:00pm-2:15pm L 41 Unger, Elizabeth
000288 MATH1120 02 Coll Algebra 4 16 38 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 9:00am-10:50am L 41 Unger, Elizabeth
000214 MATH1120 41 Coll Algebra 4 36 38 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000289 MATH1160 01 Trigonometry 3 7 38 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 42 Oswood, Paul
000290 MATH1220 01 Calculus II 5 6 35 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 42 Oswood, Paul
000291 MATH2010 01 Elem Statistics 3 25 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 20 Unger, Elizabeth
000217 MATH2010 41 Elem Statistics 3 28 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000392 MATH2010 42 Elem Statistics 3 17 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000292 MATH2070 31 Stats and Apps 4 7 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-11:10am L 18 Heim, Douglas
000293 MATH2230 31 Calculus III 4 1 35 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 11:00am-11:50am C 121 Sieve, Michael
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000590 MEDA1010 41 Anat/Phys I 3 16 50 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000588 MEDA1021 41 Disease Conditions 3 17 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000587 MEDA1102 41 Appl Comm/Scribing 2 16 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000582 MEDA1110 01 Human Relations 3 21 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:00am-10:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-9:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000591 MEDA1113 41 Med Term I 3 19 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000583 MEDA1135 01 Clin Proc I 3 17 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-10:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 12:00pm-12:50pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 10:00am-11:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000589 MEDA1328 41 Exam Review I 1 17 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000584 MEDA1540 01 Med Office Proc 3 16 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TW 8:00am-8:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000595 MEDA1900 81 Phlebotomy Practicum 3 2 5 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Miller, Cherie
000593 MEDA2310 02 Lab Proc I 1 20 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-2:50pm A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
000586 MEDA2320 01 Lab Proc II 2 17 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 11:30am-1:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 12:30pm-2:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000698 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 23 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000705 MMDT1021 41 HTML & the Web 3 5 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000699 MMDT1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 1 18 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000700 MMDT1041 41 Info Illustration 3 20 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000701 MMDT1051 41 Image Editing 3 18 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000702 MMDT1057 41 Elect Publishing 3 13 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000704 MMDT1088 41 Basic Digital Photography 3 19 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online McDonald, Wade
000708 MMDT1135 81 Internship 3 5 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Maher, Amy
000703 MMDT1180 41 Multimedia Portfolio 4 8 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000706 MMDT2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 1 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000709 MMDT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 2 5 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000372 MUSC1000 01 Concert Choir 1 17 80 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000376 MUSC1110 41 Intro to Music 3 45 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000373 MUSC1220 01 Music of U.S. 3 11 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000377 MUSC1350 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 36 40 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000374 MUSC1520 01 Appl Music-Voice 1 2 15 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000375 MUSC1520 81 Applied Music-Voice 1 11 15 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schmidt, Cheryl
000380 MUSC1520 02 Appl Music-Piano 1 3 15 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged F 135 Lundquist, Paula
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000665 NURS2700 81 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 9 9 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
000666 NURS2700 82 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 9 9 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
000667 NURS2700 83 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 8 8 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
000650 NURS2750 01 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 26 26 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 2:00pm-3:50pm B 162B Thielke, Lisa
000651 NURS2800 81 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 8 9 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000652 NURS2800 82 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 8 9 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Danielson, Cheryl
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Danielson, Cheryl
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Danielson, Cheryl
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
000653 NURS2800 83 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 6 8 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Ohden, Gina
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Ohden, Gina
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Ohden, Gina
000654 NURS2820 01 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 22 26 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 10:00am-12:50pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000655 NURS2850 01 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 21 26 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000659 NURS2900 81 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 9 9 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:50am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Faith
000660 NURS2900 82 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 7 9 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B Auch, Robert
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:50am B 162B Auch, Robert
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:50am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:50am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Auch, Robert
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Faith
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000661 NURS2900 83 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 7 8 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B Ohden, Gina
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:50am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-11:50am B 162B Ohden, Gina
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Faith
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Ohden, Gina
000662 NURS2920 01 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 22 26 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 9:00am-11:00am B 162B Johnson, Faith
000663 NURS2950 81 Nursing Leadership I 3 13 13 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000664 NURS2950 82 Nursing Leadership I 3 9 13 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Faith
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F TBA OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Faith
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001061 NA1612 91 Nursing Assistant 3 15 20 01/02/19 - 01/24/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
01/02/19 - 01/24/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
01/02/19 - 01/24/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
01/02/19 - 01/24/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
01/29/19 - 02/06/19 TWH 4:00pm-7:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
01/29/19 - 02/06/19 TWH 4:00pm-7:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
02/07/19 - 02/07/19 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Hagedorn, Diane
02/07/19 - 02/07/19 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Lanzrath, Shannon
001063 NA1612 93 Nursing Assistant 3 14 20 03/26/19 - 04/17/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
03/26/19 - 04/17/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
03/26/19 - 04/17/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
03/26/19 - 04/17/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
04/18/19 - 04/30/19 TWH 4:00pm-7:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
04/18/19 - 04/30/19 TWH 4:00pm-7:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
05/02/19 - 05/02/19 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Hagedorn, Diane
05/02/19 - 05/02/19 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Lanzrath, Shannon
001064 NA1612 85 Nursing Assistant 3 15 20 01/21/19 - 03/22/19 MTWHF 1:15pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
01/21/19 - 03/22/19 MTWHF 1:15pm-2:45pm OFF CAMPUS Thorson, Amanda
03/26/19 - 04/03/19 TWH 4:00pm-7:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
03/26/19 - 04/03/19 TWH 4:00pm-7:00pm OFF CAMPUS Thorson, Amanda
04/08/19 - 04/08/19 M 4:00pm-7:00pm Hagedorn, Diane
04/08/19 - 04/08/19 M 4:00pm-7:00pm Thorson, Amanda
001123 NA1612 84 Nursing Assistant 3 18 20 01/21/19 - 04/15/19 MT H 7:30am-9:00am OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
01/21/19 - 04/15/19 MT H 7:30am-9:00am OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
01/21/19 - 04/15/19 MT H 7:30am-9:00am OFF CAMPUS Wold, Charlotte
04/17/19 - 05/15/19 W 4:00pm-7:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
04/17/19 - 05/15/19 W 4:00pm-7:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
04/17/19 - 05/15/19 W 4:00pm-7:00pm OFF CAMPUS Wold, Charlotte
05/22/19 - 05/22/19 W 4:00pm-7:00pm Hagedorn, Diane
05/22/19 - 05/22/19 W 4:00pm-7:00pm Lanzrath, Shannon
05/22/19 - 05/22/19 W 4:00pm-7:00pm Wold, Charlotte
Occupational Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000689 OSP1100 01 Job Seek Skills 2 17 25 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 TWH 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000692 OSP1300 01 Consumer Skills 2 17 25 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
01/14/19 - 04/11/19 M 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000691 OSP1400 01 Independ. Living 2 17 25 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000696 OSP1600 03 OSP Topics Forklift Train 1 4 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000697 OSP1600 04 OSP Topics Study Skills 1 14 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000690 OSP1850 81 Internship I 15 25 01/14/19 - 04/11/19 MTWHF 8:00am-11:00am OFF CAMPUS Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000695 OSP1900 01 Job Search 17 25 04/15/19 - 05/10/19 MTWHF 11:00am-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
OnCourse
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000381 ONCR1000 01 OnCourse 3 20 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 15 Hatlestad, Angela
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000383 PHIL1020 01 Intro to Ethics 3 29 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm L 39 Singleton, Elizabeth
000384 PHIL1020 41 Intro to Ethics 3 44 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000385 PHIL1020 42 Intro to Ethics 3 43 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000387 PHIL1100 31 Logic/Crit Thnk 3 14 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 18 Singleton, Elizabeth
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000257 PE1160 01 Cardio & Core Training 1 23 26 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 2:00pm-2:50pm F GYM P-1 Ogdahl, Carrie
000258 PE1190 01 Vars Ath I-Baseball 1 7 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Soine, Kevin
000259 PE1190 02 Vars Ath I-Softball 1 7 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Jensen, Datriana
000267 PE1220 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000268 PE1220 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000269 PE1220 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000270 PE1220 44 Wellness/Fitness 2 21 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
000271 PE2090 41 Sport Skls/Offic 2 18 35 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000260 PE2150 81 Coaching Practicum 2 7 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Thorstad, Todd
000261 PE2190 01 Vars Ath II-Baseball 1 4 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Soine, Kevin
000262 PE2190 02 Vars Ath II-Softball 1 0 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Jensen, Datriana
000264 PE2200 01 First Aid/CPR 2 17 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 9:00am-9:50am F 134 Thorstad, Todd
000265 PE2200 02 First Aid/CPR 2 20 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm L 12 Ogdahl, Carrie
000266 PE2300 01 Int Sprt Psyc 2 24 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm L 12 Ogdahl, Carrie
Political Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000149 POLS1320 41 Am Nat Govern 3 31 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
Practical Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000688 PRNU1617 41 Medical Terminology 1 36 36 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Bolle, Lisa
001114 PRNU1617 42 Medical Terminology 1 29 36 03/25/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Faith
000670 PRNU2100 01 Nursing Care Adults 3 12 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 11:45am-1:45pm B 162B Buntjer, Julie
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 11:45am-1:45pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 9:00am-11:00am B 162B Buntjer, Julie
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 9:00am-11:00am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
000683 PRNU2200 01 Nurs Care Wom/NB/Child 3 12 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 12:00pm-2:00pm B 162A Rudningen, Kala
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 9:30am-11:30am B 162A Rudningen, Kala
000641 PRNU2300 41 Transition to Practice 1 12 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online French, Angela
000684 PRNU2300 42 Transition to Practice 1 12 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Buntjer, Julie
000642 PRNU2400 41 Psychosocial Nurs Care 1 12 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online French, Angela
000685 PRNU2400 42 Psychosocial Nurs Care 1 12 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Thielke, Lisa
000686 PRNU2500 81 Clinical II 6 8 10 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MT TBA OFF CAMPUS Auch, Robert
000687 PRNU2500 82 Clinical II 6 4 10 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TBA OFF CAMPUS Rudningen, Kala
Professional Photography Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000673 PHOT1024 01 Photoshop I 4 12 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 11:00am-11:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 8:00am-8:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-9:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
000679 PHOT1025 01 Digital Restoration 3 12 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 2:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:00am-9:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 12:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
000681 PHOT1027 01 Portrait 2 4 11 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 9:00am-9:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:00am-10:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTW 8:00am-8:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000682 PHOT1028 01 Comm Phot I 3 13 38 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 9:00am-10:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 10:00am-10:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-10:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
000677 PHOT2033 01 Wedding Photo 2 15 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 9:00am-9:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:00am-10:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000680 PHOT2040 01 Intro to Video Production 2 15 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 12:00pm-12:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
000676 PHOT2041 01 Basic Photo Bus Appl 2 15 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 9:00am-10:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
000678 PHOT2042 01 Photo Presentations 1 15 30 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
000674 PHOT2046 01 Portrait 3 5 15 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 8:00am-8:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm B 40 Pawelk, Amy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 9:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000675 PHOT2048 01 Studio Operation 3 15 28 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 12:00pm-1:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000132 PSYC1310 01 Intro to Psyc 4 20 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTW F 9:00am-9:50am L 15 Dusek, Elisabeth
000133 PSYC1310 02 Intro to Psyc 4 28 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MTW F 10:00am-10:50am L 14 Hatlestad, Angela
000134 PSYC1310 41 Intro to Psyc 4 43 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000135 PSYC1310 42 Intro to Psyc 4 45 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000136 PSYC1320 01 Psyc Lab 1 12 12 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged L 16 Hatlestad, Angela
000138 PSYC1680 41 Behavior Mod 2 10 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000139 PSYC2120 41 Psyc of Aging 3 26 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000140 PSYC2630 01 Devel Psyc 3 32 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 15 Dusek, Elisabeth
000141 PSYC2630 41 Devel Psyc 3 44 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000143 PSYC2800 41 Psyc of Adjustment 3 19 26 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000147 PUBH1050 41 Pers/Com Hlth 2 23 43 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Curtiss, Randy
000148 PUBH1100 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 37 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Trevor
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000121 SOC1050 01 Intro to Soc 3 28 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000122 SOC1050 02 Intro to Soc 3 28 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 1:00pm-2:15pm L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000123 SOC1050 41 Intro to Soc 3 44 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000124 SOC1060 01 Gen Soc Prob 3 18 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 37 Ferguson, Ronald
000125 SOC1070 01 Marr Fam Liv 3 27 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000126 SOC2410 41 Criminology 3 45 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000127 SOC2420 01 Rac/Cult Min 3 26 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 37 Ferguson, Ronald
000128 SOC2420 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 44 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000129 SOC2440 01 Soc Dth/Dying 3 41 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000150 SPAN1080 41 Beg Spanish II 4 17 33 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
Theatre
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000389 THTR1400 01 Intro Theatre 3 11 80 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000390 THTR1420 01 Thtr Prod & Stagecraft 3 37 38 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000391 THTR1450 01 Part Theatre 1 6 20 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
001031 THTR1500 01 Beg Acting 3 16 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
Veterinary Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000775 VNTE1000 41 Intro Vet Science 1 30 45 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged ON Online Olson, Roxanne
000747 VNTE1117 01 Nurs Proc II 4 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000748 VNTE1117 02 Nurs Proc II 4 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000749 VNTE1117 03 Nurs Proc II 4 10 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 1:00pm-2:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000750 VNTE1117 04 Nurs Proc II 4 16 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 9:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000751 VNTE1137 01 Anat/Phys II 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 8:00am-9:20am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-2:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000752 VNTE1137 02 Anat/Phys II 3 10 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 1:30pm-2:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 2:30pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
000753 VNTE1137 03 Anat/Phys II 3 9 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 9:30am-10:50am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-2:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
000754 VNTE1137 04 Anat/Phys II 3 16 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 12:00pm-1:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 2:30pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000755 VNTE1147 01 Pharmacology 3 26 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W F 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W F 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000756 VNTE1147 02 Pharmacology 3 20 32 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TW 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TW 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000770 VNTE1157 01 Lab Tech II 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 9:30am-10:50am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:00am-11:20am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000771 VNTE1157 02 Lab Tech II 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 12:00pm-1:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 9:00am-10:20am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000772 VNTE1157 03 Lab Tech II 3 9 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 8:00am-9:20am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 1:00pm-2:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000773 VNTE1157 04 Lab Tech II 3 16 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 1:30pm-2:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 2:30pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000767 VNTE2218 01 Large Anim Husbandry 1 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
000776 VNTE2218 02 Large Anim Husbandry 1 12 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
000757 VNTE2219 01 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000758 VNTE2219 02 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 12 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000761 VNTE2230 01 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TW 8:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000762 VNTE2230 02 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 12 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 TW 10:00am-11:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000777 VNTE2310 01 Clinical Skills II 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 12:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 12:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000778 VNTE2310 02 Clinical Skills II 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 12:00pm-3:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 12:00pm-3:50pm B 35 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000779 VNTE2310 03 Clinical Skills II 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 12:00pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 12:00pm-3:50pm B 37 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000780 VNTE2310 04 Clinical Skills II 3 12 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 12:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000759 VNTE2325 01 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000760 VNTE2325 02 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Husman, Beth
000763 VNTE2331 01 Hosp Procedures 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000764 VNTE2331 02 Hosp Procedures 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000765 VNTE2331 03 Hosp Procedures 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000766 VNTE2331 04 Hosp Procedures 3 12 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000781 VNTE2340 01 Clinical Proficiency 1 45 64 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
000768 VNTE2350 01 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 8:00am-8:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 9:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 2:00pm-2:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
000769 VNTE2350 02 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 11 16 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 F 9:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M 10:00am-10:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 W 2:00pm-2:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001080 WELD1190 01 Fund of Welding 2 8 25 01/15/19 - 03/13/19 TW 2:00pm-4:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000722 WELD1319 11 GTAW Shop I 1 11 25 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 MTWH 8:00am-8:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000711 WELD1320 01 Computer Aided Mfg 2 11 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000718 WELD1321 01 Print/Sym/Joint II 2 11 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 MT 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000712 WELD1322 01 Processes, Metals, Fab 4 11 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WH 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Hall, Jeremy
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 WH 2:00pm-3:50pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000721 WELD1327 11 Gas Metal Arc 1 2 13 24 01/14/19 - 03/01/19 MTWH 9:00am-10:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000720 WELD1328 11 Gas Metal Arc 2 3 11 24 03/11/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 10:00am-10:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
03/11/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000723 WELD1329 11 GTAW Shop 2 2 11 24 03/11/19 - 05/17/19 MTWH 8:00am-9:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000714 WELD2201 11 Pipe Layout/Fab 3 13 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 8:00am-8:50am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 9:00am-9:50am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000715 WELD2203 11 Pipe Weld Shop 13 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 10:00am-10:50am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000716 WELD2204 11 Weld Qual Shop 13 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 10:00am-10:50am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000724 WELD2206 11 Weld Fab Shop 13 24 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 11:00am-11:50am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000725 WELD2207 01 Weld Metallurgy/Qual 2 13 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Sarsland, Cody
01/14/19 - 05/17/19 T H 8:00am-8:50am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000717 WELD2900 82 Internship 2 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Sarsland, Cody
000726 WELD2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 0 25 01/14/19 - 05/17/19 Arranged D 88