Ridgewater College, Hutchinson Campus
Spring Semester 2020 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Saturday, June 6, 2020 at 12:00 NOON

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000365 ACCT1800 41 Business Law 2 31 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000364 ACCT1810 41 Intro to Accounting 3 18 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ostlund, Steve
000358 ACCT1816 41 Prin Acct 2 4 23 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000359 ACCT1834 41 Comp Acct I 3 21 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ostlund, Steve
000360 ACCT1837 41 Spreadsheets Concepts 3 27 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Fenske, William
000361 ACCT1842 41 Income Tax 4 31 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000362 ACCT2823 41 Interm Acct II 4 14 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000363 ACCT2845 41 Auditing 4 14 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000965 ADR1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 10 32 03/16/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
001047 ADR1410 41 Agn/Org for Older Adults 2 8 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
001141 ADR1500 84 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Course 4 0 1 00/00/ - 00/00/ -
000368 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Prog 4 19 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000369 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Prog 4 13 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000372 ADR1760 41 Intro Alzheimer's Disease 1 13 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000370 ADR2900 81 Internship 4 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Reginek, Julie
000374 ADR2950 15 Special Topics/Projects 9 10 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged Reginek, Julie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000400 ADS1007 41 Keyboarding 2 10 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000413 ADS1012 21 Bus Presentations 3 4 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
000402 ADS1014 41 Written Bus Comm 3 15 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000401 ADS1053 41 Excel 3 25 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000405 ADS1140 41 Pharmacology 3 14 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000406 ADS1201 41 Civil Lit/Criminal Law 4 8 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000407 ADS1203 41 Family Law/Estate Plan 4 8 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000408 ADS1204 41 Legal Documentation 3 5 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000410 ADS1320 41 Med Ofc Mgmt 3 18 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000414 ADS2015 41 Intro to Project Mgmt. 2 25 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
001023 ADS2030 41 Word 3 24 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000411 ADS2045 41 Adv. Word Processing 3 10 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000412 ADS2202 41 Adv Legal Practices 2 6 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000403 ADS2290 81 Legal Internship 1 35 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Norgren, Colleen
Agriculture
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000692 AGRI1660 41 Agronomy 3 7 35 01/13/ - 04/09/ Arranged ON Online Peterson, Russell
000693 AGRI1771 41 Intro Precision Ag 2 6 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ Arranged ON Online Yoose, Curtis
000691 AGRI2180 41 Ag Machine Mgmt 2 7 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ Arranged ON Online Hoff, Erik
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000209 ART1200 21 Intro Art Studio 3 14 22 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
000207 ART1250 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 20 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nilssen, Marjorie
000978 ART2260 21 Elem Art Ed 3 13 22 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nordin, Andrew
01/13/ - 05/15/ F 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
000210 ART2610 21 Painting 3 11 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
Audio Video Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000861 AVT1015 15 Dig Video Prod 3 9 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000858 AVT1350 21 Sound Reinfo 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000855 AVT1531 21 Video Systems 2 6 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000863 AVT2360 81 Intern I 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000862 AVT2375 21 Computer Recording Techni 3 6 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000854 AVT2611 21 Electro-Acoustic Sim 3 6 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000856 AVT2620 21 Integ. System Control 2 6 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000857 AVT2630 21 Audio Networking 3 4 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000860 AVT2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 3 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000213 BIOL1040 41 Human Genetics 4 23 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Johnson, Trevor
000240 BIOL1080 21 Human Biology 4 21 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 10:00am-11:15am MAINHU 151 Wozniak, Breann
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:00pm-1:59pm MAINHU 380 Wozniak, Breann
000214 BIOL1080 41 Human Biology 4 25 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
000215 BIOL1410 21 Environ Science 4 8 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schofield, Charles
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 3:00pm-5:00pm MAINHU 380 Schofield, Charles
000216 BIOL1410 71 Environ Science 4 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 4:00pm-6:00pm MAINHU 380
000217 BIOL2010 21 Gen Biol II 5 4 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 380 Anderson, Lori
01/13/ - 05/15/ MT H 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 440 Anderson, Lori
000218 BIOL2100 21 Human Anatomy 4 23 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 9:00am-11:59am MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ HF 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000219 BIOL2100 22 Human Anatomy 4 11 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ HF 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
001090 BIOL2100 23 Human Anatomy 4 22 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ HF 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000220 BIOL2110 21 Human Physiology 4 20 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Youngdahl, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:59am MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
000221 BIOL2110 22 Human Physiology 4 20 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Youngdahl, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
000222 BIOL2150 21 Microbiology 4 23 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ MT 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 440 Anderson, Lori
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 380 Anderson, Lori
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000848 BUS1010 41 Bus & Amer Econ 3 13 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Roush, Robbin
000849 BUS1400 41 Bus Computers 3 14 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
001062 BUS2000 41 Principles of Mgmt 3 17 32 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Fenske, William
000850 BUS2010 41 Legal Env Bus 3 19 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Roush, Robbin
000145 BUS2070 61 Stats and Appls 4 3 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-11:10am MAINHU 460 Heim, Douglas
001063 BUS2100 41 Principles of Mktg 3 13 32 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Roush, Robbin
000852 BUS2250 61 Manag Acct 4 4 32 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-1:10pm MAINHU 410 Halvorson, Kevin
000853 BUS2250 41 Manag Acct 4 24 32 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Roush, Robbin
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000258 CAOR1010 41 Career Exploration 1 22 25 01/27/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Bjork-Pedersen, Dawn
000997 CAOR1010 42 Career Exploration 1 21 25 01/27/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Wagoner, Lisa
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000777 CHEM1010 21 Surv of Chem 4 24 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
000778 CHEM1010 22 Surv of Chem 4 21 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
000779 CHEM1010 23 Surv of Chem 4 21 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
000780 CHEM1520 21 Princ Chem II 5 3 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 8:00am-10:59am MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
01/13/ - 05/15/ TWH 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 360 Ostrowski, Joseph
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000277 CMST1210 23 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 246 Bredeson, Julie
000278 CMST1210 22 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 246 Bredeson, Julie
000279 CMST1210 21 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 246 Bredeson, Julie
000263 CMST1210 41 Intro to Communication 3 22 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000264 CMST1210 42 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000265 CMST1210 43 Intro to Communication 3 20 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000266 CMST1210 44 Intro to Communication 3 22 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000280 CMST2200 21 Public Speaking 3 20 22 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 246 Rezac, Jill
000281 CMST2250 21 Sm Grp Commun 3 22 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 475 Rezac, Jill
000282 CMST2260 21 Interpers Communication 3 24 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 246 Pierce, Douglas
000283 CMST2260 22 Interpers Communication 3 18 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 8:00am-9:15am MAINHU 246 Rezac, Jill
000271 CMST2260 41 Interpers Communication 3 29 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000272 CMST2260 42 Interpers Communication 3 30 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000273 CMST2270 41 Intercult Communication 3 27 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000274 CMST2280 41 Argument & Reasoning 3 30 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000284 CMST2900 21 Comm Cert Capstone 1 5 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000723 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 15 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000724 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 21 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000725 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 23 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000733 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 11 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000734 DRFT1508 41 Applied Math 2 10 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000726 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 14 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000727 DRFT1511 41 Intersec/Development 3 21 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000728 DRFT1512 41 Dimension Principles 3 21 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000732 DRFT2502 41 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 5 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
000730 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 6 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000731 DRFT2504 41 Electron/Electric Drawing 2 13 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000735 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 7 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000736 DRFT2510 41 Design Draft II 4 15 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000729 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 8 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000739 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 3 10 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000740 DRFT2516 41 Adv Parametrics 3 10 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000738 DRFT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 4 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
Computer Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000847 CSCI1400 41 Bus Computers 3 1 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000741 CST1021 41 HTML and CSS 3 13 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000742 CST1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 15 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000745 CST1025 41 Network Basics 2 24 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:40pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:40pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000746 CST1026 41 TCP/IP Routing 1 14 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 3:40pm-4:30pm B 48 Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 3:40pm-4:30pm MAINHU 327 Polman, Jeff
000753 CST1072 41 Win Workstation Support 3 13 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:30am-11:00am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000754 CST1261 41 Applications Support 2 14 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:40am B 48 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:40am MAINHU 327 Hyberger, Mark
000750 CST1511 41 Storage Media Diagnostics 3 14 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 62 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 328 Benusa, Allen
000756 CST1600 41 Rel. Database Design 3 11 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000747 CST1611 41 Web Serv Admin 3 25 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000743 CST1640 41 Intro to JAVA 3 19 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:30am-11:00am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000769 CST1701 41 Routng/Switchng Essentls 3 14 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:45am-10:55am B 48 Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:45am-10:55am MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000748 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 18 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000776 CST1802 23 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 10 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Benusa, Allen
000744 CST2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 15 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000755 CST2276 41 Windows Server Adv Serv 3 15 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000757 CST2284 41 Network Security 3 27 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:30pm-3:00pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:30pm-3:00pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000751 CST2504 41 A+ Certif Prep 2 7 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 2:00pm-3:40pm B 46 Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 2:00pm-3:40pm MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000789 CST2802 23 Helpdesk Management 1 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 321 Benusa, Allen
000759 CST2824 41 Adv Network Defense 3 8 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000758 CST2826 41 Security Capstone 3 9 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000796 CST2840 21 Wireless LAN Networking 2 7 25 03/19/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-4:30pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000798 CST2845 21 VoIP Networking 2 2 25 01/13/ - 03/06/ H 1:00pm-4:30pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000752 CST2895 41 Custom Service 1 8 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 46 Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000802 CST2950 15 Special Projects/Topics 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged Martinson, James
Cosmetology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000958 COS1403 41 Cos Fund Hair Track 1 16 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 2:45pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000980 COS1404 41 Cos Fund Spa Track 1 13 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:45pm-1:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000379 ECED1015 21 Activity Ideas 3 23 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-11:00am MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000385 ECED1120 21 Child, Family & Community 2 18 30 01/13/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
01/13/ - 03/06/ H 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000382 ECED1120 41 Child, Family & Community 2 19 30 01/13/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000381 ECED1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 13 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000388 ECED1410 41 Intro Autism Spectrum Dis 2 17 30 03/16/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000384 ECED1440 41 Creating Inclusive Enviro 1 9 30 01/13/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000386 ECED1610 21 Health in Early Childhood 3 15 30 03/16/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
03/19/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000389 ECED1610 41 Health in Early Childhood 3 16 30 03/16/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000380 ECED1630 41 Practices & Assessments 3 20 30 01/13/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000387 ECED1631 81 Pract/Assess Lab 1 14 30 03/16/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
000383 ECED2900 81 Internship 2 15 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000791 ESCI1120 41 Intro Meteorology 4 22 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000792 ESCI1130 41 Intro Astronomy 4 23 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000793 ESCI1140 41 Natural Disasters 4 21 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000794 ESCI1140 42 Natural Disasters 4 22 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000795 ESCI1140 43 Natural Disasters 4 23 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000287 ECON1900 41 Pers Finance 3 41 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Rezac, Jill
000288 ECON2060 41 Microceconomics 3 44 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000290 ECON2070 21 Macroeconomics 3 37 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Rezac, Jill
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 151 Rezac, Jill
000289 ECON2070 41 Macroeconomics 3 45 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
Educational Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000392 EDA1005 81 Occup/Service Learning 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
000397 EDA1015 21 Activity Ideas 2 6 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 249 Bredeson, Tiffany
000966 EDA1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 13 32 03/16/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000399 EDA1180 21 Employment Readiness 1 7 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 249 Bredeson, Tiffany
000398 EDA1185 21 Math Activities 3 4 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 249 Bredeson, Tiffany
000394 EDA2910 81 Internship II 1 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
Electrician
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000298 CNEL1412 21 Circuits 2 3 18 24 03/17/ - 05/08/ TWHF 8:00am-9:40am EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
000293 CNEL1811 22 Basic Wiring Lab 2 4 18 24 01/13/ - 03/06/ F 12:00pm-1:40pm EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
01/13/ - 03/06/ TWHF 8:00am-11:00am EASTHU 525 Meyer, Andrew
000292 CNEL1825 21 Natl Elec Code 2 3 18 24 01/13/ - 03/06/ TWH 12:00pm-2:15pm EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
000301 CNEL1830 21 Print Read/Plan/Est 3 18 24 03/17/ - 05/08/ T F 9:40am-11:00am EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
03/18/ - 05/08/ WH 1:45pm-3:25pm EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
000302 CNEL1850 21 Lighting Equip 2 18 24 03/17/ - 05/08/ TWH 12:00pm-1:40pm EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
000295 CNEL2731 21 Prog Logic Contr 3 22 24 01/13/ - 03/06/ TWHF 8:00am-9:40am EASTHU 509 Hillmann, Brent
000303 CNEL2835 21 Natl Elec Code 4 3 22 24 03/17/ - 05/08/ TWHF 8:00am-9:40am EASTHU 509 Hillmann, Brent
000296 CNEL2846 21 Wiring Methods 2 22 24 01/13/ - 03/06/ T F 12:50pm-1:40pm EASTHU 509 Hillmann, Brent
01/13/ - 03/06/ WH 12:00pm-1:40pm EASTHU 509 Hillmann, Brent
000306 CNEL2848 21 Adv Res Wiring Lab 1 22 24 01/14/ - 05/08/ Arranged EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
000304 CNEL2850 21 Specialized Systems 3 22 24 03/17/ - 05/08/ TWHF 9:40am-11:00am EASTHU 509 Hillmann, Brent
000297 CNEL2870 21 Heat/Air Controls 3 22 24 01/13/ - 03/06/ T F 12:00pm-12:50pm EASTHU 509 Hillmann, Brent
01/13/ - 03/06/ TWHF 9:40am-11:00am EASTHU 509 Hillmann, Brent
000305 CNEL2901 21 Electrical Services 3 22 24 03/17/ - 05/08/ TWHF 12:00pm-2:05pm EASTHU 509 Hillmann, Brent
Electronics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000486 ELEC1815 21 Electronics 2 3 9 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 267 Bryant, Randy
000487 ELEC2424 51 Troubleshooting Tech 3 10 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 3:00pm-5:00pm MAINHU 257 Wanous, Bradley
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 3:00pm-5:00pm MAINHU 259 Wanous, Bradley
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000988 EMSP1096 81 Basic Life Sup Intern 2 1 15 01/13/ - 01/13/ M 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000994 EMSP1512 51 Ambulance Operations II 2 11 25 03/31/ - 04/25/ Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
03/31/ - 04/25/ S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
03/31/ - 04/25/ S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000989 EMSP1540 51 Shock and Trauma Care 3 11 25 01/13/ - 02/22/ Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
01/13/ - 02/22/ S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/13/ - 02/22/ S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000992 EMSP1570 51 Special Populations 3 11 25 02/24/ - 03/21/ Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
02/24/ - 03/21/ S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
02/24/ - 03/21/ S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000990 EMSP1582 81 Clinical 2 3 11 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000991 EMSP1594 81 Fld Clin II ALS-B 1 11 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000996 EMSP1596 81 Field Clin III/Capstone 3 11 25 03/30/ - 05/16/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000995 EMSP1597 51 Psychomotor Exam Prep 1 11 25 04/28/ - 05/12/ T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/30/ - 05/14/ H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/30/ - 05/14/ H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
05/16/ - 05/16/ S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
05/16/ - 05/16/ S 9:00am-5:30pm D 191 Ehlenbach, Brian
000993 EMSP1602 51 PALS Provider 1 11 25 03/24/ - 03/26/ T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
03/28/ - 03/28/ S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
03/28/ - 03/28/ S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
Engineering
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000771 ENGR2350 61 Statics 3 1 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
Engineering Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000489 ENGT1205 21 Elec Mech Devices 3 9 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 257 Wanous, Bradley
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 259 Wanous, Bradley
000490 ENGT1221 21 Process Cont. I 2 7 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 257 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 259 Benusa, Allen
000491 ENGT1230 71 Fund of Machine Vision 2 12 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 259 Mixon, Larry
000492 ENGT1240 21 Fund of Robotics 3 11 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 259 Mixon, Larry
000493 ENGT1505 21 Predic Maintenance 2 8 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 4:00pm-5:50pm MAINHU 257 Wanous, Bradley
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 4:00pm-5:50pm MAINHU 259 Wanous, Bradley
000494 ENGT2203 21 Cont Syst II 3 7 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 257 Bryant, Randy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 259 Bryant, Randy
000495 ENGT2900 81 Internship 1 35 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Mixon, Larry
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000826 ENGL980 21 Trans to Read/Writ 3 12 12 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 163 Gruis, Mary
000845 ENGL980 22 Trans to Read/Writ 3 9 12 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 153 Martinka, Alissa
000985 ENGL1209 21 Coll Comp I 3 12 12 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 163 Gruis, Mary
000986 ENGL1209 22 Coll Comp I 3 9 12 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 153 Martinka, Alissa
000827 ENGL1210 21 Coll Comp I 3 15 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 163 Gruis, Mary
000828 ENGL1210 22 Coll Comp I 3 15 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 153 Martinka, Alissa
000829 ENGL1210 23 Coll Comp I 3 16 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 8:00am-9:15am MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000830 ENGL1210 24 Coll Comp I 3 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 9:00am-9:50am Aamot, Gregg
000831 ENGL1210 26 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 163 Gruis, Mary
000835 ENGL1210 41 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000836 ENGL1210 42 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000128 ENGL1220 21 Coll Comp II 3 15 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 153 Martinka, Alissa
000129 ENGL1220 22 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000130 ENGL1220 23 Coll Comp II 3 21 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 163 Martinka, Alissa
000131 ENGL1220 24 Coll Comp II 3 26 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 163 Gruis, Mary
000135 ENGL1220 25 Coll Comp II 3 12 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 163 Janicki, Stacy
000942 ENGL1220 26 Coll Comp II 3 23 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 153 Janicki, Stacy
000116 ENGL1220 41 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000117 ENGL1220 42 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000136 ENGL1220 43 Coll Comp II 3 18 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
000134 ENGL1800 41 American Writers 3 38 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Karsten, Margaret
000140 ENGL1900 21 British Writers 3 45 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 141 Martinka, Alissa
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000241 ENVS1410 21 Environ Science 4 5 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schofield, Charles
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 3:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 380 Schofield, Charles
000242 ENVS1410 71 Environ Science 4 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 4:00pm-5:59pm MAINHU 380
General Studies-Communications
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000971 GSCM1122 41 Oral & Writ Comm 2 7 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online McDonald, Wade
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000968 GSCI1401 41 Computer Technology 1 13 25 01/13/ - 02/04/ Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000969 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 18 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000970 GSIS1502 41 Human Relations 2 13 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larson, Benjamin
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000972 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 25 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000977 GSWS1481 21 OSHA/First Aid 1 18 20 03/16/ - 04/10/ TW 3:00pm-5:00pm EASTHU 513 Bergum, Charles
03/16/ - 04/10/ TW 3:00pm-5:00pm EASTHU 513 Latham, Dayna
03/16/ - 04/10/ TW 3:00pm-5:00pm EASTHU 513 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000077 GEOG1410 21 Wrld Reg Geog 3 35 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 3:00pm-5:30pm MAINHU 153 Creveling, Rick
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000328 HIMC1115 41 HIMC Applications 2 14 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000322 HIMC1140 41 Pharmacology 3 19 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000324 HIMC1350 41 Pathophysiology 3 23 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000323 HIMC2001 41 CPT Coding 3 22 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000329 HIMC2003 41 ICD Coding 4 21 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000326 HIMC2020 41 HIT Review 1 14 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000330 HIMC2240 41 Supv of Health Info 3 16 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000327 HIMC2250 41 HIT Exp Capstone 3 11 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schultz, Lisa
000325 HIMC2270 41 Comp Health Info 2 16 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000196 HIST1020 21 World Hist 1500-Present 3 25 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 153 Pierce, Douglas
000197 HIST1110 21 US History to 1865 3 29 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 153 Pierce, Douglas
000199 HIST2220 21 Western Civ II 3 26 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 151 Pierce, Douglas
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000096 HSER1010 41 Intro Chem Dep 3 19 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000097 HSER2900 81 Coop Educ-CD 3 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
001092 HSER2900 82 Coop Educ-CD 3 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wood, Jon
Humanities
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000142 HUM1050 41 Human Adventure 3 39 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000141 HUM1100 21 Leadership Dev Studies 3 19 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ W 3:00pm-6:00pm MAINHU 153 Wood, Jon
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000885 LAWE1130 41 Minnesota Statutes 3 22 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schaeffer, James
000886 LAWE2230 41 Lawe Commun/Empl Prep 3 11 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000890 LAWE2430 41 Homeland Security 3 29 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-10:50am L 12 Larson, Kyle
000889 LAWE2450 41 Police Ethics/Leadership 3 28 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 11:00am-11:50am L 12 Larson, Kyle
000887 LAWE2510 41 Law Enf & Human Behavior 3 22 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000888 LAWE2950 41 POST Seminar 1 22 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000480 MACT1190 21 Princ Mach Operations 2 11 14 01/13/ - 02/14/ F 9:00am-2:00pm MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
000472 MACT1508 41 Applied Math 2 10 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000471 MACT1812 21 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 12 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 340 Ryder, Greg
000482 MACT1836 21 Lathe Op & Thry II 2 12 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-2:20pm MAINHU 360 Ryder, Greg
000474 MACT1842 21 2-Axis CNC II 2 12 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-10:20am MAINHU 440 Ryder, Greg
000481 MACT2507 21 Geo Dimen/Tolerencing 2 20 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:20pm MAINHU 340 Ryder, Greg
01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
000483 MACT2805 21 Precision Grind II 2 9 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
000479 MACT2811 21 CNC Prog & Setup-Mill 3 10 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-10:20am MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000475 MACT2815 21 CNC Prog/Setup-Lathe 3 9 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:30pm-1:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000485 MACT2821 21 Mentorship II 2 8 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
000470 MACT2827 21 CAM II 3 10 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-10:20am MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000476 MACT2892 21 Adv CNC I 3 11 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:30am-11:30am MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
000477 MACT2894 21 Adv CNC II 3 11 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 11:30am-12:20pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
000478 MACT2950 15 Spec Proj/Topics 6 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000469 CMAE1518 41 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 8 30 01/13/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
000484 CMAE1522 41 Quality Practices 2 11 30 03/16/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000824 MSM1000 41 Student Success 1 7 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000806 MSM1012 21 Bus Presentations 3 10 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
000807 MSM1212 21 Personal Finance 3 17 35 01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 465 Quale, Jennifer
000808 MSM1220 21 Advertising/Promotion 3 19 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 465 Schwanz, Derik
000814 MSM1818 81 Internship I 8 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
001021 MSM1818 82 Internship I 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000815 MSM1819 81 Internship II 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000805 MSM2125 41 E Commerce & Social Media 3 17 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Sweeter, Mandy
000809 MSM2203 61 Mgmt Issues 3 10 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 429 Quale, Jennifer
000823 MSM2207 61 Merchandise Mgmt 3 4 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 429 Quale, Jennifer
000810 MSM2823 61 Entrepreneurship-Intro 3 7 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 429 Schwanz, Derik
000803 MSM2833 41 Int'l Business 3 19 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000811 MSM2950 51 Special Proj/Topics 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000147 MATH970 41 Beg Algebra 3 21 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000148 MATH980 21 Interm. Algebra 3 11 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000149 MATH980 41 Interm. Algebra 3 28 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000150 MATH990 21 Math Reasoning 4 18 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 8:40am-9:50am MAINHU 158 Sieve, Michael
000151 MATH990 22 Math Reasoning 4 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 2:00pm-3:20pm
000152 MATH990 41 Math Reasoning 4 23 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000160 MATH1000 21 Quantitative Reasoning 3 12 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 158 Sieve, Michael
000161 MATH1000 41 Quantitative Reasoning 3 18 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000153 MATH1120 21 Coll Algebra 4 19 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 1:30pm-2:20pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000154 MATH1120 41 Coll Algebra 4 38 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000155 MATH1160 21 Trigonometry 3 14 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000156 MATH1220 21 Calculus II 5 10 35 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 158 Sieve, Michael
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 158 Sieve, Michael
000157 MATH2010 41 Elem Statistics 3 32 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000158 MATH2070 61 Stats and Apps 4 9 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-11:10am MAINHU 460 Heim, Douglas
000178 MATH2080 41 Stats Soc/Behav Sci 4 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000159 MATH2230 61 Calculus III 4 1 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 410 Sieve, Michael
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000865 MEDA1021 41 Disease Conditions 3 21 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000864 MEDA1102 41 Appl Comm/Scribing 2 9 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000866 MEDA1328 41 Exam Review I 1 14 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000245 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 9 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000252 MMDT1021 41 HTML & CSS 3 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000246 MMDT1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 4 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000247 MMDT1041 41 Info Illustration 3 22 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000248 MMDT1051 41 Image Editing 3 29 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000249 MMDT1057 41 Elect Publishing 3 13 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000251 MMDT1088 41 Basic Digital Photography 3 21 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online McDonald, Wade
000254 MMDT1135 81 Internship 2 5 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Maher, Amy
000286 MMDT1152 41 Business of Multi 3 8 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-1:30pm MAINHU 475 Schwanz, Derik
000250 MMDT1180 41 Multimedia Portfolio 4 13 32 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000255 MMDT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 2 5 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000066 MUSC1110 41 Intro to Music 3 45 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Chua, Elizabeth
000067 MUSC1350 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 40 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Chua, Elizabeth
Non Destructive Testing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000497 NDT1030 15 Liq Pen Inspection 2 3 18 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000531 NDT1030 16 Liq Pen Inspection 2 2 18 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000498 NDT1040 15 Intro Radiography 3 8 20 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000533 NDT1040 16 Intro Radiography 3 8 25 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
001184 NDT1040 18 Intro Radiography 3 1 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ Arranged ON Online Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 11:15am-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-10:45am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 11:15am-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000499 NDT1050 15 Rad Insp I 2 6 18 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000535 NDT1050 16 Rad Insp I 2 7 20 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000536 NDT1050 17 Rad Insp I 2 1 20 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000500 NDT1051 15 Rad Insp II 2 3 18 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000537 NDT1051 16 Rad Insp II 2 2 20 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000538 NDT1051 17 Rad Insp II 2 2 20 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000501 NDT1060 15 Intro Ultrasonics 3 11 15 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000539 NDT1060 16 Intro Ultrasonics 3 4 20 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000540 NDT1060 17 Intro Ultrasonics 3 1 20 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000502 NDT1070 15 Ult Insp I 2 2 15 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000541 NDT1070 16 Ult Insp I 2 8 20 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ MT 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000503 NDT1071 15 Ult Insp II 2 3 15 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000543 NDT1071 16 Ult Insp II 2 1 15 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000544 NDT1071 17 Ult Insp II 2 1 20 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000504 NDT1080 15 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 11 20 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000545 NDT1080 16 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 0 20 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000505 NDT1090 15 Mag Part Inspection 2 1 20 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000547 NDT1090 16 Mag Part Inspection 2 1 20 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000506 NDT1100 15 Mfg Processes 2 2 20 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000549 NDT1100 16 Mfg Processes 2 5 20 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000550 NDT1100 17 Mfg Processes 2 1 20 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
001185 NDT1100 18 Mfg Processes 2 12 20 04/07/ - 05/14/ Arranged ON Online Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 12:45pm-2:30pm Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 12:45pm-2:30pm Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm Voelker, Jerry
000507 NDT1140 15 Blueprint Reading 1 3 20 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000551 NDT1140 16 Blueprint Reading 1 7 20 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000552 NDT1140 17 Blueprint Reading 1 2 20 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
001186 NDT1140 18 Blueprint Reading 1 9 20 04/07/ - 05/14/ Arranged ON Online Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 12:45pm-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 12:15pm-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000508 NDT1501 21 Intro NDT 1 6 30 01/13/ - 01/23/ MTWH 2:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 01/23/ MTWH 2:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 01/23/ MTWH 2:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 01/23/ MTWH 2:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000509 NDT1510 15 Fund Metallurgy 3 6 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000554 NDT1510 16 Fund Metallurgy 3 3 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000555 NDT1510 17 Fund Metallurgy 3 2 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000510 NDT1516 15 Codes/Specs 1 1 20 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000556 NDT1516 16 Codes/Specs 1 1 20 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
001187 NDT1516 18 Codes/Specs 1 2 20 04/07/ - 05/14/ Arranged ON Online Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 12:45pm-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 12:45pm-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000558 NDT1517 15 Rep Frms/Writing 1 0 20 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000559 NDT1517 16 Rep Frms/Writing 1 1 20 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
001188 NDT1517 18 Rep Frms/Writing 1 2 20 04/07/ - 05/14/ Arranged ON Online Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 11:15am-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-10:45am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 11:15am-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000511 NDT1820 21 Geometry/Trigonometry 3 7 20 01/13/ - 05/14/ TWH 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 465 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 05/14/ TWH 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 465 Voelker, Jerry
000512 NDT2030 15 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 4 15 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000561 NDT2030 16 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 2 15 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000562 NDT2030 17 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 2 15 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000513 NDT2040 15 Isot/Rad Safety 3 7 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000563 NDT2040 16 Isot/Rad Safety 3 3 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000564 NDT2040 17 Isot/Rad Safety 3 2 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
001189 NDT2040 18 Isot/Rad Safety 3 10 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ Arranged ON Online Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 12:15pm-2:30pm Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:45am Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 12:15pm-2:30pm Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am Asmus, Walter
000514 NDT2049 15 Ad Radiog I 2 2 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000565 NDT2049 16 Ad Radiog I 2 6 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000566 NDT2049 17 Ad Radiog I 2 0 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:45am
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am
000515 NDT2051 15 A Radiog II 3 5 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000567 NDT2051 16 A Radiog II 3 2 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000568 NDT2051 17 A Radiog II 3 2 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000516 NDT2052 15 Cmp Radiography I 2 0 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000569 NDT2052 16 Cmp Radiography I 2 2 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000517 NDT2060 15 Adv Ultras I 3 7 20 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000571 NDT2060 16 Adv Ultras I 3 2 15 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000518 NDT2061 15 Adv Ultras II 2 2 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000573 NDT2061 16 Adv Ultras II 2 5 20 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000519 NDT2062 15 Adv Ultra III 2 9 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000575 NDT2062 16 Adv Ultra III 2 0 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000576 NDT2062 17 Adv Ultra III 2 5 20 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000520 NDT2074 15 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 3 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000588 NDT2074 16 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 1 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000589 NDT2074 17 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 2 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000521 NDT2080 15 Adv Ed Cur I 2 3 12 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000590 NDT2080 16 Adv Ed Cur I 2 4 12 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000522 NDT2081 15 Adv Ed Cur II 2 4 12 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000592 NDT2081 16 Adv Ed Cur II 2 2 12 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000593 NDT2081 17 Adv Ed Cur II 2 3 12 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000523 NDT2090 15 Adv Mag Particle 1 3 15 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000594 NDT2090 16 Adv Mag Particle 1 2 15 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000595 NDT2090 17 Adv Mag Particle 1 2 15 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000596 NDT2150 15 Infrared Inspection 1 1 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000597 NDT2150 16 Infrared Inspection 1 4 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000598 NDT2150 17 Infrared Inspection 1 2 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
001190 NDT2150 18 Infrared Inspection 1 3 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ Arranged ON Online Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 12:45pm-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 12:45pm-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000524 NDT2160 21 App Physics 3 13 22 01/13/ - 05/14/ TWH 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 360 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 05/14/ TWH 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 360 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000525 NDT2170 15 Ad Visual Inspection 2 3 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000599 NDT2170 16 Ad Visual Inspection 2 6 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000600 NDT2170 17 Ad Visual Inspection 2 6 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
001191 NDT2170 18 Ad Visual Inspection 2 20 25 04/07/ - 05/14/ Arranged ON Online Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 12:45pm-2:30pm Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 12:45pm-2:30pm Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm Mackinnon, Sheldon
000526 NDT2240 15 Internship I 0 10 01/13/ - 02// MTWH Arranged MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000601 NDT2240 16 Internship I 1 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH Arranged MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000602 NDT2240 17 Internship I 4 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH Arranged MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
001192 NDT2240 18 Internship I 1 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH Arranged ON Online Voelker, Jerry
000527 NDT2260 15 Composite I 1 0 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000603 NDT2260 16 Composite I 1 2 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000604 NDT2260 17 Composite I 1 3 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
001193 NDT2260 18 Composite I 1 1 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ Arranged ON Online Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 12:45pm-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 12:45pm-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000528 NDT2510 15 Leak Testing 1 1 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000605 NDT2510 16 Leak Testing 1 2 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000606 NDT2510 17 Leak Testing 1 2 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
001194 NDT2510 18 Leak Testing 1 1 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ Arranged ON Online Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 12:45pm-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 12:45pm-2:30pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000529 NDT2527 15 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 0 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000607 NDT2527 16 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 1 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000608 NDT2527 17 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 1 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
001195 NDT2527 18 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 1 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ Arranged ON Online Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 12:15pm-2:30pm Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-11:45am Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 12:15pm-2:30pm Asmus, Walter
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-11:45am Asmus, Walter
000530 NDT2605 15 Intro Nuclear Reactors 1 1 10 01/13/ - 02// F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/13/ - 02// TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
001042 NDT2605 16 Intro Nuclear Reactors 1 0 10 02/21/ - 04/06/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/21/ - 04/06/ TWH 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
001043 NDT2605 17 Intro Nuclear Reactors 1 2 10 04/07/ - 05/14/ F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ MTWH 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/07/ - 05/14/ TWH 9:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000012 NURS2700 84 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 9 9 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/13/ - 05/15/ WHF 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
000013 NURS2700 85 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 9 9 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/13/ - 05/15/ WHF 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/13/ - 05/15/ WHF 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
000014 NURS2700 86 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 8 8 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 French, Angela
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 233 French, Angela
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/13/ - 05/15/ WHF 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 French, Angela
01/13/ - 05/15/ WHF 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/13/ - 05/15/ WHF 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
000001 NURS2750 21 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 26 26 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
000002 NURS2800 84 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 9 9 01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Nelson, Darcy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000003 NURS2800 85 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 9 9 01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McCleary, Brianna
01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Benusa, Wendy
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 McCleary, Brianna
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Nelson, Darcy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Benusa, Wendy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 McCleary, Brianna
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000006 NURS2800 86 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 8 8 01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Piehl, Tory
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Benusa, Wendy
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Nelson, Darcy
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Piehl, Tory
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Benusa, Wendy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Piehl, Tory
000004 NURS2820 21 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 25 26 01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 248 Nelson, Darcy
000005 NURS2850 21 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 25 26 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:30pm-3:20pm MAINHU 248 Nelson, Darcy
000007 NURS2900 84 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 14 14 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Benson, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
000008 NURS2900 85 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 15 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Benson, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Hogrefe, DeDra
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Hogrefe, DeDra
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Hubbell, Shanda
01/13/ - 05/15/ W TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ W TBA OFF CAMPUS Hogrefe, DeDra
01/13/ - 05/15/ W TBA OFF CAMPUS Hubbell, Shanda
000009 NURS2920 21 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 28 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 248 Benson, Ann
000010 NURS2950 84 Nursing Leadership I 3 14 14 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benson, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Wendy
01/13/ - 05/15/ H TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
01/13/ - 05/15/ H TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
000011 NURS2950 85 Nursing Leadership I 3 14 14 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Wendy
01/13/ - 05/15/ H TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000064 PHIL1020 21 Intro to Ethics 3 41 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 151 Singleton, Elizabeth
000059 PHIL1020 41 Intro to Ethics 3 44 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000060 PHIL1020 42 Intro to Ethics 3 44 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000065 PHIL1100 61 Logic/Crit Thnk 3 11 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 429 Singleton, Elizabeth
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000188 PE1220 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000189 PE1220 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000190 PE1220 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000191 PE1220 44 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
000182 PE2150 81 Coaching Practicum 2 7 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Thorstad, Todd
000193 PE2200 21 First Aid/CPR 2 11 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 427 Thorstad, Gregory
Physics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000772 PHYS1000 61 Concepts/Phys 4 8 72 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 460 Ostrowski, Joseph
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 8:00am-9:10am MAINHU 460 Ostrowski, Joseph
000773 PHYS1220 41 General Phys II 5 10 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Francis, Sarah
Political Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000204 POLS1320 41 Am Nat Govern 3 45 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Kariniemi, Keith
Practical Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000042 PRNU1617 41 Medical Terminology 1 34 36 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Hubbell, Shanda
001027 PRNU1617 42 Medical Terminology 1 35 36 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bolle, Lisa
000015 PRNU2100 21 Nursing Care Adults 3 11 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ W 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 249 Benusa, Wendy
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:30pm-2:20pm MAINHU 235 Benusa, Wendy
000016 PRNU2200 21 Nurs Care Wom/NB/Child 3 11 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Ober, Deann
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
000017 PRNU2300 41 Transition to Practice 1 28 32 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nelson, Darcy
000018 PRNU2400 41 Psychosocial Nurs Care 1 28 32 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online French, Angela
000019 PRNU2500 84 Clinical II 6 10 10 01/13/ - 05/15/ MT TBA OFF CAMPUS McCleary, Brianna
000020 PRNU2500 85 Clinical II 6 1 10 01/13/ - 05/15/ MT TBA OFF CAMPUS French, Angela
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000092 PSYC1310 21 Intro to Psyc 4 45 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000093 PSYC1310 22 Intro to Psyc 4 34 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000080 PSYC1310 41 Intro to Psyc 4 45 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000081 PSYC1310 42 Intro to Psyc 4 47 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000085 PSYC2080 41 Stats Soc/Behav Sci 4 3 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000086 PSYC2120 41 Psyc of Aging 3 25 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000094 PSYC2630 21 Devel Psyc 3 24 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000082 PSYC2630 41 Devel Psyc 3 44 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000095 PSYC2750 21 Abnorm Psyc 3 16 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
01/13/ - 05/15/ M F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000087 PSYC2800 41 Psyc of Adjustment 3 28 26 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000256 PUBH1050 41 Pers/Com Hlth 2 23 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
000257 PUBH1100 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 30 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000062 SOC1050 21 Intro to Soc 3 26 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 151 Park-Smith, Lori
000055 SOC1050 41 Intro to Soc 3 45 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000056 SOC2410 41 Criminology 3 44 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000057 SOC2420 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 44 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000063 SOC2440 21 Soc Dth/Dying 3 33 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 151 Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000048 SPAN1080 41 Beg Spanish II 4 21 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
UNKNOWN
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001078 NA1612 88 Nursing Assistant 3 7 25 01/21/ - 05/28/ MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bjorklund, Tracie
01/21/ - 05/28/ MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
000299 ONCR1000 21 OnCourse 3 21 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 163 Martinka, Alissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 163 Wagoner, Lisa
Veterinary Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000448 VNTE1000 41 Intro Vet Science 1 37 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Olson, Roxanne
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000464 WELD1190 22 Fund of Welding 2 5 12 03/30/ - 05/15/ F 8:00am-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
000455 WELD1319 21 GTAW Shop I 1 9 12 01/13/ - 02/29/ MT 8:00am-10:00am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000462 WELD1319 22 GTAW Shop I 1 8 12 01/13/ - 02/29/ WH 8:00am-10:00am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000457 WELD1320 21 Computer Aided Mfg 2 18 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 245 Travis, John
000454 WELD1321 21 Print/Sym/Joint II 2 17 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 355 Travis, John
000450 WELD1322 21 Processes, Metals, Fab 4 17 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 355 Travis, John
000458 WELD1327 21 Gas Metal Arc 1 2 16 20 01/13/ - 02/29/ M W 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
01/13/ - 02/29/ T H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000465 WELD1328 21 Gas Metal Arc 2 3 17 20 03/02/ - 05/15/ M W 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
03/02/ - 05/15/ T H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000466 WELD1329 21 GTAW Shop 2 2 9 12 03/02/ - 05/15/ MT 2:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
03/02/ - 05/15/ MT 8:00am-10:00am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000467 WELD1329 22 GTAW Shop 2 2 8 12 03/02/ - 05/15/ WH 2:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
03/02/ - 05/15/ WH 8:00am-10:00am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000451 WELD2201 21 Pipe Layout/Fab 3 9 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 8:00am-9:50am MAINHU 355 Mjoness, Cody
000456 WELD2203 21 Pipe Weld Shop 9 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
000452 WELD2204 21 Weld Qual Shop 8 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 8:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
000459 WELD2206 21 Weld Fab Shop 8 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
000460 WELD2207 21 Weld Metallurgy/Qual 2 8 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:00am-10:00am MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody