Ridgewater College, Willmar Campus
Spring Semester 2020 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 at 4:00 PM

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000365 ACCT1800 41 Business Law 2 4 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000364 ACCT1810 41 Intro to Accounting 3 4 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000358 ACCT1816 41 Prin Acct 2 4 18 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000359 ACCT1834 41 Comp Acct I 3 19 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000360 ACCT1837 41 Spreadsheets Concepts 3 16 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000361 ACCT1842 41 Income Tax 4 17 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000362 ACCT2823 41 Interm Acct II 4 11 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000363 ACCT2845 41 Auditing 4 11 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000965 ADR1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 0 32 03/16/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000368 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Prog 4 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000369 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Prog 4 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000372 ADR1760 41 Intro Alzheimer's Disease 1 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000373 ADR1800 41 Project Mgmt 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000370 ADR2900 81 Internship 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Reginek, Julie
000374 ADR2950 15 Special Topics/Projects 0 10 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged Reginek, Julie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000400 ADS1007 41 Keyboarding 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000402 ADS1014 41 Written Bus Comm 3 4 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000401 ADS1053 41 Excel 3 14 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000405 ADS1140 41 Pharmacology 3 3 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000406 ADS1201 41 Civil Lit/Criminal Law 4 3 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000407 ADS1203 41 Family Law/Estate Plan 4 3 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000408 ADS1204 41 Legal Documentation 3 3 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000410 ADS1320 41 Med Ofc Mgmt 3 3 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000414 ADS2015 41 Intro to Project Mgmt. 2 7 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000411 ADS2045 41 Adv. Word Processing 3 6 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000404 ADS2090 81 ADS Internship 0 35 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
000412 ADS2202 41 Adv Legal Practices 2 3 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000403 ADS2290 81 Legal Internship 0 35 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Norgren, Colleen
Agriculture
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000695 AGRI1211 02 Artificial Insemination 1 0 12 03/09/ - 03/13/ TBA C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000696 AGRI1211 03 Artificial Insemination 1 0 12 04/13/ - 04/17/ TBA C 34 Slinden, Kari
000697 AGRI1212 01 Dairy Evaluation 1 0 30 04/27/ - 04/29/ TBA Gustafson, Wade
000617 AGRI1220 01 Dairy Facilities 3 0 30 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000618 AGRI1230 01 Raising Dairy Replacement 2 0 30 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 40A Gustafson, Wade
000654 AGRI1240 01 Dairy Cattle Anat/Phys 3 0 30 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 21 Gustafson, Wade
000619 AGRI1241 01 Cattle Health Lab 2 0 30 01/13/ - 03/06/ MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
01/13/ - 03/06/ MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm L 21 Gustafson, Wade
000698 AGRI1242 01 Palpation/Ultrasound 1 0 12 04/21/ - 04/24/ TBA C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000699 AGRI1242 02 Palpation/Ultrasound 1 0 12 04/22/ - 04/24/ TBA C 32 Slinden, Kari
000700 AGRI1243 01 Embryo Transfer 1 0 12 04/22/ - 04/24/ TBA C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000701 AGRI1243 02 Embryo Transfer 1 0 12 04/22/ - 04/24/ TBA C 32 Slinden, Kari
000702 AGRI1244 01 Hoof Trimming 1 0 15 04/13/ - 04/15/ MTW TBA C 18 Gustafson, Wade
000703 AGRI1244 02 Hoof Trimming 1 0 15 04/15/ - 04/17/ WHF TBA C 18 Gustafson, Wade
000620 AGRI1260 01 Dairy Seminar I 1 0 30 01/13/ - 04/09/ W 2:00pm-3:15pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000621 AGRI1261 01 Dairy Seminar II 1 0 30 01/13/ - 04/09/ W 2:00pm-3:15pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000662 AGRI1520 01 Comput in Ag 3 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 30 Barka, Jon
000663 AGRI1520 02 Comput in Ag 3 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am L 21 Barka, Jon
000704 AGRI1540 01 Pers Mgmt for Ag Prod 1 0 35 03/16/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Peterson, Russell
000705 AGRI1540 02 Pers Mgmt for Ag Prod 1 0 35 03/16/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 28 Peterson, Russell
000622 AGRI1551 01 Proc/Records 3 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000623 AGRI1551 02 Proc/Records 3 0 20 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 30 Lippert, Kimberly
01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 36 Lippert, Kimberly
000665 AGRI1551 03 Proc/Records 3 0 20 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 36 Lippert, Kimberly
01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000624 AGRI1552 01 Credit/Finance 2 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ TWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
000651 AGRI1552 02 Credit/Finance 2 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ TWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
000646 AGRI1553 02 Mgmt & Mktg 3 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 28 Peterson, Russell
000652 AGRI1553 01 Mgmt & Mktg 3 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 28 Peterson, Russell
000625 AGRI1580 01 Ag Sales/Service 3 0 25 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
000666 AGRI1580 03 Ag Sales/Service 3 0 25 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Peterson, Russell
000626 AGRI1622 01 Farm Mgmt II 3 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 22 Lind, Doug
000627 AGRI1622 02 Farm Mgmt II 3 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40A Lind, Doug
000628 AGRI1622 03 Farm Mgmt II 3 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40A Lind, Doug
000706 AGRI1622 04 Farm Mgmt II 3 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 35 Lind, Doug
01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 22 Lind, Doug
000630 AGRI1624 02 Farm Mgmt IV 3 0 30 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 29 Lind, Doug
01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am L 22 Lind, Doug
000677 AGRI1628 01 Appl Farm Records 1 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ TBA Lind, Doug
000643 AGRI1660 01 Agronomy 3 0 35 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000644 AGRI1660 02 Agronomy 3 0 35 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000645 AGRI1660 03 Agronomy 3 0 35 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000650 AGRI1660 04 Agronomy 3 0 35 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000692 AGRI1660 41 Agronomy 3 1 35 01/13/ - 04/09/ Arranged ON Online Peterson, Russell
000631 AGRI1670 01 Pest Mgmt 3 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000632 AGRI1670 02 Pest Mgmt 3 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000633 AGRI1680 01 Crop Scouting 2 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTW F 8:00am-8:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000634 AGRI1680 02 Crop Scouting 2 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTW F 9:00am-9:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000678 AGRI1680 03 Crop Scouting 2 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTW F 10:00am-10:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000635 AGRI1700 01 Crop Protect Recom 2 0 32 01/13/ - 03/06/ MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Yoose, Curtis
000636 AGRI1700 02 Crop Protect Recom 2 0 32 01/13/ - 03/06/ MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 28 Yoose, Curtis
000637 AGRI1720 01 Corn/Soybean Prod 3 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000707 AGRI1722 01 Spring Field Exp Lab 1 0 8 04/13/ - 05/15/ TBA Barka, Randy
000647 AGRI1740 01 Specialty Crops 2 0 30 01/13/ - 03/15/ MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000708 AGRI1761 01 Ag Water Mgmt 2 0 30 01/13/ - 04/09/ MT HF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000709 AGRI1761 02 Ag Water Mgmt 2 0 30 01/13/ - 04/09/ MT HF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000638 AGRI1770 01 GIS Applications 3 0 25 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000648 AGRI1771 01 Intro Precision Ag 2 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MT HF 10:00am-10:50am C 18 Yoose, Curtis
000693 AGRI1771 41 Intro Precision Ag 2 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ Arranged ON Online Yoose, Curtis
000710 AGRI1772 01 Remote Sensing 2 0 32 03/16/ - 04/09/ MTWH 2:00pm-4:50pm C 30 Beck, Jonathan
000649 AGRI1773 01 GIS Problem Solving 3 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000639 AGRI1774 01 Electronic Components 3 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 18 Yoose, Curtis
000656 AGRI1776 01 GIS for Ag Producers 3 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 30 Yoose, Curtis
000640 AGRI1820 01 Animal Nutrition 3 0 35 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Slinden, Kari
000688 AGRI1820 02 Animal Nutrition 3 0 35 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 35 Slinden, Kari
000711 AGRI1830 01 Beef Cow Calf 2 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm C 35 Slinden, Kari
000712 AGRI1830 02 Beef Cow Calf 2 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWH 1:00pm-1:50pm C 35 Slinden, Kari
000713 AGRI1830 03 Beef Cow Calf 2 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm C 35 Slinden, Kari
000714 AGRI1871 01 Swine Nursery/Finishing 3 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 35 Slinden, Kari
000690 AGRI1900 01 Sheep Mgmt I 1 0 32 01/13/ - 04/09/ H 3:00pm-4:30pm C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
000655 AGRI2135 02 Electricity 2 0 16 01/13/ - 04/09/ MT HF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 34 Barka, Randy
000658 AGRI2135 01 Electricity 2 0 16 01/13/ - 04/09/ MT HF 10:00am-10:50am C 36 Barka, Randy
000641 AGRI2141 01 Ag Power 4 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 7:45am-9:59am C 12 Barka, Randy
000642 AGRI2141 02 Ag Power 4 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 12:00pm-1:59pm C 11 Barka, Randy
000715 AGRI2147 01 HVAC for Ag Power Systems 2 0 18 02/10/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000683 AGRI2148 01 Ag Shop Procedures 1 0 18 01/13/ - 02/07/ MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000684 AGRI2160 01 Planters/Spg Tillage 3 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MT HF 11:00am-11:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000685 AGRI2160 02 Planters/Spg Tillage 3 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MT HF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000686 AGRI2160 03 Planters/Spg Tillage 3 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ MT HF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 12 Hoff, Erik
000691 AGRI2180 41 Ag Machine Mgmt 2 0 28 01/13/ - 04/09/ Arranged ON Online Hoff, Erik
000659 AGRI2191 01 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 0 8 01/13/ - 02/21/ MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 18 Barka, Jon
000660 AGRI2191 02 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 0 8 01/13/ - 02/21/ MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 18 Barka, Jon
000661 AGRI2191 03 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 0 8 01/13/ - 02/21/ MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000664 AGRI2191 04 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 0 8 01/13/ - 02/21/ MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000716 AGRI2192 01 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 0 8 02/24/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000717 AGRI2192 02 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 0 8 02/24/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 18 Barka, Randy
000718 AGRI2192 03 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 0 8 02/24/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000719 AGRI2192 04 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 0 8 02/24/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000687 AGRI2402 01 Empl Prep for Ag 2 0 25 01/13/ - 04/09/ MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000668 AGRI2800 81 Ag Internship 3 0 200 04/13/ - 05/08/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
000669 AGRI2800 82 Ag Internship 3 0 200 04/13/ - 05/08/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
000720 AGRI2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ TBA Lippert, Kimberly
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000211 ART1040 01 Survey in Art 3 6 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm F 134 Nilssen, Marjorie
000206 ART1200 01 Intro Art Studio 3 9 22 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 1:00pm-2:50pm F 130 Nilssen, Marjorie
000207 ART1250 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 20 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nilssen, Marjorie
000208 ART2610 01 Painting 3 12 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 1:30pm-4:20pm F 131 Nilssen, Marjorie
Auto Body Collision Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000875 ABOD1124 01 Body/Glass Service 1 9 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
000876 ABOD1125 01 Auto Refinishing 4 9 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 9:00am-9:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
01/13/ - 05/15/ TWH 8:00am-8:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
000877 ABOD1126 01 Refinish Lab/Estimating 11 9 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 10:00am-11:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-2:50pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 8:00am-10:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
01/13/ - 05/15/ TWH 9:00am-10:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
01/13/ - 05/15/ WH 12:00pm-1:50pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
000878 ABOD2145 01 Mjr Coll Rpr Lab 5 5 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-10:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 8:00am-9:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/13/ - 05/15/ W F 9:00am-9:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
000880 ABOD2146 11 Skill Building Lab 8 5 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 10:00am-11:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/13/ - 05/15/ TWH 10:00am-10:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
01/13/ - 05/15/ TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
000879 ABOD2155 01 Collision Repair Bus Oper 3 5 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 8:00am-8:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
Auto Mechanics Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000881 AUTO1134 01 Drivetrain and Axles 4 15 22 01/13/ - 02/07/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Staff, N
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 54 Staff, N
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 128 Staff, N
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Staff, N
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 54 Staff, N
000900 AUTO1134 02 Drivetrain and Axles 4 0 22 03/16/ - 04/10/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Staff, N
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 54 Staff, N
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 128 Staff, N
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Staff, N
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 54 Staff, N
000898 AUTO1142 01 Suspension I 2 15 22 04/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ WH 7:00am-7:50am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ WH 8:00am-10:50am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ WH 8:00am-10:50am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000909 AUTO1142 02 Suspension I 2 0 22 02/10/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ T 1:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ T 1:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ W 12:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ W 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ WH 7:00am-7:50am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ WH 8:00am-10:50am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ WH 8:00am-10:50am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000899 AUTO1152 01 Brakes I 2 15 22 04/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ MT 7:00am-7:50am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ MT 8:00am-10:50am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ MT 8:00am-10:50am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:00pm-12:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
04/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:00pm-12:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000910 AUTO1152 02 Brakes I 2 0 22 02/10/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ MT 7:00am-7:50am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ MT 8:00am-10:50am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ MT 8:00am-10:50am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ T 12:00pm-12:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
02/10/ - 03/06/ T 12:00pm-12:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000884 AUTO1234 01 Manual Transmission 4 15 22 02/10/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
02/10/ - 03/06/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Staff, N
02/10/ - 03/06/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 54 Staff, N
02/10/ - 03/06/ MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 128 Staff, N
02/10/ - 03/06/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 157 Staff, N
02/10/ - 03/06/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 54 Staff, N
000901 AUTO1234 02 Manual Transmission 4 0 22 04/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
04/13/ - 05/15/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Staff, N
04/13/ - 05/15/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 54 Staff, N
04/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 128 Staff, N
04/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Staff, N
04/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 54 Staff, N
000897 AUTO1364 01 Electrical 2 4 16 22 03/16/ - 04/10/ Arranged ON Online Larison, Kevin
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTWH 7:00am-7:50am B 166 Larison, Kevin
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Larison, Kevin
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000902 AUTO1364 02 Electrical 2 4 0 22 01/13/ - 02/07/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTWH 7:00am-7:50am B 166 Larison, Kevin
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Larison, Kevin
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000926 AUTO2105 01 Service/Shop Operations 5 0 20 04/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larison, Kevin
04/13/ - 05/15/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
04/13/ - 05/15/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
04/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 7:00am-7:50am B 166 Larison, Kevin
04/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Larison, Kevin
04/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000912 AUTO2174 01 Heating/Air Conditioning 4 0 20 02/10/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Larison, Kevin
02/10/ - 03/06/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
02/10/ - 03/06/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
02/10/ - 03/06/ MTWH 7:00am-7:50am B 166 Larison, Kevin
02/10/ - 03/06/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Larison, Kevin
02/10/ - 03/06/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000925 AUTO2584 01 Engine Perf 3 4 0 20 03/16/ - 04/10/ Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
03/16/ - 04/10/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000882 AUTO2764 01 Electrical 4 4 0 20 01/13/ - 02/07/ Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
01/13/ - 02/07/ MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000224 BIOL1000 01 Intro Biology 4 14 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:59am S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
000225 BIOL1000 02 Intro Biology 4 5 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-1:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
000226 BIOL1000 03 Intro Biology 4 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 2:00pm-3:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
000213 BIOL1040 41 Human Genetics 4 12 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Johnson, Trevor
000214 BIOL1080 41 Human Biology 4 24 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
000223 BIOL1410 02 Environ Science 4 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-12:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000236 BIOL1410 01 Environ Science 4 10 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000227 BIOL2010 01 Gen Biol II 5 5 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M WHF 8:00am-8:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 2:00pm-4:59pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
000228 BIOL2100 01 Human Anatomy 4 21 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/13/ - 05/15/ WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000229 BIOL2100 02 Human Anatomy 4 24 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/13/ - 05/15/ WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000230 BIOL2100 03 Human Anatomy 4 24 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-11:59am S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/13/ - 05/15/ WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000231 BIOL2110 01 Human Physiology 4 4 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/13/ - 05/15/ MT 7:45am-9:00am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000232 BIOL2110 02 Human Physiology 4 13 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
01/13/ - 05/15/ MT 7:45am-9:00am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000233 BIOL2150 01 Microbiology 4 13 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-1:59pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
000234 BIOL2150 02 Microbiology 4 2 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 2:00pm-4:59pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
000238 BIOL2300 31 Genetics 4 1 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 107 Mueske, Shawn
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 2:00pm-4:59pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000848 BUS1010 41 Bus & Amer Econ 3 6 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000849 BUS1400 41 Bus Computers 3 9 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000850 BUS2010 41 Legal Env Bus 3 15 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000144 BUS2070 31 Stats and Appls 4 1 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-11:10am L 18 Heim, Douglas
000851 BUS2250 31 Manag Acct 4 7 32 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-1:10pm L 40 Halvorson, Kevin
000853 BUS2250 41 Manag Acct 4 16 32 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000258 CAOR1010 41 Career Exploration 1 11 25 01/27/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Bjork-Pedersen, Dawn
000997 CAOR1010 42 Career Exploration 1 3 25 01/27/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Wagoner, Lisa
Carpentry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000918 CF1202 01 Applied Math 2 0 34 01/13/ - 05/15/ M H 8:00am-8:50am D 184 Pulsifer, Jacob
000922 CF1203 01 Princ Carptry 2 2 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 3:00pm-3:50pm D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000923 CF1217 01 Const Lab 2 3 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
000913 CF1229 01 Remodel/Renov Lab 1 3 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000914 CF1232 01 Cabinet Constr Lab 3 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000915 CF1235 01 Int/Ext Finish Lab 1 4 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 9:00am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000927 CF2306 01 Arch CAD 2 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ - Moen, David
000924 CF2402 01 Planning/Mgmt 2 3 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 8:00am-8:50am D 191 Mossberg, Dale
000917 CF2417 01 Const Lab 5 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
000916 CF2422 01 Bldg/Energy Codes 2 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:00am-9:50am D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000921 CF2429 01 Remodel/Renov Lab 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
000919 CF2435 01 Int/Ext Finish Lab 2 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 10:00am-2:50pm D 84 Mossberg, Dale
000920 CF2900 81 Internship 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Mossberg, Dale
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000790 CHEM1000 01 Intro to Chem 4 14 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:00pm-2:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am S 105 Misirli, Tolga
000781 CHEM1010 01 Surv of Chem 4 23 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-2:59pm S 103 Staff, N
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Staff, N
000782 CHEM1010 02 Surv of Chem 4 15 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 8:00am-10:59am S 103 Misirli, Tolga
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Misirli, Tolga
000783 CHEM1010 03 Surv of Chem 4 14 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Misirli, Tolga
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 2:00pm-4:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
000785 CHEM1520 01 Princ Chem II 5 12 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 2:00pm-4:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
01/13/ - 05/15/ MTW F 1:00pm-1:50pm S 105 Misirli, Tolga
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000259 CMST1210 01 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am F 111 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000260 CMST1210 02 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 111 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000261 CMST1210 03 Intro to Communication 3 18 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm F 111 Staff, N
000262 CMST1210 04 Intro to Communication 3 0 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm F 111 Staff, N
000263 CMST1210 41 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000264 CMST1210 42 Intro to Communication 3 11 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000265 CMST1210 43 Intro to Communication 3 7 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000266 CMST1210 44 Intro to Communication 3 0 23 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000267 CMST2200 01 Public Speaking 3 10 22 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 111 Knudsen, Beverly
000268 CMST2250 01 Sm Grp Commun 3 11 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000269 CMST2260 01 Interpers Communication 3 9 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 11:00am-11:50am F 134 Staff, N
000270 CMST2260 02 Interpers Communication 3 11 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 9:00am-9:50am F 134 Staff, N
000271 CMST2260 41 Interpers Communication 3 15 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000272 CMST2260 42 Interpers Communication 3 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000273 CMST2270 41 Intercult Communication 3 8 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000274 CMST2280 41 Argument & Reasoning 3 14 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000275 CMST2600 41 Organizational Comm 3 4 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000276 CMST2900 01 Comm Cert Capstone 1 1 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000723 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000724 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 1 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000725 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 1 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000733 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000734 DRFT1508 41 Applied Math 2 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000726 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000727 DRFT1511 41 Intersec/Development 3 1 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000728 DRFT1512 41 Dimension Principles 3 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000732 DRFT2502 41 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
000730 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000731 DRFT2504 41 Electron/Electric Drawing 2 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000735 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 2 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000736 DRFT2510 41 Design Draft II 4 1 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000729 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 1 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000739 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 3 1 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000740 DRFT2516 41 Adv Parametrics 3 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000737 DRFT2900 81 Internship 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Moen, David
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Nass, Stacey
000738 DRFT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged D 184 Moen, David
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged D 184 Nass, Stacey
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 340 Moen, David
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
Computer Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000847 CSCI1400 41 Bus Computers 3 0 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000741 CST1021 41 HTML and CSS 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000742 CST1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000745 CST1025 41 Network Basics 2 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:40pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:40pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000746 CST1026 41 TCP/IP Routing 1 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 3:00pm-3:50pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000753 CST1072 41 Win Workstation Support 3 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:30am-11:00am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000754 CST1261 41 Applications Support 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:40am B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:40am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000750 CST1511 41 Storage Media Diagnostics 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 62 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 328 Benusa, Allen
000756 CST1600 41 Rel. Database Design 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000747 CST1611 41 Web Serv Admin 3 3 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000743 CST1640 41 Intro to JAVA 3 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:30am-11:00am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000769 CST1701 41 Routng/Switchng Essentls 3 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:45am-10:55am B 48 Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:45am-10:55am MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000748 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000749 CST1794 42 Intro to Programming 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000764 CST1802 01 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 1 5 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
000744 CST2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 7 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000755 CST2276 41 Windows Server Adv Serv 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000757 CST2284 41 Network Security 3 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:30pm-3:00pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:30pm-3:00pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000751 CST2504 41 A+ Certif Prep 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 3:30pm-4:40pm B 62 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 3:30pm-4:40pm MAINHU 328 Hyberger, Mark
000766 CST2802 01 Helpdesk Management 1 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
000759 CST2824 41 Adv Network Defense 3 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000758 CST2826 41 Security Capstone 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000768 CST2840 01 Wireless LAN Networking 2 0 25 01/13/ - 03/06/ W 9:00am-12:20pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
000797 CST2845 01 VoIP Networking 2 0 25 03/16/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-12:20pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
000800 CST2881 82 CST Internship 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Martinson, James
000752 CST2895 41 Custom Service 1 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 3:30pm-4:20pm B 46 Polman, Jeff
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 3:30pm-4:20pm MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000801 CST2950 11 Special Projects/Topics 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged Martinson, James
Cosmetology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000958 COS1403 41 Cos Fund Hair Track 2 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 2:45pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000980 COS1404 41 Cos Fund Spa Track 1 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:45pm-2:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000944 COS1405 01 Haircutting (Preclinic) 4 0 24 01/13/ - 04/06/ M 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Asche, Marisa
01/13/ - 04/06/ TW 12:30pm-3:45pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
000952 COS1407 01 Nail Care (Preclinic) 3 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ MT 8:00am-11:30am B 177 Loehlein, Melissa
000945 COS1409 01 Chemical Control (Precl) 3 0 24 01/13/ - 04/15/ T 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Rodelius, Abby
01/13/ - 04/15/ W 12:30pm-3:45pm B 167 Rodelius, Abby
000948 COS1411 01 Skin Care 3 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 171 Loehlein, Melissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 8:00am-11:30am B 171 Loehlein, Melissa
000981 COS1413 01 Hair Color 3 0 24 01/13/ - 04/06/ T H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
01/13/ - 04/06/ T H 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Asche, Marisa
000960 COS1415 01 Hair Design 2 0 24 01/13/ - 04/06/ M 12:30pm-2:45pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
000947 COS1417 01 Hair Care 2 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:30pm-3:45pm B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
000953 COS1418 01 Design Forum 2 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:30pm-3:45pm B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
000956 COS1435 01 MN Laws & Rules 2 0 24 01/13/ - 04/02/ Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/13/ - 04/02/ H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000943 COS1451 01 Extra Clinic Hrs 0 35 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000961 COS1460 41 Salon Fund/Nail Tech 4 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Asche, Marisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ F 8:00am-10:00am B 168 Asche, Marisa
000987 COS1461 02 Salon Fund/Estheology 3 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ W 8:00am-11:30am B 171 Loehlein, Melissa
000979 COS1462 41 Salon Fund II 2 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Loehlein, Melissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:45pm-3:45pm B 168 Loehlein, Melissa
000949 COS1500 02 Clinical-Cosmetology 2 0 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000950 COS1500 03 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 0 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000951 COS1500 04 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 0 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000955 COS1500 05 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 0 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000957 COS1500 01 Clinical-Cosmetology 1 0 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000959 COS1519 01 Salon Success 1 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:45pm-1:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000382 ECED1120 41 Child, Family & Community 2 2 30 01/13/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000381 ECED1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 3 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000388 ECED1410 41 Intro Autism Spectrum Dis 2 6 30 03/16/ - 05/08/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000384 ECED1440 41 Creating Inclusive Enviro 1 3 30 01/13/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000389 ECED1610 41 Health in Early Childhood 3 2 30 03/16/ - 05/08/ Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000380 ECED1630 41 Practices & Assessments 3 17 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000387 ECED1631 81 Pract/Assess Lab 1 16 30 03/16/ - 05/08/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
000383 ECED2900 81 Internship 2 19 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000791 ESCI1120 41 Intro Meteorology 4 8 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000792 ESCI1130 41 Intro Astronomy 4 10 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000793 ESCI1140 41 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000794 ESCI1140 42 Natural Disasters 4 4 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000795 ESCI1140 43 Natural Disasters 4 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000287 ECON1900 41 Pers Finance 3 29 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Rezac, Jill
000291 ECON2060 01 Microceconomics 3 22 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 9:00am-9:50am L 39 Baumann, William
000288 ECON2060 41 Microceconomics 3 11 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000294 ECON2070 01 Macroeconomics 3 8 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 10:00am-10:50am L 39 Baumann, William
000289 ECON2070 41 Macroeconomics 3 8 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
Educational Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000392 EDA1005 81 Occup/Service Learning 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
000966 EDA1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 6 32 03/16/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000393 EDA2900 81 Internship I 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
000394 EDA2910 81 Internship II 1 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
Electrician
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000316 CNEL1412 01 Circuits 2 3 0 28 01/14/ - 03/06/ TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 195 Olson, Keith
000314 CNEL1811 02 Basic Wiring Lab 2 4 0 28 03/17/ - 05/08/ F 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Olson, Keith
03/17/ - 05/08/ TWHF 8:00am-11:00am D 195 Olson, Keith
000307 CNEL1825 01 Natl Elec Code 2 3 0 28 03/17/ - 05/08/ TWH 12:00pm-2:15pm D 195 Olson, Keith
000317 CNEL1830 01 Print Read/Plan/Est 3 0 30 01/14/ - 03/06/ T F 9:40am-11:00am D 195 Floren, Leland
01/14/ - 03/06/ WH 1:45pm-3:25pm D 195 Floren, Leland
000318 CNEL1850 01 Lighting Equip 2 0 28 01/14/ - 03/06/ TWH 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Floren, Leland
000308 CNEL2731 01 Prog Logic Contr 3 0 28 01/14/ - 03/06/ TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 196 Floren, Leland
000319 CNEL2835 01 Natl Elec Code 4 3 0 28 03/17/ - 05/08/ TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 196 Floren, Leland
000310 CNEL2846 01 Wiring Methods 2 0 28 01/14/ - 03/06/ T F 12:50pm-1:40pm D 196 Floren, Leland
01/14/ - 03/06/ WH 12:00pm-1:40pm D 196 Floren, Leland
000311 CNEL2848 01 Adv Res Wiring Lab 1 0 28 01/14/ - 05/08/ Arranged D 196 Floren, Leland
000320 CNEL2850 01 Specialized Systems 3 0 28 03/17/ - 05/08/ TWHF 9:40am-11:00am D 196 Olson, Keith
000309 CNEL2870 01 Heat/Air Controls 3 0 28 01/14/ - 03/06/ T F 12:00pm-12:50pm D 196 Floren, Leland
01/14/ - 03/06/ TWHF 9:40am-11:00am D 196 Floren, Leland
000321 CNEL2901 01 Electrical Services 3 0 28 03/17/ - 05/08/ TWHF 12:00pm-2:05pm D 196 Olson, Keith
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000988 EMSP1096 81 Basic Life Sup Intern 2 0 15 01/13/ - 01/13/ M 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000994 EMSP1512 51 Ambulance Operations II 2 0 25 03/31/ - 04/25/ Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
03/31/ - 04/25/ S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
03/31/ - 04/25/ S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000989 EMSP1540 51 Shock and Trauma Care 3 0 25 01/13/ - 02/22/ Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
01/13/ - 02/22/ S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/13/ - 02/22/ S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000992 EMSP1570 51 Special Populations 3 0 25 02/24/ - 03/21/ Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
02/24/ - 03/21/ S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
02/24/ - 03/21/ S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000990 EMSP1582 81 Clinical 2 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000991 EMSP1594 81 Fld Clin II ALS-B 1 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000996 EMSP1596 81 Field Clin III/Capstone 3 0 25 03/22/ - 05/16/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000995 EMSP1597 51 Psychomotor Exam Prep 1 0 25 04/28/ - 05/12/ T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/30/ - 05/14/ H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
04/30/ - 05/14/ H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
05/16/ - 05/16/ S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
05/16/ - 05/16/ S 9:00am-5:30pm D 191 Ehlenbach, Brian
000993 EMSP1602 51 PALS Provider 1 0 25 03/24/ - 03/26/ T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
03/28/ - 03/28/ S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
03/28/ - 03/28/ S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
Engineering
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000770 ENGR2350 31 Statics 3 2 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am Staff, N
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000962 ENGL960 01 Gateway to Read/Writ 6 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-10:40am S 10 Hanson, Jenna
000963 ENGL970 01 Engl for Acad Purposes 6 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-11:40am S 10 Benson, Jill
000838 ENGL980 01 Trans to Read/Writ 3 2 12 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am Karsten, Margaret
000839 ENGL980 02 Trans to Read/Writ 3 5 12 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 163 Janicki, Stacy
000964 ENGL980 03 Trans to Read/Writ 3 0 12 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 1:30pm-2:45pm Benson, Jill
000982 ENGL1209 01 Coll Comp I 3 2 12 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 39 Karsten, Margaret
000983 ENGL1209 02 Coll Comp I 3 5 12 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 12 Janicki, Stacy
000984 ENGL1209 03 Coll Comp I 3 0 12 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 11 Benson, Jill
000840 ENGL1210 01 Coll Comp I 3 2 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 39 Karsten, Margaret
000841 ENGL1210 02 Coll Comp I 3 8 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 12 Janicki, Stacy
000842 ENGL1210 03 Coll Comp I 3 9 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm Benson, Jill
000835 ENGL1210 41 Coll Comp I 3 14 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000836 ENGL1210 42 Coll Comp I 3 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000114 ENGL1220 01 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 11:00am-11:50am Hanson, Jenna
000115 ENGL1220 02 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm Karsten, Margaret
000137 ENGL1220 03 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm Hanson, Jenna
000138 ENGL1220 04 Coll Comp II 3 17 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:30am-10:45am Muegge, Sandra
000139 ENGL1220 05 Coll Comp II 3 26 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm Karsten, Margaret
000116 ENGL1220 41 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000117 ENGL1220 42 Coll Comp II 3 28 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000134 ENGL1800 41 American Writers 3 22 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Karsten, Margaret
000133 ENGL2200 01 Creative Writing 3 13 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am Janicki, Stacy
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000243 ENVS1410 02 Environ Science 4 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-12:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000244 ENVS1410 01 Environ Science 4 1 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Johnson, Trevor
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
General Studies-Communications
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000971 GSCM1122 41 Oral & Writ Comm 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000968 GSCI1401 41 Computer Technology 1 0 25 01/13/ - 02/04/ Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000969 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 12 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000970 GSIS1502 41 Human Relations 2 1 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000973 GSWS1401 01 Empl Prep & Ret 1 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-10:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
000972 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000974 GSWS1412 01 Small Bus Oper 2 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000340 GSWS1452 01 First Aid/Safety 2 0 25 01/13/ - 04/09/ T 12:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Staff, N
01/13/ - 04/09/ W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Staff, N
000315 GSWS1481 91 OSHA/First Aid 1 0 20 01/14/ - 01/23/ T H 4:00pm-8:00pm Staff, N
000721 GSWS1481 92 OSHA/First Aid 1 0 20 01/27/ - 02/06/ M H 4:00pm-8:00pm Staff, N
000975 GSWS1481 01 OSHA/First Aid 1 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ TBA Staff, N
000976 GSWS1481 02 OSHA/First Aid 1 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ TBA Staff, N
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000075 GEOG1400 01 Intro Geography 3 20 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 11:00am-11:50am L 39 Thorstad, Todd
000076 GEOG1410 01 Wrld Reg Geog 3 8 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:30am-10:45am L 30 Thorstad, Todd
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000328 HIMC1115 41 HIMC Applications 2 9 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000322 HIMC1140 41 Pharmacology 3 11 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000324 HIMC1350 41 Pathophysiology 3 14 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000323 HIMC2001 41 CPT Coding 3 11 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000329 HIMC2003 41 ICD Coding 4 12 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000326 HIMC2020 41 HIT Review 1 7 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000330 HIMC2240 41 Supv of Health Info 3 8 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000327 HIMC2250 41 HIT Exp Capstone 3 7 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000325 HIMC2270 41 Comp Health Info 2 8 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000203 HIST1020 01 World Hist 1500-Present 3 18 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am Pierce, Douglas
000201 HIST1120 01 US Hist 1865-Present 3 7 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm Pierce, Douglas
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000096 HSER1010 41 Intro Chem Dep 3 2 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000098 HSER1660 01 Intro Soc Serv 3 7 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 12 Hatlestad, Angela
000097 HSER2900 81 Coop Educ-CD 4 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
Humanities
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000142 HUM1050 01 Human Adventure 3 12 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am F 135 Staff, N
000143 HUM1100 01 Leadership Dev Studies 3 10 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ W 3:00pm-6:00pm Johnson, Trevor
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000894 LAWE1050 41 Intro to Corrections 3 2 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Robak, Kurt
000891 LAWE1130 01 Minnesota Statutes 3 7 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 3:30pm-5:20pm L 37 Welch, Aaron
000885 LAWE1130 41 Minnesota Statutes 3 7 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schaeffer, James
000896 LAWE1520 01 Self Defense 1 6 24 01/31/ - 02/07/ F 4:00pm-10:00pm L 14 Negen, Glenn
02/01/ - 02/08/ S 8:00am-4:00pm F P-15 Negen, Glenn
000892 LAWE2230 01 Lawe Commun/Empl Prep 3 6 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-1:50pm L 39 Larson, Kyle
000886 LAWE2230 41 Lawe Commun/Empl Prep 3 9 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000890 LAWE2430 41 Homeland Security 3 15 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-10:50am L 12 Larson, Kyle
000889 LAWE2450 41 Police Ethics/Leadership 3 17 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 11:00am-11:50am L 12 Larson, Kyle
000893 LAWE2510 01 Law Enf & Human Behavior 3 11 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 2:00pm-3:50pm L 39 Larson, Kyle
000887 LAWE2510 41 Law Enf & Human Behavior 3 7 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000895 LAWE2900 81 Coop Educ 0 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Larson, Kyle
000888 LAWE2950 41 POST Seminar 1 22 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000472 MACT1508 41 Applied Math 2 2 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Moen, David
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000471 MACT1812 21 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 5 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 340 Ryder, Greg
000470 MACT2827 21 CAM II 3 10 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-10:20am MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000469 CMAE1518 41 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 1 30 01/13/ - 03/06/ Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
000484 CMAE1522 41 Quality Practices 2 2 30 03/16/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
000468 CMAE1528 41 Career Success Skills 1 1 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000824 MSM1000 41 Student Success 1 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000816 MSM1012 01 Bus Presentations 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:50am C 125 Staff, N
000817 MSM1212 01 Personal Finance 3 0 35 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-11:50am C 125 Staff, N
000818 MSM1220 01 Advertising/Promotion 3 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-10:50am C 125 Schwanz, Derik
000814 MSM1818 81 Internship I 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000815 MSM1819 81 Internship II 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000805 MSM2125 41 E Commerce & Social Media 3 2 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000819 MSM2203 31 Mgmt Issues 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-3:50pm C 121 Staff, N
000822 MSM2207 31 Merchandise Mgmt 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:50am C 121 Staff, N
000804 MSM2207 41 Merchandise Mgmt 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000820 MSM2823 31 Entrepreneurship-Intro 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-3:50pm C 121 Schwanz, Derik
000803 MSM2833 41 Int'l Business 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000811 MSM2950 51 Special Proj/Topics 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
Massage Therapy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000903 MTHE1211 91 Adv Massage 5 2 30 01/13/ - 05/13/ M W 6:30pm-8:59pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
01/18/ - 05/09/ S 8:30am-3:29pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000908 MTHE1212 91 Anatomy & Kinesiology 3 2 30 01/13/ - 05/13/ M W 3:30pm-4:29pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000904 MTHE1213 91 Bus Prac/Comm II 2 2 30 01/13/ - 05/13/ M W 4:30pm-5:29pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000905 MTHE1214 91 Ancillary Treatments 2 2 30 01/13/ - 03/04/ M W 5:30pm-7:29pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000911 MTHE1220 91 Certificate Prep 1 2 30 03/16/ - 05/13/ M W 5:30pm-6:29pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000906 MTHE1230 91 Clin/Field Exp II 2 2 30 01/18/ - 05/09/ S 8:30am-3:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000907 MTHE1501 91 Adv Massage 2 3 1 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000174 MATH970 01 Beg Algebra 3 2 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 42 Ronneberg, Manfred
000175 MATH970 02 Beg Algebra 3 0 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 42 Ronneberg, Manfred
000147 MATH970 41 Beg Algebra 3 4 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000162 MATH980 01 Interm. Algebra 3 7 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 41 Unger, Elizabeth
000163 MATH980 02 Interm. Algebra 3 8 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 41 Unger, Elizabeth
000164 MATH980 03 Interm. Algebra 3 4 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 41 Unger, Elizabeth
000149 MATH980 41 Interm. Algebra 3 7 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000152 MATH990 41 Math Reasoning 4 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000165 MATH1000 01 Quantitative Reasoning 3 3 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 42 Oswood, Paul
000161 MATH1000 41 Quantitative Reasoning 3 3 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000166 MATH1120 01 Coll Algebra 4 19 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-1:15pm L 42 Ronneberg, Manfred
000167 MATH1120 02 Coll Algebra 4 6 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:50pm L 42 Oswood, Paul
000154 MATH1120 41 Coll Algebra 4 12 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000168 MATH1160 01 Trigonometry 3 11 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 18 Oswood, Paul
000169 MATH1220 01 Calculus II 5 8 35 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 18 Oswood, Paul
000170 MATH2010 01 Elem Statistics 3 16 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 20 Unger, Elizabeth
000177 MATH2010 02 Elem Statistics 3 13 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 20 Unger, Elizabeth
000157 MATH2010 41 Elem Statistics 3 18 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000171 MATH2070 31 Stats and Apps 4 7 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-11:10am L 18 Heim, Douglas
000178 MATH2080 41 Stats Soc/Behav Sci 4 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online
000172 MATH2230 31 Calculus III 4 1 35 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 440 Sieve, Michael
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000867 MEDA1010 41 Anat/Phys I 3 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000865 MEDA1021 41 Disease Conditions 3 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000864 MEDA1102 41 Appl Comm/Scribing 2 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000869 MEDA1110 01 Human Relations 3 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 10:00am-11:50am A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 10:00am-10:50am A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
000868 MEDA1113 41 Med Term I 3 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000870 MEDA1135 01 Clin Proc I 3 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-10:50am A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:00pm-12:50pm A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-12:50pm A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
000866 MEDA1328 41 Exam Review I 1 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000871 MEDA1540 01 Med Office Proc 3 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW 9:00am-9:50am A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
000874 MEDA1900 81 Phlebotomy Practicum 3 0 5 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Miller, Cherie
000873 MEDA2310 02 Lab Proc I 1 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:30pm-3:20pm A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
000872 MEDA2320 01 Lab Proc II 2 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 11:30am-1:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:30pm-3:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000245 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 2 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000252 MMDT1021 41 HTML & CSS 3 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000246 MMDT1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000247 MMDT1041 41 Info Illustration 3 2 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000248 MMDT1051 41 Image Editing 3 8 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000249 MMDT1057 41 Elect Publishing 3 3 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000251 MMDT1088 41 Basic Digital Photography 3 4 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online McDonald, Wade
000285 MMDT1126 41 Adv Web Dvlpmt 3 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000254 MMDT1135 81 Internship 0 5 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Maher, Amy
000286 MMDT1152 41 Business of Multi 3 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Schwanz, Derik
000250 MMDT1180 41 Multimedia Portfolio 4 3 32 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000253 MMDT2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000255 MMDT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 2 5 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000068 MUSC1000 01 Concert Choir 1 3 80 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 11:00am-11:50am F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000066 MUSC1110 41 Intro to Music 3 13 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000069 MUSC1220 01 Music of U.S. 3 4 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm Staff, N
000067 MUSC1350 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 10 40 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000070 MUSC1520 01 Applied Music-Voice 1 0 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged F 135 Staff, N
000071 MUSC1520 02 Applied Music-Piano 1 1 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged F 135 Lundquist, Paula
000072 MUSC1520 81 Applied Music-Voice 1 1 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schmidt, Cheryl
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000033 NURS2700 81 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 0 9 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
000034 NURS2700 82 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 0 9 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
000035 NURS2700 83 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 0 8 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
000021 NURS2750 01 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 0 26 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 2:00pm-3:50pm B 162B Thielke, Lisa
000022 NURS2800 81 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 0 9 01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000023 NURS2800 82 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 0 9 01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Danielson, Cheryl
01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Danielson, Cheryl
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Danielson, Cheryl
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
000024 NURS2800 83 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 0 8 01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Staff, N
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Staff, N
000025 NURS2820 01 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 0 26 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 10:00am-12:50pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000026 NURS2850 01 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 0 26 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000027 NURS2900 81 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 0 9 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-11:50am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW TBA OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Faith
000028 NURS2900 82 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 0 9 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B Auch, Robert
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-11:50am B 162B Auch, Robert
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-11:50am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-11:50am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW TBA OFF CAMPUS Auch, Robert
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW TBA OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Faith
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000029 NURS2900 83 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 0 8 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 162B Staff, N
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-11:50am B 162B Johnson, Faith
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-11:50am B 162B Staff, N
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW TBA OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Faith
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW TBA OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
000030 NURS2920 01 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 0 26 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 9:00am-11:00am B 162A Johnson, Faith
000031 NURS2950 81 Nursing Leadership I 3 0 13 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
01/13/ - 05/15/ TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000032 NURS2950 82 Nursing Leadership I 3 0 13 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Johnson, Faith
01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
01/13/ - 05/15/ TBA OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Faith
01/13/ - 05/15/ TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001004 NA1612 91 Nursing Assistant 3 1 20 01/07/ - 01/29/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
01/07/ - 01/29/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
01/07/ - 01/29/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
01/07/ - 01/29/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
01/30/ - 02/11/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
01/30/ - 02/11/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
001005 NA1612 92 Nursing Assistant 3 0 20 02/18/ - 03/11/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
02/18/ - 03/11/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
02/18/ - 03/11/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
02/18/ - 03/11/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
03/12/ - 03/24/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
03/12/ - 03/24/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
001006 NA1612 93 Nursing Assistant 3 0 20 03/31/ - 04/22/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
03/31/ - 04/22/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
03/31/ - 04/22/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
03/31/ - 04/22/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
04/23/ - 05/05/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
04/23/ - 05/05/ TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
Occupational Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000331 OSP1100 01 Job Seek Skills 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ TWH 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000334 OSP1300 01 Consumer Skills 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000333 OSP1400 01 Independ. Living 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000335 OSP1600 03 OSP Topics 1 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000336 OSP1600 04 OSP Topics 1 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000338 OSP1600 01 OSP Topics 1 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000339 OSP1600 02 OSP Topics 1 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000332 OSP1850 81 Internship I 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWHF 8:00am-11:00am OFF CAMPUS Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000337 OSP1900 01 Job Search 0 25 04/13/ - 05/08/ MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
OnCourse
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000300 ONCR1000 01 OnCourse 3 2 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 15
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000058 PHIL1020 01 Intro to Ethics 3 25 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 1:30pm-2:45pm Singleton, Elizabeth
000059 PHIL1020 41 Intro to Ethics 3 45 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000060 PHIL1020 42 Intro to Ethics 3 23 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000061 PHIL1100 31 Logic/Crit Thnk 3 6 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 11:00am-11:50am Singleton, Elizabeth
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000194 PE1040 01 Weight Training 1 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 2:00pm-2:50pm F 102 Ogdahl, Carrie
000179 PE1160 01 Cardio & Core Training 1 3 26 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 2:00pm-2:50pm F GYM P-1 Ogdahl, Carrie
000180 PE1190 01 Vars Ath I-Baseball 1 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged F GYM P-1 Soine, Kevin
000181 PE1190 02 Vars Ath I-Softball 1 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged F GYM P-1 Jensen, Datriana
000188 PE1220 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000189 PE1220 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 9 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000190 PE1220 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 2 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000191 PE1220 44 Wellness/Fitness 2 8 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
000195 PE2000 01 Intro to PE 2 2 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 1:00pm-1:50pm Ogdahl, Carrie
000192 PE2090 41 Sport Skls/Offic 2 3 35 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000182 PE2150 81 Coaching Practicum 2 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Thorstad, Todd
000183 PE2190 01 Vars Ath II-Baseball 1 1 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged F GYM P-1 Soine, Kevin
000184 PE2190 02 Vars Ath II-Softball 1 2 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged F GYM P-1 Jensen, Datriana
000185 PE2200 01 First Aid/CPR 2 17 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 9:00am-9:50am F 134 Thorstad, Todd
000186 PE2200 02 First Aid/CPR 2 11 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-12:50pm L 12 Ogdahl, Carrie
000187 PE2300 01 Int Sprt Psyc 2 8 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 12:00pm-12:50pm L 12 Ogdahl, Carrie
Physics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000967 PHYS1000 31 Concepts/Phys 4 2 72 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 8:00am-8:50am Ostrowski, Joseph
01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 8:00am-9:10am Ostrowski, Joseph
000773 PHYS1220 31 General Phys II 5 8 18 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTW F 11:00am-11:50am Zbikowski, Robert
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 3:00pm-4:50pm Zbikowski, Robert
Political Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000204 POLS1320 41 Am Nat Govern 3 34 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Kariniemi, Keith
Practical Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000042 PRNU1617 41 Medical Terminology 1 32 36 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Bolle, Lisa
000036 PRNU2100 01 Nursing Care Adults 3 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 11:45am-1:45pm B 162B Buntjer, Julie
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 11:45am-1:45pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-11:00am B 162B Buntjer, Julie
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-11:00am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
000037 PRNU2200 01 Nurs Care Wom/NB/Child 3 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 12:00pm-2:00pm B 162B Rudningen, Kala
01/13/ - 05/15/ F 9:30am-11:30am B 162B Rudningen, Kala
000017 PRNU2300 41 Transition to Practice 1 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Buntjer, Julie
000018 PRNU2400 41 Psychosocial Nurs Care 1 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Thielke, Lisa
000040 PRNU2500 81 Clinical II 6 0 10 01/13/ - 05/15/ MT TBA OFF CAMPUS Auch, Robert
000041 PRNU2500 82 Clinical II 6 0 10 01/13/ - 05/15/ TBA OFF CAMPUS Rudningen, Kala
Professional Photography Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000351 PHOT1020 01 Digital Cameras II 3 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 9:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000349 PHOT1027 01 Adv Portrait Techniques 4 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:00pm-1:50pm B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000350 PHOT1028 01 Comm Phot I 3 0 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-9:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
000353 PHOT2033 01 Wedding Photo 3 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:00am-10:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000357 PHOT2034 01 Photoshop II 4 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-1:50pm C 124 McDonald, Wade
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-2:50pm C 124 McDonald, Wade
000348 PHOT2040 01 Video Prod I 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:00pm-12:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
000355 PHOT2041 01 Basic Photo Bus Appl 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 9:00am-9:50am C 124 McDonald, Wade
000354 PHOT2042 01 Photo Presentations 2 0 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 10:00am-10:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000356 PHOT2044 01 Video Prod II 3 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-12:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:00pm-1:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
000352 PHOT2046 01 Portrait Portfolio 4 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 2:00pm-2:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-2:50pm B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000343 PHOT2048 01 Phot Bus Dev 3 0 28 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-1:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000078 PSYC1310 01 Intro to Psyc 4 23 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTW F 9:00am-9:50am L 15 Hatlestad, Angela
000079 PSYC1310 02 Intro to Psyc 4 17 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTW F 10:00am-10:50am L 15 Hatlestad, Angela
000080 PSYC1310 41 Intro to Psyc 4 8 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000081 PSYC1310 42 Intro to Psyc 4 36 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000088 PSYC1320 01 Intro Psyc Lab 1 5 12 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged L 16 Hatlestad, Angela
000089 PSYC1650 01 Psyc of Women 3 3 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 14 Dusek, Elisabeth
000084 PSYC1680 41 Behavior Mod 2 4 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000085 PSYC2080 41 Stats Soc/Behav Sci 4 3 30 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online
000086 PSYC2120 41 Psyc of Aging 3 7 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000090 PSYC2630 01 Devel Psyc 3 24 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 14 Dusek, Elisabeth
000082 PSYC2630 41 Devel Psyc 3 45 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000091 PSYC2750 01 Abnorm Psyc 3 11 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am L 14 Dusek, Elisabeth
000087 PSYC2800 41 Psyc of Adjustment 3 4 26 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000256 PUBH1050 41 Pers/Com Hlth 2 7 43 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
000257 PUBH1100 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 16 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000049 SOC1050 01 Intro to Soc 3 10 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000050 SOC1050 02 Intro to Soc 3 10 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 1:00pm-2:15pm L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000055 SOC1050 41 Intro to Soc 3 26 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000051 SOC1060 01 Gen Soc Prob 3 5 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 9:30am-10:45am L 37 Ferguson, Ronald
000053 SOC1070 01 Marr Fam Liv 3 13 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000056 SOC2410 41 Criminology 3 32 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000052 SOC2420 01 Rac/Cult Min 3 11 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 37 Ferguson, Ronald
000057 SOC2420 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 12 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000054 SOC2440 01 Soc Dth/Dying 3 22 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000048 SPAN1080 41 Beg Spanish II 4 23 33 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
Theatre
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000044 THTR1400 01 Intro Theatre 3 9 80 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000045 THTR1420 01 Thtr Prod & Stagecraft 3 8 38 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000046 THTR1450 01 Part Theatre 1 0 20 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000047 THTR2500 01 Interm Acting 3 1 15 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
Veterinary Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000448 VNTE1000 41 Intro Vet Science 1 11 45 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged ON Online Olson, Roxanne
000415 VNTE1117 01 Nurs Proc II 4 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000416 VNTE1117 02 Nurs Proc II 4 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000417 VNTE1117 03 Nurs Proc II 4 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 1:00pm-2:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000418 VNTE1117 04 Nurs Proc II 4 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 9:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000419 VNTE1137 01 Anat/Phys II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 8:00am-9:20am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-2:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000420 VNTE1137 02 Anat/Phys II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 1:30pm-2:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 2:30pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
000421 VNTE1137 03 Anat/Phys II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:30am-10:50am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-2:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
000422 VNTE1137 04 Anat/Phys II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 12:00pm-1:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 2:30pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000423 VNTE1147 01 Pharmacology 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ W F 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W F 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000424 VNTE1147 02 Pharmacology 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ F 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000438 VNTE1157 01 Lab Tech II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 9:30am-10:50am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-11:20am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000439 VNTE1157 02 Lab Tech II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 12:00pm-1:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-10:20am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000440 VNTE1157 03 Lab Tech II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 8:00am-9:20am B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 1:00pm-2:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000441 VNTE1157 04 Lab Tech II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 1:30pm-2:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 2:30pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000435 VNTE2218 01 Large Anim Husbandry 1 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
000442 VNTE2218 02 Large Anim Husbandry 1 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
000425 VNTE2219 01 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000426 VNTE2219 02 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000429 VNTE2230 01 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW 8:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000430 VNTE2230 02 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ TW 10:00am-11:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000443 VNTE2310 01 Clinical Skills II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
000444 VNTE2310 02 Clinical Skills II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-3:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
000445 VNTE2310 03 Clinical Skills II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Marcus, Karen
000446 VNTE2310 04 Clinical Skills II 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 12:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Olson, Roxanne
000427 VNTE2325 01 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000428 VNTE2325 02 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Husman, Beth
000431 VNTE2331 01 Hosp Procedures 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000432 VNTE2331 02 Hosp Procedures 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000433 VNTE2331 03 Hosp Procedures 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000434 VNTE2331 04 Hosp Procedures 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ F 8:00am-11:50am C 13 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
000447 VNTE2340 01 Clinical Proficiency 1 0 64 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
01/13/ - 05/15/ F 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Husman, Beth
000436 VNTE2350 01 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ F 8:00am-8:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 9:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 2:00pm-2:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
000437 VNTE2350 02 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 0 16 01/13/ - 05/15/ F 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ F 9:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ M 10:00am-10:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
01/13/ - 05/15/ W 2:00pm-2:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000722 WELD1190 01 Fund of Welding 2 0 25 01/13/ - 03/06/ TW 2:00pm-4:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
01/13/ - 03/06/ TW 2:00pm-4:50pm D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000936 WELD1319 01 GTAW Shop I 1 0 25 01/13/ - 03/06/ M W 9:00am-11:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
01/13/ - 03/06/ T H 9:00am-10:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000928 WELD1320 01 Computer Aided Mfg 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000934 WELD1321 01 Print/Sym/Joint II 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000929 WELD1322 01 Processes, Metals, Fab 4 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTW 8:00am-8:50am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
01/13/ - 05/15/ T 9:00am-9:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000935 WELD1327 01 Gas Metal Arc 1 2 0 24 01/13/ - 03/06/ H 10:00am-10:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
01/13/ - 03/06/ M W 11:00am-11:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
01/13/ - 03/06/ M W 2:00pm-3:50pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
01/13/ - 03/06/ T H 2:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000940 WELD1328 01 Gas Metal Arc 2 3 0 24 03/16/ - 05/15/ H 10:00am-10:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
03/16/ - 05/15/ M W 11:00am-11:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
03/16/ - 05/15/ MTW 2:00pm-3:50pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
03/16/ - 05/15/ T H 2:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000941 WELD1329 01 GTAW Shop 2 2 0 24 03/16/ - 05/15/ M W 9:00am-11:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
03/16/ - 05/15/ T H 9:00am-10:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000930 WELD2201 01 Pipe Layout/Fab 3 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ MTWH 7:00am-7:50am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000931 WELD2203 01 Pipe Weld Shop 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000932 WELD2204 01 Weld Qual Shop 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ T H Arranged D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000937 WELD2206 01 Weld Fab Shop 0 24 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W Arranged D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000938 WELD2207 01 Weld Metallurgy/Qual 2 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ M W 11:00am-11:50am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000933 WELD2900 82 Internship 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged OFF CAMPUS Sarsland, Cody
000939 WELD2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 0 25 01/13/ - 05/15/ Arranged D 88 Sarsland, Cody