Ridgewater College, Hutchinson Campus
Fall Semester 2017 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Friday, November 24, 2017 at 3:00 PM

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000904 ACCT1800 41 Business Law 2 30 33 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000900 ACCT1812 61 Payroll Preparation 2 3 15 08/21/17 - 11/03/17 M W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 429 Wagner, Charlotte
000894 ACCT1814 61 Payroll Acctg 3 10 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 429 Wagner, Charlotte
000890 ACCT1815 61 Princ Acct I 4 8 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 429 Janssen, Julia
000891 ACCT1831 61 Acctg Math 3 8 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 261 Wagner, Charlotte
000895 ACCT2821 61 Interm Acct I 4 8 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 261 Wagner, Charlotte
000892 ACCT2847 61 Fund/Non-Profit 3 8 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 261 Wagner, Charlotte
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000769 ADR1005 81 Professional Enrichment 5 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Reginek, Julie
000809 ADR1410 41 Agn/Org for Older Adults 2 10 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000781 ADR1420 41 Activity Interventions 3 13 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000782 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Prog 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000783 ADR1501 41 Intro Act/Aging Services 2 7 25 08/21/17 - 10/02/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000803 ADR1502 41 Hlth/Soc Issues in Aging 2 6 25 10/02/17 - 11/13/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000784 ADR1503 41 Act Care Plan & Doc 2 6 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000804 ADR1504 41 Act Planning/Delivery 2 8 25 11/13/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000785 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Prog 4 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000786 ADR1521 41 Intro Act Mgmt 2 6 25 08/21/17 - 09/25/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000805 ADR1522 41 Act Dept Mgmt Skills 2 5 25 09/25/17 - 10/30/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000806 ADR1523 41 Comm Skills 2 5 25 10/30/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000787 ADR1524 41 Volun Mgmt 2 7 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000788 ADR1605 41 Intro to the HSS 3 13 25 08/21/17 - 10/16/17 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000789 ADR1610 41 Activities (HSS) 1 16 25 11/06/17 - 12/11/17 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000807 ADR1615 41 Memory Care (HSS) 1 22 25 10/02/17 - 11/05/17 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000771 ADR2900 81 Internship I 15 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Reginek, Julie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000137 ADS1007 51 Keyboarding 2 21 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 470 Flaig, Lois
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-12:50pm C 122 Flaig, Lois
001068 ADS1014 42 Written Bus Comm 3 19 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000127 ADS1020 41 Adm Off Procedures 4 23 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000138 ADS1026 51 MS Access Database 3 17 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 245 Gauer, Michelle
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-12:50pm C 128 Gauer, Michelle
000142 ADS1027 41 Business Environment 2 23 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000131 ADS1042 41 PowerPoint 3 20 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000143 ADS1053 51 Excel 3 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
000134 ADS1110 41 Anatomy & Physiology 3 11 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
000135 ADS1120 41 Medical Terminology 3 11 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
000126 ADS1205 41 Legal Office Mgmt 3 6 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000132 ADS1323 41 Electr Health Record Tech 4 10 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000139 ADS2010 51 Desktop Publishing 2 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:50am C 128 Gauer, Michelle
000140 ADS2030 51 Word 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Norgren, Colleen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-11:50am C 128 Norgren, Colleen
000128 ADS2201 41 Legal Research 3 6 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000144 ADS2202 41 Adv Legal Practices 2 8 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
001131 ADS2290 81 Legal Internship 0 34 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Norgren, Colleen
000129 ADS2322 41 Med Ins & Reimbursement 3 12 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000705 ART104 21 Survey in Art 3 20 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
000706 ART120 21 Intro Art Studio 3 21 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
000499 ART125 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 19 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000500 ART125 42 Art of Digital Photograph 3 0 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000707 ART140 21 Drawing I 3 13 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
Audio Video Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001084 AVT1015 21 Dig Video Prod 3 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TWH 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000829 AVT1112 21 Console Ops 3 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TWH 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
001085 AVT1420 21 Aud Transdu 3 8 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TWH 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000830 AVT1601 21 Intro to Audio 3 9 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000831 AVT1602 15 Soldering/Cable Assembly 1 6 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged MAINHU 277 Jordahl, James
001089 AVT1605 15 System Documentation 2 5 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000832 AVT1607 15 Audio Recording Lab 1 3 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged MAINHU 275D Jordahl, James
000837 AVT2110 21 Signal Proc 3 10 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TWH 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000838 AVT2360 81 Intern I 2 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Jordahl, James
001086 AVT2612 21 Acoustical Testing 3 8 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TWH 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000197 BIOL100 21 Intro Biology 4 22 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 10:00am-11:15am MAINHU 151 Schofield, Charles
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 10:00am-11:15am MAINHU 151 Wozniak, Breann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 12:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 380 Schofield, Charles
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 12:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 380 Wozniak, Breann
001105 BIOL100 88 Intro Biology 4 13 24 09/05/17 - 01/19/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:48am OFF CAMPUS Dunt, John
09/05/17 - 01/19/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:48am OFF CAMPUS Wozniak, Breann
000221 BIOL108 41 Human Biology 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
000198 BIOL141 21 Environ Sci 4 10 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Schofield, Charles
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:00pm-4:00pm MAINHU 380 Schofield, Charles
000199 BIOL200 21 Gen Biology I 5 8 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 380 Anderson, Lori
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT H 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 440 Anderson, Lori
000200 BIOL210 21 Human Anatomy 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000201 BIOL210 22 Human Anatomy 4 23 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000202 BIOL210 23 Human Anatomy 4 9 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 3:00pm-5:50pm MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000203 BIOL211 21 Human Physiology 4 22 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000204 BIOL211 22 Human Physiology 4 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000205 BIOL215 21 Microbiology 4 18 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 440 Anderson, Lori
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 380 Anderson, Lori
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000145 BUS140 41 Intr Computer 3 21 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000149 BUS224 61 Financial Acct 4 5 32 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW F 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 460 Halvorson, Kevin
000146 BUS224 41 Financial Acct 4 26 32 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001050 CAOR101 41 Career Explor 1 24 25 09/11/17 - 10//17 Arranged ON Online Bjork-Pedersen, Dawn
001051 CAOR101 42 Career Explor 1 12 25 09/11/17 - 10//17 Arranged ON Online Wagoner, Lisa
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000358 CHEM101 21 Surv of Chem 4 20 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
000359 CHEM101 22 Surv of Chem 4 21 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 1:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
000360 CHEM101 23 Surv of Chem 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
000361 CHEM151 21 Princ Chem I 5 18 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TWH 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 360 Ostrowski, Joseph
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000223 CMST121 21 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 263 Bredeson, Julie
000224 CMST121 22 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 263 Bredeson, Julie
000225 CMST121 23 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 263 Bredeson, Julie
000239 CMST121 41 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000240 CMST121 42 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000241 CMST121 43 Intro to Communication 3 22 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000242 CMST121 44 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000226 CMST220 21 Public Speak 3 12 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 2:00pm-3:15pm MAINHU 163 Steffen, Kathy
000243 CMST223 41 Listening 3 30 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000227 CMST225 21 Sm Grp Commun 3 18 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 246 Rezac, Jill
000228 CMST226 21 Interpers Communication 3 26 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Steffen, Kathy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 3:00pm-4:00pm MAINHU 163 Steffen, Kathy
000229 CMST226 22 Interpers Communication 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 8:00am-9:15am MAINHU 151 Pierce, Douglas
000244 CMST226 41 Interpers Communication 3 26 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000245 CMST226 42 Interpers Communication 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000246 CMST228 41 Argument & Reas 3 27 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000002 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 18 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 8:30am-9:30am D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 8:30am-9:30am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000003 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 9:30am-10:59am D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 9:30am-10:59am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000004 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 25 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:30am-11:59am D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:30am-11:59am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000024 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 18 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 10:30am-11:59am D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 10:30am-11:59am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000005 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 7 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000006 DRFT1511 41 Intersec/Development 3 8 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000007 DRFT1512 41 Dimension Principles 3 4 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000009 DRFT2500 41 Design Draft I 4 15 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 8:00am-10:59am D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 8:00am-10:59am D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 8:00am-10:59am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 8:00am-10:59am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 1:00pm-2:59pm D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 1:00pm-2:59pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 1:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 340 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 1:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000010 DRFT2501 41 Geom Tolerancing 3 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
000011 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 16 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 9:00am-10:30am D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 9:00am-10:30am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000013 DRFT2504 41 Electron/Electric Drawing 2 5 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000015 DRFT2505 41 Computer Aided Mfg 2 14 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 2:30pm-3:50pm D 184 Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
001032 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 4 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000016 DRFT2508 41 Draft Math II 2 3 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 2:30pm-3:50pm D 184 Jablonski, Tammy
000012 DRFT2512 41 Tech References 2 12 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 12:00pm-12:59pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 12:00pm-12:59pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000008 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 9 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000001 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 3 4 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000019 DRFT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 2 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged MAINHU 340 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
Computer Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000150 CSCI140 41 Intr Computer 3 7 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000909 CST1021 41 HTML and the Web 3 17 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000912 CST1021 42 HTML and the Web 3 14 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000936 CST1072 51 Win Workstation Support 3 23 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000958 CST1072 52 Win Workstation Support 3 10 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000910 CST1146 41 PHP Programming 3 14 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000913 CST1510 52 System Diagnostics 3 12 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000944 CST1510 51 System Diagnostics 3 14 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000923 CST1600 41 Rel. Database Design 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
001134 CST1600 42 Rel. Database Design 3 9 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000914 CST1602 41 Advanced Databases 3 7 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000907 CST1620 41 C# Programming 4 20 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-4:20pm B 67 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-4:20pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
001028 CST1620 42 C# Programming 4 9 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-4:20pm B 67 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-4:20pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000931 CST1700 51 CCNA R&S Intro Networks 3 19 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 8:00am-9:15am B 48 Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 8:00am-9:15am MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000906 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000908 CST1794 42 Intro to Programming 3 14 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000915 CST1802 21 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 1 10 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Ferranti, John
000916 CST1802 22 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 3 10 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Halvorson, Kevin
000917 CST1802 23 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 2 10 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-11:55am MAINHU 323 Ferranti, John
000918 CST1802 24 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 0 10 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:00am-11:55am MAINHU 323 Ferranti, John
000927 CST1802 25 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 4 5 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:15am-10:55am MAINHU 323 Polman, Jeff
000925 CST1861 41 Command Line/Registry 3 13 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:25pm B 67 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:25pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000930 CST2274 51 Win Serv Install/Configur 3 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000965 CST2284 51 Network Security 3 0 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000924 CST2505 41 Intro to Linux 3 16 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000919 CST2514 21 Printer Diagnostics 2 9 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 1:00pm-2:40pm MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000926 CST2608 41 Linux Server Administrati 3 17 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000911 CST2641 41 Intro Mobile Applications 3 12 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000932 CST2702 51 CCNA R&S Scaling Networks 2 9 25 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000959 CST2703 51 CCNA R&S Connecting Netwk 2 9 25 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
10/16/17 - 12/15/17 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
10/16/17 - 12/15/17 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000920 CST2802 21 Helpdesk Management 1 1 10 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Ferranti, John
000921 CST2802 22 Helpdesk Management 1 3 10 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Halvorson, Kevin
000928 CST2802 23 Helpdesk Management 1 2 10 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-11:55am MAINHU 323 Ferranti, John
000960 CST2802 24 Helpdesk Management 1 1 10 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:00am-11:55am MAINHU 323 Ferranti, John
000961 CST2802 25 Helpdesk Management 1 4 10 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:15am-10:55am MAINHU 323 Polman, Jeff
001060 CST2823 51 Network Intrusion 3 14 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 8:30am-10:55am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 8:30am-10:55am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000962 CST2881 82 CST Internship 0 35 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Polman, Jeff
000963 CST2950 15 Special Projects/Topics 4 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Polman, Jeff
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001087 ECED1105 41 Guiding Children's Behavi 2 10 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000764 ECED1110 21 Language Arts 3 26 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000797 ECED1115 41 Special Education 3 30 30 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000796 ECED1125 21 Child Development 3 20 25 10/26/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
10/26/17 - 12/15/17 H 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
001125 ECED1125 22 Child Development 1 3 3 10/26/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
10/26/17 - 12/15/17 H 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000780 ECED1125 41 Child Development 3 11 25 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Niemeyer, Tari
001088 ECED1420 41 Bullying: An Educator's R 1 12 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000799 ECED1430 41 Assistive Technology 1 13 25 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000778 ECED1440 41 Creating Inclusive Enviro 1 6 25 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000765 ECED1620 21 Foundations/Early Childhd 3 25 25 08/21/17 - 10/12/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
08/21/17 - 10/12/17 H 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000779 ECED1620 41 Foundations/Early Childhd 3 9 25 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000777 ECED1640 41 Methods & Curric Planning 3 23 25 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000798 ECED1641 81 Methods & Curriculum Lab 1 22 25 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000253 ESCI110 41 Physical Geology 4 16 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000254 ESCI112 41 Intro Meteor 4 19 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000250 ESCI114 41 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000251 ESCI114 42 Natural Disasters 4 23 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000252 ESCI114 43 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000261 ECON190 21 Pers Finance 3 25 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 246 Rezac, Jill
000258 ECON190 41 Pers Finance 3 22 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
000255 ECON206 21 Pr Micro-Econ 3 37 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 151 Rezac, Jill
000259 ECON206 41 Pr Micro-Econ 3 40 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
000260 ECON207 41 Pr Macro-Econ 3 15 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
Educational Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000766 EDA1005 81 Occup/Service Learning 7 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
000761 EDA1010 21 Cultures in the Workplace 2 7 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 248 Kallhoff, Angeline
000800 EDA1105 21 Behavior Intervention 3 9 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 249 Kallhoff, Angeline
000775 EDA1110 21 Lang Arts 3 7 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 248 Kallhoff, Angeline
000801 EDA1125 85 Child Dev I 3 20 35 09/06/17 - 12/01/17 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
09/06/17 - 12/01/17 M W F TBA OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
000802 EDA1125 86 Child Dev I 3 17 35 09/06/17 - 12/01/17 Arranged ON Online Kallhoff, Angeline
09/06/17 - 12/01/17 M W F TBA OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
000767 EDA2900 81 Internship I 6 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
000768 EDA2910 81 Internship II 3 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
000772 EDA2950 15 Special Topics/Projects 2 10 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
Electronics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000879 ELEC1814 21 Electronics 1 3 20 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:00am-10:30am MAINHU 267 Mixon, Larry
Engineering
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000457 ENGR250 61 Circuit Analysis I 4 2 12 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 2:15pm-4:00pm MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
Engineering Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000882 ENGT1103 21 Mech Systems 2 11 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
000883 ENGT1203 21 Cont Syst I 3 19 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 257 Lea, Robert
000884 ENGT1211 21 Ind. Electricity 3 14 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 2:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
000885 ENGT1221 21 Process Cont. I 2 8 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 267 Mixon, Larry
001109 ENGT1301 22 Fluid Power 2 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 257 Lea, Robert
001070 ENGT1701 21 Industrial Networking 2 17 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 257 Lea, Robert
001108 ENGT2105 72 Motion Control 3 6 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 5:00pm-8:00pm MAINHU 257 Lea, Robert
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000662 ENGL96 21 Gateway to Read/Writ 5 25 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-1:40pm MAINHU 163 Steffen, Kathy
000668 ENGL98 21 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 10 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 163 Gruis, Mary
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 8:00am-9:40am MAINHU 163 Gruis, Mary
000669 ENGL98 22 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 21 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 12:00pm-1:40pm MAINHU 153 Gruis, Mary
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 153 Gruis, Mary
000670 ENGL121 21 Coll Comp I 3 0 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 8:00am-8:50am Staff, N
000671 ENGL121 22 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 8:00am-9:15am MAINHU 246 Rezac, Jill
000672 ENGL121 23 Coll Comp I 3 27 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000673 ENGL121 24 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 151 Rezac, Jill
000674 ENGL121 25 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 163 Hanson, Jenna
000675 ENGL121 26 Coll Comp I 3 20 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 151 Aamot, Gregg
000676 ENGL121 27 Coll Comp I 3 26 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 151 Aamot, Gregg
001106 ENGL121 88 Coll Comp I 3 24 30 09/05/17 - 11/22/17 MTWHF 9:53am-10:57am OFF CAMPUS Gruis, Mary
09/05/17 - 11/22/17 MTWHF 9:53am-10:57am OFF CAMPUS Hamlow, Ruth
001107 ENGL121 89 Coll Comp I 3 22 30 09/05/17 - 11/22/17 MTWHF 12:07pm-1:11pm OFF CAMPUS Gruis, Mary
09/05/17 - 11/22/17 MTWHF 12:07pm-1:11pm OFF CAMPUS Hamlow, Ruth
000509 ENGL121 41 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000510 ENGL121 42 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000511 ENGL121 43 Coll Comp I 3 28 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Karsten, Margaret
000664 ENGL122 21 Coll Comp II 3 9 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 8:00am-9:15am MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000665 ENGL122 22 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 163 Hanson, Jenna
000666 ENGL122 23 Coll Comp II 3 0 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 247 Staff, N
000507 ENGL122 41 Coll Comp II 3 31 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000508 ENGL122 42 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000679 ENGL170 21 Intro to World Lit 3 33 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 141 Gruis, Mary
000680 ENGL220 21 Creative Writing 3 20 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 163 Steffen, Kathy
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000262 ENVS141 21 Environ Sci 4 5 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Schofield, Charles
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:00pm-4:00pm MAINHU 380 Schofield, Charles
General Studies-Communications
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001036 GSCM1122 21 Oral & Writ Comm 2 7 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hanson, Jenna
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 249 Hanson, Jenna
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001033 GSCI1401 21 Computer Technology 1 11 25 08/21/17 - 09/13/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
08/21/17 - 09/13/17 M W 8:00am-9:50am MAINHU 470 Eggersgluess, Linda
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001037 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
001038 GSIS1602 41 Personal Fin. Mgmt. 2 17 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Theodore
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001039 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 25 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
001040 GSWS1401 42 Empl Prep & Ret 1 7 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000460 GEOG140 21 Intro Geog 3 39 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 3:00pm-5:30pm MAINHU 153 Creveling, Rick
Global Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000463 GLST101 41 Intro to Global Studies 3 22 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000721 HIMC1100 41 Fund Health Info 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gaarder, Carolyn
000722 HIMC1110 41 Anatomy & Physiology 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
001052 HIMC1120 41 Medical Terminology 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000724 HIMC1150 41 Legal Aspects 2 22 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000725 HIMC1250 41 HIT Exp Foundations 2 12 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000726 HIMC1320 41 Reimburs Methodologies 3 21 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000727 HIMC1340 41 Health Records Documentat 1 21 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000728 HIMC2004 41 Adv Coding 3 18 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000729 HIMC2006 41 ICD-10-PCS Coding 3 22 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000732 HIMC2030 41 CCA Review 1 4 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gaarder, Carolyn
001053 HIMC2040 41 Quality Mgmt & Stats 3 15 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000731 HIMC2260 41 MCS Exp Capstone 3 4 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000465 HIST101 21 World Hist I 3 32 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 151 Pierce, Douglas
000464 HIST111 41 US History I 3 31 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
000470 HIST112 21 US History II 3 30 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 153 Pierce, Douglas
000466 HIST222 21 Western Civ II 3 41 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 151 Pierce, Douglas
001266 HIST222 88 Western Civ II 3 15 43 09/05/17 - 11/22/17 MTWHF 9:15am-10:20am OFF CAMPUS Olson, Jason
09/05/17 - 11/22/17 MTWHF 9:15am-10:20am OFF CAMPUS Pierce, Douglas
001267 HIST222 89 Western Civ II 3 15 43 09/05/17 - 11/22/17 MTWHF 10:26am-11:31am OFF CAMPUS Olson, Jason
09/05/17 - 11/22/17 MTWHF 10:26am-11:31am OFF CAMPUS Pierce, Douglas
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000272 HSER101 41 Intr Chem Dep 3 17 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000273 HSER231 41 Pharmacology 3 13 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000268 HSER290 82 Coop Educ 1 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000165 LAWE103 41 Intr Crim Jus 3 25 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
001064 LAWE201 41 Criminal Procedures 3 22 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Schaeffer, James
001066 LAWE231 41 Law Enf & Community 3 23 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000168 LAWE241 41 Criminal Investigations 3 44 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-10:50am L 12 Larson, Kyle
000170 LAWE247 41 Juv Justice 3 32 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Robak, Kurt
000172 LAWE290 81 Coop Educ 0 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Larson, Kyle
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000818 MACT1005 21 Blueprint Reading 1 15 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 465 Ryder, Greg
000816 MACT1801 21 Fund Prec Mfg 2 14 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Ryder, Greg
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 440 Ryder, Greg
000810 MACT1831 21 Lathe Op & Thry I 3 15 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:30pm-1:50pm MAINHU 465 Ryder, Greg
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Ryder, Greg
000811 MACT1840 21 2-Axis CNC I 2 14 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Ryder, Greg
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 12:30pm-1:50pm MAINHU 440 Ryder, Greg
000819 MACT1842 21 2-Axis CNC II 2 4 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Ryder, Greg
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 360 Ryder, Greg
000825 MACT2501 41 Geom Dimen/Tolerancing 3 14 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000827 MACT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 12 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 9:00am-10:30am D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 9:00am-10:30am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000826 MACT2508 41 Appl Math II 2 8 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 2:30pm-3:50pm D 184 Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000812 MACT2813 21 CNC Vert Mach Cntrs 3 13 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 440 Jablonski, Tammy
000815 MACT2826 21 CAM I 3 13 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 245 Jablonski, Tammy
000814 MACT2890 21 CNC Turning Centers 3 13 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 475 Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 371 Jablonski, Tammy
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000820 CMAE1514 21 Safety Awareness 2 21 24 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 M 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 360 Ryder, Greg
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 T 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
001127 CMAE1514 22 Safety Awareness 2 14 24 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 WH 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 249 Ryder, Greg
000822 CMAE1518 21 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 24 24 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
10/16/17 - 12/15/17 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 440 Jablonski, Tammy
10/16/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 440 Jablonski, Tammy
001128 CMAE1518 22 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 11 24 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:30pm-2:20pm MAINHU 440 Jablonski, Tammy
10/16/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:30pm-1:20pm MAINHU 440 Jablonski, Tammy
000817 CMAE1522 21 Quality Practices 2 17 24 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 W 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 355 Jablonski, Tammy
000823 CMAE1526 21 Maint. Awareness 2 16 24 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
10/16/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
10/16/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001004 MSM1000 41 Student Success 1 23 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000986 MSM1101 21 Princ of Mktg 3 21 35 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 465 Wendland, Jessica
000987 MSM1103 21 Basic Sales Techniques 3 16 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 465 Schwanz, Derik
000989 MSM1137 21 Bus Math/Acctg 3 14 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 465 Schwanz, Derik
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 465 Schwanz, Derik
000991 MSM1818 81 Internship I 3 2 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wendland, Jessica
001132 MSM1818 82 Internship I 3 1 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000992 MSM1819 81 Internship II 3 2 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wendland, Jessica
001133 MSM1819 82 Internship II 3 0 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000990 MSM2102 21 Prof Sales 3 8 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wendland, Jessica
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 465 Wendland, Jessica
000994 MSM2105 21 Comp Appl 3 21 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 245 Schwanz, Derik
000988 MSM2110 21 Princ Supervision 3 13 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 465 Schwanz, Derik
001002 MSM2125 41 E Commerce & Social Media 3 30 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wendland, Jessica
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000681 MATH97 21 Beg Algebra 3 25 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000527 MATH97 41 Beg Algebra 3 24 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000683 MATH98 21 Interm. Algebra 3 23 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000684 MATH98 22 Interm. Algebra 3 15 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000528 MATH98 41 Interm. Algebra 3 32 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000685 MATH99 21 Math Reasoning 4 28 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 8:40am-9:50am MAINHU 158 Sieve, Michael
000529 MATH99 41 Math Reasoning 4 13 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000692 MATH100 21 Quantitative Reasoning 3 12 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 158 Sieve, Michael
000687 MATH112 21 Coll Algebra 4 36 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000530 MATH112 41 Coll Algebra 4 38 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000688 MATH121 21 Calculus I 5 10 35 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 247 Sieve, Michael
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 247 Sieve, Michael
000689 MATH201 21 Elemntry Stat 3 18 33 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 3:00pm-4:15pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000531 MATH201 41 Elemntry Stat 3 32 33 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000690 MATH233 61 Linear Alg 5 0 35 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 261 Sieve, Michael
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001124 MEDA1002 41 Appl Comm/Scrib I 2 27 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000439 MEDA1313 41 Human Development 2 20 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000440 MEDA2020 41 Exam Review II 2 9 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000174 MMDT1002 41 Graph Visualization 3 13 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000175 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 15 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000179 MMDT1010 41 Typography/Color Theory 3 23 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000180 MMDT1021 41 HTML & the Web 3 8 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
000176 MMDT1112 41 Animation/Web Des I 3 14 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000183 MMDT1135 81 Internship 1 5 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Maher, Amy
000177 MMDT1142 41 Interface Design 3 11 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000178 MMDT1146 41 PHP Programming 3 0 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000184 MMDT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 1 5 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000696 MUSC111 41 Intro to Music 3 32 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000697 MUSC135 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 30 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000698 MUSC151 21 Appl Music-Voice 1 4 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged Nelson, James
000699 MUSC151 22 Appl Music-Piano 1 2 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged Nelson, James
Non Destructive Testing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000547 NDT1030 15 Liq Pen Inspection 2 7 18 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 M 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000588 NDT1030 16 Liq Pen Inspection 2 17 18 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 M 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000589 NDT1030 17 Liq Pen Inspection 2 3 18 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 M 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000548 NDT1040 15 Intro Radiography 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 T 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000590 NDT1040 16 Intro Radiography 3 7 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 T 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000591 NDT1040 17 Intro Radiography 3 4 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 T 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000549 NDT1050 15 Rad Insp I 2 1 18 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 W 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000592 NDT1050 16 Rad Insp I 2 23 25 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 W 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000593 NDT1050 17 Rad Insp I 2 7 15 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 W 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
000550 NDT1051 15 Rad Insp II 2 1 15 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 H 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000594 NDT1051 16 Rad Insp II 2 0 18 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 H 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000595 NDT1051 17 Rad Insp II 2 20 25 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 H 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000551 NDT1060 15 Intro Ultrasonics 3 19 20 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 H 2:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000600 NDT1060 16 Intro Ultrasonics 3 5 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 H 2:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000601 NDT1060 17 Intro Ultrasonics 3 0 15 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 H 2:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000552 NDT1070 15 Ult Insp I 2 13 22 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 T 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000602 NDT1070 16 Ult Insp I 2 16 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 T 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000603 NDT1070 17 Ult Insp I 2 4 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 T 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000553 NDT1071 15 Ult Insp II 2 3 15 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 W 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000604 NDT1071 16 Ult Insp II 2 12 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 W 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000605 NDT1071 17 Ult Insp II 2 15 20 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 W 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
000554 NDT1080 15 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 16 20 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 M 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000616 NDT1080 16 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 9 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 M 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000617 NDT1080 17 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 4 20 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 M 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000555 NDT1090 15 Mag Part Inspection 2 2 20 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 H 8:30am-9:25am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000606 NDT1090 16 Mag Part Inspection 2 8 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 H 8:30am-9:25am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000607 NDT1090 17 Mag Part Inspection 2 15 20 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 H 8:30am-9:25am MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000556 NDT1100 15 Mfg Processes 2 3 20 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 W 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000596 NDT1100 16 Mfg Processes 2 17 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 W 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000597 NDT1100 17 Mfg Processes 2 15 20 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 W 9:00am-10:00am MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000557 NDT1140 15 Blueprint Reading 1 8 20 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 W 12:00pm-12:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000618 NDT1140 16 Blueprint Reading 1 2 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 W 12:00pm-12:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000619 NDT1140 17 Blueprint Reading 1 3 20 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 W 12:00pm-12:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000558 NDT1501 21 Intro NDT 1 29 40 08/21/17 - 08/25/17 MTWH 1:00pm-3:00pm MAINHU 360 Padrnos, Wade
000559 NDT1510 15 Fund Metallurgy 3 6 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 T 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000620 NDT1510 16 Fund Metallurgy 3 4 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 T 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000621 NDT1510 17 Fund Metallurgy 3 5 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 T 10:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000560 NDT1516 15 Codes/Specs 1 1 20 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000608 NDT1516 16 Codes/Specs 1 3 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000609 NDT1516 17 Codes/Specs 1 1 20 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000561 NDT1517 15 Rep Frms/Writing 1 3 20 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000610 NDT1517 16 Rep Frms/Writing 1 3 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000611 NDT1517 17 Rep Frms/Writing 1 1 20 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000562 NDT2030 15 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 6 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 M 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000598 NDT2030 16 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 8 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 M 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000599 NDT2030 17 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 7 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 M 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Kukacka, Robert
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000563 NDT2040 15 Isot/Rad Safety 3 9 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 M 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000654 NDT2040 16 Isot/Rad Safety 3 4 6 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 M 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000655 NDT2040 17 Isot/Rad Safety 3 3 6 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 M 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000564 NDT2049 15 Ad Radiog I 2 6 6 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 T 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
000656 NDT2049 16 Ad Radiog I 2 10 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 T 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
000657 NDT2049 17 Ad Radiog I 2 6 6 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 T 12:00pm-1:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
000565 NDT2051 15 A Radiog II 3 8 6 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000658 NDT2051 16 A Radiog II 3 6 6 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000659 NDT2051 17 A Radiog II 3 11 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Asmus, Walter
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000566 NDT2052 15 Cmp Radiography I 2 3 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000660 NDT2052 16 Cmp Radiography I 2 5 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000661 NDT2052 17 Cmp Radiography I 2 6 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000567 NDT2060 15 Adv Ultras I 3 10 20 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 T 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000632 NDT2060 16 Adv Ultras I 3 2 15 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 T 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000633 NDT2060 17 Adv Ultras I 3 1 15 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 T 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000568 NDT2061 15 Adv Ultras II 2 7 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000634 NDT2061 16 Adv Ultras II 2 10 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000635 NDT2061 17 Adv Ultras II 2 3 15 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000569 NDT2062 15 Adv Ultra III 2 4 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 W 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000636 NDT2062 16 Adv Ultra III 2 9 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 W 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000637 NDT2062 17 Adv Ultra III 2 9 20 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 W 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Padrnos, Wade
000639 NDT2066 18 PDI-UT-1B 3 1 10 08/21/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000640 NDT2067 18 PDI-UT-2 3 1 10 08/21/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000571 NDT2068 18 PDI-UT-2A 3 1 10 08/21/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000572 NDT2069 18 PDI-UT-2B 3 1 10 08/21/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000641 NDT2070 18 PDI-UT-3 3 2 10 08/21/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000642 NDT2071 18 PDI-UT-8 3 1 10 08/21/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000643 NDT2072 18 PDI-UT-10 3 1 10 08/21/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
001090 NDT2074 15 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 4 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
001091 NDT2074 16 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 4 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
001092 NDT2074 17 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 9 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000574 NDT2080 15 Adv Ed Cur I 2 5 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 W 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000622 NDT2080 16 Adv Ed Cur I 2 8 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 W 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000623 NDT2080 17 Adv Ed Cur I 2 6 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 W 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000575 NDT2081 15 Adv Ed Cur II 2 4 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 H 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000624 NDT2081 16 Adv Ed Cur II 2 2 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 H 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000625 NDT2081 17 Adv Ed Cur II 2 11 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 H 8:00am-9:00am MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000576 NDT2090 15 Adv Mag Particle 1 7 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000612 NDT2090 16 Adv Mag Particle 1 7 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000613 NDT2090 17 Adv Mag Particle 1 8 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 M 1:00pm-2:00pm MAINHU 315A Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000577 NDT2150 15 Infrared Inspection 1 2 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000626 NDT2150 16 Infrared Inspection 1 4 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000627 NDT2150 17 Infrared Inspection 1 2 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000578 NDT2160 21 App Physics 3 19 30 08/21/17 - 12/14/17 TWH 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 360 Asmus, Walter
000579 NDT2170 15 Ad Visual Inspection 2 10 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 W 2:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000628 NDT2170 16 Ad Visual Inspection 2 10 12 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 W 2:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000629 NDT2170 17 Ad Visual Inspection 2 10 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 W 2:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315A Voelker, Jerry
000646 NDT2240 16 Internship I 0 20 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000647 NDT2240 17 Internship I 0 20 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH Arranged MAINHU 315 Kukacka, Robert
000580 NDT2260 15 Composite I 1 1 8 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000630 NDT2260 16 Composite I 1 2 8 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000631 NDT2260 17 Composite I 1 3 4 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000648 NDT2510 16 Leak Testing 1 3 6 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000649 NDT2510 17 Leak Testing 1 3 4 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000582 NDT2527 15 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 4 10 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
08/21/17 - 09/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000614 NDT2527 16 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 3 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000615 NDT2527 17 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 1 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Rannow, Malinda
000585 NDT2615 18 Planar Flaw Sizing 1 1 10 08/21/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000586 NDT2620 18 Weld Overlay Flaw Sizing 1 1 10 08/21/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000650 NDT2625 18 IGSCC/Mechanisms/Inspecti 1 1 30 08/21/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000651 NDT2950 16 Spec Projects/Topics 0 10 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000652 NDT2950 17 Spec Projects/Topics 1 10 11/06/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000434 NURS1000 61 Foundations of Nursing 3 14 32 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 460 Benusa, Wendy
000418 NURS1050 84 Clinical Foundation 3 9 9 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T TBA OFF CAMPUS Schmoll, Kathleen
000419 NURS1050 85 Clinical Foundation 3 5 9 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
000416 NURS1075 21 Nursing Interventions 3 14 18 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 French, Angela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 12:30pm-2:20pm MAINHU 235 French, Angela
000417 NURS1200 21 Med Admin I 1 14 18 08/24/17 - 09/28/17 H 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 235 French, Angela
000438 NURS1250 21 Med Admin II 1 14 18 10/05/17 - 11/16/17 H 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 235 French, Angela
000391 NURS1700 41 Ethics in Nursing 1 29 32 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Thielke, Lisa
000420 NURS2700 84 Found Nurs-Health Promo 9 8 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Ober, Deann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ober, Deann
000421 NURS2700 85 Found Nurs-Health Promo 9 8 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Hubbell, Shanda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Ober, Deann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS Hubbell, Shanda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ober, Deann
000423 NURS2700 86 Found Nurs-Health Promo 9 8 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Hubbell, Shanda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Ober, Deann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS Hubbell, Shanda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ober, Deann
000422 NURS2750 21 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:30pm-3:20pm MAINHU 233 McDowell, Pamela
000424 NURS2800 84 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 8 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 246 Nelson, Darcy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:30pm-4:20pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000425 NURS2800 85 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 8 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 246 Benusa, Wendy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 246 Nelson, Darcy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:30pm-4:20pm MAINHU 235 Benusa, Wendy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:30pm-4:20pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000435 NURS2800 86 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 7 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS French, Angela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 246 Benusa, Wendy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 246 French, Angela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 246 Nelson, Darcy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:30pm-4:20pm MAINHU 235 Benusa, Wendy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:30pm-4:20pm MAINHU 235 French, Angela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:30pm-4:20pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000426 NURS2820 21 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 23 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 246 Nelson, Darcy
000427 NURS2850 21 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 23 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 460 Nelson, Darcy
000428 NURS2900 84 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 9 9 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Benson, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
000429 NURS2900 85 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 8 9 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Homan, Linda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Benson, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Homan, Linda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Homan, Linda
000436 NURS2900 86 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 6 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Homan, Linda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Richardson, Christina
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Benson, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Homan, Linda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Richardson, Christina
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Homan, Linda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Richardson, Christina
000430 NURS2920 21 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 23 26 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 249 Benson, Ann
000431 NURS2950 84 Nursing Leadership I 3 12 12 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Richardson, Christina
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:30pm-2:20pm MAINHU 249 Nelson, Darcy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:30pm-2:20pm MAINHU 249 Richardson, Christina
000432 NURS2950 85 Nursing Leadership I 3 11 12 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Hubbell, Shanda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:30pm-2:20pm MAINHU 249 Hubbell, Shanda
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:30pm-2:20pm MAINHU 249 Nelson, Darcy
Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001118 NA1612 71 Nursing Assistant 3 17 20 09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS DeVries, Carol
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Edgar, Cheryl
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Maiers, Ashley
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Nordberg, Lisa
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ohm, Rochelle
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Wieman, Heidi
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
09/05/17 - 10/05/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
001120 NA1612 72 Nursing Assistant 3 10 10 10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MT HF 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS DeVries, Carol
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MT HF 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Edgar, Cheryl
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MT HF 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MT HF 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Maiers, Ashley
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MT HF 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Nordberg, Lisa
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MT HF 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ohm, Rochelle
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MT HF 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Wieman, Heidi
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
10/09/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
001122 NA1612 73 Nursing Assistant 3 11 20 11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 H 7:50am-4:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS DeVries, Carol
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Edgar, Cheryl
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Maiers, Ashley
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Nordberg, Lisa
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ohm, Rochelle
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Wieman, Heidi
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 DeVries, Carol
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Edgar, Cheryl
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Nordberg, Lisa
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Ohm, Rochelle
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 DeVries, Carol
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Edgar, Cheryl
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Keskey-Huselid, Terresa
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Nordberg, Lisa
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Ohm, Rochelle
11/13/17 - 12/07/17 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
001135 NA1612 85 Nursing Assistant 3 10 25 09/05/17 - 01/19/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-2:46pm OFF CAMPUS Schauer, Jessica
OnCourse
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000695 ONCR100 22 OnCourse 3 24 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 158 Gruis, Mary
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 158 Wagoner, Lisa
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000703 PHIL102 21 Intro to Ethics 3 35 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 151 Prellwitz, Katherine
000701 PHIL102 41 Intro to Ethics 3 44 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Prellwitz, Katherine
000702 PHIL102 42 Intro to Ethics 3 44 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Prellwitz, Katherine
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000472 PE122 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000473 PE122 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
000474 PE122 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000490 PE210 41 Ftbl Skl/Off 2 14 35 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
Physics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000709 PHYS101 61 Coll Physics 4 10 18 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
000710 PHYS121 61 Gen Physics 5 9 18 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 410 Zbikowski, Robert
Political Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000496 POLS132 21 Am Nat Govern 3 32 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 263 Evans, John
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000371 PSYC131 21 Intro to Psyc 4 44 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000372 PSYC131 22 Intro to Psyc 4 39 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000275 PSYC131 41 Intro to Psyc 4 43 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000276 PSYC131 42 Intro to Psyc 4 43 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000373 PSYC263 21 Devel Psyc 3 27 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000277 PSYC263 41 Devel Psyc 3 42 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000498 PUBH110 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 35 45 09/06/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000283 SOC105 21 Intro to Soc 3 42 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 151 Park-Smith, Lori
000286 SOC106 41 Gen Soc Prob 3 45 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Lust, Matthew
000284 SOC107 21 Marr Fam Liv 3 20 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 440 Park-Smith, Lori
000287 SOC242 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 43 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Lust, Matthew
000285 SOC244 21 Soc Dth/Dying 3 34 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 141 Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000375 SPAN107 41 Beg Spanish I 4 31 33 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001076 WELD1190 24 Fund of Welding 2 16 25 08/21/17 - 09/26/17 F 8:00am-1:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
001077 WELD1190 25 Fund of Welding 2 11 16 09/27/17 - 11/03/17 F 8:00am-1:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
001078 WELD1190 26 Fund of Welding 2 16 16 11/17/17 - 12/14/17 F 8:00am-1:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000844 WELD1311 21 Print/Sym/Joint I 1 20 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Travis, John
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 465 Travis, John
000845 WELD1312 21 Welding Processes 2 20 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TWH 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 355 Travis, John
000841 WELD1314 21 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 1 1 20 24 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MT 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:59am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 WH 12:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000847 WELD1316 21 SMAW Shop 1 2 20 24 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MT 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:59am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 WH 12:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
001093 WELD1319 15 GTAW Shop I 1 4 18 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MT 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:59am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 WH 12:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
001094 WELD1322 21 Processes, Metals, Fab 4 4 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TWH 8:00am-8:59am MAINHU 355 Travis, John
000857 WELD1324 21 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 2 2 19 24 10/16/17 - 12/14/17 MT 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
10/16/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:59am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
10/16/17 - 12/14/17 WH 12:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000861 WELD1326 21 SMAW Shop 2 3 19 24 10/16/17 - 12/14/17 MT 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
10/16/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:59am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
10/16/17 - 12/14/17 WH 12:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000850 WELD1327 21 Gas Metal Arc 1 2 23 24 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MT 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:59am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 WH 12:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
001095 WELD1328 15 Gas Metal Arc 2 3 6 18 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MT 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:59am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 WH 12:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
001096 WELD1329 15 GTAW Shop 2 2 5 18 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MT 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:59am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 WH 12:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000855 WELD2101 21 Layout/Fab 1 4 5 20 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MT 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MTWH 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MTWH 7:30am-9:50am MAINHU 355 Eastling, Jason
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 WH 12:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 355 Eastling, Jason
001074 WELD2103 22 Adv GTAW Shop 5 20 10/16/17 - 12/14/17 M W 8:00am-10:59am MAINHU 347 Eastling, Jason
10/16/17 - 12/14/17 MT 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 347 Eastling, Jason
10/16/17 - 12/14/17 WH 12:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 347 Eastling, Jason
001075 WELD2105 22 Adv GMAW/FCAW 5 20 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MT 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 347 Eastling, Jason
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MTWH 7:30am-9:59am MAINHU 347 Eastling, Jason
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 WH 12:00pm-4:59pm MAINHU 347 Eastling, Jason
000863 WELD2106 21 Metal Finishing Shop 4 5 20 10/16/17 - 12/14/17 M W 8:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
10/16/17 - 12/14/17 MT 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
10/16/17 - 12/14/17 WH 12:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason