Ridgewater College, Willmar Campus
Fall Semester 2017 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Tuesday, September 19, 2017 at 3:00 PM

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000904 ACCT1800 41 Business Law 2 30 33 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
001005 ACCT1812 31 Payroll Preparation 2 9 24 08/21/17 - 11/03/17 M W 11:00am-11:50am C 121 Wagner, Charlotte
001006 ACCT1814 31 Payroll Acctg 3 10 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 11:00am-11:50am C 121 Wagner, Charlotte
001007 ACCT1815 31 Princ Acct I 4 8 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW 10:00am-10:50am L 18 Janssen, Julia
001008 ACCT1831 31 Acctg Math 3 8 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm C 121 Wagner, Charlotte
001009 ACCT2821 31 Interm Acct I 4 2 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW 9:00am-9:50am C 121 Wagner, Charlotte
001010 ACCT2847 31 Fund/Non-Profit 3 3 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 10:00am-10:50am C 121 Wagner, Charlotte
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000809 ADR1410 41 Agn/Org for Older Adults 2 10 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000781 ADR1420 41 Activity Interventions 3 13 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000782 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Prog 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000783 ADR1501 41 Intro Act/Aging Services 2 7 25 08/21/17 - 10/02/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000803 ADR1502 41 Hlth/Soc Issues in Aging 2 6 25 10/02/17 - 11/13/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000784 ADR1503 41 Act Care Plan & Doc 2 6 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000804 ADR1504 41 Act Planning/Delivery 2 8 25 11/13/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000785 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Prog 4 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000786 ADR1521 41 Intro Act Mgmt 2 6 25 08/21/17 - 09/25/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000805 ADR1522 41 Act Dept Mgmt Skills 2 5 25 09/25/17 - 10/30/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000806 ADR1523 41 Comm Skills 2 5 25 10/30/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000787 ADR1524 41 Volun Mgmt 2 7 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000788 ADR1605 41 Intro to the HSS 3 13 25 08/21/17 - 10/16/17 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000789 ADR1610 41 Activities (HSS) 1 16 25 11/06/17 - 12/11/17 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000807 ADR1615 41 Memory Care (HSS) 1 22 25 10/02/17 - 11/05/17 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000137 ADS1007 51 Keyboarding 2 21 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 470 Flaig, Lois
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-12:50pm C 122 Flaig, Lois
001068 ADS1014 42 Written Bus Comm 3 19 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000127 ADS1020 41 Adm Off Procedures 4 23 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000138 ADS1026 51 MS Access Database 3 17 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 245 Gauer, Michelle
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-12:50pm C 128 Gauer, Michelle
000142 ADS1027 41 Business Environment 2 23 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000131 ADS1042 41 PowerPoint 3 20 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000143 ADS1053 51 Excel 3 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
000134 ADS1110 41 Anatomy & Physiology 3 11 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
000135 ADS1120 41 Medical Terminology 3 11 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Flaig, Lois
000126 ADS1205 41 Legal Office Mgmt 3 6 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000132 ADS1323 41 Electr Health Record Tech 4 10 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000139 ADS2010 51 Desktop Publishing 2 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:50am C 128 Gauer, Michelle
000140 ADS2030 51 Word 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 470 Norgren, Colleen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-11:50am C 128 Norgren, Colleen
000128 ADS2201 41 Legal Research 3 6 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000144 ADS2202 41 Adv Legal Practices 2 8 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000129 ADS2322 41 Med Ins & Reimbursement 3 12 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
001058 ADS2950 01 Spec Projects/Topics 1 1 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TBA OFF CAMPUS Gauer, Michelle
Agriculture
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000036 AGRI111 01 Soils/Fertility Mgmt 3 1 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000108 AGRI111 02 Soils/Fertility Mgmt 3 0 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40B Lorang, Thomas
000110 AGRI111 03 Soils/Fertility Mgmt 3 0 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000112 AGRI111 04 Soils/Fertility Mgmt 3 0 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000118 AGRI111 05 Soils/Fertility Mgmt 3 1 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW F 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000088 AGRI125 02 Farm Rec/Bus 3 0 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 30 Lungren, Nathaniel
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 36 Lungren, Nathaniel
000105 AGRI125 01 Farm Rec/Bus 3 0 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 30 Lind, Doug
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 36 Lind, Doug
000111 AGRI125 03 Farm Rec/Bus 3 0 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 30 Lind, Doug
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 36 Lind, Doug
000113 AGRI125 04 Farm Rec/Bus 3 0 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 30 Lind, Doug
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 36 Lind, Doug
000035 AGRI126 01 Animal Science 3 1 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 40B Barka, Randy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 40B Slinden, Kari
000094 AGRI1001 01 Ag Orientation 2 15 30 08/21/17 - 11/10/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Hoff, Erik
08/21/17 - 11/10/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Slinden, Kari
000095 AGRI1001 02 Ag Orientation 2 18 30 08/21/17 - 11/10/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 29 Lorang, Thomas
000096 AGRI1001 03 Ag Orientation 2 14 30 08/21/17 - 11/10/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000097 AGRI1001 04 Ag Orientation 2 15 30 08/21/17 - 11/10/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 35 Peterson, Russell
000098 AGRI1001 05 Ag Orientation 2 16 30 08/21/17 - 11/10/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000114 AGRI1201 01 Applied Math 1 16 30 11/13/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000115 AGRI1201 02 Applied Math 1 17 34 11/13/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000116 AGRI1201 03 Applied Math 1 22 34 11/13/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000117 AGRI1201 04 Applied Math 1 20 34 11/13/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Slinden, Kari
000042 AGRI1210 01 Breeding & Reprod 3 17 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000121 AGRI1211 01 Artificial Insem/Cattle 1 13 20 10/23/17 - 10/26/17 TBA Slinden, Kari
000056 AGRI1270 01 Dairy Nutrition 3 17 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
000049 AGRI1520 01 Comput in Ag 3 16 21 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000051 AGRI1520 02 Comput in Ag 3 15 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40A Gustafson, Wade
000058 AGRI1520 03 Comput in Ag 3 17 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm L 22 Barka, Jon
000050 AGRI1550 01 Intro Ag Bus 2 22 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT HF 10:00am-10:50am C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
000068 AGRI1550 02 Intro Ag Bus 2 25 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT HF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Lippert, Kimberly
000043 AGRI1621 01 Farm Mgmt I 3 15 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 30 Lind, Doug
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 36 Lind, Doug
000063 AGRI1621 03 Farm Mgmt I 3 18 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 30 Lind, Doug
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 36 Lind, Doug
000075 AGRI1621 04 Farm Mgmt I 3 12 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 30 Lind, Doug
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 36 Lind, Doug
000045 AGRI1623 01 Farm Mgmt 3 3 28 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 12 Peterson, Russell
001029 AGRI1623 02 Farm Mgmt 3 3 22 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
000046 AGRI1640 01 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 12 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000048 AGRI1640 02 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 18 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000055 AGRI1640 03 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 16 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000076 AGRI1640 04 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 16 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 28 Lind, Doug
000100 AGRI1640 05 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 13 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 28 Lind, Doug
000040 AGRI1650 02 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 15 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40B Lorang, Thomas
000041 AGRI1650 01 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 23 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000061 AGRI1650 03 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 21 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000072 AGRI1650 04 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 15 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000077 AGRI1650 05 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 12 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000074 AGRI1720 01 Corn/Soybean Prod 3 26 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000084 AGRI1721 01 Fall Field Exp Lab 1 4 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TBA Barka, Randy
000064 AGRI1730 01 Forage Production 3 13 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000065 AGRI1730 02 Forage Production 3 21 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 3:00pm-3:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000078 AGRI1761 01 Ag Water Mgmt 2 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 30 Lungren, Nathaniel
001054 AGRI1761 02 Ag Water Mgmt 2 8 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 30 Lungren, Nathaniel
000083 AGRI1771 01 Intro Precision Ag 2 16 32 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:00am-8:50am C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000120 AGRI1771 02 Intro Precision Ag 2 26 32 10/30/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-3:30pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000123 AGRI1771 41 Intro Precision Ag 2 7 32 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged Yoose, Curtis
000062 AGRI1780 01 Grain Grading 2 21 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 12 Peterson, Russell
000070 AGRI1780 02 Grain Grading 2 15 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm C 12 Peterson, Russell
000080 AGRI1780 03 Grain Grading 2 12 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm C 12 Peterson, Russell
000047 AGRI1810 01 Animal Science 3 21 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 40B Barka, Randy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 40B Slinden, Kari
000071 AGRI1815 01 Meat Animal Reproduction 3 15 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 35 Slinden, Kari
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 35 Yoose, Curtis
000102 AGRI2100 01 Farm Shop Rpr 2 12 18 10/30/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 7:30am-8:50am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000106 AGRI2100 03 Farm Shop Rpr 2 12 18 10/30/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-10:30am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000119 AGRI2100 04 Farm Shop Rpr 2 13 18 10/30/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-3:30pm C 18 Hoff, Erik
000294 AGRI2123 01 Ag Comm/Leadership 3 20 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000295 AGRI2123 02 Ag Comm/Leadership 3 20 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 22 Slinden, Kari
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 22 Yoose, Curtis
000296 AGRI2123 03 Ag Comm/Leadership 3 20 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40A Slinden, Kari
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40A Yoose, Curtis
000053 AGRI2140 01 Ag Power Maint 3 13 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000054 AGRI2140 02 Ag Power Maint 3 23 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 18 Barka, Randy
000044 AGRI2150 01 Harv/Till Eq 2 13 20 08/21/17 - 09/29/17 MTWHF 7:30am-8:50am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000073 AGRI2150 03 Harv/Till Eq 2 13 20 08/21/17 - 09/29/17 MTWHF 9:00am-10:30am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000081 AGRI2150 04 Harv/Till Eq 2 10 20 08/21/17 - 09/29/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-3:30pm C 18 Hoff, Erik
000086 AGRI2191 01 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 6 8 08/21/17 - 09/29/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 40A Barka, Jon
000089 AGRI2191 02 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 10 8 08/21/17 - 09/29/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000093 AGRI2191 03 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 6 8 08/21/17 - 09/29/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Barka, Jon
001030 AGRI2191 04 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 3 8 08/21/17 - 09/29/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:59am C 29 Barka, Jon
000104 AGRI2192 01 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 6 8 10/30/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 40A Barka, Randy
000107 AGRI2192 02 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 10 8 10/30/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000109 AGRI2192 03 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 6 8 10/30/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Barka, Jon
001031 AGRI2192 04 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 4 8 10/30/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:59am C 29 Barka, Jon
000087 AGRI2210 01 Mach Maint 3 10 18 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 34 Barka, Randy
000090 AGRI2210 02 Mach Maint 3 11 18 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 34 Barka, Randy
000091 AGRI2210 03 Mach Maint 3 10 18 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 18 Barka, Randy
000059 AGRI2240 01 Pest/Fert Eq 3 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000069 AGRI2240 02 Pest/Fert Eq 3 13 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000082 AGRI2240 03 Pest/Fert Eq 3 7 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 38 Gustafson, Wade
000092 AGRI2240 04 Pest/Fert Eq 3 8 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000101 AGRI2240 05 Pest/Fert Eq 3 8 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000060 AGRI2250 01 Basic Custom Appl 2 13 20 08/21/17 - 09/29/17 M W F 2:00pm-5:30pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000067 AGRI2250 02 Basic Custom Appl 2 18 20 08/21/17 - 09/29/17 T HF 2:00pm-5:30pm C 38 Barka, Randy
000124 AGRI2800 81 Ag Internship 3 38 200 10/02/17 - 10/27/17 TBA Staff, N
000125 AGRI2800 82 Ag Internship 3 43 200 10/02/17 - 10/27/17 TBA Staff, N
000066 AGRI2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 1 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TBA Staff, N
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000501 ART104 02 Survey in Art 3 10 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 10 Nilssen, Marjorie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm F 134 Nilssen, Marjorie
000505 ART104 01 Survey in Art 3 2 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm F 134 Nilssen, Marjorie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-12:50pm L 10 Nilssen, Marjorie
000502 ART120 01 Intro Art Studio 3 20 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-2:50pm F 131 Nilssen, Marjorie
000499 ART125 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 19 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000500 ART125 42 Art of Digital Photograph 3 0 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000503 ART140 01 Drawing I 3 19 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-10:50am F 131 Nilssen, Marjorie
000504 ART144 01 Watercolor 3 15 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 1:30pm-4:20pm F 131 Nilssen, Marjorie
Auto Body Collision Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000159 ABOD1002 01 Auto Trade Skills 2 19 30 08/28/17 - 09/08/17 MTWH 1:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Wallace, James
08/28/17 - 09/08/17 MTWH 1:00pm-3:00pm D 81 Wallace, James
08/28/17 - 09/08/17 MTWH 8:00am-12:00pm B 68 Wallace, James
08/28/17 - 09/08/17 MTWH 8:00am-12:00pm D 81 Wallace, James
000152 ABOD1111 01 Minor Body Repair 6 19 24 08/21/17 - 11/28/17 H 7:30am-10:00am B 68 Wallace, James
08/21/17 - 11/28/17 H 7:30am-10:00am D 81 Wallace, James
08/21/17 - 11/28/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00am B 68 Wallace, James
08/21/17 - 11/28/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00am D 81 Wallace, James
08/21/17 - 11/28/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00pm B 68 Wallace, James
08/21/17 - 11/28/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00pm D 81 Wallace, James
000160 ABOD1112 01 Weld Processes 6 19 24 08/21/17 - 11/28/17 H 10:00am-12:30pm B 68 Wallace, James
08/21/17 - 11/28/17 H 10:00am-12:30pm D 81 Wallace, James
08/21/17 - 11/28/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:30pm B 68 Wallace, James
08/21/17 - 11/28/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:30pm D 81 Wallace, James
000161 ABOD1113 01 Vehicle Prep 3 19 24 11/28/17 - 12/12/17 H 7:30am-12:30pm B 68 Wallace, James
11/28/17 - 12/12/17 H 7:30am-12:30pm D 81 Wallace, James
11/28/17 - 12/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:30pm B 68 Wallace, James
11/28/17 - 12/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:30pm D 81 Wallace, James
11/28/17 - 12/12/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00am B 68 Wallace, James
11/28/17 - 12/12/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00am D 81 Wallace, James
000153 ABOD2131 01 Color Match 4 5 24 08/21/17 - 09/16/17 H 7:30am-12:30pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/21/17 - 09/16/17 H 7:30am-12:30pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
08/21/17 - 09/16/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:30pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/21/17 - 09/16/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:30pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
08/21/17 - 09/16/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/21/17 - 09/16/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000157 ABOD2133 01 Collis Damage Rplcmt 4 5 24 09/18/17 - 10/13/17 H 7:30am-12:30pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
09/18/17 - 10/13/17 H 7:30am-12:30pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
09/18/17 - 10/13/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:30pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
09/18/17 - 10/13/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:30pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
09/18/17 - 10/13/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
09/18/17 - 10/13/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000158 ABOD2135 01 Wheel Alignment/Mech Sys 9 5 24 10/16/17 - 12/12/17 H 7:30am-12:30pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
10/16/17 - 12/12/17 H 7:30am-12:30pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
10/16/17 - 12/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:30pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
10/16/17 - 12/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:30pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
10/16/17 - 12/12/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
10/16/17 - 12/12/17 MTW 7:30am-11:00am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000154 ABOD2901 11 Shop Operations I 3 1 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000155 ABOD2902 11 AB Specialty I 6 1 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000156 ABOD2904 11 AB Specialty II 6 1 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH Arranged D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
Auto Mechanics Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000302 AUTO1002 01 Auto Trade Skills 2 19 22 08/24/17 - 09/11/17 MTWH 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
08/24/17 - 09/11/17 MTWH 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
08/24/17 - 09/11/17 MTWH 7:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
08/24/17 - 09/11/17 MTWH 7:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000304 AUTO1104 01 Vehicle Maintenance 4 18 22 09/14/17 - 10/12/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000306 AUTO1114 01 Engine Repair/Diagnosis 4 18 22 10/12/17 - 11/09/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
10/12/17 - 11/09/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 54 Larison, Kevin
10/12/17 - 11/09/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
10/12/17 - 11/09/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 54 Larison, Kevin
10/12/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
10/12/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
10/12/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 54 Larison, Kevin
000310 AUTO1162 01 Electrical 1 2 18 22 11/09/17 - 11/22/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 158A Friton, Jonathan
11/09/17 - 11/22/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 58 Friton, Jonathan
11/09/17 - 11/22/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158A Friton, Jonathan
11/09/17 - 11/22/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Friton, Jonathan
11/09/17 - 11/22/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 128 Friton, Jonathan
11/09/17 - 11/22/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158A Friton, Jonathan
11/09/17 - 11/22/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Friton, Jonathan
000308 AUTO1182 01 Engine Performance I 2 18 22 11/27/17 - 12/14/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 158A Friton, Jonathan
11/27/17 - 12/14/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 58 Friton, Jonathan
11/27/17 - 12/14/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158A Friton, Jonathan
11/27/17 - 12/14/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Friton, Jonathan
11/27/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 128 Friton, Jonathan
11/27/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158A Friton, Jonathan
11/27/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Friton, Jonathan
000297 AUTO1202 01 Safety/Service Info 2 19 22 08/21/17 - 09/14/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
08/21/17 - 09/14/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
08/21/17 - 09/14/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
08/21/17 - 09/14/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
08/21/17 - 09/14/17 MTWH 7:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
08/21/17 - 09/14/17 MTWH 7:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000298 AUTO2124 01 Auto Transmission 4 16 20 08/21/17 - 09/14/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 158 Friton, Jonathan
08/21/17 - 09/14/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 58 Friton, Jonathan
08/21/17 - 09/14/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Friton, Jonathan
08/21/17 - 09/14/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Friton, Jonathan
08/21/17 - 09/14/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 128 Friton, Jonathan
08/21/17 - 09/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Friton, Jonathan
08/21/17 - 09/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Friton, Jonathan
000314 AUTO2342 01 Suspension 2 2 17 20 10/12/17 - 10/26/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/12/17 - 10/26/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
10/12/17 - 10/26/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/12/17 - 10/26/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
10/12/17 - 10/26/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
10/12/17 - 10/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/12/17 - 10/26/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000315 AUTO2352 01 Brakes 2 2 17 20 10/30/17 - 11/09/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/30/17 - 11/09/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
10/30/17 - 11/09/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/30/17 - 11/09/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
10/30/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
10/30/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/30/17 - 11/09/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000312 AUTO2384 01 Engine Perf 2 4 17 20 11/09/17 - 12/14/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
11/09/17 - 12/14/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
11/09/17 - 12/14/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
11/09/17 - 12/14/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
11/09/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
11/09/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
11/09/17 - 12/14/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000313 AUTO2664 01 Electrical Sys 3 4 17 20 09/14/17 - 10/12/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 158A Larison, Kevin
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 H 11:00am-12:00pm B 56 Larison, Kevin
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158A Larison, Kevin
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Larison, Kevin
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 128 Larison, Kevin
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158A Larison, Kevin
09/14/17 - 10/12/17 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Larison, Kevin
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000206 BIOL100 01 Intro Biology 4 9 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:00am S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000207 BIOL100 02 Intro Biology 4 20 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:00pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000208 BIOL100 03 Intro Biology 4 13 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 3:00pm-5:00pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000209 BIOL108 01 Human Biology 4 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 11:00am-1:00pm S 111 Johnson, Trevor
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
000221 BIOL108 41 Human Biology 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
000210 BIOL141 02 Environ Sci 4 9 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-3:00pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 36 Johnson, Trevor
000211 BIOL141 01 Environ Sci 4 6 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:00am S 107 Johnson, Trevor
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 36 Johnson, Trevor
000212 BIOL200 01 Gen Biology I 5 20 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-3:00pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M WHF 8:00am-8:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
000218 BIOL200 02 Gen Biology I 5 0 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 3:00pm-6:00pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M WHF 8:00am-8:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
000213 BIOL210 01 Human Anatomy 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-12:00pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000217 BIOL210 02 Human Anatomy 4 21 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000220 BIOL210 03 Human Anatomy 4 0 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000214 BIOL211 02 Human Physiology 4 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 7:45am-9:00am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000215 BIOL211 01 Human Physiology 4 14 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 7:45am-9:00am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000216 BIOL215 01 Microbiology 4 19 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:00am-1:00pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
000219 BIOL215 02 Microbiology 4 7 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:00pm-5:00pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000145 BUS140 41 Intr Computer 3 21 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000148 BUS224 31 Financial Acct 4 7 32 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 18 Halvorson, Kevin
000146 BUS224 41 Financial Acct 4 26 32 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001050 CAOR101 41 Career Explor 1 24 25 09/11/17 - 10//17 Arranged ON Online Bjork-Pedersen, Dawn
001051 CAOR101 42 Career Explor 1 12 25 09/11/17 - 10//17 Arranged ON Online Wagoner, Lisa
Carpentry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000864 CF1100 01 Tool/Safety 2 12 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:00am-8:30am D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000873 CF1103 01 Princ Carptry 1 2 12 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 3:00pm-3:50pm D 195 Pulsifer, Jacob
000874 CF1106 01 Const Drawings 2 12 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:30am-9:00am D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000865 CF1109 01 Found/Concrete Lab I 1 12 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:30am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000866 CF1112 01 Const Lab 1 2 12 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:30am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000867 CF1115 01 Const Lab 2 2 12 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:30am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000868 CF1118 01 Ext Finish Lab 1 3 12 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:30am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
001080 CF1121 01 Ext Finish Lab 2 2 10 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:30am-2:50pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000869 CF2302 01 Planning/Mgmt 1 2 5 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 8:00am-8:50am D 191 Mossberg, Dale
000870 CF2309 01 Found/Concrete Lab 2 5 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:30am-2:50pm OFF CAMPUS Mossberg, Dale
000871 CF2315 01 Const Lab 4 5 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:30am-2:50pm OFF CAMPUS Mossberg, Dale
000872 CF2321 01 Ext Finish Lab 3 2 5 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:30am-2:50pm OFF CAMPUS Mossberg, Dale
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000362 CHEM101 01 Surv of Chem 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 8:00am-10:59am S 103 Benson, John
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
000363 CHEM101 02 Surv of Chem 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-2:59pm S 103 Benson, John
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
000364 CHEM101 03 Surv of Chem 4 22 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 3:00pm-5:59pm S 103 Benson, John
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
000365 CHEM101 04 Surv of Chem 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 37 Misirli, Tolga
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
000368 CHEM101 05 Surv of Chem 4 16 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 1:00pm-3:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 37 Misirli, Tolga
000366 CHEM151 01 Princ Chem I 5 14 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 2:00pm-4:59pm S 103 Benson, John
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 105 Benson, John
000367 CHEM151 02 Princ Chem I 5 7 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 105 Benson, John
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 8:00am-10:59am S 103 Benson, John
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000230 CMST121 01 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am F 111 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000231 CMST121 03 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am F 111 Knudsen, Beverly
000232 CMST121 04 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 134 Fairchild, Ruth
000233 CMST121 02 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 111 Fairchild, Ruth
000237 CMST121 05 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm F 111 Fairchild, Ruth
000239 CMST121 41 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000240 CMST121 42 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000241 CMST121 43 Intro to Communication 3 22 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000242 CMST121 44 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000247 CMST220 01 Public Speak 3 16 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 111 Knudsen, Beverly
000243 CMST223 41 Listening 3 30 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000236 CMST225 01 Sm Grp Commun 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000234 CMST226 01 Interpers Communication 3 30 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000235 CMST226 02 Interpers Communication 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000244 CMST226 41 Interpers Communication 3 26 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000245 CMST226 42 Interpers Communication 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000246 CMST228 41 Argument & Reas 3 27 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Green, Keith
000249 CMST290 01 Comm Cert Capstone 1 1 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TBA Green, Keith
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000002 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 18 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 8:30am-9:30am D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 8:30am-9:30am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000003 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 9:30am-10:59am D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 9:30am-10:59am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000004 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 25 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:30am-11:59am D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:30am-11:59am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000024 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 18 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 10:30am-11:59am D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 10:30am-11:59am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
000005 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 7 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000006 DRFT1511 41 Intersec/Development 3 8 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000007 DRFT1512 41 Dimension Principles 3 4 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000009 DRFT2500 41 Design Draft I 4 15 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 8:00am-10:59am D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 8:00am-10:59am D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 8:00am-10:59am MAINHU 340 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 8:00am-10:59am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 1:00pm-2:59pm D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 1:00pm-2:59pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 1:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 340 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 1:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000010 DRFT2501 41 Geom Tolerancing 3 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
000011 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 16 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 9:00am-10:30am D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 9:00am-10:30am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000013 DRFT2504 41 Electron/Electric Drawing 2 5 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000015 DRFT2505 41 Computer Aided Mfg 2 14 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 2:30pm-3:50pm D 184 Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
001032 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 4 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000016 DRFT2508 41 Draft Math II 2 3 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 2:30pm-3:50pm D 184 Jablonski, Tammy
000012 DRFT2512 41 Tech References 2 12 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 12:00pm-12:59pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 12:00pm-12:59pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000008 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 9 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000001 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 3 4 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000018 DRFT2900 82 Internship 1 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Nass, Stacey
000019 DRFT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 2 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged D 184 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged MAINHU 340 Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
Computer Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000150 CSCI140 41 Intr Computer 3 7 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000909 CST1021 41 HTML and the Web 3 17 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000912 CST1021 42 HTML and the Web 3 14 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000936 CST1072 51 Win Workstation Support 3 23 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000958 CST1072 52 Win Workstation Support 3 10 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000910 CST1146 41 PHP Programming 3 14 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000913 CST1510 52 System Diagnostics 3 12 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000944 CST1510 51 System Diagnostics 3 14 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000923 CST1600 41 Rel. Database Design 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
001134 CST1600 42 Rel. Database Design 3 9 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000914 CST1602 41 Advanced Databases 3 7 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000907 CST1620 41 C# Programming 4 20 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-4:20pm B 67 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-4:20pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
001028 CST1620 42 C# Programming 4 9 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-4:20pm B 67 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-4:20pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000931 CST1700 51 CCNA R&S Intro Networks 3 19 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 8:00am-9:15am B 48 Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 8:00am-9:15am MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000906 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000908 CST1794 42 Intro to Programming 3 14 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000939 CST1802 01 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 2 5 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
000942 CST1802 02 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 3 5 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
000925 CST1861 41 Command Line/Registry 3 13 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:25pm B 67 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:25pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000930 CST2274 51 Win Serv Install/Configur 3 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000965 CST2284 51 Network Security 3 0 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000924 CST2505 41 Intro to Linux 3 16 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000941 CST2514 01 Printer Diagnostics 2 1 17 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:20am-10:55am B 48 Polman, Jeff
000926 CST2608 41 Linux Server Administrati 3 17 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000911 CST2641 41 Intro Mobile Applications 3 12 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000932 CST2702 51 CCNA R&S Scaling Networks 2 9 25 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/21/17 - 10/13/17 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000959 CST2703 51 CCNA R&S Connecting Netwk 2 9 25 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
10/16/17 - 12/15/17 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
10/16/17 - 12/15/17 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000940 CST2802 01 Helpdesk Management 1 1 5 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
000943 CST2802 02 Helpdesk Management 1 3 5 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
001060 CST2823 51 Network Intrusion 3 14 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 8:30am-10:55am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 8:30am-10:55am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000929 CST2881 81 CST Internship 0 35 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Polman, Jeff
000952 CST2950 11 Special Projects/Topics 1 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Polman, Jeff
Cosmetology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000753 COS1403 01 Cos Fundamentals 2 7 24 08/21/17 - 12/08/17 F 8:00am-10:59am B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000734 COS1405 01 Haircutting (Preclinic) 4 12 24 08/23/17 - 11/07/17 H 8:00am-10:59am B 167 Asche, Marisa
08/23/17 - 11/07/17 T 1:00pm-3:59pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
08/23/17 - 11/07/17 W 8:00am-10:59am B 167 Asche, Marisa
000738 COS1407 01 Nail Care (Preclinic) 3 13 24 08/21/17 - 10/31/17 M 8:00am-11:59am B 177 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 10/31/17 T 8:00am-11:59am B 177 Coborn, Melissa
000735 COS1409 01 Chemical Control (Precl) 3 12 24 08/22/17 - 11/07/17 T 8:00am-11:59am B 168 Rodelius, Abby
08/22/17 - 11/07/17 W 12:00pm-2:59pm B 167 Rodelius, Abby
000739 COS1411 01 Skin Care 3 20 24 08/24/17 - 11/09/17 H 8:00am-3:59pm B 171 Coborn, Melissa
000736 COS1413 01 Hair Color 3 12 24 08/24/17 - 11/07/17 F 8:00am-11:59am B 167 Asche, Marisa
08/24/17 - 11/07/17 H 12:00pm-3:59pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
000754 COS1415 01 Hair Design 2 12 24 08/28/17 - 11/07/17 M 8:00am-2:59pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
000737 COS1417 01 Hair Care 2 6 24 08/23/17 - 12/06/17 W 12:00pm-2:59pm B 173 Coborn, Melissa
000740 COS1418 01 Design Forum 2 11 24 08/21/17 - 11/21/17 M 1:00pm-2:59pm B 173 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 11/21/17 T 1:00pm-3:59pm B 173 Coborn, Melissa
000750 COS1435 01 MN Laws & Rules 2 13 30 08/24/17 - 10/12/17 H 12:00pm-3:59pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000741 COS1451 01 Extra Clinic Hrs 11 35 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
001067 COS1460 01 Salon Fund/Nail Tech 4 2 20 08/23/17 - 12/08/17 Arranged ON Online Coborn, Melissa
08/23/17 - 12/08/17 F 10:00am-11:50am B 177 Coborn, Melissa
000755 COS1461 01 Salon Fund/Estheology 2 20 20 08/23/17 - 12/06/17 W 8:00am-10:59am B 171 Coborn, Melissa
000756 COS1462 01 Salon Fund II 2 10 20 08/25/17 - 12/08/17 Arranged ON Online Coborn, Melissa
08/25/17 - 12/08/17 F 8:00am-11:59am B 171 Coborn, Melissa
000745 COS1500 02 Clinical-Cosmetology 2 23 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000746 COS1500 03 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 25 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000747 COS1500 04 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 26 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000748 COS1500 05 Clinical-Cosmetology 2 11 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000742 COS1501 01 Clinical-Estheology 1 10 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000758 COS1501 03 Clinical-Estheology 3 10 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000744 COS1502 01 Clinical-Nail Tech 1 0 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000751 COS1502 02 Clinical-Nail Tech 2 0 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000760 COS1502 03 Clinical-Nail Tech 3 0 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Coborn, Melissa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000757 COS1519 01 Salon Success 1 8 30 08/21/17 - 12/08/17 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
08/21/17 - 12/08/17 F 11:00am-11:59am B 168 Rodelius, Abby
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001087 ECED1105 41 Guiding Children's Behavi 2 10 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000797 ECED1115 41 Special Education 3 30 30 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000780 ECED1125 41 Child Development 3 11 25 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Niemeyer, Tari
001088 ECED1420 41 Bullying: An Educator's R 1 12 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000799 ECED1430 41 Assistive Technology 1 14 25 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000778 ECED1440 41 Creating Inclusive Enviro 1 6 25 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000779 ECED1620 41 Foundations/Early Childhd 3 9 25 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000777 ECED1640 41 Methods & Curric Planning 3 23 25 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000253 ESCI110 41 Physical Geology 4 16 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000254 ESCI112 41 Intro Meteor 4 19 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000250 ESCI114 41 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000251 ESCI114 42 Natural Disasters 4 23 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000252 ESCI114 43 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000258 ECON190 41 Pers Finance 3 22 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
000256 ECON206 01 Pr Micro-Econ 3 26 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 9:00am-9:50am L 39 Gander, Edmund
000259 ECON206 41 Pr Micro-Econ 3 40 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
000257 ECON207 01 Pr Macro-Econ 3 20 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 10:00am-10:50am L 39 Gander, Edmund
000260 ECON207 41 Pr Macro-Econ 3 15 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gander, Edmund
Electrician
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000190 CNEL1411 01 Circuits 1 3 26 30 08/22/17 - 10/18/17 TWHF 9:45am-11:25am D 195 Floren, Leland
000185 CNEL1809 01 Elect Mat Lab 2 26 30 08/22/17 - 10/18/17 TWHF 12:00pm-1:40pm D 196 Olson, Keith
000192 CNEL1810 01 Basic Wiring Lab 1 5 26 30 10/31/17 - 12/15/17 HF 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Olson, Keith
10/31/17 - 12/15/17 TW 12:00pm-2:30pm D 195 Olson, Keith
10/31/17 - 12/15/17 TWHF 9:45am-11:20am D 195 Olson, Keith
001099 CNEL1815 01 Applied Math 3 25 30 08/22/17 - 10/18/17 TWH 8:00am-9:40am D 195 Floren, Leland
000186 CNEL1820 01 Natl Elec Code 1 3 26 30 08/22/17 - 10/18/17 TWHF 1:45pm-3:25pm D 196 Olson, Keith
000189 CNEL2413 01 Circuits 3 Lab 2 21 28 08/22/17 - 10/18/17 TWHF 9:45am-11:25am D 196 Olson, Keith
000195 CNEL2730 01 Motor Controls 3 21 28 10/24/17 - 12/15/17 TWHF 12:00pm-2:10pm D 196 Floren, Leland
000187 CNEL2805 01 Electric Motors Lab 2 21 28 08/22/17 - 10/18/17 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 196 Olson, Keith
000193 CNEL2830 01 Natl Elec Code 3 3 21 28 10/24/17 - 12/15/17 TWHF 9:45am-11:20am D 196 Floren, Leland
001100 CNEL2840 02 Comm Wiring Lab 2 21 28 08/22/17 - 10/18/17 TWHF 12:00pm-1:40pm D 86 Floren, Leland
000196 CNEL2847 01 Basic Res Wiring Lab 1 21 28 10/24/17 - 12/15/17 TWHF 2:15pm-3:05pm D 196 Floren, Leland
000194 CNEL2900 01 Transformers 3 21 28 10/24/17 - 12/15/17 TWHF 7:30am-9:40am D 196 Olson, Keith
001102 CNEL2940 01 Electrical Contracting 2 17 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-10:40am D 195 Olson, Keith
Emergency Medical Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001082 EMS2009 03 First Responder Blended 2 17 18 08/30/17 - 10/25/17 W 6:00pm-10:00pm D 195 Negen, Glenn
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000967 EMSP1506 91 Pharmacology 2 13 16 08/21/17 - 09/10/17 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
08/21/17 - 09/10/17 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
08/21/17 - 09/10/17 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
000971 EMSP1554 91 Cardiology 4 13 16 09/11/17 - 10/08/17 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
09/11/17 - 10/08/17 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
09/11/17 - 10/08/17 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000972 EMSP1560 91 Medical Emergencies 4 13 16 10/16/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
10/16/17 - 12/15/17 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
10/16/17 - 12/15/17 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000969 EMSP1580 81 Clinical I 2 13 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000968 EMSP1590 81 Field Clinical I-BLS 1 13 16 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000973 EMSP1592 81 Field Clinical II 2 13 16 10/14/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000974 EMSP1600 91 ACLS Provider 1 13 16 10/09/17 - 10/15/17 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
10/09/17 - 10/15/17 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
10/09/17 - 10/15/17 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000515 ENGL96 01 Gateway to Read/Writ 5 18 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-10:40am S 11 Martinka, Alissa
000516 ENGL96 02 Gateway to Read/Writ 5 26 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-2:40pm S 11 Martinka, Alissa
000517 ENGL97 01 Engl for Acad Purposes 5 14 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-1:40pm S 10 Benson, Jill
000518 ENGL98 01 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 27 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-10:40am L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000519 ENGL98 02 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 27 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:40pm S 10 Benson, Jill
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 1:50pm-2:40pm S 10 Benson, Jill
000521 ENGL121 01 Coll Comp I 3 32 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 12 Muegge, Sandra
000522 ENGL121 02 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 11 Janicki, Stacy
000523 ENGL121 03 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 11 Janicki, Stacy
000524 ENGL121 04 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000525 ENGL121 05 Coll Comp I 3 27 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 11 Janicki, Stacy
000526 ENGL121 06 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 39 Janicki, Stacy
000509 ENGL121 41 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000510 ENGL121 42 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000511 ENGL121 43 Coll Comp I 3 28 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Karsten, Margaret
000513 ENGL122 02 Coll Comp II 3 16 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 10 Benson, Jill
000514 ENGL122 01 Coll Comp II 3 18 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000507 ENGL122 41 Coll Comp II 3 31 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000508 ENGL122 42 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000520 ENGL160 01 The Short Story 3 9 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 2:00pm-3:15pm L 39 Janicki, Stacy
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000263 ENVS141 01 Environ Sci 4 3 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:00am S 107 Johnson, Trevor
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 36 Johnson, Trevor
000264 ENVS141 02 Environ Sci 4 0 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-3:00pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 36 Johnson, Trevor
General Studies-Communications
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000975 GSCM1123 01 Oral & Writ Comm 3 18 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Pawelk, Amy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:50am C 123 Pawelk, Amy
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001034 GSCI1401 01 Computer Technology 1 10 25 08/21/17 - 09/13/17 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
08/21/17 - 09/13/17 M W 1:00pm-2:50pm C 122 Gauer, Michelle
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001037 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000388 GSIS1502 01 Human Relations 2 19 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
001038 GSIS1602 41 Personal Fin. Mgmt. 2 17 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Theodore
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001039 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 25 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
001040 GSWS1401 42 Empl Prep & Ret 1 7 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
001041 GSWS1402 01 Empl Prep & Ret 2 15 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT HF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 30 Lippert, Kimberly
001071 GSWS1402 02 Empl Prep & Ret 2 13 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT HF 8:00am-8:50am L 22 Lippert, Kimberly
001043 GSWS1451 01 First Aid/Safety 1 12 25 10/28/17 - 10/30/17 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
10/28/17 - 10/30/17 M 3:30pm-8:50pm D 191 Ehlenbach, Brian
10/28/17 - 10/30/17 S 8:30am-3:30pm D 191 Ehlenbach, Brian
001044 GSWS1451 02 First Aid/Safety 1 10 25 08/28/17 - 08/30/17 Arranged ON Online Negen, Glenn
08/28/17 - 08/30/17 MTWH 3:00pm-5:50pm D 185 Negen, Glenn
001046 GSWS1451 91 First Aid/Safety 1 17 25 08/29/17 - 09/14/17 Arranged ON Online Negen, Glenn
08/29/17 - 09/14/17 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Negen, Glenn
001047 GSWS1451 92 First Aid/Safety 1 14 25 09/18/17 - 09/29/17 Arranged ON Online Negen, Glenn
09/18/17 - 09/29/17 M W 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Negen, Glenn
001048 GSWS1451 93 First Aid/Safety 1 15 25 11/14/17 - 11/27/17 Arranged ON Online Negen, Glenn
11/14/17 - 11/27/17 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Negen, Glenn
001049 GSWS1451 94 First Aid/Safety 1 13 25 11//17 - 12/01/17 Arranged ON Online Negen, Glenn
11//17 - 12/01/17 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Negen, Glenn
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000461 GEOG140 01 Intro Geog 3 40 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 11:00am-11:50am L 30 Thorstad, Todd
000462 GEOG141 01 Wrld Reg Geog 3 31 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:30am-10:45am L 30 Thorstad, Todd
Global Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000463 GLST101 41 Intro to Global Studies 3 22 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000721 HIMC1100 41 Fund Health Info 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gaarder, Carolyn
000722 HIMC1110 41 Anatomy & Physiology 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
001052 HIMC1120 41 Medical Terminology 3 24 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000724 HIMC1150 41 Legal Aspects 2 22 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000725 HIMC1250 41 HIT Exp Foundations 2 12 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000726 HIMC1320 41 Reimburs Methodologies 3 21 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000727 HIMC1340 41 Health Records Documentat 1 21 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000728 HIMC2004 41 Adv Coding 3 18 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000729 HIMC2006 41 ICD-10-PCS Coding 3 22 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000732 HIMC2030 41 CCA Review 1 4 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Gaarder, Carolyn
001053 HIMC2040 41 Quality Mgmt & Stats 3 15 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000731 HIMC2260 41 MCS Exp Capstone 3 4 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000467 HIST101 01 World Hist I 3 34 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 8:00am-8:50am S 13 Halvorson, Kevin
000468 HIST111 01 US History I 3 22 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm S 13 Nelson, C
000464 HIST111 41 US History I 3 31 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
000469 HIST222 01 Western Civ II 3 24 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 13 Nelson, C
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000272 HSER101 41 Intr Chem Dep 3 17 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000270 HSER200 01 Couns Tech 3 15 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-11:00am L 12 Wood, Jon
000271 HSER201 01 Intro Case Mgmt 3 14 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Hatlestad, Angela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-11:00am L 12 Hatlestad, Angela
000274 HSER202 01 Group Process 3 14 30 10/12/17 - 12/07/17 T H 12:00pm-3:00pm L 10 Wood, Jon
10/12/17 - 12/07/17 T H 12:00pm-3:00pm L 12 Wood, Jon
000273 HSER231 41 Pharmacology 3 13 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000269 HSER234 01 Assessment/Interviewing 3 14 45 08/22/17 - 10/10/17 T H 12:00pm-3:00pm L 12 Hatlestad, Angela
000267 HSER290 81 Coop Educ 3 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
Humanities
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000711 HUM105 01 Human Adventure 3 17 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000162 LAWE103 01 Intr Crim Jus 3 26 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm L 37 Larson, Kyle
000165 LAWE103 41 Intr Crim Jus 3 25 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000171 LAWE151 01 Slf Def:Pr-24 1 15 24 10/06/17 - 10/14/17 F 4:00pm-9:00pm L 14 Negen, Glenn
10/06/17 - 10/14/17 S 8:00am-4:00pm L 14 Negen, Glenn
001063 LAWE201 01 Criminal Procedures 3 10 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Welch, Aaron
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 3:30pm-5:30pm L 37 Welch, Aaron
001064 LAWE201 41 Criminal Procedures 3 22 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Schaeffer, James
001065 LAWE231 01 Law Enf & Community 3 16 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-1:59pm L 12 Larson, Kyle
001066 LAWE231 41 Law Enf & Community 3 23 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000168 LAWE241 41 Criminal Investigations 3 44 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-10:50am L 12 Larson, Kyle
000170 LAWE247 41 Juv Justice 3 32 43 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Robak, Kurt
000172 LAWE290 81 Coop Educ 0 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Larson, Kyle
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000825 MACT2501 41 Geom Dimen/Tolerancing 3 14 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 1:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000827 MACT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 12 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 9:00am-10:30am D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH 9:00am-10:30am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000826 MACT2508 41 Appl Math II 2 8 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 2:30pm-3:50pm D 184 Jablonski, Tammy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001021 CMAE1514 01 Safety Awareness 2 18 30 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 MT 1:00pm-1:59pm D 89 Sarsland, Cody
001025 CMAE1522 01 Quality Practices 2 18 30 10/16/17 - 12/14/17 WH 1:00pm-1:59pm D 89 Sarsland, Cody
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001004 MSM1000 41 Student Success 1 23 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000995 MSM1101 01 Princ of Mktg 3 10 35 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-3:50pm C 125 Wendland, Jessica
000996 MSM1103 01 Basic Sales Techniques 3 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-3:50pm C 125 Schwanz, Derik
000999 MSM1137 01 Bus Math/Acctg 3 9 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wendland, Jessica
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-10:50am C 125 Wendland, Jessica
000991 MSM1818 81 Internship I 3 2 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wendland, Jessica
001132 MSM1818 82 Internship I 3 1 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000992 MSM1819 81 Internship II 3 2 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wendland, Jessica
001133 MSM1819 82 Internship II 3 0 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
001000 MSM2102 01 Prof Sales 3 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-10:50am C 125 Wendland, Jessica
000998 MSM2105 01 Comp Appl 3 8 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:50pm C 128 Wendland, Jessica
000997 MSM2110 01 Princ Supervision 3 11 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:50am C 125 Schwanz, Derik
001002 MSM2125 41 E Commerce & Social Media 3 30 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wendland, Jessica
Massage Therapy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000029 MTHE1201 91 Basic Massage 5 18 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 6:30pm-8:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 S 12:00pm-3:00pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000030 MTHE1203 91 Anat & Phys 3 18 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 3:30pm-4:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 S 8:30am-9:30am B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000031 MTHE1204 91 Bus Prac/Comm I 1 18 20 08/21/17 - 10/18/17 M W 5:30pm-6:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
08/21/17 - 10/18/17 S 10:00am-11:00am B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000032 MTHE1205 91 Holistic Health 2 18 20 10/23/17 - 12/15/17 M W 5:30pm-6:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
10/23/17 - 12/15/17 S 10:00am-11:00am B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000033 MTHE1206 01 Clin/Field Exp I 1 18 20 10/17/17 - 12/15/17 S 8:30am-3:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000034 MTHE1208 91 Intro to Pathology 2 18 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 4:30pm-5:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 S 9:30am-10:00am B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000532 MATH97 03 Beg Algebra 3 37 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 42 Ronneberg, Manfred
000533 MATH97 02 Beg Algebra 3 37 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 42 Ehr, Diane
000543 MATH97 01 Beg Algebra 3 0 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am Staff, N
000527 MATH97 41 Beg Algebra 3 24 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000534 MATH98 01 Interm. Algebra 3 0 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am Staff, N
000535 MATH98 02 Interm. Algebra 3 27 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 41 Oswood, Paul
000536 MATH98 04 Interm. Algebra 3 18 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 15 Ronneberg, Manfred
000544 MATH98 03 Interm. Algebra 3 27 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 41 Oswood, Paul
000528 MATH98 41 Interm. Algebra 3 32 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000542 MATH99 01 Math Reasoning 4 22 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-2:15pm L 41 Oswood, Paul
000529 MATH99 41 Math Reasoning 4 13 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000537 MATH112 01 Coll Algebra 4 24 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 10:00am-10:50am L 42 Ehr, Diane
000538 MATH112 02 Coll Algebra 4 14 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:50pm L 42 Ehr, Diane
000530 MATH112 41 Coll Algebra 4 38 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000539 MATH121 01 Calculus I 5 11 35 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 41 Oswood, Paul
000540 MATH201 01 Elemntry Stat 3 21 33 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 20 Ehr, Diane
000531 MATH201 41 Elemntry Stat 3 32 33 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000541 MATH233 31 Linear Alg 5 1 35 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 18 Sieve, Michael
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001124 MEDA1002 41 Appl Comm/Scrib I 2 27 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000441 MEDA1010 01 Anat/Phys I 3 19 50 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW 8:00am-8:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000442 MEDA1113 01 Med Term I 3 20 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW 9:00am-9:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000443 MEDA1225 01 Lab Orientation 3 9 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-10:50am A 154 Miller, Cherie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-12:50pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 11:00am-11:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
000444 MEDA1225 02 Lab Orientation 3 9 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-10:50am A 154 Miller, Cherie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 11:00am-11:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 12:30pm-3:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000450 MEDA1235 02 Clin Proc 2 3 9 20 08/21/17 - 11/03/17 H 11:30am-2:20pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
08/21/17 - 11/03/17 T 12:30pm-3:20pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
08/21/17 - 11/03/17 W 10:00am-11:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000439 MEDA1313 41 Human Development 2 20 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000445 MEDA1324 01 Lab Skills I 1 9 15 08/21/17 - 10//17 H 9:00am-10:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
000446 MEDA1324 02 Lab Skills I 1 8 15 08/21/17 - 10//17 H 11:30am-1:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000453 MEDA1326 01 Lab Skills II 1 9 15 10/23/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-10:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
000454 MEDA1326 02 Lab Skills II 1 8 15 10/23/17 - 12/15/17 H 11:30am-1:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000451 MEDA1451 02 Practicum Seminar 3 9 20 08/21/17 - 11/03/17 M 11:30am-2:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
08/21/17 - 11/03/17 M 2:30pm-3:20pm A 154 Miller, Cherie
08/21/17 - 11/03/17 W 9:00am-9:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
001130 MEDA1900 11 Phlebotomy Practicum 3 1 17 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-5:00pm OFF CAMPUS Miller, Cherie
000440 MEDA2020 41 Exam Review II 2 9 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000447 MEDA2032 01 Pharmacology 3 9 40 08/21/17 - 11/03/17 T 10:00am-11:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
08/21/17 - 11/03/17 W 12:30pm-2:20pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000455 MEDA2100 81 Practicum 5 9 35 11/06/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 8:00am-5:00pm OFF CAMPUS Miller, Cherie
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000174 MMDT1002 41 Graph Visualization 3 13 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000175 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 15 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000179 MMDT1010 41 Typography/Color Theory 3 23 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000180 MMDT1021 41 HTML & the Web 3 8 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
000176 MMDT1112 41 Animation/Web Des I 3 14 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000183 MMDT1135 81 Internship 1 5 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Maher, Amy
000177 MMDT1142 41 Interface Design 3 11 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000178 MMDT1146 41 PHP Programming 3 0 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000184 MMDT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 1 5 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000696 MUSC111 41 Intro to Music 3 32 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000712 MUSC122 01 Music of U.S. 3 15 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000697 MUSC135 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 30 40 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000713 MUSC151 01 Appl Music-Voice 1 1 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000714 MUSC151 81 Appl Music-Voice 1 11 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schmidt, Cheryl
000717 MUSC151 02 Appl Music-Piano 1 1 15 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F 135 Lundquist, Paula
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000393 NURS1000 31 Foundations of Nursing 3 17 32 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-11:50am L 40 Benusa, Wendy
000399 NURS1050 81 Clinical Foundation 3 9 9 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T TBA OFF CAMPUS Stetzel, Mary
000400 NURS1050 82 Clinical Foundation 3 5 9 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T TBA OFF CAMPUS Rudningen, Kala
000394 NURS1075 01 Nursing Interventions 3 14 18 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:30am-12:30pm A 155E Auch, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:30am-12:30pm A 155E Thielke, Lisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:30pm-3:30pm A 155E Auch, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:30pm-3:30pm A 155E Thielke, Lisa
000395 NURS1200 01 Med Admin I 1 14 18 08/21/17 - 10/02/17 M 8:00am-11:59am B 162A Auch, Robert
000415 NURS1250 01 Med Admin II 1 15 18 10/09/17 - 11/13/17 M 8:00am-11:59am A 155E Auch, Robert
000391 NURS1700 41 Ethics in Nursing 1 29 32 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Thielke, Lisa
000396 NURS2700 81 Found Nurs-Health Promo 9 8 9 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
000397 NURS2700 82 Found Nurs-Health Promo 9 8 9 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
000398 NURS2700 83 Found Nurs-Health Promo 9 8 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
000401 NURS2750 01 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 24 26 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 2:00pm-3:59pm B 162B Thielke, Lisa
000403 NURS2800 81 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 8 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000404 NURS2800 82 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 4 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
000405 NURS2800 83 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 5 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
000406 NURS2820 01 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 17 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000407 NURS2850 01 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 17 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000408 NURS2900 81 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 7 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Auch, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B Auch, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA A 158 Auch, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA A 158 Johnson, Faith
000409 NURS2900 82 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 7 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Auch, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B Auch, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA A 158 Auch, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA A 158 Johnson, Faith
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA A 158 McDowell, Pamela
000410 NURS2900 83 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 5 8 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Auch, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-11:59am B 162B Stetzel, Mary
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B Auch, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B Stetzel, Mary
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA A 158 Auch, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA A 158 Johnson, Faith
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA A 158 McDowell, Pamela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 WH TBA A 158 Stetzel, Mary
000411 NURS2920 01 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 17 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 11:30am-1:30pm B 162B Johnson, Faith
000412 NURS2950 81 Nursing Leadership I 3 9 12 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
000413 NURS2950 82 Nursing Leadership I 3 8 12 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F TBA OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Faith
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B Johnson, Faith
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-10:59am B 162B McDowell, Pamela
Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001112 NA1612 91 Nursing Assistant 3 17 20 09/05/17 - 10/12/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Hagedorn, Diane
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Lanzrath, Shannon
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Larson, Judy
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Schutz, Margaret
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Ziehl, Nora
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Larson, Judy
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Schutz, Margaret
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Ziehl, Nora
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Larson, Judy
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Schutz, Margaret
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Ziehl, Nora
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Larson, Judy
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
09/05/17 - 10/12/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Ziehl, Nora
001113 NA1612 92 Nursing Assistant 3 0 10 10/10/17 - 11/16/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Hagedorn, Diane
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Lanzrath, Shannon
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Larson, Judy
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Schutz, Margaret
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Ziehl, Nora
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Larson, Judy
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Schutz, Margaret
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Ziehl, Nora
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Larson, Judy
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Schutz, Margaret
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Ziehl, Nora
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Larson, Judy
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
10/10/17 - 11/16/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Ziehl, Nora
001114 NA1612 93 Nursing Assistant 3 6 20 11/14/17 - 12/21/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Hagedorn, Diane
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Lanzrath, Shannon
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Larson, Judy
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Schutz, Margaret
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 H 4:00pm-7:00pm B 162A Ziehl, Nora
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Larson, Judy
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Schutz, Margaret
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Ziehl, Nora
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Larson, Judy
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Schutz, Margaret
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Ziehl, Nora
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Larson, Judy
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Schutz, Margaret
11/14/17 - 12/21/17 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Ziehl, Nora
Occupational Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000381 OSP1000 01 Job Keeping Skills 2 18 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000380 OSP1200 01 Career Assessment/Planng 2 18 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000382 OSP1320 01 Communication 2 18 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M WH 1:00pm-1:50pm B 166 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000383 OSP1390 01 Comm/Leisure Res 1 18 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000387 OSP1600 82 OSP Topics Driver's Ed 1 5 10 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TBA Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000390 OSP1600 84 OSP Topics Study Skills 1 12 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TBA Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000384 OSP1700 01 Supv Occup Train Seminar 2 18 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000385 OSP1750 81 S.O.T. I 17 22 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lepinski-Benson, Mary
OnCourse
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000545 ONCR100 01 OnCourse 3 26 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 11 Martinka, Alissa
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000718 PHIL102 01 Intro to Ethics 3 41 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 39 Prellwitz, Katherine
000701 PHIL102 41 Intro to Ethics 3 44 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Prellwitz, Katherine
000702 PHIL102 42 Intro to Ethics 3 44 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Prellwitz, Katherine
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000491 PE104 01 Weight Train 1 20 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm F P-16 Ogdahl, Carrie
000475 PE119 03 Vars Ath I-Football 1 29 50 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Danzeisen, Lloyd
000476 PE119 04 Vars Ath I-Volleyball 1 4 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Sussenguth, Joel
000477 PE119 05 Vars Ath I-Wrestling 1 1 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Toedter, Jair
000481 PE119 01 Vars Ath I-BB Men's 1 7 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Thooft, Nathan
000482 PE119 02 Vars Ath I-BB Women's 1 0 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Holleman, Jodi
000478 PE122 01 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm F 102 Ogdahl, Carrie
000472 PE122 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000473 PE122 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
000474 PE122 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000479 PE205 01 Prev/Care Inj 2 26 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm L 15 Ogdahl, Carrie
000490 PE210 41 Ftbl Skl/Off 2 14 35 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000483 PE219 01 Vars Ath II-BB Men's 1 1 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Thooft, Nathan
000484 PE219 02 Vars Ath II-BB Women's 1 1 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Holleman, Jodi
000485 PE219 03 Vars Ath II-Football 1 3 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Danzeisen, Lloyd
000486 PE219 04 Vars Ath II-Volleyball 1 3 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Sussenguth, Joel
000487 PE219 05 Vars Ath II-Wrestling 1 0 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F P-1 GYM Toedter, Jair
000480 PE220 01 First Aid/CPR 2 27 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 9:00am-9:50am L 14 Thorstad, Todd
000494 PE220 02 First Aid/CPR 2 24 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 10:00am-10:50am L 14 Thorstad, Todd
Physics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000719 PHYS101 31 Coll Physics 4 2 18 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 3:00pm-4:59pm S 104 Zbikowski, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 34 Zbikowski, Robert
000720 PHYS121 31 Gen Physics 5 2 18 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 34 Zbikowski, Robert
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 3:00pm-4:50pm S 104 Zbikowski, Robert
Political Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000495 POLS132 01 Am Nat Govern 3 29 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 13 Nelson, C
Professional Photography Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000976 PHOT1014 01 Photo Concepts 4 21 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MT 8:00am-8:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:00am-10:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 40 Pawelk, Amy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-9:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000980 PHOT1015 01 Photoshop Lightroom 3 21 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 10:00am-11:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 1:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
000985 PHOT1015 02 Photoshop Lightroom 3 0 25 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 10:00am-11:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 1:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
000981 PHOT1016 01 Portrait I 3 21 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 1:00pm-2:50pm B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000983 PHOT1017 01 Intro Digital Camera 3 21 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 9:00am-9:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 10:00am-10:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-9:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-10:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
000977 PHOT2030 01 Comm Phot II 4 16 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 2:00pm-2:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-12:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:00pm-1:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 2:00pm-2:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 12:00pm-2:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
000978 PHOT2032 01 Envir Portrait 3 18 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 HF 9:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-10:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000982 PHOT2034 01 Photoshop 2 4 18 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 8:00am-8:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 8:00am-10:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-10:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
000979 PHOT2035 01 On-Camera Flash Photograp 2 18 30 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 McDonald, Wade
000984 PHOT2057 81 S.O.E. 3 17 28 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 TBA OFF CAMPUS Pawelk, Amy
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000278 PSYC131 01 Intro to Psyc 4 43 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW F 9:00am-9:50am L 15 Hatlestad, Angela
000279 PSYC131 03 Intro to Psyc 4 41 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW F 11:00am-11:50am L 15 Dusek, Elisabeth
000280 PSYC131 02 Intro to Psyc 4 42 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTW F 10:00am-10:50am L 15 Hatlestad, Angela
000275 PSYC131 41 Intro to Psyc 4 43 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000276 PSYC131 42 Intro to Psyc 4 43 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000281 PSYC132 01 Psyc Lab 1 12 12 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged L 16 Hatlestad, Angela
000282 PSYC263 01 Devel Psyc 3 26 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 37 Dusek, Elisabeth
000277 PSYC263 41 Devel Psyc 3 42 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000498 PUBH110 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 35 45 09/06/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000291 SOC105 02 Intro to Soc 3 43 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 37 Park-Smith, Lori
000293 SOC106 01 Gen Soc Prob 3 37 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 37 Lust, Matthew
000286 SOC106 41 Gen Soc Prob 3 45 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Lust, Matthew
000289 SOC107 01 Marr Fam Liv 3 45 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000287 SOC242 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 43 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Lust, Matthew
000290 SOC244 01 Soc Dth/Dying 3 45 45 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000375 SPAN107 41 Beg Spanish I 4 31 33 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
Theatre
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000376 THTR140 01 Intro Theatre 3 37 80 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000377 THTR142 01 Thtr Prod & Stagecraft 3 37 38 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000378 THTR145 01 Part Theatre 1 3 20 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
Veterinary Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000316 VNTE1000 01 Intro Vet Science 1 36 64 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged ON Online Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000317 VNTE1016 01 Nurs Proc I 3 14 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M H 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000318 VNTE1016 02 Nurs Proc I 3 15 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 1:00pm-2:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000319 VNTE1016 03 Nurs Proc I 3 16 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 11:00am-12:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000320 VNTE1016 04 Nurs Proc I 3 15 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M H 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000321 VNTE1037 01 Anat/Phys I 3 14 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M H 12:00pm-1:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000322 VNTE1037 02 Anat/Phys I 3 15 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 8:00am-9:20am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 1:30pm-2:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000323 VNTE1037 03 Anat/Phys I 3 16 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 1:30pm-2:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 3:00pm-4:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000324 VNTE1037 04 Anat/Phys I 3 15 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:30am-10:50am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-11:20am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000325 VNTE1056 01 Lab Techn I 3 15 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 2:00pm-3:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-2:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000326 VNTE1056 02 Lab Techn I 3 15 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 11:00am-12:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 2:30pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000327 VNTE1056 03 Lab Techn I 3 16 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-1:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:30pm-1:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000328 VNTE1056 04 Lab Techn I 3 15 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 2:00pm-3:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 2:00pm-3:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000352 VNTE2210 01 Clinical Skills I 3 13 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
000355 VNTE2210 02 Clinical Skills I 3 10 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Husman, Beth
000356 VNTE2210 03 Clinical Skills I 3 12 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Balay, Allen
000357 VNTE2210 04 Clinical Skills I 3 12 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 11:00am-11:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
000346 VNTE2218 01 Large Anim Husbandry 1 13 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000347 VNTE2218 02 Large Anim Husbandry 1 10 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000329 VNTE2219 01 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 13 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000330 VNTE2219 02 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 10 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000348 VNTE2230 01 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 13 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 11:00am-12:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 1:00pm-2:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000349 VNTE2230 02 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 10 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 1:00pm-2:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 10:00am-11:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000333 VNTE2246 01 Disease Processes 3 47 64 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 1:00pm-1:50pm B 65 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000331 VNTE2325 01 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 12 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-9:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-9:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000332 VNTE2325 02 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 12 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000334 VNTE2350 01 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 12 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 8:00am-8:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 3:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000335 VNTE2350 02 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 12 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 9:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 9:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000353 VNTE2715 81 Internship 8 1 60 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Marcus, Karen
000354 VNTE2715 82 Internship 8 1 60 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Olson, Roxanne
001129 VNTE2715 83 Internship 8 2 60 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T Arranged OFF CAMPUS Husman, Beth
000350 VNTE2825 01 Adv Vet Behavior 1 11 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M H 4:00pm-4:50pm B 35 Marcus, Karen
001098 VNTE2825 02 Adv Vet Behavior 1 3 16 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 4:00pm-4:50pm B 35 Marcus, Karen
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T 4:00pm-4:50pm B 35 Marcus, Karen
001059 VNTE2950 01 Spec Projects/Topics 1 46 55 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/21/17 - 12/15/17 F 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001017 WELD1311 01 Print/Sym/Joint I 1 17 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 H 8:00am-8:59am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
001018 WELD1312 01 Welding Processes 2 19 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 8:00am-8:30am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
001019 WELD1314 01 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 1 1 17 24 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 M 8:30am-11:59am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
001020 WELD1316 01 SMAW Shop 1 2 19 24 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 TW 8:30am-11:59am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
001022 WELD1319 01 GTAW Shop I 1 17 24 08/21/17 - 10/13/17 H 8:30am-11:59am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
001026 WELD1326 01 SMAW Shop 2 3 17 24 10/16/17 - 12/14/17 MT 8:30am-11:59am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
10/16/17 - 12/14/17 MT 8:30am-11:59am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
001027 WELD1327 01 Gas Metal Arc 1 2 18 24 10/16/17 - 12/14/17 WH 8:30am-11:59am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
001011 WELD2100 01 Intro to Machining 1 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M 12:00pm-1:59pm D 89 Hall, Jeremy
001012 WELD2101 01 Layout/Fab 1 4 10 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 7:00am-7:59am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
001072 WELD2103 02 Adv GTAW Shop 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 M W 8:00am-10:59am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
001073 WELD2105 02 Adv GMAW/FCAW 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 8:00am-10:59am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
001024 WELD2106 01 Metal Finishing Shop 4 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 T H 12:00pm-1:59pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
001015 WELD2111 01 Layout/Fab 2 2 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 MTWH 11:00am-11:59am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
001016 WELD2828 01 Multi Axis CAM/Robotic 2 11 24 08/21/17 - 12/15/17 W 12:00pm-1:59pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy