Ridgewater College, Willmar Campus
Fall Semester 2018 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Monday, December 31, 2018 at 4:00 PM

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001030 ACCT1800 41 Business Law 2 31 33 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
001035 ACCT1812 41 Payroll Preparation 2 5 33 08/27/18 - 11/12/18 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
001034 ACCT1814 41 Payroll Acctg 3 18 33 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
001033 ACCT1815 41 Princ Acct I 4 27 33 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
001036 ACCT1831 41 Acctg Math 3 17 33 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Soine, Kevin
001031 ACCT2821 41 Interm Acct I 4 12 33 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
001032 ACCT2847 41 Fund/Non-Profit 3 13 33 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000059 ADR1410 41 Agn/Org for Older Adults 2 12 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000051 ADR1420 41 Activity Interventions 3 15 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000919 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Prog 4 23 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000920 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Prog 4 13 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000058 ADR1605 41 Intro to the HSS 3 18 25 08/27/18 - 10/22/18 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000063 ADR1610 41 Activities (HSS) 1 26 30 10/15/18 - 11/19/18 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000064 ADR1615 41 Memory Care (HSS) 1 31 34 11/19/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000066 ADR2950 51 Special Topics/Projects 1 10 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Reginek, Julie
001109 ADR2950 41 Special Topics/Projects 1 1 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000752 ADS1007 41 Keyboarding 2 7 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000760 ADS1014 42 Written Bus Comm 3 15 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000745 ADS1020 51 Adm Off Procedures 4 13 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
09/04/18 - 12/04/18 T 12:00pm-1:50pm C 124 Gauer, Michelle
09/05/18 - 12/05/18 W 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
000753 ADS1026 41 MS Access Database 3 6 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000756 ADS1027 41 Business Environment 2 10 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000748 ADS1042 41 PowerPoint 3 15 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000750 ADS1110 41 Anatomy & Physiology 3 7 35 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000751 ADS1120 41 Medical Terminology 3 9 35 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000744 ADS1205 41 Legal Office Mgmt 3 8 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000749 ADS1323 41 Electr Health Record Tech 4 7 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000755 ADS2030 41 Word 3 17 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000769 ADS2090 81 ADS Internship 1 35 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Gauer, Michelle
000746 ADS2201 41 Legal Research 3 7 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000747 ADS2322 41 Med Ins & Reimbursement 3 7 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
Agriculture
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000822 AGRI1001 01 Ag Orientation 2 19 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Slinden, Kari
11/05/18 - 11/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Slinden, Kari
000823 AGRI1001 02 Ag Orientation 2 16 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 29 Lorang, Thomas
11/05/18 - 11/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 29 Lorang, Thomas
000824 AGRI1001 03 Ag Orientation 2 19 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
11/05/18 - 11/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000825 AGRI1001 04 Ag Orientation 2 21 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 35 Peterson, Russell
11/05/18 - 11/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 35 Peterson, Russell
000826 AGRI1001 05 Ag Orientation 2 14 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
11/05/18 - 11/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000899 AGRI1201 01 Applied Math 1 20 34 11/26/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000900 AGRI1201 02 Applied Math 1 16 34 11/26/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 18 Lorang, Thomas
000901 AGRI1201 03 Applied Math 1 17 34 11/26/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 29 Barka, Jon
000902 AGRI1201 04 Applied Math 1 16 34 11/26/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Slinden, Kari
000774 AGRI1210 01 Breeding & Reprod 3 22 30 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000903 AGRI1211 01 Artificial Insem/Cattle 1 12 12 10/22/18 - 10/25/18 Arranged Slinden, Kari
000787 AGRI1270 01 Dairy Nutrition 3 20 30 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
000781 AGRI1520 01 Comput in Ag 3 22 28 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
000783 AGRI1520 02 Comput in Ag 3 20 28 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40A Gustafson, Wade
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40A Gustafson, Wade
000788 AGRI1520 03 Comput in Ag 3 19 28 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm L 22 Barka, Jon
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm L 22 Barka, Jon
000782 AGRI1550 01 Intro Ag Bus 2 15 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 40B Lippert, Kimberly
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MT HF 8:00am-8:50am C 40B Lippert, Kimberly
000798 AGRI1550 02 Intro Ag Bus 2 22 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 35 Lippert, Kimberly
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MT HF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 35 Lippert, Kimberly
000775 AGRI1621 01 Farm Mgmt I 3 20 28 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 36 Lind, Doug
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 30 Lind, Doug
000793 AGRI1621 02 Farm Mgmt I 3 18 28 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 30 Lind, Doug
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 36 Lind, Doug
000805 AGRI1621 03 Farm Mgmt I 3 14 28 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 30 Lind, Doug
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 36 Lind, Doug
000904 AGRI1621 04 Farm Mgmt I 3 12 28 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 36 Lind, Doug
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 30 Lind, Doug
000777 AGRI1623 01 Farm Mgmt 3 3 21 30 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
000840 AGRI1623 02 Farm Mgmt 3 3 19 30 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Peterson, Russell
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Peterson, Russell
000778 AGRI1640 01 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 14 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000780 AGRI1640 02 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 16 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000786 AGRI1640 03 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 19 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000806 AGRI1640 04 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 20 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 28 Lind, Doug
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 28 Lind, Doug
000772 AGRI1650 02 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 15 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000773 AGRI1650 01 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 18 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000791 AGRI1650 03 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 22 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000802 AGRI1650 04 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 16 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000807 AGRI1650 05 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 13 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000804 AGRI1720 01 Corn/Soybean Prod 3 23 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 38 Yoose, Curtis
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000813 AGRI1721 01 Fall Field Exp Lab 1 6 8 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 TBA Barka, Randy
000794 AGRI1730 01 Forage Production 3 25 30 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000795 AGRI1730 02 Forage Production 3 10 30 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 3:00pm-3:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 3:00pm-3:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000808 AGRI1761 01 Ag Water Mgmt 2 14 30 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MT HF 8:00am-8:50am C 30 Lungren, Nathaniel
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MT HF 8:00am-8:50am C 30 Lungren, Nathaniel
000843 AGRI1761 02 Ag Water Mgmt 2 21 30 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MT HF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 30 Lungren, Nathaniel
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MT HF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 30 Lungren, Nathaniel
000812 AGRI1771 01 Intro Precision Ag 2 9 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWH 8:00am-8:50am C 38 Yoose, Curtis
11/07/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 8:00am-8:50am C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000836 AGRI1771 51 Intro Precision Ag 2 6 32 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Yoose, Curtis
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 TBA Yoose, Curtis
000905 AGRI1771 02 Intro Precision Ag 2 17 32 11/07/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-3:30pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000792 AGRI1780 01 Grain Grading 2 13 25 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 12 Peterson, Russell
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 12 Peterson, Russell
000800 AGRI1780 02 Grain Grading 2 13 25 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm C 12 Peterson, Russell
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm C 12 Peterson, Russell
000809 AGRI1780 03 Grain Grading 2 13 25 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm C 12 Peterson, Russell
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm C 12 Peterson, Russell
000779 AGRI1810 01 Animal Science 3 26 35 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 29 Slinden, Kari
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 29 Slinden, Kari
000801 AGRI1815 01 Meat Animal Reproduction 3 15 32 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Slinden, Kari
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Slinden, Kari
000906 AGRI2100 01 Farm Shop Rpr 2 10 18 11/07/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 7:30am-8:50am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000907 AGRI2100 02 Farm Shop Rpr 2 15 18 11/07/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 9:00am-10:30am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000908 AGRI2100 03 Farm Shop Rpr 2 14 18 11/07/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-3:30pm C 18 Hoff, Erik
001056 AGRI2100 04 Farm Shop Rpr 2 15 18 11/07/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-3:30pm C 18 Barka, Jon
000837 AGRI2123 01 Ag Comm/Leadership 3 16 25 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000838 AGRI2123 02 Ag Comm/Leadership 3 17 25 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 22 Slinden, Kari
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 22 Slinden, Kari
000839 AGRI2123 03 Ag Comm/Leadership 3 12 25 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 30 Slinden, Kari
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 30 Slinden, Kari
000909 AGRI2123 04 Ag Comm/Leadership 3 12 25 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000784 AGRI2140 01 Ag Power Maint 3 15 28 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000785 AGRI2140 02 Ag Power Maint 3 15 28 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 18 Barka, Randy
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 18 Barka, Randy
000910 AGRI2145 01 Powertrains for Ag Power 3 1 4 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 11 Hoff, Erik
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 11 Hoff, Erik
000911 AGRI2146 01 Engines for Ag Power Syst 3 1 4 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 11 Barka, Randy
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 11 Barka, Randy
000776 AGRI2150 01 Harv/Till Eq 2 10 18 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 7:30am-8:50am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000803 AGRI2150 02 Harv/Till Eq 2 15 18 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 9:00am-10:30am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000810 AGRI2150 03 Harv/Till Eq 2 11 18 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-3:30pm C 18 Hoff, Erik
001057 AGRI2150 04 Harv/Till Eq 2 11 18 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-3:30pm C 18 Barka, Jon
000817 AGRI2191 02 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 8 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000821 AGRI2191 03 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 8 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 36 Barka, Jon
000841 AGRI2191 04 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 5 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000913 AGRI2192 02 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 8 8 11/07/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000914 AGRI2192 03 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 7 8 11/07/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 36 Barka, Jon
000915 AGRI2192 04 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 5 8 11/07/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000815 AGRI2210 01 Mach Maint 3 10 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 34 Barka, Randy
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 34 Barka, Randy
000818 AGRI2210 02 Mach Maint 3 9 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 29 Barka, Randy
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 29 Barka, Randy
000819 AGRI2210 03 Mach Maint 3 7 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 18 Barka, Randy
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 18 Barka, Randy
000789 AGRI2240 01 Pest/Fert Eq 3 10 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000799 AGRI2240 02 Pest/Fert Eq 3 11 16 08/27/18 - 10/08/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000811 AGRI2240 03 Pest/Fert Eq 3 10 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000820 AGRI2240 04 Pest/Fert Eq 3 12 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000828 AGRI2240 05 Pest/Fert Eq 3 4 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 35 Lorang, Thomas
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000790 AGRI2250 01 Basic Custom Appl 2 13 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 M W F 2:00pm-5:30pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000797 AGRI2250 02 Basic Custom Appl 2 9 16 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 T HF 2:00pm-5:30pm C 38 Barka, Randy
001041 AGRI2402 01 Empl Prep for Ag 2 15 25 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
001042 AGRI2402 02 Empl Prep for Ag 2 14 25 08/27/18 - 10/05/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
11/05/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40A Lippert, Kimberly
000916 AGRI2800 81 Internship-Ag Bus 3 8 200 10/08/18 - 11/06/18 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Yoose, Curtis
000917 AGRI2800 82 Internship-Farm Op 3 5 200 10/08/18 - 11/06/18 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Barka, Jon
001144 AGRI2800 83 Ag Internship 3 10 200 10/08/01 - 11/06/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Barka, Randy
001145 AGRI2800 84 Ag Internship 3 4 200 10/08/18 - 11/06/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Gustafson, Wade
001146 AGRI2800 85 Ag Internship 3 2 200 10/08/18 - 11/06/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Gustafson, Wade
001147 AGRI2800 86 Ag Internship 3 8 200 10/08/18 - 11/06/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hoff, Erik
001148 AGRI2800 87 Ag Internship 3 12 200 10/08/18 - 11/06/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lind, Doug
001149 AGRI2800 88 Ag Internship 3 15 200 10/08/18 - 11/06/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lippert, Kimberly
001150 AGRI2800 89 Ag Internship 3 6 200 10/08/18 - 11/06/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lorang, Thomas
001151 AGRI2800 91 Ag Internship 3 7 200 10/08/18 - 11/06/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lungren, Nathaniel
001152 AGRI2800 92 Ag Internship 3 5 200 10/08/18 - 11/06/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Peterson, Russell
001153 AGRI2800 93 Ag Internship 3 7 200 10/08/18 - 11/06/18 MTWHF Arranged OFF CAMPUS Slinden, Kari
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000127 ART1040 01 Survey in Art 3 8 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 10 Nilssen, Marjorie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm F 130 Nilssen, Marjorie
000128 ART1200 01 Intro Art Studio 3 20 22 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 1:00pm-2:50pm F 131 Nilssen, Marjorie
000129 ART1250 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 20 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nilssen, Marjorie
000130 ART1400 01 Drawing I 3 19 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 9:00am-10:50am F 131 Nilssen, Marjorie
Auto Body Collision Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000013 ABOD1002 01 Auto Trade Skills 2 8 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 8:00am-12:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 8:00am-12:00pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
000007 ABOD1111 01 Minor Body Repair 6 8 20 08/27/18 - 08/27/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
08/27/18 - 08/27/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
08/27/18 - 11/22/18 MTWHF 8:00am-3:00pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
08/27/18 - 11/22/18 MTWHF 8:00am-3:00pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
08/28/18 - 08/30/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
08/28/18 - 08/30/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
09/04/18 - 09/06/18 TWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/04/18 - 09/06/18 TWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
09/07/18 - 09/07/18 F 8:00am-12:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/07/18 - 09/07/18 F 8:00am-12:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
09/10/18 - 09/10/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/10/18 - 09/10/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
09/11/18 - 09/13/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/11/18 - 09/13/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
09/17/18 - 09//18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/17/18 - 09//18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
09/24/18 - 09/24/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/24/18 - 09/24/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
09/25/18 - 09/27/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/25/18 - 09/27/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
10/01/18 - 10/04/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/01/18 - 10/04/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
10/08/18 - 10/08/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/08/18 - 10/08/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
10/09/18 - 10/11/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/09/18 - 10/11/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
10/15/18 - 10/18/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/15/18 - 10/18/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
10/22/18 - 10/22/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/22/18 - 10/22/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
10/23/18 - 10/25/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/23/18 - 10/25/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
10/29/18 - 11/01/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/29/18 - 11/01/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
11//18 - 11/22/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
11//18 - 11/22/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
11/05/18 - 11/05/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/05/18 - 11/05/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
11/06/18 - 11/08/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/06/18 - 11/08/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
11/13/18 - 11/15/18 TWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/13/18 - 11/15/18 TWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
11/19/18 - 11/19/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/19/18 - 11/19/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
000012 ABOD1112 01 Weld Processes 6 8 20 08/27/18 - 08/30/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 68 Rue, Kelly
08/27/18 - 11/21/18 MTWHF 8:00am-2:50pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
08/31/18 - 08/31/18 F 8:00am-11:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/04/18 - 09/06/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/10/18 - 09/13/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/14/18 - 09/14/18 F 8:00am-12:00pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/17/18 - 09/17/18 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/18/18 - 09//18 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/24/18 - 09/27/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/01/18 - 10/01/18 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/02/18 - 10/04/18 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/08/18 - 10/11/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/15/18 - 10/15/18 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/16/18 - 10/16/18 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/22/18 - 10/25/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/29/18 - 10/29/18 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
10/30/18 - 11/01/18 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/05/18 - 11/08/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/13/18 - 11/15/18 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/19/18 - 11/21/18 MTW 8:00am-11:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
000014 ABOD1113 01 Vehicle Prep 3 7 20 11/26/18 - 12/13/18 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/26/18 - 12/13/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/26/18 - 12/13/18 MTWH 8:00am-2:50pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
11/26/18 - 12/13/18 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
000008 ABOD2131 01 Color Match 4 14 20 08/27/18 - 09/21/18 F 8:00am-11:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/27/18 - 09/21/18 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/27/18 - 09/21/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/27/18 - 09/21/18 MTWHF 8:00am-2:50pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
08/27/18 - 09/21/18 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
000016 ABOD2133 01 Collis Damage Rplcmt 4 14 20 11/19/18 - 12/14/18 F 8:00am-11:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
11/19/18 - 12/14/18 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
11/19/18 - 12/14/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
11/19/18 - 12/14/18 MTWHF 8:00am-2:50pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
11/19/18 - 12/14/18 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
000015 ABOD2135 01 Wheel Alignment/Mech Sys 9 14 20 09/24/18 - 11/16/18 F 8:00am-11:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
09/24/18 - 11/16/18 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
09/24/18 - 11/16/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
09/24/18 - 11/16/18 MTWHF 8:00am-2:50pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
09/24/18 - 11/16/18 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
001058 ABOD2145 11 Mjr Coll Rpr Lab 5 1 4 08/27/18 - 12/14/18 M 9:00am-11:00am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/27/18 - 12/14/18 T H 8:00am-10:00am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/27/18 - 12/14/18 W F 9:00am-10:00am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
001059 ABOD2146 11 Skill Building Lab 8 1 4 08/27/18 - 12/14/18 F 10:00am-12:00pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/27/18 - 12/14/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/27/18 - 12/14/18 TWH 10:00am-11:00am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/27/18 - 12/14/18 TWH 12:00pm-2:00pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
001242 ABOD2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 1 2 2 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Wambeke, Joseph
Auto Mechanics Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000024 AUTO1002 01 Auto Trade Skills 2 22 22 09/10/18 - 09//18 MTWH 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
09/10/18 - 09//18 MTWH 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
09/10/18 - 09//18 MTWH 7:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
09/10/18 - 09//18 MTWH 7:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000025 AUTO1104 01 Vehicle Maintenance 4 21 22 09/24/18 - 10/17/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
09/24/18 - 10/17/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
09/24/18 - 10/17/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
09/24/18 - 10/17/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
09/24/18 - 10/17/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000026 AUTO1114 01 Engine Repair/Diagnosis 4 21 22 10/22/18 - 11/15/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
10/22/18 - 11/15/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 54 Larison, Kevin
10/22/18 - 11/15/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
10/22/18 - 11/15/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
10/22/18 - 11/15/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 54 Larison, Kevin
000028 AUTO1162 01 Electrical 1 2 22 22 11/19/18 - 11/29/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
11/19/18 - 11/29/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
11/19/18 - 11/29/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
11/19/18 - 11/29/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
11/19/18 - 11/29/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000027 AUTO1182 01 Engine Performance I 2 21 22 12/03/18 - 12//18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
12/03/18 - 12//18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
12/03/18 - 12//18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
12/03/18 - 12//18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
12/03/18 - 12//18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000022 AUTO1202 01 Safety/Service Info 2 22 22 08/27/18 - 09/06/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
08/27/18 - 09/06/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
08/27/18 - 09/06/18 MTWH 7:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
08/27/18 - 09/06/18 MTWH 7:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000023 AUTO2124 01 Auto Transmission 4 13 20 08/27/18 - 09//18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Friton, Jonathan
08/27/18 - 09//18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Friton, Jonathan
08/27/18 - 09//18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
08/27/18 - 09//18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
08/27/18 - 09//18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 54 Friton, Jonathan
000031 AUTO2342 01 Suspension 2 2 12 20 10/22/18 - 11/01/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/22/18 - 11/01/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
10/22/18 - 11/01/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
10/22/18 - 11/01/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/22/18 - 11/01/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Friton, Jonathan
000032 AUTO2352 01 Brakes 2 2 12 20 11/05/18 - 11/15/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
11/05/18 - 11/15/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
11/05/18 - 11/15/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
11/05/18 - 11/15/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
11/05/18 - 11/15/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000029 AUTO2384 01 Engine Perf 2 4 12 20 11/19/18 - 12//18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
11/19/18 - 12//18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
11/19/18 - 12//18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
11/19/18 - 12//18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
11/19/18 - 12//18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000030 AUTO2664 01 Electrical Sys 3 4 12 20 09/24/18 - 10/17/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
09/24/18 - 10/17/18 MTW 12:00pm-3:00pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
09/24/18 - 10/17/18 MTWH 7:00am-8:00am B 166 Larison, Kevin
09/24/18 - 10/17/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 158 Larison, Kevin
09/24/18 - 10/17/18 MTWH 8:00am-11:00am B 58 Larison, Kevin
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000492 BIOL1000 01 Intro Biology 4 22 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000493 BIOL1000 02 Intro Biology 4 12 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 3:00pm-4:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
001115 BIOL1000 89 Intro Biology 4 14 24 09/04/18 - 06/05/19 MTWHF 1:44pm-2:36pm OFF CAMPUS Carmany, Leanne
09/04/18 - 06/05/19 MTWHF 1:44pm-2:36pm OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Trevor
000494 BIOL1040 41 Human Genetics 4 15 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Trevor
000496 BIOL1080 41 Human Biology 4 24 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
000570 BIOL1410 01 Environ Science 4 19 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 36 Johnson, Trevor
000498 BIOL2000 01 Gen Biology I 5 11 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 12:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M WHF 8:00am-8:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
000499 BIOL2000 02 Gen Biology I 5 0 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 3:00pm-5:59pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M WHF 8:00am-8:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
000500 BIOL2100 01 Human Anatomy 4 24 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 9:00am-11:59am S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000501 BIOL2100 02 Human Anatomy 4 8 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000502 BIOL2100 03 Human Anatomy 4 0 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000503 BIOL2110 01 Human Physiology 4 9 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MT 7:45am-8:59am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000504 BIOL2110 02 Human Physiology 4 8 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MT 7:45am-8:59am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000505 BIOL2150 01 Microbiology 4 15 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 10:00am-12:59pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
000506 BIOL2150 02 Microbiology 4 6 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 2:00pm-4:59pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000641 BUS1400 41 Bus Computers 3 21 40 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000644 BUS2240 31 Financial Acct 4 12 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 12:00pm-1:10pm L 40 Halvorson, Kevin
000643 BUS2240 41 Financial Acct 4 10 32 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000525 CAOR1010 41 Career Exploration 1 27 25 09/10/18 - 10/19/18 Arranged ON Online Bjork-Pedersen, Dawn
000526 CAOR1010 42 Career Exploration 1 24 25 09/10/18 - 10/19/18 Arranged ON Online Wagoner, Lisa
Carpentry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001060 CF1103 02 Prin Crptry/Tool Sfty 1 4 12 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 2:00pm-3:00pm D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 8:00am-9:00am D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000469 CF1106 01 Const Drawings 2 12 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW 9:00am-10:00am D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000460 CF1109 01 Found/Concrete Lab I 1 12 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 2:00pm-3:00pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
001061 CF1112 02 Const Lab 1 4 12 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 12:00pm-2:00pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
001062 CF1118 02 Ext Finish Lab 1 5 12 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 9:00am-10:00am D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 10:00am-11:00am D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 3:00pm-4:00pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
001067 CF2302 02 Planning/Mgmt 1 3 4 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 8:00am-9:00am D 191 Mossberg, Dale
001068 CF2309 02 Found/Concrete Lab 2 4 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH Arranged OFF CAMPUS Mossberg, Dale
001069 CF2315 02 Const Lab 3 4 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH Arranged OFF CAMPUS Mossberg, Dale
000467 CF2321 01 Ext Finish Lab 3 2 4 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 9:00am-10:00am OFF CAMPUS Mossberg, Dale
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000297 CHEM1010 01 Surv of Chem 4 23 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 8:00am-10:59am S 103 Benson, John
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
000298 CHEM1010 02 Surv of Chem 4 24 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 12:00pm-2:59pm S 103 Benson, John
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
000299 CHEM1010 03 Surv of Chem 4 21 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 3:00pm-5:59pm S 103 Benson, John
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Benson, John
000300 CHEM1010 04 Surv of Chem 4 24 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 36 Misirli, Tolga
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:00pm-3:50pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
000301 CHEM1010 05 Surv of Chem 4 23 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 1:00pm-3:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 36 Misirli, Tolga
000302 CHEM1510 01 Princ Chem I 5 12 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 2:00pm-4:59pm S 103 Benson, John
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 105 Benson, John
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000312 CMST1210 01 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am F 111 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000313 CMST1210 02 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 111 Fairchild, Ruth
000314 CMST1210 03 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am F 134 Fairchild, Ruth
000315 CMST1210 04 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 134 Fairchild, Ruth
000316 CMST1210 05 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm F 111 Fairchild, Ruth
000305 CMST1210 41 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000306 CMST1210 42 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000317 CMST1210 43 Intro to Communication 3 22 23 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000318 CMST1210 44 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000319 CMST2200 01 Public Speaking 3 15 22 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 111 Knudsen, Beverly
000310 CMST2230 41 Listening 3 28 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000320 CMST2250 01 Sm Grp Commun 3 28 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000309 CMST2260 01 Interpers Communication 3 22 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000321 CMST2260 02 Interpers Communication 3 11 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 111 Knudsen, Beverly
000311 CMST2260 41 Interpers Communication 3 28 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000322 CMST2260 42 Interpers Communication 3 0 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online
000308 CMST2280 41 Argument & Reasoning 3 27 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Fairchild, Ruth
000323 CMST2900 01 Comm Cert Capstone 1 1 1 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 TBA Knudsen, Beverly
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000106 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 12 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000107 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 22 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000108 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 21 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000121 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 15 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000109 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 6 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000113 DRFT2500 41 Design Draft I 4 14 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000114 DRFT2501 41 Geom Tolerancing 3 21 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000115 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 21 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000118 DRFT2505 41 Computer Aided Mfg 2 15 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
001039 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 4 4 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000119 DRFT2508 41 Draft Math II 2 2 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
000116 DRFT2512 41 Tech References 2 21 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
001046 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 4 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000105 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 3 4 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
001045 DRFT2900 51 Internship 0 35 00/00/ - 00/00/ -
000120 DRFT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 2 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
Computer Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000642 CSCI1400 41 Bus Computers 3 3 40 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000878 CST1021 41 HTML and the Web 3 16 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000881 CST1021 42 HTML and the Web 3 8 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000891 CST1072 41 Win Workstation Support 3 19 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000893 CST1072 42 Win Workstation Support 3 11 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000879 CST1146 41 PHP Programming 3 12 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000882 CST1510 52 System Diagnostics 3 9 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000892 CST1510 51 System Diagnostics 3 6 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000884 CST1600 41 Rel. Database Design 3 24 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
001100 CST1600 42 Rel. Database Design 3 9 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000883 CST1602 41 Advanced Databases 3 10 15 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000876 CST1620 41 C# Programming 4 25 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-4:20pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-4:20pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000895 CST1620 42 C# Programming 4 3 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-4:20pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-4:20pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000889 CST1700 51 CCNA R&S Intro Networks 3 13 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 9:45am-11:00am B 48 Polman, Jeff
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 9:45am-11:00am MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000875 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 22 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000877 CST1794 42 Intro to Programming 3 18 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000872 CST1802 02 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 6 5 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
000886 CST1861 41 Command Line/Registry 3 20 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000888 CST2274 41 Win Serv Install/Configur 3 13 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000885 CST2505 41 Intro to Linux 3 13 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000871 CST2514 01 Printer Diagnostics 2 4 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 8:00am-9:40am B 48 Polman, Jeff
000887 CST2608 41 Linux Server Administrati 3 11 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000918 CST2608 42 Linux Server Administrati 3 3 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000880 CST2641 41 Intro Mobile Applications 3 12 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000890 CST2702 51 CCNA R&S Scaling Networks 2 6 25 08/27/18 - 10/19/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/27/18 - 10/19/18 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/27/18 - 10/19/18 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000898 CST2703 51 CCNA R&S Connecting Netwk 2 6 25 10/22/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
10/22/18 - 12/21/18 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
10/22/18 - 12/21/18 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000873 CST2802 02 Helpdesk Management 1 3 5 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
000896 CST2823 41 Network Intrusion 3 7 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 8:30am-10:55am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 8:30am-10:55am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
Cosmetology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000096 COS1403 41 Cos Fundamentals 2 14 24 08/27/18 - 12/14/18 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
08/31/18 - 08/31/18 F 9:00am-11:00am B 166 Rodelius, Abby
12/14/18 - 12/14/18 F 9:00am-11:00am B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000080 COS1405 01 Haircutting (Preclinic) 4 15 24 08/27/18 - 11/08/18 H 8:00am-11:00am B 167 Asche, Marisa
08/27/18 - 11/08/18 T 12:00pm-4:00pm B 168 Asche, Marisa
08/27/18 - 11/08/18 W 8:00am-11:00am B 167 Asche, Marisa
000084 COS1407 01 Nail Care (Preclinic) 3 16 24 08/27/18 - 12/04/18 M 8:00am-11:00am B 167 Loehlein, Melissa
08/27/18 - 12/04/18 T 8:00am-11:00am B 177 Loehlein, Melissa
000081 COS1409 01 Chemical Control (Precl) 3 15 24 08/27/18 - 11/28/18 T 8:00am-11:00am B 168 Rodelius, Abby
08/27/18 - 11/28/18 W 12:00pm-3:00pm B 167 Rodelius, Abby
000085 COS1411 01 Skin Care 3 19 24 08/27/18 - 11/15/18 H 12:00pm-4:00pm B 171 Loehlein, Melissa
08/27/18 - 11/15/18 H 8:00am-11:00am B 171 Loehlein, Melissa
000082 COS1413 01 Hair Color 3 15 24 08/27/18 - 11/09/18 F 8:00am-12:00pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
08/27/18 - 11/09/18 H 12:00pm-4:00pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
000103 COS1415 01 Hair Design 2 15 24 09/10/18 - 11/09/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
09/10/18 - 11/09/18 M 8:00am-11:00am B 167 Asche, Marisa
000083 COS1417 01 Hair Care 2 13 24 09/29/18 - 12/12/18 W 12:00pm-3:00pm B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
000086 COS1418 01 Design Forum 2 12 24 08/27/18 - 10/30/18 M 12:00pm-3:00pm B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/27/18 - 10/30/18 T 12:00pm-4:00pm B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
000094 COS1435 41 MN Laws & Rules 2 12 30 08/27/18 - 10/25/18 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
08/30/18 - 08/30/18 H 12:00pm-4:00pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
10/25/18 - 10/25/18 H 12:00pm-4:00pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000087 COS1451 01 Extra Clinic Hrs 7 35 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000102 COS1460 41 Salon Fund/Nail Tech 4 3 20 08/27/18 - 12/14/18 Arranged ON Online Loehlein, Melissa
08/31/18 - 08/31/18 F 10:00am-12:00pm B 166 Loehlein, Melissa
12/14/18 - 12/14/18 F 10:00am-12:00pm B 168 Loehlein, Melissa
000097 COS1461 01 Salon Fund/Estheology 2 19 20 08/27/18 - 12/12/18 W 8:00am-11:00am B 171 Loehlein, Melissa
000098 COS1462 41 Salon Fund II 2 7 20 08/27/18 - 12/14/18 Arranged ON Online Loehlein, Melissa
08/31/18 - 08/31/18 F 8:00am-12:00pm B 166 Loehlein, Melissa
12/14/18 - 12/14/18 F 8:00am-12:00pm B 168 Loehlein, Melissa
000090 COS1500 02 Clinical-Cosmetology 2 16 40 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000091 COS1500 03 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 34 40 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000092 COS1500 04 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 24 40 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000093 COS1500 05 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 7 40 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000104 COS1500 01 Clinical-Cosmetology 1 17 40 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000099 COS1519 41 Salon Success 1 18 30 08/27/18 - 12/14/18 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
08/31/18 - 08/31/18 F 11:00am-12:00pm B 166 Rodelius, Abby
12/14/18 - 12/14/18 F 11:00am-12:00pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000060 ECED1105 41 Guiding Children's Behavi 2 11 30 08/27/18 - 10/19/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000071 ECED1115 41 Special Education 3 29 30 10/22/18 - 12/14/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000069 ECED1125 41 Child Development 3 14 30 10/22/18 - 12/14/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000061 ECED1420 41 Bullying: An Educator's R 1 15 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Niemeyer, Tari
000050 ECED1620 41 Foundations/Early Childhd 3 13 30 08/27/18 - 10/19/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000048 ECED1640 41 Methods & Curric Planning 3 16 30 08/27/18 - 10/19/18 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000072 ECED1641 81 Methods & Curriculum Lab 1 15 30 10/22/18 - 12/14/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000527 ESCI1100 41 Physical Geology 4 19 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000528 ESCI1120 41 Intro Meteorology 4 14 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000530 ESCI1140 41 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000531 ESCI1140 42 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000532 ESCI1140 43 Natural Disasters 4 23 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000210 ECON1900 41 Pers Finance 3 39 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000211 ECON2060 01 Microeconomics 3 37 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 9:00am-9:50am L 39 Baumann, William
000212 ECON2060 41 Microeconomics 3 45 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000213 ECON2070 01 Macroeconomics 3 16 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 10:00am-10:50am L 39 Baumann, William
000214 ECON2070 41 Macroeconomics 3 23 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
Educational Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000074 EDA1005 81 Occup/Service Learning 7 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
000077 EDA1130 51 Child Dev II 3 2 4 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Kallhoff, Angeline
000078 EDA2900 81 Internship I 5 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
000079 EDA2910 81 Internship II 1 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Kallhoff, Angeline
Electrician
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000042 CNEL1001 01 Construction Site Safety 2 27 28 10/23/18 - 12//18 TWH 8:00am-9:40am D 195 Floren, Leland
000037 CNEL1411 01 Circuits 1 3 27 28 08/27/18 - 10/17/18 T H 9:45am-11:00am D 195 Floren, Leland
08/27/18 - 10/17/18 W F 9:45am-11:30am D 195 Floren, Leland
000033 CNEL1809 01 Elect Mat Lab 2 27 28 08/27/18 - 10/17/18 TWHF 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Olson, Keith
000041 CNEL1810 01 Basic Wiring Lab 1 5 27 28 10/23/18 - 12/21/18 HF 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Olson, Keith
10/23/18 - 12/21/18 TW 12:00pm-2:30pm D 195 Olson, Keith
10/23/18 - 12/21/18 TWHF 9:45am-11:00am D 195 Olson, Keith
000038 CNEL1815 01 Applied Math 3 25 28 08/27/18 - 10/17/18 TWH 8:00am-9:40am D 195 Floren, Leland
000034 CNEL1820 01 Natl Elec Code 1 3 27 28 08/27/18 - 10/17/18 TWHF 1:45pm-3:25pm D 195 Olson, Keith
000036 CNEL2413 01 Circuits 3 Lab 2 23 28 08/27/18 - 10/17/18 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 196 Olson, Keith
000045 CNEL2730 01 Motor Controls 3 22 28 10/23/18 - 12/21/18 T H 9:45am-11:00am D 196 Floren, Leland
10/23/18 - 12/21/18 TWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm D 196 Floren, Leland
10/23/18 - 12/21/18 W F 9:45am-11:30am D 196 Floren, Leland
000035 CNEL2805 01 Electric Motors Lab 2 23 28 08/27/18 - 10/17/18 T H 9:45am-11:00am D 196 Olson, Keith
08/27/18 - 10/17/18 W F 9:45am-11:30am D 196 Olson, Keith
000043 CNEL2830 01 Natl Elec Code 3 3 21 28 10/23/18 - 12/21/18 TWHF 12:35pm-2:10pm D 196 Floren, Leland
000039 CNEL2840 02 Comm Wiring Lab 2 23 28 08/27/18 - 10/17/18 TWHF 12:00pm-1:40pm D 86 Floren, Leland
000046 CNEL2847 01 Basic Res Wiring Lab 1 22 28 10/23/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged D 196 Floren, Leland
000044 CNEL2900 01 Transformers 3 22 28 10/23/18 - 12/21/18 TWHF 7:30am-9:40am D 196 Olson, Keith
000040 CNEL2940 01 Electrical Contracting 2 13 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 9:00am-10:40am D 195 Olson, Keith
Emergency Medical Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001066 EMS1033 92 Emergency Med Responder 2 9 16 08/27/18 - 10/22/18 M 6:00pm-10:00pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000683 EMS1120 91 EMT 7 26 30 08/29/18 - 12/12/18 W 6:00pm-10:00pm D 185 Greeley, Dodi
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001093 EMSP1504 51 Anatomy & Physiology 2 1 4 08/27/18 - 10/04/18 - Ehlenbach, Brian
08/28/18 - 10/04/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
08/30/18 - 10/04/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
09/08/18 - 09/08/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
09/22/18 - 10/04/18 H 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
001064 EMSP1530 51 Patient Assessment 1 12 25 08/27/18 - 09/15/18 Arranged ON Online Chapman, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 09/15/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
08/28/18 - 09/04/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 195 Chapman, Jennifer
08/28/18 - 09/04/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
08/30/18 - 09/06/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Chapman, Jennifer
08/30/18 - 09/06/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
09/11/18 - 09/13/18 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 195 Chapman, Jennifer
09/11/18 - 09/13/18 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
09/15/18 - 09/15/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Chapman, Jennifer
09/15/18 - 09/15/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000219 EMSP1552 51 Airway & Pulmonology 2 12 25 09//18 - 10/04/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Behl, John
09//18 - 10/04/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
09/17/18 - 10/06/18 Arranged ON Online Behl, John
09/17/18 - 10/06/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
09/18/18 - 10/02/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Behl, John
09/18/18 - 10/02/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
10/06/18 - 10/06/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Behl, John
10/06/18 - 10/06/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000220 EMSP1554 51 Cardiology 4 12 25 10//18 - 10//18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Chapman, Jennifer
10//18 - 10//18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
10/08/18 - 11/03/18 Arranged ON Online Chapman, Jennifer
10/08/18 - 11/03/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
10/09/18 - 10/30/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Chapman, Jennifer
10/09/18 - 10/30/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
10/11/18 - 11/01/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Chapman, Jennifer
10/11/18 - 11/01/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
11/03/18 - 11/03/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Chapman, Jennifer
11/03/18 - 11/03/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000222 EMSP1560 51 Medical Emergencies 4 12 25 11/12/18 - 12/22/18 Arranged ON Online Behl, John
11/12/18 - 12/22/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
11/13/18 - 12/11/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Behl, John
11/13/18 - 12/11/18 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
11/15/18 - 12/13/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Behl, John
11/15/18 - 12/13/18 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
12/01/18 - 12/01/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Behl, John
12/01/18 - 12/01/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
12/22/18 - 12/22/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Behl, John
12/22/18 - 12/22/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000217 EMSP1580 81 Clinical I 2 12 25 10/08/18 - 01/13/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000216 EMSP1590 81 Field Clinical I-BLS 1 12 25 08/27/18 - 10/13/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
001065 EMSP1593 81 Fld Clin II ALS-A 1 12 25 10//18 - 01/13/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
001101 EMSP1596 81 Field Clin III/Capstone 3 4 3 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
001095 EMSP1597 51 Psychomotor Exam Prep 1 3 4 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Ehlenbach, Brian
000221 EMSP1600 51 ACLS Provider 1 11 25 11/05/18 - 11/08/18 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 195 Chapman, Jennifer
11/05/18 - 11/08/18 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
11/05/18 - 11/10/18 Arranged ON Online Chapman, Jennifer
11/05/18 - 11/10/18 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
11/10/18 - 11/10/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Chapman, Jennifer
11/10/18 - 11/10/18 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
Engineering
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000253 ENGR2360 31 Dynamics 3 2 21 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 34 Zbikowski, Robert
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000571 ENGL960 01 Gateway to Read/Writ 5 18 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 9:00am-10:40am S 11 Hanson, Jenna
000572 ENGL960 02 Gateway to Read/Writ 5 12 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 1:00pm-2:40pm S 10 Benson, Jill
000573 ENGL970 01 Engl for Acad Purposes 5 2 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 12:00pm-1:40pm S 10 Benson, Jill
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 9:00am-10:40am S 10 Benson, Jill
000574 ENGL980 01 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 27 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 9:00am-10:40am L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000575 ENGL980 02 Transitions to Read/Writ 5 23 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 12:00pm-2:30pm L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000576 ENGL1210 01 Coll Comp I 3 28 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am S 11 Janicki, Stacy
000577 ENGL1210 02 Coll Comp I 3 31 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 10 Benson, Jill
000578 ENGL1210 03 Coll Comp I 3 26 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 10 Karsten, Margaret
000579 ENGL1210 04 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 20 Hanson, Jenna
000580 ENGL1210 05 Coll Comp I 3 28 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 15 Muegge, Sandra
000581 ENGL1210 06 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 20 Hanson, Jenna
000582 ENGL1210 07 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm S 11 Janicki, Stacy
000544 ENGL1210 41 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000545 ENGL1210 42 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000546 ENGL1210 43 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
000583 ENGL1220 01 Coll Comp II 3 22 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 20 Hanson, Jenna
000584 ENGL1220 02 Coll Comp II 3 22 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000552 ENGL1220 41 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000553 ENGL1220 42 Coll Comp II 3 19 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000585 ENGL1600 01 The Short Story 3 10 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 11 Janicki, Stacy
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000519 ENVS1410 01 Environ Science 4 5 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 36 Johnson, Trevor
General Studies-Communications
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000601 GSCM1123 01 Oral & Writ Comm 3 6 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Pawelk, Amy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-10:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000608 GSCI1401 41 Computer Technology 1 8 25 08/27/18 - 09/21/18 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000612 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 16 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000606 GSIS1502 01 Human Relations 2 18 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm C 123 Gauer, Michelle
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000614 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 20 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Mixon, Larry
000607 GSWS1451 01 First Aid/Safety 1 7 25 09/29/18 - 10/01/18 Arranged ON Online Ninefeldt, Kayleen
09/29/18 - 10/01/18 M 3:30pm-8:50pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
09/29/18 - 10/01/18 S 8:30am-3:30pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000602 GSWS1481 92 OSHA/First Aid 1 19 20 09/04/18 - 09/13/18 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm D 191 Mixon, Larry
09/04/18 - 09/13/18 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm D 191 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000605 GSWS1481 93 OSHA/First Aid 1 19 20 09/18/18 - 09/27/18 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm D 191 Mixon, Larry
09/18/18 - 09/27/18 T H 4:00pm-8:00pm D 191 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
001063 GSWS1481 94 OSHA/First Aid 1 12 25 10/01/18 - 10/04/18 MTWH 3:00pm-7:00pm D 196 Bergum, Charles
10/01/18 - 10/04/18 MTWH 3:00pm-7:00pm D 196 Ehlenbach, Brian
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000255 GEOG1400 01 Intro Geography 3 37 40 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 11:00am-11:50am L 39 Thorstad, Todd
000256 GEOG1410 01 Wrld Reg Geog 3 20 40 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:30am-10:45am L 39 Thorstad, Todd
Global Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000229 GLST1010 41 Intro to Global Studies 3 20 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000198 HIMC1100 41 Fund Health Info 3 26 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000199 HIMC1110 41 Anatomy & Physiology 3 18 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000208 HIMC1120 41 Medical Terminology 3 18 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000200 HIMC1150 41 Legal Aspects 2 27 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000201 HIMC1250 41 HIT Exp Foundations 2 17 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000202 HIMC1320 41 Reimburs Methodologies 3 18 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000203 HIMC1340 41 Health Records Documentat 1 28 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000204 HIMC2004 41 Adv Coding 3 20 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000205 HIMC2006 41 ICD-10-PCS Coding 3 25 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000209 HIMC2040 41 Quality Mgmt & Stats 3 21 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
001092 HIMC2950 41 Sp Proj/Topics 2 4 15 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000257 HIST1010 01 World Hist to 1500 3 43 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 8:00am-8:50am L 36 Halvorson, Kevin
000258 HIST1110 01 US History to 1865 3 11 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm S 13 Nelson, C
000260 HIST1110 41 US History to 1865 3 25 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nelson, C
000259 HIST2220 01 Western Civ II 3 12 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 13 Nelson, C
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000154 HSER1010 41 Intro Chem Dep 3 17 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000155 HSER2010 01 Intro Case Mgmt 3 17 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Hatlestad, Angela
08/30/18 - 10/11/18 H 9:00am-10:50am L 12 Hatlestad, Angela
000156 HSER2340 01 Assessment/Interviewing 3 18 45 08/28/18 - 10/16/18 T H 12:00pm-2:50pm L 12 Hatlestad, Angela
000157 HSER2900 81 Coop Educ-CD 2 15 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
Humanities
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000223 HUM1050 01 Human Adventure 3 23 40 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000626 LAWE1030 01 Intro Crim Justice 3 30 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm L 37 Larson, Kyle
000627 LAWE1030 41 Intro Crim Justice 3 33 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000629 LAWE1510 01 Self Def:Pr-24 1 8 24 11/02/18 - 11/09/18 F 4:00pm-8:00pm L 14 Larson, Kyle
11/02/18 - 11/09/18 F 4:00pm-8:00pm L 14 Negen, Glenn
11/03/18 - 11/10/18 S 8:00am-4:00pm L 14 Larson, Kyle
11/03/18 - 11/10/18 S 8:00am-4:00pm L 14 Negen, Glenn
000631 LAWE2010 41 Criminal Procedures 3 26 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000632 LAWE2310 01 Law Enf & Community 3 15 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:00pm-1:50pm L 12 Larson, Kyle
000633 LAWE2310 41 Law Enf & Community 3 26 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000634 LAWE2410 41 Criminal Investigations 3 41 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:00am-10:50am L 12 Larson, Kyle
000635 LAWE2470 41 Juvenile Justice 3 43 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Robak, Kurt
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 11:00am-11:50am L 12 Robak, Kurt
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000165 MACT1005 41 Blueprint Reading 2 16 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
000170 MACT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 13 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH 9:00am-10:30am D 184 Nass, Stacey
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH 9:00am-10:30am MAINHU 340 Nass, Stacey
000169 MACT2508 41 Appl Math II 2 5 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 2:30pm-3:50pm D 184 Jablonski, Tammy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000162 MACT2826 41 CAM I 3 11 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 245 Jablonski, Tammy
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000167 CMAE1514 41 Safety Awareness 2 17 24 08/27/18 - 10/19/18 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
08/27/18 - 10/19/18 M 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 440 Ryder, Greg
08/27/18 - 10/19/18 T 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 440 Ryder, Greg
000171 CMAE1518 41 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 16 24 10/22/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
10/22/18 - 12/21/18 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 440 Jablonski, Tammy
10/22/18 - 12/21/18 W 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 440 Jablonski, Tammy
000164 CMAE1522 41 Quality Practices 2 23 24 08/27/18 - 10/19/18 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
08/27/18 - 10/19/18 H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 440 Jablonski, Tammy
08/27/18 - 10/19/18 W 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 440 Jablonski, Tammy
000177 CMAE1526 41 Maint. Awareness 2 13 24 10/22/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
10/22/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 440 Ryder, Greg
10/22/18 - 12/21/18 T 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 440 Ryder, Greg
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000998 MSM1000 41 Student Success 1 19 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000922 MSM1101 01 Princ of Mktg 3 19 35 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:00pm-3:50pm C 125 Wendland, Jessica
000923 MSM1103 01 Basic Sales Techniques 3 23 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:00pm-3:50pm C 125 Schwanz, Derik
000926 MSM1137 01 Bus Math/Acctg 3 23 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Soine, Kevin
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 9:00am-10:50am C 125 Soine, Kevin
000995 MSM1818 81 Internship I 1 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wendland, Jessica
000996 MSM1819 81 Internship II 1 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Wendland, Jessica
000927 MSM2102 31 Prof Sales 3 10 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 1:00pm-3:50pm C 121 Wendland, Jessica
000925 MSM2105 01 Comp Appl 3 20 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Wendland, Jessica
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-2:50pm C 128 Wendland, Jessica
000924 MSM2110 01 Princ Supervision 3 15 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-10:50am C 125 Schwanz, Derik
000997 MSM2125 41 E Commerce & Social Media 3 30 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Wendland, Jessica
001108 MSM2125 42 E Commerce & Social Media 3 4 4 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Wendland, Jessica
001114 MSM2823 11 Entrepreneurship-Intro 3 1 4 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Wendland, Jessica
Massage Therapy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000001 MTHE1201 91 Basic Massage 5 13 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 6:30pm-8:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 S 10:00am-3:00pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000002 MTHE1203 91 Anat & Phys 3 13 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 3:30pm-4:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 S 9:00am-10:00am B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000003 MTHE1204 91 Bus Prac/Comm I 1 13 20 08/27/18 - 10/19/18 M W 5:30pm-6:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000004 MTHE1205 91 Holistic Health 2 13 20 10/22/18 - 12/21/18 M W 5:30pm-6:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
10/22/18 - 12/21/18 S 10:00am-12:00pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000005 MTHE1206 01 Clin/Field Exp I 1 13 20 10/22/18 - 12/21/18 S 9:00am-3:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000006 MTHE1208 91 Intro to Pathology 2 14 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 4:30pm-5:30pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 S 8:30am-9:00am B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000261 MATH970 01 Beg Algebra 3 15 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 41 Ronneberg, Manfred
000262 MATH970 02 Beg Algebra 3 18 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 41 Ronneberg, Manfred
000263 MATH970 03 Beg Algebra 3 28 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 41 Ronneberg, Manfred
000231 MATH970 41 Beg Algebra 3 17 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000264 MATH980 01 Interm. Algebra 3 17 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 42 Unger, Elizabeth
000265 MATH980 02 Interm. Algebra 3 24 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 42 Unger, Elizabeth
000266 MATH980 03 Interm. Algebra 3 32 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 42 Oswood, Paul
000267 MATH980 04 Interm. Algebra 3 0 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 41
000234 MATH980 41 Interm. Algebra 3 33 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000268 MATH990 01 Math Reasoning 4 26 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 1:00pm-2:15pm L 41 Oswood, Paul
000237 MATH990 41 Math Reasoning 4 27 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000269 MATH1120 01 Coll Algebra 4 23 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 9:00am-10:50am L 42 Unger, Elizabeth
000270 MATH1120 02 Coll Algebra 4 18 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 12:00pm-1:50pm L 42 Oswood, Paul
000241 MATH1120 41 Coll Algebra 4 27 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000271 MATH1210 01 Calculus I 5 12 35 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 18 Oswood, Paul
000272 MATH2010 01 Elem Statistics 3 12 33 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 20 Unger, Elizabeth
000244 MATH2010 41 Elem Statistics 3 34 33 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000273 MATH2330 31 Linear Alg/Diff Equations 5 2 35 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 18 Sieve, Michael
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000194 MEDA1002 41 Appl Comm/Scrib I 2 26 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000182 MEDA1010 01 Anat/Phys I 3 12 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW 8:00am-8:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000183 MEDA1113 01 Med Term I 3 12 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW 9:00am-9:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000184 MEDA1225 01 Lab Orientation 3 7 15 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 10:00am-10:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:00pm-4:00pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000185 MEDA1225 02 Lab Orientation 3 12 15 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 10:00am-10:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:30pm-4:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000189 MEDA1235 02 Clin Proc 2 3 15 15 08/27/18 - 11/09/18 W 10:00am-12:50pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:00am-11:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 10:00am-10:50am A 154 Bredeson, Julene
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-1:50pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000192 MEDA1313 41 Human Development 2 9 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000186 MEDA1324 01 Lab Skills I 1 7 15 08/27/18 - 10/19/18 T 10:00am-10:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
08/27/18 - 10/19/18 T 12:00pm-12:50pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000187 MEDA1324 02 Lab Skills I 1 12 15 08/27/18 - 10/19/18 W 11:30am-1:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000195 MEDA1326 01 Lab Skills II 1 7 15 10/22/18 - 12/21/18 T 10:00am-10:50am A 152 Jensen, Mellissa
10/22/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-12:50pm A 152 Jensen, Mellissa
000196 MEDA1326 02 Lab Skills II 1 10 15 10/22/18 - 12/21/18 W 11:30am-1:20pm A 152 Jensen, Mellissa
000190 MEDA1451 02 Practicum Seminar 3 14 15 08/27/18 - 11/09/18 M 12:30pm-3:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
08/27/18 - 11/09/18 MT 9:00am-9:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
000193 MEDA2020 41 Exam Review II 2 15 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julene
000188 MEDA2032 01 Pharmacology 3 15 30 08/27/18 - 11/09/18 T 2:00pm-3:50pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:30pm-3:20pm A 154 Bredeson, Julene
000197 MEDA2100 81 Practicum 5 14 20 11/12/18 - 12/21/18 MTWHF 8:00am-5:00pm OFF CAMPUS Miller, Cherie
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000672 MMDT1002 41 Graph Visualization 3 27 35 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000673 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 17 35 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000677 MMDT1010 41 Typography/Color Theory 3 22 35 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000678 MMDT1021 41 HTML & the Web 3 9 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000674 MMDT1112 41 Animation/Web Des I 3 9 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000675 MMDT1142 41 Interface Design 3 12 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000676 MMDT1146 41 PHP Programming 3 2 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000680 MMDT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 4 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000431 MUSC1110 41 Intro to Music 3 35 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000521 MUSC1220 01 Music of U.S. 3 13 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000432 MUSC1350 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 29 40 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000522 MUSC1510 01 Appl Music-Voice 1 5 15 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000524 MUSC1510 85 Appl Music-Voice 1 12 15 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schmidt, Cheryl
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000399 NURS2700 81 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 9 9 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
000400 NURS2700 82 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 9 9 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
000401 NURS2700 83 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 7 8 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:30am-3:30pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
000421 NURS2720 31 Transition Role Prof Nurs 4 1 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 9:00am-12:00pm C 121 Buntjer, Julie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 9:00am-12:00pm C 121 Ober, Deann
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Buntjer, Julie
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Ober, Deann
000404 NURS2750 01 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 23 26 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 2:00pm-3:59pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
000405 NURS2800 81 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 9 9 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000406 NURS2800 82 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 9 9 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
000407 NURS2800 83 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 5 8 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Ohden, Gina
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Ohden, Gina
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Ohden, Gina
000408 NURS2820 01 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 23 26 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 10:00am-12:59pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000409 NURS2850 01 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 23 26 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000410 NURS2900 81 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 9 9 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Auch, Robert
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Benson, Ann
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-12:59pm A 246 Auch, Robert
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-12:59pm A 246 Benson, Ann
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Auch, Robert
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
000411 NURS2900 82 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 8 9 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Benson, Ann
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Danielson, Cheryl
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-12:59pm A 246 Benson, Ann
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-12:59pm A 246 Danielson, Cheryl
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-12:59pm A 246 McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH TBA A 155e Benson, Ann
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH TBA A 155e Danielson, Cheryl
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH TBA A 155e McDowell, Pamela
000412 NURS2900 83 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 8 8 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Auch, Robert
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Benson, Ann
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:30pm-2:30pm B 162B Ohden, Gina
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-12:59pm A 246 Auch, Robert
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-12:59pm A 246 Benson, Ann
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-12:59pm A 246 McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-12:59pm A 246 Ohden, Gina
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH TBA A 155e Auch, Robert
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH TBA A 155e Benson, Ann
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH TBA A 155e McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH TBA A 155e Ohden, Gina
000413 NURS2920 01 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 25 26 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:30pm-3:20pm A 246 Benson, Ann
000414 NURS2950 81 Nursing Leadership I 3 13 13 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000415 NURS2950 82 Nursing Leadership I 3 12 13 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Thielke, Lisa
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F TBA OFF CAMPUS Thielke, Lisa
Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000124 NA1612 91 Nursing Assistant 3 15 20 09/04/18 - 09/26/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
09/04/18 - 09/26/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
09/04/18 - 09/26/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
09/04/18 - 09/26/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
09/27/18 - 10/09/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
09/27/18 - 10/09/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
10/11/18 - 10/11/18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Hagedorn, Diane
10/11/18 - 10/11/18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Lanzrath, Shannon
000125 NA1612 92 Nursing Assistant - CLUES 3 10 10 10/16/18 - 11/07/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
10/16/18 - 11/07/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
10/16/18 - 11/07/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
10/16/18 - 11/07/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
11/08/18 - 11//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
11/08/18 - 11//18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
11/26/18 - 11/26/18 M 4:00pm-7:00pm Hagedorn, Diane
11/26/18 - 11/26/18 M 4:00pm-7:00pm Lanzrath, Shannon
000126 NA1612 93 Nursing Assistant 3 18 20 11/13/18 - 12/06/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
11/13/18 - 12/06/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
11/13/18 - 12/06/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
11/13/18 - 12/06/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
12//18 - 12//18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Hagedorn, Diane
12//18 - 12//18 H 4:00pm-7:00pm Lanzrath, Shannon
12/11/18 - 12/19/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
12/11/18 - 12/19/18 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
Occupational Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000663 OSP1000 01 Job Keeping Skills 2 17 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000662 OSP1200 01 Career Assessment/Planng 2 17 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 1:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000664 OSP1320 01 Communication 2 17 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 2:00pm-2:50pm B 166 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 166 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000665 OSP1390 01 Comm/Leisure Res 1 17 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000669 OSP1600 02 OSP Topics-Drivers Ed 1 3 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 TBA Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000671 OSP1600 04 OSP Topics-Study Skills 1 12 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 TBA Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000666 OSP1700 01 Supv Occup Train Seminar 2 17 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Lepinski-Benson, Mary
000667 OSP1750 81 S.O.T. I 17 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Lepinski-Benson, Mary
OnCourse
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000639 ONCR1000 01 OnCourse 3 20 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 11 Hatlestad, Angela
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000489 PHIL1010 31 Intro Philosophy 3 9 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 40 Singleton, Elizabeth
000484 PHIL1020 01 Intro to Ethics 3 32 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 39 Singleton, Elizabeth
000485 PHIL1020 41 Intro to Ethics 3 44 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000486 PHIL1020 42 Intro to Ethics 3 45 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000276 PE1040 01 Weight Training 1 15 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm F P-16 Ogdahl, Carrie
000278 PE1190 01 Vars Ath I-BB Men's 1 11 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Thooft, Nathan
000279 PE1190 02 Vars Ath I-BB Women's 1 0 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Holleman, Jodi
000280 PE1190 03 Vars Ath I-Football 1 30 100 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Danzeisen, Lloyd
000281 PE1190 04 Vars Ath I-Volleyball 1 3 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Lemke, Courtney
000282 PE1190 05 Vars Ath I-Wrestling 1 1 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Gruhlke, Thomas
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Toedter, Jair
000283 PE1220 01 Wellness/Fitness 2 18 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm F GYM P-1 Ogdahl, Carrie
000284 PE1220 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000285 PE1220 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000286 PE1220 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000288 PE2050 01 Prev/Care Inj 2 17 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm L 15 Ogdahl, Carrie
000290 PE2190 01 Vars Ath II-BB Men's 1 2 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Thooft, Nathan
000291 PE2190 02 Vars Ath II-BB Women's 1 0 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Holleman, Jodi
000292 PE2190 03 Vars Ath II-Football 1 8 100 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Danzeisen, Lloyd
000293 PE2190 04 Vars Ath II-Volleyball 1 1 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Lemke, Courtney
000294 PE2190 05 Vars Ath II-Wrestling 1 0 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Gruhlke, Thomas
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged Toedter, Jair
000295 PE2200 01 First Aid/CPR 2 20 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 9:00am-9:50am L 14 Thorstad, Todd
000296 PE2200 02 First Aid/CPR 2 24 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 10:00am-10:50am L 18 Ogdahl, Carrie
Physics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000275 PHYS1210 31 Gen Physics 5 5 18 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Zbikowski, Robert
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 34 Zbikowski, Robert
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 3:00pm-4:50pm S 104 Zbikowski, Robert
Political Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000172 POLS1320 01 Am Nat Govern 3 23 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 13 Nelson, C
Practical Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000396 PRNU1000 01 Found of Practical Nurs 6 16 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 11:45am-1:45pm A 155E Auch, Robert
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 9:00am-11:00am B 162B Auch, Robert
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 10:30am-12:30pm B 162B Auch, Robert
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:15pm-3:15pm A 155E Auch, Robert
000416 PRNU1200 01 Nurs Care of Older Adult 3 16 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Rudningen, Kala
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:00am-10:00am B 162A McDowell, Pamela
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:00am-10:00am B 162A Rudningen, Kala
000417 PRNU1300 01 Pharmacology for PN 1 16 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-10:00am B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000418 PRNU1400 82 Clinical I 4 9 10 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 TBA OFF CAMPUS Thielke, Lisa
000419 PRNU1400 81 Clinical I 4 7 10 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 TBA OFF CAMPUS Rudningen, Kala
000420 PRNU1617 41 Medical Terminology 1 35 35 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Bolle, Lisa
Professional Photography Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000652 PHOT1014 01 Photo Concepts 4 14 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 40 Pawelk, Amy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 40 Pawelk, Amy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-12:50pm B 40 Pawelk, Amy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 10:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000656 PHOT1015 01 Photoshop Lightroom 3 13 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 1:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH 2:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
000657 PHOT1016 01 Portrait I 3 13 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW 8:00am-8:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 12:00pm-1:50pm B 40A Pawelk, Amy
000659 PHOT1017 01 Intro Digital Camera 3 17 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 9:00am-10:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 9:00am-10:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 9:00am-9:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
000653 PHOT2030 01 Comm Phot II 4 16 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:00pm-12:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 8:00am-8:50am B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 12:00pm-1:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
000654 PHOT2032 01 Envir Portrait 3 16 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 9:00am-10:50am B 40B Pawelk, Amy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 9:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000658 PHOT2034 01 Photoshop 2 4 16 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 8:00am-8:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:00pm-2:50pm B 42 McDonald, Wade
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 9:00am-10:50am B 42 McDonald, Wade
000655 PHOT2035 01 On-Camera Flash Photograp 2 16 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 McDonald, Wade
000660 PHOT2057 81 S.O.E. 3 15 28 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 TBA OFF CAMPUS Pawelk, Amy
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000143 PSYC1310 01 Intro to Psyc 4 43 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW F 9:00am-9:50am L 15 Dusek, Elisabeth
000144 PSYC1310 02 Intro to Psyc 4 45 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW F 10:00am-10:50am L 15 Hatlestad, Angela
000145 PSYC1310 03 Intro to Psyc 4 45 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW F 11:00am-11:50am L 15 Dusek, Elisabeth
000146 PSYC1310 41 Intro to Psyc 4 46 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000147 PSYC1310 42 Intro to Psyc 4 40 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000148 PSYC1320 01 Psyc Lab 1 8 12 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged L 16 Hatlestad, Angela
000153 PSYC2000 01 Couns Techniques 3 17 30 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
10/25/18 - 12/13/18 H 9:00am-10:50am L 12 Wood, Jon
000151 PSYC2020 01 Group Process 3 14 30 10/23/18 - 12/21/18 T H 12:00pm-2:50pm L 12 Wood, Jon
000152 PSYC2310 41 Pharmacology 3 22 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000149 PSYC2630 01 Devel Psyc 3 20 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 14 Dusek, Elisabeth
000150 PSYC2630 41 Devel Psyc 3 45 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000173 PUBH1050 41 Pers/Com Hlth 2 17 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Curtiss, Randy
000174 PUBH1100 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 30 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Trevor
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000132 SOC1050 01 Intro to Soc 3 40 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 37 Ferguson, Ronald
000133 SOC1050 02 Intro to Soc 3 30 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 37 Park-Smith, Lori
000134 SOC1060 01 Gen Soc Prob 3 30 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 1:00pm-2:15pm L 37 Ferguson, Ronald
000135 SOC1060 41 Gen Soc Prob 3 43 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000136 SOC1070 01 Marr Fam Liv 3 21 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000137 SOC2400 01 Juv Delinquency 3 12 43 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 37 Ferguson, Ronald
000138 SOC2420 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 45 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000139 SOC2440 01 Soc Dth/Dying 3 39 45 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000175 SPAN1070 41 Beg Spanish I 4 33 33 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
Theatre
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000324 THTR1400 01 Intro Theatre 3 15 80 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000325 THTR1420 01 Thtr Prod & Stagecraft 3 37 38 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000326 THTR1450 01 Part Theatre 1 4 20 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
Veterinary Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000687 VNTE1000 01 Intro Vet Science 1 29 64 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged ON Online Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000688 VNTE1016 01 Nurs Proc I 3 16 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M H 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M H 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000689 VNTE1016 02 Nurs Proc I 3 16 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 1:00pm-2:50pm C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 1:00pm-2:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000690 VNTE1016 03 Nurs Proc I 3 16 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 11:00am-12:50pm C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 11:00am-12:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000691 VNTE1016 04 Nurs Proc I 3 12 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M H 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M H 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000692 VNTE1037 01 Anat/Phys I 3 16 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M H 12:00pm-1:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000693 VNTE1037 02 Anat/Phys I 3 16 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 8:00am-9:20am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 1:30pm-2:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000694 VNTE1037 03 Anat/Phys I 3 16 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 1:30pm-2:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 3:00pm-4:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000695 VNTE1037 04 Anat/Phys I 3 12 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 9:30am-10:50am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:00am-11:20am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000696 VNTE1056 01 Lab Techn I 3 16 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 1:00pm-2:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:00pm-2:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000697 VNTE1056 02 Lab Techn I 3 16 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 11:00am-12:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 2:30pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000698 VNTE1056 03 Lab Techn I 3 16 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 12:00pm-1:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 12:30pm-1:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000699 VNTE1056 04 Lab Techn I 3 12 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M H 2:00pm-3:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000712 VNTE2210 01 Clinical Skills I 3 13 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-3:50pm B 37 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000715 VNTE2210 02 Clinical Skills I 3 11 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000716 VNTE2210 03 Clinical Skills I 3 12 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000717 VNTE2210 04 Clinical Skills I 3 12 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Olson, Roxanne
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000707 VNTE2218 01 Large Anim Husbandry 1 13 64 08/27/18 - 09/13/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 09/13/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Zilverberg, Daniel
09/17/18 - 12/21/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
09/17/18 - 12/21/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Zilverberg, Daniel
000708 VNTE2218 02 Large Anim Husbandry 1 10 64 08/27/18 - 09/13/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 09/13/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Zilverberg, Daniel
09/17/18 - 12/21/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
09/17/18 - 12/21/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Zilverberg, Daniel
000700 VNTE2219 01 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 13 16 08/27/18 - 09/13/18 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 09/13/18 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Zilverberg, Daniel
09/17/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
09/17/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Zilverberg, Daniel
000701 VNTE2219 02 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 11 16 08/27/18 - 09/13/18 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 09/13/18 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Zilverberg, Daniel
09/17/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
09/17/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Zilverberg, Daniel
000709 VNTE2230 01 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 12 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 11:00am-12:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 1:00pm-2:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000710 VNTE2230 02 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 12 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 1:00pm-2:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 10:00am-11:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000704 VNTE2246 01 Disease Processes 3 48 64 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 9:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
000702 VNTE2325 01 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 12 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 8:00am-8:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 8:00am-8:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000703 VNTE2325 02 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 12 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000705 VNTE2350 01 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 12 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 8:00am-8:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 W 3:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000706 VNTE2350 02 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 12 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 9:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000720 VNTE2715 83 Internship 8 2 60 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 T Arranged OFF CAMPUS Marcus, Karen
000735 VNTE2715 84 Internship 8 1 50 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Marcus, Karen
000711 VNTE2825 01 Adv Vet Behavior 1 11 16 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M H 4:00pm-4:50pm B 35 Marcus, Karen
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001029 WELD1201 01 Applied Math 2 17 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 M W 11:00am-11:50am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
001018 WELD1311 01 Print/Sym/Joint I 2 17 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MT 1:00pm-1:59pm D 89 Sarsland, Cody
001019 WELD1312 01 Welding Processes 4 17 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 8:00am-11:00am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 8:00am-8:50am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
001020 WELD1314 11 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 1 1 17 24 08/27/18 - 10/04/18 MTW 9:00am-10:59am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
001021 WELD1316 11 SMAW Shop 1 2 17 24 08/27/18 - 10/04/18 MT 2:00pm-3:59pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
08/27/18 - 10/04/18 WH 1:00pm-2:59pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
001027 WELD1324 11 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 2 2 16 24 10/07/18 - 12/21/18 MTW 9:00am-10:59am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
001028 WELD1326 11 SMAW Shop 2 3 16 25 10/07/18 - 12/21/18 MT 2:00pm-3:59pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
10/07/18 - 12/21/18 WH 1:00pm-3:59pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
001014 WELD2100 11 Intro to Machining 1 15 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 WH 10:00am-10:59am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
001015 WELD2101 01 Layout/Fab 1 4 16 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 H 7:00am-8:59am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW 7:00am-7:59am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
001025 WELD2103 11 Adv GTAW Shop 2 15 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:59am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
001026 WELD2105 11 Adv GMAW/FCAW 1 14 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 8:00am-10:59am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
001024 WELD2106 01 Metal Finishing Shop 4 15 24 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTWH 12:00pm-1:59pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
001016 WELD2111 11 Layout/Fab 2 2 15 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW 8:00am-8:50am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
001017 WELD2828 11 Multi Axis CAM/Robotic 2 15 25 08/27/18 - 12/21/18 MTW 2:00pm-2:59pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy