Ridgewater College, Hutchinson Campus
Fall Semester 2019 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 4:00 PM

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000618 ACCT1800 41 Business Law 2 30 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000625 ACCT1810 41 Intro to Accounting 3 10 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Fenske, William
000623 ACCT1812 41 Payroll Preparation 2 5 4 08/26/19 - 11/11/19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000622 ACCT1814 41 Payroll Acctg 3 32 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000621 ACCT1815 41 Princ Acct I 4 32 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000624 ACCT1831 41 Acctg Math 3 32 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Fenske, William
000619 ACCT2821 41 Interm Acct I 4 14 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000620 ACCT2847 41 Fund/Non-Profit 3 16 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000633 ADR1005 81 Professional Enrichment 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Reginek, Julie
000630 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Prog 4 24 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000631 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Prog 4 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000634 ADR1700 41 Standard Practice 3 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000635 ADR2900 81 Internship 1 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Reginek, Julie
000632 ADR2950 41 Special Topics/Projects 3 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000610 ADS1007 41 Keyboarding 2 18 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000614 ADS1014 41 Written Bus Comm 3 21 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000603 ADS1020 51 Adm Off Procedures 4 20 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
09/10/19 - 12/10/19 T 12:00pm-1:50pm C 122 Gauer, Michelle
09/11/19 - 12/11/19 W 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
000611 ADS1026 41 MS Access Database 3 6 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000613 ADS1027 41 Business Environment 2 17 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000606 ADS1042 41 PowerPoint 3 21 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000608 ADS1110 41 Anatomy & Physiology 3 11 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000609 ADS1120 41 Medical Terminology 3 17 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000941 ADS1202 41 Real Estate/Corporate Law 3 13 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000602 ADS1205 41 Legal Office Mgmt 3 9 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000607 ADS1323 41 Electr Health Record Tech 4 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000616 ADS2010 41 Desktop Publishing 2 4 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000612 ADS2030 41 Word 3 23 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000604 ADS2201 41 Legal Research 3 5 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000617 ADS2290 81 Legal Internship 2 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Norgren, Colleen
000605 ADS2322 41 Med Ins & Reimbursement 3 4 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000188 ART1040 21 Survey in Art 3 12 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 163 Nordin, Andrew
000189 ART1200 21 Intro Art Studio 3 15 22 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
000191 ART1250 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 19 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000192 ART2300 21 2D Design 3 8 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
Audio Video Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000800 AVT1112 21 Console Ops 3 7 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000794 AVT1420 21 Aud Transdu 3 6 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-11:00am MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000791 AVT1602 15 Soldering/Cable Assembly 1 7 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged MAINHU 277 Jordahl, James
000796 AVT1605 15 System Documentation 2 6 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 11:00am-12:00pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000792 AVT1607 15 Audio Recording Lab 1 10 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 2:30pm-3:30pm MAINHU 275D Jordahl, James
000801 AVT2110 21 Signal Proc 3 9 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 1:00pm-2:30pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000798 AVT2280 21 Syst Instal 3 9 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 10:00am-11:30am MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000795 AVT2612 21 Acoustical Testing 3 6 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 2:30pm-4:00pm MAINHU 276 Jordahl, James
000799 AVT2950 15 Spec Projects/Topics 2 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Jordahl, James
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000193 BIOL1000 21 Intro Biology 4 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 10:00am-11:15am MAINHU 151 Wozniak, Breann
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 12:00pm-1:59pm MAINHU 380 Wozniak, Breann
000202 BIOL1040 41 Human Genetics 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
000203 BIOL1080 41 Human Biology 4 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
000194 BIOL1410 21 Environ Science 4 14 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schofield, Charles
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 2:00pm-3:59pm MAINHU 380 Schofield, Charles
000195 BIOL2000 21 Gen Biology I 5 13 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 380 Anderson, Lori
08/26/19 - 12//19 MT H 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 440 Anderson, Lori
000196 BIOL2100 21 Human Anatomy 4 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 HF 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000197 BIOL2100 22 Human Anatomy 4 22 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 HF 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000198 BIOL2100 23 Human Anatomy 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 HF 7:30am-8:50am MAINHU 141 Youngdahl, Ann
000199 BIOL2110 21 Human Physiology 4 15 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Youngdahl, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
000200 BIOL2110 22 Human Physiology 4 11 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Youngdahl, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
000201 BIOL2150 21 Microbiology 4 17 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
08/26/19 - 12//19 MT 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 440 Anderson, Lori
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 380 Anderson, Lori
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000789 BUS1010 41 Bus & Amer Econ 3 14 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Knudtson, Robbin
000784 BUS1400 41 Bus Computers 3 26 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000786 BUS2240 61 Financial Acct 4 6 32 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-1:10pm MAINHU 429 Halvorson, Kevin
000785 BUS2240 41 Financial Acct 4 22 32 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Knudtson, Robbin
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000209 CAOR1010 41 Career Exploration 1 25 25 09/09/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Bjork-Pedersen, Dawn
000210 CAOR1010 42 Career Exploration 1 27 25 09/09/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Wagoner, Lisa
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000024 CHEM1010 21 Surv of Chem 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
000025 CHEM1010 22 Surv of Chem 4 22 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 1:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
000026 CHEM1010 23 Surv of Chem 4 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 141 Ostrowski, Joseph
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
000027 CHEM1510 21 Princ Chem I 5 10 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 8:00am-10:59am MAINHU 370 Ostrowski, Joseph
08/26/19 - 12//19 TWH 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 360 Ostrowski, Joseph
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000211 CMST1210 21 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 246 Bredeson, Julie
000212 CMST1210 22 Intro to Communication 3 20 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 246 Rezac, Jill
000213 CMST1210 23 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 246 Bredeson, Julie
000115 CMST1210 41 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000116 CMST1210 42 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000120 CMST1210 43 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000121 CMST1210 44 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000214 CMST2200 21 Public Speaking 3 20 22 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 246 Rezac, Jill
000118 CMST2230 41 Listening 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000217 CMST2250 21 Sm Grp Commun 3 31 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 246 Rezac, Jill
000216 CMST2260 22 Interpers Communication 3 27 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 8:00am-9:15am MAINHU 246 Pierce, Douglas
000119 CMST2260 41 Interpers Communication 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000122 CMST2260 42 Interpers Communication 3 0 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000117 CMST2280 41 Argument & Reasoning 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000707 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000708 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
001006 DRFT1502 42 CAD I 3 9 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000709 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000718 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000722 DRFT1508 41 Applied Math 2 12 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000710 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 9 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000711 DRFT2500 41 Design Draft I 4 13 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000712 DRFT2501 41 Geom Tolerancing 3 16 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000713 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 14 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000715 DRFT2505 41 Computer Aided Mfg 2 12 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
000719 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 2 4 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000714 DRFT2512 41 Tech References 2 18 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000721 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 9 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000706 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 3 11 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
001007 DRFT2950 42 Spec Projects/Topics 3 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
Computer Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000788 CSCI1400 41 Bus Computers 3 4 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000726 CST1021 41 HTML and CSS 3 17 18 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000729 CST1021 42 HTML and CSS 3 2 4 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000739 CST1072 41 Win Workstation Support 3 22 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000741 CST1072 42 Win Workstation Support 3 8 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000727 CST1146 41 PHP Programming 3 13 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000730 CST1510 42 System Diagnostics 3 18 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000732 CST1600 41 Rel. Database Design 3 24 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000745 CST1600 42 Rel. Database Design 3 4 4 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000731 CST1602 41 Advanced Databases 3 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000724 CST1620 41 C# Programming 4 21 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-4:20pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-4:20pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000737 CST1700 41 CCNA R&S Intro Networks 3 21 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:45am-11:00am B 48 Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:45am-11:00am MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000755 CST1701 41 Routng/Switchng Essentls 3 6 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000723 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 24 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000725 CST1794 42 Intro to Programming 3 18 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000746 CST1802 22 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 7 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Benusa, Allen
000734 CST1861 41 Command Line/Registry 3 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000736 CST2274 41 Win Serv Install/Configur 3 19 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000733 CST2505 41 Intro to Linux 3 16 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000748 CST2514 21 Printer Diagnostics 2 4 15 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 8:00am-9:40am MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000735 CST2608 41 Linux Server Administrati 3 14 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000728 CST2641 41 Intro Mobile Applications 3 18 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000738 CST2702 41 CCNA R&S Scaling Networks 2 6 24 08/26/19 - 10/18/19 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 10/18/19 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 10/18/19 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000758 CST2703 41 CCNA R&S Connecting Netwk 2 6 24 10/21/19 - 12//19 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
10/21/19 - 12//19 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
10/21/19 - 12//19 T H Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
000749 CST2802 22 Helpdesk Management 1 2 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 323 Benusa, Allen
000743 CST2823 41 Network Intrusion 3 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 8:30am-10:55am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 8:30am-10:55am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
Cosmetology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000910 COS1403 42 Cos Fund Hair Track 2 10 24 08/26/19 - 12/09/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
08/26/19 - 12/09/19 M 1:45pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000955 COS1403 41 Cos Fund Hair Track 1 13 24 09/02/19 - 09/02/19 M 2:45pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
09/02/19 - 12/09/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
000956 COS1404 41 Cos Fund Spa Track 1 6 24 09/02/19 - 12/09/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
09/02/19 - 12/09/19 M 1:45pm-2:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000909 COS1435 01 MN Laws & Rules 2 18 24 08/26/19 - 11/07/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
08/26/19 - 11/07/19 H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000913 COS1460 01 Salon Fund/Nail Tech 4 1 20 08/26/19 - 12/13/19 F 8:00am-10:00am B 168 Loehlein, Melissa
08/30/19 - 12/13/19 Arranged ON Online Loehlein, Melissa
000911 COS1462 41 Salon Fund II 2 5 20 08/26/19 - 12/16/19 Arranged ON Online Loehlein, Melissa
08/26/19 - 12/16/19 M 1:45pm-3:45pm B 168 Loehlein, Melissa
000912 COS1519 01 Salon Success 1 17 24 09/02/19 - 12/09/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
09/02/19 - 12/09/19 M 12:45pm-1:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000640 ECED1105 41 Guiding Children's Behavi 2 12 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000636 ECED1110 21 Language Arts 3 26 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-10:59am MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000644 ECED1115 41 Special Education 3 29 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000642 ECED1125 21 Child Development 3 22 30 10/24/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
10/24/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000643 ECED1125 41 Child Development 3 25 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000641 ECED1420 41 Bullying: An Educator's R 1 13 30 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000646 ECED1430 41 Assistive Technology 1 10 30 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000637 ECED1620 21 Foundations/Early Childhd 3 22 30 08/29/19 - 10/10/19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
08/29/19 - 10/10/19 H 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 248 Salfer, Cindy
000639 ECED1620 41 Foundations/Early Childhd 3 20 30 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000638 ECED1640 41 Methods & Curric Planning 3 19 30 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000645 ECED1641 81 Methods & Curriculum Lab 1 17 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
000997 ECED2950 81 Special Topics/Projects 1 17 15 09/26/19 - 10/31/19 H 4:00pm-7:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hafner, Nancy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000032 ESCI1100 41 Physical Geology 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000033 ESCI1120 41 Intro Meteorology 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000034 ESCI1140 41 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000035 ESCI1140 42 Natural Disasters 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000036 ESCI1140 43 Natural Disasters 4 22 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000125 ECON1900 41 Pers Finance 3 42 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Rezac, Jill
000173 ECON2060 21 Microceconomics 3 43 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Rezac, Jill
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 151 Rezac, Jill
000126 ECON2060 41 Microceconomics 3 44 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000127 ECON2070 41 Macroeconomics 3 36 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
Educational Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000649 EDA1005 81 Occup/Service Learning 4 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
000653 EDA1010 41 Cultures in the Workplace 2 6 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000654 EDA1110 41 Lang Arts 3 4 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000651 EDA2900 81 Internship I 1 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
000655 EDA2950 15 Special Topics/Projects 1 10 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged MAINHU 249 Bredeson, Tiffany
Electrician
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000301 CNEL1001 21 Construction Site Safety 2 18 24 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TWH 8:00am-9:40am EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
000295 CNEL1411 21 Circuits 1 3 21 24 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 T H 9:45am-10:59am EASTHU 520 Hillmann, Brent
08/26/19 - 10/16/19 W F 9:45am-11:30am EASTHU 520 Hillmann, Brent
000293 CNEL1809 21 Elect Mat Lab 2 21 24 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 TWHF 12:00pm-1:40pm EASTHU 525 Meyer, Andrew
000300 CNEL1810 21 Basic Wiring Lab 1 5 18 24 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 HF 12:00pm-1:40pm EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TW 12:00pm-2:30pm EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TWHF 9:45am-10:59am EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
000294 CNEL1815 21 Applied Math 3 19 24 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 TWH 8:00am-9:40am EASTHU 513 Hillmann, Brent
000296 CNEL1820 21 Natl Elec Code 1 3 21 24 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 TWHF 1:45pm-3:25pm EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
000297 CNEL2413 21 Circuits 3 Lab 2 22 24 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am EASTHU 509 Meyer, Andrew
000304 CNEL2730 21 Motor Controls 3 22 24 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TWHF 12:35pm-2:40pm EASTHU 509 Hillmann, Brent
000298 CNEL2805 21 Electric Motors Lab 2 22 24 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 T H 9:45am-10:59am EASTHU 525 Meyer, Andrew
08/26/19 - 10/16/19 W F 9:45am-11:30am EASTHU 525 Meyer, Andrew
000302 CNEL2830 21 Natl Elec Code 3 3 22 24 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TWHF 12:00pm-12:30pm EASTHU 525 Hillmann, Brent
10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TWHF 9:45am-10:59am EASTHU 525 Hillmann, Brent
000299 CNEL2840 21 Comm Wiring Lab 2 22 24 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 TWHF 12:00pm-1:40pm EASTHU 513 Hillmann, Brent
000305 CNEL2847 21 Basic Res Wiring Lab 1 22 24 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 Arranged EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
000303 CNEL2900 21 Transformers 3 22 24 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TWHF 7:30am-9:40am EASTHU 509 Hillmann, Brent
Electronics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000703 ELEC1814 21 Electronics 1 3 14 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 267 Bryant, Randy
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000890 EMSP1530 51 Patient Assessment 1 10 25 08/26/19 - 09/14/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
08/26/19 - 09/14/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
08/26/19 - 09/14/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
09/10/19 - 09/12/19 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000969 EMSP1552 51 Airway & Pulmonology 2 11 25 09/16/19 - 10/05/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
09/16/19 - 10/05/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
09/16/19 - 10/05/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000970 EMSP1554 51 Cardiology 4 10 25 10/07/19 - 11/02/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
10/07/19 - 11/02/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
10/07/19 - 11/02/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000972 EMSP1560 51 Medical Emergencies 4 10 25 11/11/19 - 12/21/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
11/11/19 - 12/21/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
11/11/19 - 12/21/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000973 EMSP1580 81 Clinical I 2 11 25 10/27/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000889 EMSP1590 81 Field Clinical I-BLS 1 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000974 EMSP1593 81 Fld Clin II ALS-A 1 11 25 10/27/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000971 EMSP1600 51 ACLS Provider 1 10 25 11/05/19 - 11/07/19 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
11/09/19 - 11/09/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
11/09/19 - 11/09/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
Engineering Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000695 ENGT1103 21 Mech Systems 2 18 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 259 Mixon, Larry
000696 ENGT1203 21 Cont Syst I 3 9 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 257 Bryant, Randy
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 259 Bryant, Randy
000697 ENGT1211 21 Ind. Electricity 3 15 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 W 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 12:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 259 Mixon, Larry
000699 ENGT1301 21 Fluid Power 2 18 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 W 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 259 Mixon, Larry
000700 ENGT2105 71 Motion Control 3 5 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 4:00pm-6:50pm MAINHU 257 Bryant, Randy
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 4:00pm-6:50pm MAINHU 259 Bryant, Randy
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000274 ENGL960 61 Gateway to Read/Writ 6 4 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-10:40am MAINHU 429 Hanson, Jenna
000275 ENGL980 21 Trans to Read/Writ 3 12 12 08/26/19 - 10/03/19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 141 Aamot, Gregg
08/26/19 - 10/03/19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 141 Martinka, Alissa
10/04/19 - 12//19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 360 Aamot, Gregg
10/04/19 - 12//19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 360 Martinka, Alissa
000276 ENGL980 22 Trans to Read/Writ 3 12 12 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 163 Gruis, Mary
000963 ENGL1209 21 Coll Comp I 3 12 12 08/26/19 - 10/03/19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 460 Aamot, Gregg
08/26/19 - 10/03/19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 460 Martinka, Alissa
10/04/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 360 Aamot, Gregg
10/04/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 360 Martinka, Alissa
000964 ENGL1209 22 Coll Comp I 3 12 12 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 163 Gruis, Mary
000278 ENGL1210 27 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000279 ENGL1210 23 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000280 ENGL1210 24 Coll Comp I 3 31 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 8:00am-9:15am MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000282 ENGL1210 26 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000847 ENGL1210 21 Coll Comp I 3 18 18 08/26/19 - 10/03/19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 460 Aamot, Gregg
08/26/19 - 10/03/19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 460 Martinka, Alissa
10/04/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 360 Aamot, Gregg
10/04/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 360 Martinka, Alissa
000848 ENGL1210 22 Coll Comp I 3 17 18 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 163 Gruis, Mary
001003 ENGL1210 87 Coll Comp I 3 22 30 09/03/19 - 11/26/19 MTWHF 8:44am-9:48am OFF CAMPUS Hamlow, Ruth
09/03/19 - 11/26/19 MTWHF 8:44am-9:48am OFF CAMPUS Martinka, Alissa
001004 ENGL1210 88 Coll Comp I 3 28 30 09/03/19 - 11/26/19 MTWHF 12:07pm-1:11pm OFF CAMPUS Hamlow, Ruth
09/03/19 - 11/26/19 MTWHF 12:07pm-1:11pm OFF CAMPUS Martinka, Alissa
000266 ENGL1210 07 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000267 ENGL1210 41 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000268 ENGL1210 42 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000998 ENGL1210 43 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinka, Alissa
000283 ENGL1220 21 Coll Comp II 3 7 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 163 Janicki, Stacy
000284 ENGL1220 22 Coll Comp II 3 9 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Aamot, Gregg
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
000285 ENGL1220 23 Coll Comp II 3 14 30 08/26/19 - 10/03/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
08/26/19 - 10/03/19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 153 Martinka, Alissa
10/04/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 153 Aamot, Gregg
10/04/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 153 Martinka, Alissa
001013 ENGL1220 88 Coll Comp II 3 0 30 12/02/19 - 03/05/ MTWHF 8:44am-9:48am OFF CAMPUS Hamlow, Ruth
12/02/19 - 03/05/ MTWHF 8:44am-9:48am OFF CAMPUS Martinka, Alissa
001014 ENGL1220 89 Coll Comp II 3 0 30 12/02/19 - 03/05/ MTWHF 12:07pm-1:11pm OFF CAMPUS Hamlow, Ruth
12/02/19 - 03/05/ MTWHF 12:07pm-1:11pm OFF CAMPUS Martinka, Alissa
000271 ENGL1220 41 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000272 ENGL1220 42 Coll Comp II 3 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000287 ENGL1500 21 Intro Lit Studies 3 42 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 153 Gruis, Mary
000288 ENGL2200 21 Creative Writing 23 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 153 Janicki, Stacy
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000204 ENVS1410 21 Environ Science 4 1 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schofield, Charles
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 2:00pm-3:59pm MAINHU 380 Schofield, Charles
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000947 GSCI1401 41 Computer Technology 1 23 25 08/26/19 - 09/27/19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000948 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 19 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000950 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 14 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000074 GEOG1400 21 Intro Geography 3 38 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 3:00pm-5:30pm MAINHU 153 Creveling, Rick
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000441 HIMC1100 41 Fund Health Info 3 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000442 HIMC1110 41 Anatomy & Physiology 3 9 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000449 HIMC1120 41 Medical Terminology 3 15 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000443 HIMC1150 41 Legal Aspects 2 24 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000444 HIMC1250 41 HIT Exp Foundations 2 15 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schultz, Lisa
000445 HIMC1320 41 Reimburs Methodologies 3 14 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000452 HIMC1330 41 Elec Health Records 2 17 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000446 HIMC1340 41 Health Records Documentat 1 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000447 HIMC2004 41 Adv Coding 3 17 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000453 HIMC2030 41 CCA Review 1 3 15 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000450 HIMC2040 41 Quality Mgmt & Stats 3 20 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000454 HIMC2260 41 MCS Exp Capstone 3 3 15 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000174 HIST1010 21 World Hist to 1500 3 42 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 153 Pierce, Douglas
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000243 HSER2900 81 Coop Educ-CD 5 15 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000850 LAWE1030 41 Intro Crim Justice 3 29 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000851 LAWE2010 41 Criminal Procedures 3 20 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schaeffer, James
000853 LAWE2310 41 Law Enf & Community 3 21 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000854 LAWE2410 41 Criminal Investigations 3 32 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-10:50am L 12 Larson, Kyle
000855 LAWE2470 41 Juvenile Justice 3 31 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Robak, Kurt
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000686 MACT1005 21 Blueprint Reading 2 14 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000965 MACT1508 41 Applied Math 2 1 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000682 MACT1801 21 Fund Prec Mfg 2 15 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 355 Ryder, Greg
000685 MACT1831 21 Lathe Op & Thry I 2 15 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 10:00am-11:20am MAINHU 440 Ryder, Greg
000942 MACT1840 21 2-Axis CNC I 3 15 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-2:20pm MAINHU 440 Ryder, Greg
000687 MACT2506 21 Rev Engr for Mach 2 11 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Ryder, Greg
000683 MACT2803 21 Precision Grind I 2 10 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 340 Ryder, Greg
000680 MACT2813 21 CNC Vert Mach Cntrs 3 11 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-10:20am MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000688 MACT2820 21 Mentorship I 1 10 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
000689 MACT2826 21 CAM I 3 10 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 2:30pm-3:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000681 MACT2890 21 CNC Turning Centers 3 11 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:30am-11:50am MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
000684 MACT2950 15 Spec Proj/Topics 5 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000691 CMAE1514 41 Safety Awareness 2 26 30 08/26/19 - 10/18/19 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
000692 CMAE1518 41 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 16 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
000690 CMAE1522 41 Quality Practices 2 25 30 08/26/19 - 10/18/19 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
000693 CMAE1526 41 Maint. Awareness 2 13 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
000694 CMAE1528 41 Career Success Skills 1 10 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000781 MSM1000 41 Student Success 1 21 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000765 MSM1101 21 Princ of Mktg 3 17 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 465 Quale, Jennifer
000766 MSM1103 21 Basic Sales Techniques 3 16 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 465 Schwanz, Derik
000768 MSM1137 21 Bus Math/Acctg 3 15 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Quale, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 465 Quale, Jennifer
000769 MSM2102 61 Prof Sales 3 7 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 429 Quale, Jennifer
000770 MSM2105 21 Comp Appl 3 17 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 245 Schwanz, Derik
000767 MSM2110 21 Princ Supervision 3 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 465 Schwanz, Derik
000780 MSM2125 41 E Commerce & Social Media 3 25 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Sweeter, Mandy
000783 MSM2950 51 Special Proj/Topics 1 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged Schwanz, Derik
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000178 MATH970 21 Beg Algebra 3 9 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000146 MATH970 41 Beg Algebra 3 31 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000179 MATH980 21 Interm. Algebra 3 18 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000180 MATH980 22 Interm. Algebra 3 13 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000147 MATH980 41 Interm. Algebra 3 35 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000181 MATH990 21 Math Reasoning 4 28 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 8:40am-9:50am MAINHU 158 Sieve, Michael
000182 MATH990 22 Math Reasoning 4 24 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm MAINHU 158 Sieve, Michael
000148 MATH990 41 Math Reasoning 4 26 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000183 MATH1000 21 Quantitative Reasoning 3 14 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 158 Sieve, Michael
000184 MATH1120 21 Coll Algebra 4 36 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000149 MATH1120 41 Coll Algebra 4 25 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000185 MATH1210 21 Calculus I 5 11 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 247 Sieve, Michael
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm MAINHU 247 Sieve, Michael
000186 MATH2010 21 Elem Statistics 3 16 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 3:00pm-4:15pm MAINHU 247 Heim, Douglas
000150 MATH2010 41 Elem Statistics 3 26 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000151 MATH2010 42 Elem Statistics 3 13 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000187 MATH2330 61 Linear Alg/Diff Equations 5 1 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 410 Sieve, Michael
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000813 MEDA1002 41 Appl Comm/Scrib I 2 25 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000811 MEDA1313 41 Human Development 2 16 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000812 MEDA2020 41 Exam Review II 2 17 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000246 MMDT1002 41 Graph Visualization 3 29 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000247 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000251 MMDT1010 41 Typography/Color Theory 3 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000999 MMDT1010 42 Typography/Color Theory 3 5 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000252 MMDT1021 41 HTML & CSS 3 8 7 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000289 MMDT1021 42 HTML & CSS 3 4 4 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000248 MMDT1112 41 Animation/Web Des I 3 18 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000290 MMDT1124 41 Web Publishing 3 26 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Vaughn
000249 MMDT1142 41 Interface Design 3 18 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000250 MMDT1146 41 PHP Programming 3 1 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000291 MMDT1152 41 Business of Multi 3 15 18 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 465 Schwanz, Derik
000253 MMDT2950 51 Spec Projects/Topics 1 5 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000063 MUSC1110 41 Intro to Music 3 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Chua, Elizabeth
000064 MUSC1350 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 38 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Chua, Elizabeth
000070 MUSC1510 21 Appl Music-Voice 1 1 15 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged Nelson, James
Non Destructive Testing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000322 NDT1030 15 Liq Pen Inspection 2 4 7 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000357 NDT1030 16 Liq Pen Inspection 2 11 8 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000358 NDT1030 17 Liq Pen Inspection 2 8 7 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000323 NDT1040 15 Intro Radiography 3 7 15 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000359 NDT1040 16 Intro Radiography 3 9 3 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000360 NDT1040 17 Intro Radiography 3 3 4 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000324 NDT1050 15 Rad Insp I 2 2 4 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000361 NDT1050 16 Rad Insp I 2 7 15 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000362 NDT1050 17 Rad Insp I 2 10 3 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000325 NDT1051 15 Rad Insp II 2 2 3 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000363 NDT1051 16 Rad Insp II 2 8 9 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000364 NDT1051 17 Rad Insp II 2 11 10 11/21/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/21/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/21/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/21/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/21/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000326 NDT1060 15 Intro Ultrasonics 3 15 15 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000365 NDT1060 16 Intro Ultrasonics 3 6 4 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000366 NDT1060 17 Intro Ultrasonics 3 0 3 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000327 NDT1070 15 Ult Insp I 2 3 3 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000367 NDT1070 16 Ult Insp I 2 14 15 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000368 NDT1070 17 Ult Insp I 2 6 4 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000369 NDT1071 15 Ult Insp II 2 4 6 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000370 NDT1071 16 Ult Insp II 2 8 6 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000371 NDT1071 17 Ult Insp II 2 12 10 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:15pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000328 NDT1080 15 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 15 15 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:15pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000372 NDT1080 16 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 3 3 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000373 NDT1080 17 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 5 4 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:15pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000329 NDT1090 15 Mag Part Inspection 2 7 7 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000374 NDT1090 16 Mag Part Inspection 2 6 7 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000375 NDT1090 17 Mag Part Inspection 2 11 8 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000330 NDT1100 15 Mfg Processes 2 6 8 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000376 NDT1100 16 Mfg Processes 2 6 7 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000377 NDT1100 17 Mfg Processes 2 8 7 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000331 NDT1140 15 Blueprint Reading 1 1 7 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000378 NDT1140 16 Blueprint Reading 1 7 7 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000379 NDT1140 17 Blueprint Reading 1 8 8 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000332 NDT1501 21 Intro NDT 1 32 32 08/26/19 - 09/09/19 MTWH 9:00am-10:40am MAINHU 460 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 09/09/19 MTWH 9:00am-10:40am MAINHU 460 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 09/09/19 MTWH 9:00am-10:40am MAINHU 460 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 09/09/19 MTWH 9:00am-10:40am MAINHU 460 Voelker, Jerry
000333 NDT1510 15 Fund Metallurgy 3 4 7 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000381 NDT1510 16 Fund Metallurgy 3 4 8 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000382 NDT1510 17 Fund Metallurgy 3 6 25 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000334 NDT1516 15 Codes/Specs 1 1 2 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000383 NDT1516 16 Codes/Specs 1 1 2 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000384 NDT1516 17 Codes/Specs 1 0 2 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000335 NDT1517 15 Rep Frms/Writing 1 1 2 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000385 NDT1517 16 Rep Frms/Writing 1 0 2 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000386 NDT1517 17 Rep Frms/Writing 1 0 2 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000336 NDT2030 15 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 6 7 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000387 NDT2030 16 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 1 7 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000388 NDT2030 17 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 11 8 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000337 NDT2040 15 Isot/Rad Safety 3 10 10 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000389 NDT2040 16 Isot/Rad Safety 3 4 6 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000390 NDT2040 17 Isot/Rad Safety 3 3 6 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000338 NDT2049 15 Ad Radiog I 2 6 6 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000391 NDT2049 16 Ad Radiog I 2 10 10 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000392 NDT2049 17 Ad Radiog I 2 4 6 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000339 NDT2051 15 A Radiog II 3 3 6 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000393 NDT2051 16 A Radiog II 3 5 6 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000394 NDT2051 17 A Radiog II 3 10 10 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000340 NDT2052 15 Cmp Radiography I 2 2 2 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000395 NDT2052 16 Cmp Radiography I 2 2 2 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000396 NDT2052 17 Cmp Radiography I 2 2 2 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000341 NDT2060 15 Adv Ultras I 3 5 15 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000397 NDT2060 16 Adv Ultras I 3 4 4 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000398 NDT2060 17 Adv Ultras I 3 1 3 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000342 NDT2061 15 Adv Ultras II 2 6 4 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 12//19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 12//19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 12//19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000399 NDT2061 16 Adv Ultras II 2 10 15 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000400 NDT2061 17 Adv Ultras II 2 3 3 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000343 NDT2062 15 Adv Ultra III 2 6 6 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000401 NDT2062 16 Adv Ultra III 2 4 6 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000402 NDT2062 17 Adv Ultra III 2 6 10 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000345 NDT2074 15 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 3 6 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000412 NDT2074 18 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 0 6 08/26/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000413 NDT2074 16 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 3 10 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000414 NDT2074 17 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 6 7 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000346 NDT2080 15 Adv Ed Cur I 2 9 8 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000415 NDT2080 16 Adv Ed Cur I 2 6 7 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000416 NDT2080 17 Adv Ed Cur I 2 6 7 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000347 NDT2081 15 Adv Ed Cur II 2 4 7 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000417 NDT2081 16 Adv Ed Cur II 2 10 7 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000418 NDT2081 17 Adv Ed Cur II 2 9 8 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000348 NDT2090 15 Adv Mag Particle 1 7 7 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000419 NDT2090 16 Adv Mag Particle 1 4 7 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000420 NDT2090 17 Adv Mag Particle 1 2 8 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:15am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:15am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-10:45am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000349 NDT2150 15 Infrared Inspection 1 2 3 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000421 NDT2150 16 Infrared Inspection 1 3 4 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000422 NDT2150 17 Infrared Inspection 1 3 3 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000350 NDT2160 21 App Physics 3 17 22 08/26/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 7:40am-8:30am MAINHU 360 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 7:40am-8:30am MAINHU 360 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 7:40am-8:30am MAINHU 360 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
08/26/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 7:40am-8:30am MAINHU 360 Voelker, Jerry
000351 NDT2170 15 Ad Visual Inspection 2 5 8 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000423 NDT2170 16 Ad Visual Inspection 2 6 7 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000424 NDT2170 17 Ad Visual Inspection 2 5 7 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:45pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:45pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000352 NDT2240 15 Internship I 2 3 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Asmus, Walter
000425 NDT2240 16 Internship I 1 3 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000426 NDT2240 17 Internship I 0 3 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Voelker, Jerry
000353 NDT2260 15 Composite I 1 3 3 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000427 NDT2260 16 Composite I 1 0 4 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000428 NDT2260 17 Composite I 1 0 3 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000354 NDT2510 15 Leak Testing 1 2 6 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000429 NDT2510 16 Leak Testing 1 0 6 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000430 NDT2510 17 Leak Testing 1 2 4 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 11:45am-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 11:45am-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:15am MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000355 NDT2527 15 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 0 2 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
08/26/19 - 10/01/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000431 NDT2527 16 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 2 2 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
10/02/19 - 11/08/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000432 NDT2527 17 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 1 2 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 F 8:00am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 12:15pm-2:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 M 8:00am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 12:15pm-2:26pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
11/12/19 - 12/19/19 TWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000356 NDT2950 15 Spec Projects/Topics 0 5 08/26/19 - 10/01/19 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000438 NDT2950 16 Spec Projects/Topics 0 5 10/02/19 - 11/08/19 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000439 NDT2950 17 Spec Projects/Topics 0 5 11/12/19 - 12/19/19 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
000440 NDT2950 18 Spec Projects/Topics 0 5 08/26/19 - 12/19/19 MTWH 8:00am-3:00pm MAINHU 315 Padrnos, Wade
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000003 NURS2700 84 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 8 9 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Ober, Deann
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ober, Deann
000004 NURS2700 85 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 8 9 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 French, Angela
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 French, Angela
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Hubbell, Shanda
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Ober, Deann
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS French, Angela
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS Hubbell, Shanda
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ober, Deann
000006 NURS2700 86 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 7 8 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Hogrefe, DeDra
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Hogrefe, DeDra
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Hubbell, Shanda
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Ober, Deann
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS Hogrefe, DeDra
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS Hubbell, Shanda
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm OFF CAMPUS Ober, Deann
000023 NURS2720 61 Transition Role Prof Nurs 4 3 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 249 Ober, Deann
08/26/19 - 12//19 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Ober, Deann
000005 NURS2750 21 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 26 26 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
000007 NURS2800 84 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 9 9 08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Nelson, Darcy
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000008 NURS2800 85 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 9 9 08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Benusa, Wendy
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Nelson, Darcy
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Benusa, Wendy
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000017 NURS2800 86 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 9 9 08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Piehl, Tory
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Benusa, Wendy
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Nelson, Darcy
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 248 Piehl, Tory
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Benusa, Wendy
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Piehl, Tory
000009 NURS2820 21 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 248 Nelson, Darcy
000010 NURS2850 21 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 26 27 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:30pm-3:20pm MAINHU 248 Nelson, Darcy
000011 NURS2900 84 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 12 13 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Benson, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
000012 NURS2900 85 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 10 13 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Benson, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Hogrefe, DeDra
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Hogrefe, DeDra
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Hubbell, Shanda
08/26/19 - 12//19 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Hogrefe, DeDra
08/26/19 - 12//19 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Hubbell, Shanda
000013 NURS2920 21 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 22 26 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 249 Benson, Ann
000014 NURS2950 84 Nursing Leadership I 3 11 13 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benson, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 H TBA OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
08/26/19 - 12//19 H TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000015 NURS2950 85 Nursing Leadership I 3 11 13 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Wendy
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 H TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
08/26/19 - 12//19 H TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000976 NA1612 71 Nursing Assistant 3 19 20 09/03/19 - 09/19/19 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Bleck, Lori
09/03/19 - 09/19/19 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Maiers, Ashley
09/03/19 - 09/19/19 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Matter, Ann
09/03/19 - 09/19/19 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 233 Wieman, Heidi
09/03/19 - 09/19/19 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Bleck, Lori
09/03/19 - 09/19/19 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Maiers, Ashley
09/03/19 - 09/19/19 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Matter, Ann
09/03/19 - 09/19/19 MTWH 4:30pm-9:30pm MAINHU 235 Wieman, Heidi
09/23/19 - 09/26/19 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Bleck, Lori
09/23/19 - 09/26/19 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Maiers, Ashley
09/23/19 - 09/26/19 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Matter, Ann
09/23/19 - 09/26/19 MTWH 3:15pm-9:30pm OFF CAMPUS Wieman, Heidi
OnCourse
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000219 ONCR1000 22 OnCourse 3 32 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 475 Gruis, Mary
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 475 Wagoner, Lisa
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000705 PHIL1010 61 Intro Philosophy 3 20 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 429 Singleton, Elizabeth
000061 PHIL1020 21 Intro to Ethics 3 36 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 151 Singleton, Elizabeth
000056 PHIL1020 41 Intro to Ethics 3 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000057 PHIL1020 42 Intro to Ethics 3 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000991 PE1190 21 Vars Ath I- 1 0 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bjork, Michael
000169 PE1220 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000170 PE1220 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000171 PE1220 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000207 PE1220 44 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
000172 PE2090 41 Sport Skls/Offic 2 9 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000208 PE2200 21 First Aid/CPR 2 18 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:30am-10:20am MAINHU 429 Thorstad, Gregory
Physics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000031 PHYS1210 41 Gen Physics 5 18 18 09/23/19 - 12/19/19 Arranged ON Online Francis, Sarah
Political Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000177 POLS1320 21 Am Nat Govern 3 44 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 141 Kariniemi, Keith
Practical Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000016 PRNU1000 21 Found of Practical Nurs 6 11 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 French, Angela
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 10:30am-2:20pm MAINHU 429 French, Angela
000019 PRNU1200 21 Nurs Care of Older Adult 3 12 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 French, Angela
08/26/19 - 12//19 F 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 249 French, Angela
000020 PRNU1300 21 Pharmacology for PN 1 12 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 248 Nelson, Darcy
000021 PRNU1400 84 Clinical I 4 4 10 08/26/19 - 12//19 TBA OFF CAMPUS Hogrefe, DeDra
000022 PRNU1400 85 Clinical I 4 7 10 08/26/19 - 12//19 TBA OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
000936 PRNU1617 41 Medical Terminology 1 36 36 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hubbell, Shanda
000993 PRNU1617 42 Medical Terminology 1 28 36 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bolle, Lisa
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000086 PSYC1310 21 Intro to Psyc 4 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000087 PSYC1310 22 Intro to Psyc 4 46 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000088 PSYC1310 41 Intro to Psyc 4 44 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000089 PSYC1310 42 Intro to Psyc 4 44 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000995 PSYC1310 43 Intro to Psyc 4 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000104 PSYC2310 41 Pharmacology 3 18 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000093 PSYC2630 21 Devel Psyc 3 17 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
000094 PSYC2630 41 Devel Psyc 3 43 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000095 PSYC2750 21 Abnorm Psyc 3 12 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Haglin, Andrea
08/26/19 - 12//19 M F 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 141 Haglin, Andrea
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000205 PUBH1050 41 Pers/Com Hlth 2 20 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
000206 PUBH1100 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 35 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000058 SOC1050 21 Intro to Soc 3 34 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 8:00am-9:15am MAINHU 151 Park-Smith, Lori
000046 SOC1060 41 Gen Soc Prob 3 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000059 SOC1070 21 Marr Fam Liv 3 28 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm MAINHU 151 Park-Smith, Lori
000049 SOC2420 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000060 SOC2440 21 Soc Dth/Dying 3 43 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am MAINHU 151 Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000042 SPAN1070 41 Beg Spanish I 4 29 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
UNKNOWN
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000984 COCR100 81 Comm Coll Allegheny Cty 4 1 1 00/00/ - 00/00/ -
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000671 WELD1190 21 Fund of Welding 2 11 20 08/26/19 - 10/18/19 F 8:00am-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000673 WELD1190 22 Fund of Welding 2 8 20 10/21/19 - 12//19 F 8:00am-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000666 WELD1201 21 Applied Math 2 18 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 340 Jablonski, Tammy
000674 WELD1311 21 Print/Sym/Joint I 2 21 25 08/26/19 - 09/23/19 M W 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 355 Egeberg, Noah
08/26/19 - 09/23/19 M W 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 355 Mjoness, Cody
09/24/19 - 12//19 M W 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 355 Egeberg, Noah
09/24/19 - 12//19 M W 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 355 Mjoness, Cody
000675 WELD1312 21 Welding Processes 4 21 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 355 Travis, John
08/26/19 - 12//19 WH 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000660 WELD1314 21 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 1 1 12 10 08/26/19 - 09/23/19 M W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
08/26/19 - 09/23/19 M W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
08/26/19 - 09/23/19 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
08/26/19 - 09/23/19 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
09/24/19 - 10/18/19 M W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
09/24/19 - 10/18/19 M W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
09/24/19 - 10/18/19 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
09/24/19 - 10/18/19 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
000672 WELD1314 22 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 1 1 10 10 08/26/19 - 10/18/19 MTWH 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000663 WELD1316 21 SMAW Shop 1 2 21 20 08/26/19 - 10/18/19 MTWH 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000676 WELD1324 21 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 2 2 11 10 10/21/19 - 12//19 MTWH 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000677 WELD1324 22 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 2 2 10 10 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Egeberg, Noah
10/21/19 - 12//19 MTWH 4:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
000678 WELD1326 21 SMAW Shop 2 3 20 20 10/21/19 - 12//19 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
10/21/19 - 12//19 MTWH 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000664 WELD2101 21 Layout/Fab 1 4 11 20 08/26/19 - 09/23/19 H 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 355 Egeberg, Noah
08/26/19 - 09/23/19 H 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 355 Mjoness, Cody
08/26/19 - 09/23/19 MTWH 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Egeberg, Noah
08/26/19 - 09/23/19 MTWH 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Mjoness, Cody
09/24/19 - 12//19 H 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 355 Egeberg, Noah
09/24/19 - 12//19 H 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 355 Mjoness, Cody
09/24/19 - 12//19 MTWH 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Egeberg, Noah
09/24/19 - 12//19 MTWH 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 355 Mjoness, Cody
000667 WELD2103 21 Adv GTAW Shop 11 20 08/26/19 - 09/23/19 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
08/26/19 - 09/23/19 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
09/24/19 - 12//19 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
09/24/19 - 12//19 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
000665 WELD2105 21 Adv GMAW/FCAW 10 20 08/26/19 - 09/23/19 MTWH 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
08/26/19 - 09/23/19 MTWH 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
09/24/19 - 12//19 MTWH 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
09/24/19 - 12//19 MTWH 3:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
000668 WELD2106 21 Metal Finishing Shop 4 11 20 08/26/19 - 09/23/19 MTWH 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
08/26/19 - 09/23/19 MTWH 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
09/24/19 - 12//19 MTWH 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
09/24/19 - 12//19 MTWH 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
000669 WELD2111 21 Layout/Fab 2 2 11 20 08/26/19 - 09/23/19 MTW 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
08/26/19 - 09/23/19 MTW 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
09/24/19 - 12//19 MTW 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 353 Egeberg, Noah
09/24/19 - 12//19 MTW 8:00am-8:50am MAINHU 353 Mjoness, Cody
000670 WELD2828 21 Multi Axis CAM/Robotic 2 10 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 355 Travis, John