Ridgewater College, Willmar Campus
Fall Semester 2019 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 4:00 PM

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000618 ACCT1800 41 Business Law 2 30 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000625 ACCT1810 41 Intro to Accounting 3 10 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Fenske, William
000623 ACCT1812 41 Payroll Preparation 2 5 4 08/26/19 - 11/11/19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000622 ACCT1814 41 Payroll Acctg 3 32 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000621 ACCT1815 41 Princ Acct I 4 32 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000624 ACCT1831 41 Acctg Math 3 32 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Fenske, William
000619 ACCT2821 41 Interm Acct I 4 14 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000620 ACCT2847 41 Fund/Non-Profit 3 16 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000633 ADR1005 81 Professional Enrichment 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Reginek, Julie
000630 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Prog 4 24 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000631 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Prog 4 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000634 ADR1700 41 Standard Practice 3 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
000635 ADR2900 81 Internship 1 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Reginek, Julie
000632 ADR2950 41 Special Topics/Projects 3 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Reginek, Julie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000610 ADS1007 41 Keyboarding 2 18 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000614 ADS1014 41 Written Bus Comm 3 21 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000603 ADS1020 51 Adm Off Procedures 4 20 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
09/10/19 - 12/10/19 T 12:00pm-1:50pm C 122 Gauer, Michelle
09/11/19 - 12/11/19 W 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 470 Gauer, Michelle
000611 ADS1026 41 MS Access Database 3 6 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000613 ADS1027 41 Business Environment 2 17 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000606 ADS1042 41 PowerPoint 3 21 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000608 ADS1110 41 Anatomy & Physiology 3 11 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000609 ADS1120 41 Medical Terminology 3 17 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000941 ADS1202 41 Real Estate/Corporate Law 3 13 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000602 ADS1205 41 Legal Office Mgmt 3 9 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000607 ADS1323 41 Electr Health Record Tech 4 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000616 ADS2010 41 Desktop Publishing 2 4 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000612 ADS2030 41 Word 3 23 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000604 ADS2201 41 Legal Research 3 5 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000617 ADS2290 81 Legal Internship 2 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Norgren, Colleen
000605 ADS2322 41 Med Ins & Reimbursement 3 4 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
Agriculture
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000562 AGRI1001 01 Ag Orientation 2 16 32 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Slinden, Kari
11/04/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 30 Slinden, Kari
11/04/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Slinden, Kari
000563 AGRI1001 02 Ag Orientation 2 16 32 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 29 Lorang, Thomas
11/04/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 29 Lorang, Thomas
000564 AGRI1001 03 Ag Orientation 2 14 32 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
11/04/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000565 AGRI1001 04 Ag Orientation 2 16 32 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 35 Peterson, Russell
11/04/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 35 Peterson, Russell
000566 AGRI1001 05 Ag Orientation 2 15 32 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
11/04/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000582 AGRI1201 01 Applied Math 1 16 34 11/18/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000583 AGRI1201 02 Applied Math 1 18 34 11/18/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 38 Lorang, Thomas
000584 AGRI1201 03 Applied Math 1 16 34 11/18/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 29 Lungren, Nathaniel
000585 AGRI1201 04 Applied Math 1 15 34 11/18/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 36 Slinden, Kari
000517 AGRI1210 01 Breeding & Reprod 3 13 30 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000586 AGRI1211 01 Artificial Insemination 1 9 20 10/21/19 - 10/24/19 TBA Slinden, Kari
000530 AGRI1270 01 Dairy Nutrition 3 18 30 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
000524 AGRI1520 01 Comput in Ag 3 26 28 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am L 22 Gustafson, Wade
000526 AGRI1520 02 Comput in Ag 3 14 28 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40A Gustafson, Wade
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40A Gustafson, Wade
000531 AGRI1520 03 Comput in Ag 3 15 28 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm L 22 Barka, Jon
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm L 22 Barka, Jon
000525 AGRI1550 01 Intro Ag Bus 2 14 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 40B Ampe, Lyndsay
11/04/19 - 12//19 MT HF 8:00am-8:50am C 40B Ampe, Lyndsay
000540 AGRI1550 02 Intro Ag Bus 2 22 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 35 Ampe, Lyndsay
11/04/19 - 12//19 MT HF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 35 Ampe, Lyndsay
000518 AGRI1621 01 Farm Mgmt I 3 11 28 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 30 Lind, Doug
08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 36 Lind, Doug
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 30 Lind, Doug
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 36 Lind, Doug
000536 AGRI1621 02 Farm Mgmt I 3 11 28 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 30 Lind, Doug
08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 36 Lind, Doug
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 30 Lind, Doug
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 36 Lind, Doug
000547 AGRI1621 03 Farm Mgmt I 3 9 28 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 30 Lind, Doug
08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 36 Lind, Doug
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 30 Lind, Doug
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 36 Lind, Doug
000575 AGRI1621 04 Farm Mgmt I 3 15 28 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 30 Lind, Doug
08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 36 Lind, Doug
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 30 Lind, Doug
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 36 Lind, Doug
000520 AGRI1623 01 Farm Mgmt 3 3 25 30 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
000572 AGRI1623 02 Farm Mgmt 3 3 24 30 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 36 Peterson, Russell
000521 AGRI1640 01 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 21 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000523 AGRI1640 02 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 17 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000529 AGRI1640 03 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 22 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 28 Fettig, Curtis
000548 AGRI1640 04 Ag Commodity Mktg 3 20 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 28 Lind, Doug
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 28 Lind, Doug
000515 AGRI1650 02 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 10 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000516 AGRI1650 01 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 14 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000534 AGRI1650 03 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 25 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000544 AGRI1650 04 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 14 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000549 AGRI1650 05 Soil/Fert Mgmt 3 13 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40B Lungren, Nathaniel
000546 AGRI1720 01 Corn/Soybean Prod 3 30 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 38 Yoose, Curtis
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000555 AGRI1721 01 Fall Field Exp Lab 1 3 8 08/26/19 - 12//19 TBA Barka, Randy
000537 AGRI1730 01 Forage Production 3 28 30 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000538 AGRI1730 02 Forage Production 3 8 30 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 3:00pm-3:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 3:00pm-3:50pm C 34 Gustafson, Wade
000554 AGRI1771 01 Intro Precision Ag 2 20 32 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 38 Yoose, Curtis
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000568 AGRI1771 41 Intro Precision Ag 2 7 32 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Yoose, Curtis
000587 AGRI1771 02 Intro Precision Ag 2 9 32 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000588 AGRI1771 03 Intro Precision Ag 2 20 32 11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 2:00pm-4:30pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000535 AGRI1780 01 Grain Grading 2 13 25 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 12 Peterson, Russell
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am C 12 Peterson, Russell
000542 AGRI1780 02 Grain Grading 2 17 25 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm C 12 Peterson, Russell
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm C 12 Peterson, Russell
000551 AGRI1780 03 Grain Grading 2 10 25 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm C 12 Peterson, Russell
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWH 2:00pm-2:50pm C 12 Peterson, Russell
000522 AGRI1810 01 Animal Science 3 24 35 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 29 Slinden, Kari
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 29 Slinden, Kari
000543 AGRI1815 01 Meat Animal Reproduction 3 21 32 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Slinden, Kari
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 29 Slinden, Kari
000589 AGRI2100 01 Farm Shop Rpr 2 10 18 11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 7:30am-8:50am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000590 AGRI2100 02 Farm Shop Rpr 2 8 18 11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 9:00am-10:30am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000591 AGRI2100 03 Farm Shop Rpr 2 18 18 11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 2:00pm-3:30pm C 18 Hoff, Erik
000569 AGRI2123 01 Ag Comm/Leadership 3 18 25 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40A Ampe, Lyndsay
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 40A Ampe, Lyndsay
000570 AGRI2123 02 Ag Comm/Leadership 3 19 25 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 22 Slinden, Kari
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 22 Slinden, Kari
000571 AGRI2123 03 Ag Comm/Leadership 3 16 25 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 30 Slinden, Kari
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 30 Slinden, Kari
000943 AGRI2123 04 Ag Comm/Leadership 3 15 25 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40A Ampe, Lyndsay
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 40A Ampe, Lyndsay
000527 AGRI2140 01 Ag Power Maint 3 21 28 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 12 Hoff, Erik
000528 AGRI2140 02 Ag Power Maint 3 14 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 18 Barka, Randy
000577 AGRI2145 01 Powertrains for Ag Power 3 4 18 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 11 Hoff, Erik
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 12:00pm-12:50pm C 11 Hoff, Erik
000578 AGRI2146 01 Engines for Ag Power Syst 3 4 18 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 18 Barka, Randy
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 18 Barka, Randy
000519 AGRI2150 01 Harv/Till Eq 2 11 18 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 7:30am-8:50am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000545 AGRI2150 02 Harv/Till Eq 2 7 18 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 9:00am-10:30am C 18 Hoff, Erik
000552 AGRI2150 03 Harv/Till Eq 2 17 18 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-3:30pm C 18 Hoff, Erik
000557 AGRI2191 02 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 5 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000561 AGRI2191 03 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 6 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000573 AGRI2191 04 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 9 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000945 AGRI2191 01 CDL-Prep Written Test 2 7 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 30 Barka, Jon
000593 AGRI2192 02 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 5 8 11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000594 AGRI2192 03 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 6 8 11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000595 AGRI2192 04 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 10 8 11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 29 Barka, Jon
000946 AGRI2192 01 CDL-Prep Road Test 1 7 8 11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 30 Barka, Jon
000556 AGRI2210 01 Mach Maint 3 9 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 34 Barka, Randy
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 34 Barka, Randy
000558 AGRI2210 02 Mach Maint 3 8 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 12 Barka, Randy
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 12 Barka, Randy
000559 AGRI2210 03 Mach Maint 3 9 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 18 Barka, Randy
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 18 Barka, Randy
000596 AGRI2221 01 Med/Hvy Duty Truck Repair 3 19 18 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 12 Barka, Randy
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 12 Barka, Randy
000944 AGRI2221 02 Med/Hvy Duty Truck Repair 3 15 18 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 12 Barka, Jon
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 12 Barka, Jon
000532 AGRI2240 01 Pest/Fert Eq 3 10 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 8:00am-8:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000541 AGRI2240 02 Pest/Fert Eq 3 12 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000553 AGRI2240 03 Pest/Fert Eq 3 16 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 10:00am-10:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000560 AGRI2240 04 Pest/Fert Eq 3 10 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am C 35 Lorang, Thomas
000533 AGRI2250 01 Basic Custom Appl 2 13 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 M W F 2:00pm-5:30pm C 38 Yoose, Curtis
000539 AGRI2250 02 Basic Custom Appl 2 9 16 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 T HF 2:00pm-5:30pm C 38 Barka, Randy
000579 AGRI2402 01 Empl Prep for Ag 2 22 25 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40A Ampe, Lyndsay
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 1:00pm-1:50pm C 40A Ampe, Lyndsay
000580 AGRI2402 02 Empl Prep for Ag 2 15 25 08/26/19 - 10/04/19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40A Ampe, Lyndsay
11/04/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 2:00pm-2:50pm C 40A Ampe, Lyndsay
000597 AGRI2800 81 Ag Internship 3 14 200 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Ampe, Lyndsay
000598 AGRI2800 82 Ag Internship 3 4 200 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Lind, Doug
001067 AGRI2800 83 Ag Internship 3 2 200 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Yoose, Curtis
001068 AGRI2800 84 Ag Internship 3 4 200 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Lungren, Nathaniel
001069 AGRI2800 85 Ag Internship 3 8 200 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Lorang, Thomas
001070 AGRI2800 86 Ag Internship 3 5 200 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Hoff, Erik
001071 AGRI2800 87 Ag Internship 3 4 200 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Barka, Jon
001072 AGRI2800 88 Ag Internship 3 6 200 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Barka, Randy
001073 AGRI2800 89 Ag Internship 3 6 200 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Peterson, Russell
001074 AGRI2800 90 Ag Internship 3 5 200 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Slinden, Kari
001076 AGRI2800 91 Ag Internship 3 5 200 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWHF TBA OFF CAMPUS Gustafson, Wade
000599 AGRI2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 0 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 TBA Staff, N
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000221 ART1200 01 Intro Art Studio 3 22 22 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 1:00pm-2:50pm F 131 Turner, John
000191 ART1250 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 19 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000222 ART1400 01 Drawing I 3 11 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-10:50am F 131 Turner, John
000223 ART1440 01 Watercolor 3 13 15 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:30pm-4:20pm F 131 Turner, John
Auto Body Collision Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000820 ABOD1002 01 Auto Trade Skills 2 12 24 08/26/19 - 12/13/19 F 8:00am-11:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
08/26/19 - 12/13/19 F 8:00am-11:50am B 68 Wambeke, Joseph
08/26/19 - 12/13/19 F 8:00am-11:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
08/26/19 - 12/13/19 F 8:00am-11:50am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000817 ABOD1111 01 Minor Body Repair 6 12 20 08/26/19 - 11/18/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
08/26/19 - 11/18/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 68 Staff, N
08/26/19 - 11/21/19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
08/26/19 - 11/21/19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Staff, N
09/03/19 - 09/05/19 TWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/03/19 - 09/05/19 TWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Staff, N
09/06/19 - 09/06/19 F 8:00am-11:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/06/19 - 09/06/19 F 8:00am-11:50am B 68 Staff, N
09/06/19 - 09/06/19 F 8:00am-11:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
09/06/19 - 09/06/19 F 8:00am-11:50am D 81 Staff, N
09/16/19 - 10/31/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/16/19 - 10/31/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Staff, N
09/16/19 - 10/31/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
09/16/19 - 10/31/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 81 Staff, N
11/12/19 - 11/14/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/12/19 - 11/14/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Staff, N
11/12/19 - 11/14/19 TWH 8:00am-10:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
11/12/19 - 11/14/19 TWH 8:00am-10:50am D 81 Staff, N
000819 ABOD1112 01 Weld Processes 6 12 20 08/26/19 - 11/07/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
08/26/19 - 11/07/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
08/30/19 - 09/13/19 F 8:00am-11:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
08/30/19 - 09/13/19 F 8:00am-11:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
09/03/19 - 11/14/19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/03/19 - 11/14/19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
09/16/19 - 10/28/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
09/16/19 - 10/28/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
11/18/19 - 11//19 MTW 8:00am-11:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/18/19 - 11//19 MTW 8:00am-11:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
000841 ABOD1113 01 Vehicle Prep 3 12 20 11/25/19 - 12/12/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/25/19 - 12/12/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
11/25/19 - 12/12/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/25/19 - 12/12/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 81 Rue, Kelly
11/25/19 - 12/12/19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 68 Rue, Kelly
11/25/19 - 12/12/19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm D 81 Rue, Kelly
000818 ABOD2131 01 Color Match 4 6 20 08/26/19 - 09//19 F 8:00am-11:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/26/19 - 09//19 F 8:00am-11:50am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
08/26/19 - 09//19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/26/19 - 09//19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
08/26/19 - 09//19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/26/19 - 09//19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
08/26/19 - 09//19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
08/26/19 - 09//19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000843 ABOD2133 01 Collis Damage Rplcmt 4 6 20 11/18/19 - 12/13/19 F 8:00am-11:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
11/18/19 - 12/13/19 F 8:00am-11:50am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
11/18/19 - 12/13/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
11/18/19 - 12/13/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
11/18/19 - 12/13/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
11/18/19 - 12/13/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
11/18/19 - 12/13/19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
11/18/19 - 12/13/19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
000842 ABOD2135 01 Wheel Alignment/Mech Sys 9 6 20 09/23/19 - 11/15/19 F 8:00am-11:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
09/23/19 - 11/15/19 F 8:00am-11:50am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
09/23/19 - 11/15/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
09/23/19 - 11/15/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
09/23/19 - 11/15/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
09/23/19 - 11/15/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
09/23/19 - 11/15/19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm B 69 Wambeke, Joseph
09/23/19 - 11/15/19 TWH 12:00pm-1:50pm D 81 Wambeke, Joseph
Auto Mechanics Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000826 AUTO1002 01 Auto Trade Skills 2 10 24 09/02/19 - 09/13/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Olson, Jay
09/02/19 - 09/13/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 58 Olson, Jay
09/02/19 - 09/13/19 MTWH 7:00am-10:50am B 158 Olson, Jay
09/02/19 - 09/13/19 MTWH 7:00am-10:50am B 58 Olson, Jay
000831 AUTO1002 02 Auto Trade Skills 2 10 24 08/26/19 - 08/29/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Olson, Jay
08/26/19 - 08/29/19 MTWH 7:00am-10:50am B 56 Olson, Jay
09/16/19 - 09//19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Olson, Jay
09/16/19 - 09//19 MTWH 7:00am-10:50am B 157 Olson, Jay
000827 AUTO1104 01 Vehicle Maintenance 4 21 24 09/23/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
09/23/19 - 10/16/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
09/23/19 - 10/16/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
09/23/19 - 10/16/19 MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
09/23/19 - 10/16/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
09/23/19 - 10/16/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000828 AUTO1114 01 Engine Repair/Diagnosis 4 20 24 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 Arranged ON Online Larison, Kevin
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 54 Larison, Kevin
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWH 7:00am-7:50am B 166 Larison, Kevin
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Larison, Kevin
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 54 Larison, Kevin
000830 AUTO1162 01 Electrical 1 2 21 24 11/18/19 - 11/29/19 Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
11/18/19 - 11/29/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Friton, Jonathan
11/18/19 - 11/29/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 58 Friton, Jonathan
11/18/19 - 11/29/19 MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 128 Friton, Jonathan
11/18/19 - 11/29/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Friton, Jonathan
11/18/19 - 11/29/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 58 Friton, Jonathan
000829 AUTO1182 01 Engine Performance I 2 21 24 12/02/19 - 12/19/19 Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
12/02/19 - 12/19/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Friton, Jonathan
12/02/19 - 12/19/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 58 Friton, Jonathan
12/02/19 - 12/19/19 MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 128 Friton, Jonathan
12/02/19 - 12/19/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Friton, Jonathan
12/02/19 - 12/19/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 58 Friton, Jonathan
000823 AUTO1202 01 Safety/Service Info 2 10 24 08/26/19 - 08/29/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
08/26/19 - 08/29/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
08/26/19 - 08/29/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Larison, Kevin
08/26/19 - 08/29/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 58 Larison, Kevin
08/26/19 - 09//19 Arranged ON Online Larison, Kevin
08/26/19 - 09//19 MTWH 7:00am-7:50am B 166 Larison, Kevin
09/16/19 - 09//19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
09/16/19 - 09//19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
09/16/19 - 09//19 MTWH 7:00am-7:50am B 166 Larison, Kevin
09/16/19 - 09//19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Larison, Kevin
09/16/19 - 09//19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000834 AUTO1202 02 Safety/Service Info 2 10 24 09/02/19 - 09/13/19 Arranged ON Online Larison, Kevin
09/02/19 - 09/13/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Larison, Kevin
09/02/19 - 09/13/19 MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 40A Larison, Kevin
09/02/19 - 09/13/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 157 Larison, Kevin
09/02/19 - 09/13/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 56 Larison, Kevin
000824 AUTO2124 01 Auto Transmission 4 20 20 08/26/19 - 09//19 Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
08/26/19 - 09//19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Friton, Jonathan
08/26/19 - 09//19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 58 Friton, Jonathan
08/26/19 - 09//19 MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 128 Friton, Jonathan
08/26/19 - 09//19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Friton, Jonathan
08/26/19 - 09//19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 58 Friton, Jonathan
000838 AUTO2342 01 Suspension 2 2 19 20 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 T 1:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 T 1:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 W 12:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 W 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 WH 7:00am-7:50am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 WH 8:00am-10:50am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 WH 8:00am-10:50am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000839 AUTO2352 01 Brakes 2 2 19 20 10/21/19 - 11/15/19 Arranged ON Online Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 M 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MT 7:00am-7:50am C 40A Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MT 8:00am-10:50am B 157 Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 MT 8:00am-10:50am B 56 Friton, Jonathan
10/21/19 - 11/15/19 T 12:00pm-12:50pm B 56 Friton, Jonathan
000837 AUTO2384 01 Engine Perf 2 4 19 20 11/18/19 - 12/19/19 Arranged ON Online Larison, Kevin
11/18/19 - 12/19/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
11/18/19 - 12/19/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 58 Larison, Kevin
11/18/19 - 12/19/19 MTWH 7:00am-7:50am B 166 Larison, Kevin
11/18/19 - 12/19/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Larison, Kevin
11/18/19 - 12/19/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 58 Larison, Kevin
000840 AUTO2664 01 Electrical Sys 3 4 19 20 09/23/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Larison, Kevin
09/23/19 - 10/16/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 158 Larison, Kevin
09/23/19 - 10/16/19 MTW 12:00pm-2:50pm B 56 Larison, Kevin
09/23/19 - 10/16/19 MTWH 7:00am-7:50am C 128 Larison, Kevin
09/23/19 - 10/16/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 158 Larison, Kevin
09/23/19 - 10/16/19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am B 56 Larison, Kevin
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000224 BIOL1000 01 Intro Biology 4 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
000225 BIOL1000 02 Intro Biology 4 17 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 105 Johnson, Trevor
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 3:00pm-4:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
001000 BIOL1000 88 Intro Biology 4 12 24 09/03/19 - 05/28/ MTWHF 1:44pm-2:36pm OFF CAMPUS Carmany, Leanne
09/03/19 - 05/28/ MTWHF 1:44pm-2:36pm OFF CAMPUS Johnson, Trevor
000202 BIOL1040 41 Human Genetics 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
000236 BIOL1080 01 Human Biology 4 20 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-10:59am S 111 Johnson, Trevor
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 105 Johnson, Trevor
000203 BIOL1080 41 Human Biology 4 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Lori
000235 BIOL1410 01 Environ Science 4 10 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 105 Johnson, Trevor
000237 BIOL1410 02 Environ Science 4 8 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-10:59am S 107 Johnson, Trevor
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 105 Johnson, Trevor
000226 BIOL2000 01 Gen Biology I 5 17 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
08/26/19 - 12//19 M WHF 8:00am-8:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
000227 BIOL2000 02 Gen Biology I 5 0 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 3:00pm-5:59pm S 107 Mueske, Shawn
08/26/19 - 12//19 M WHF 8:00am-8:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
000228 BIOL2100 01 Human Anatomy 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-11:59am S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/26/19 - 12//19 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000229 BIOL2100 02 Human Anatomy 4 15 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/26/19 - 12//19 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000230 BIOL2100 03 Human Anatomy 4 0 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/26/19 - 12//19 WHF 8:00am-8:50am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000231 BIOL2110 01 Human Physiology 4 12 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:30am-12:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/26/19 - 12//19 MT 7:45am-8:59am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000232 BIOL2110 02 Human Physiology 4 4 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:30pm-3:30pm S 111 Curtiss, Randy
08/26/19 - 12//19 MT 7:45am-8:59am S 105 Curtiss, Randy
000233 BIOL2150 01 Microbiology 4 17 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 10:00am-12:59pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
000234 BIOL2150 02 Microbiology 4 12 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTW 9:00am-9:50am L 37 Mueske, Shawn
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 2:00pm-4:59pm S 111 Mueske, Shawn
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000789 BUS1010 41 Bus & Amer Econ 3 14 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Knudtson, Robbin
000784 BUS1400 41 Bus Computers 3 26 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
000787 BUS2240 31 Financial Acct 4 6 32 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-1:10pm L 40 Halvorson, Kevin
000785 BUS2240 41 Financial Acct 4 22 32 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Knudtson, Robbin
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000209 CAOR1010 41 Career Exploration 1 25 25 09/09/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Bjork-Pedersen, Dawn
000210 CAOR1010 42 Career Exploration 1 27 25 09/09/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Wagoner, Lisa
Carpentry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000868 CF1103 01 Prin Crptry/Tool Sfty 1 4 14 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH 8:00am-8:50am D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000867 CF1106 01 Const Drawings 2 14 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 MT 9:00am-9:50am D 191 Pulsifer, Jacob
000865 CF1109 01 Found/Concrete Lab I 1 14 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 WH 9:00am-9:50am D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000869 CF1112 01 Const Lab 1 4 14 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH 11:30am-1:20pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000870 CF1118 01 Ext Finish Lab 1 5 14 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH 1:30pm-4:00pm D 84 Pulsifer, Jacob
000871 CF2302 01 Planning/Mgmt 1 3 4 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH 8:00am-8:50am D 191 Mossberg, Dale
000872 CF2309 01 Found/Concrete Lab 2 4 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH Arranged OFF CAMPUS Mossberg, Dale
000873 CF2315 01 Const Lab 3 4 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH Arranged OFF CAMPUS Mossberg, Dale
000866 CF2321 01 Ext Finish Lab 3 2 3 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH 9:00am-9:50am OFF CAMPUS Mossberg, Dale
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000075 CHEM1010 01 Surv of Chem 4 22 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 8:00am-10:59am S 103 Misirli, Tolga
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Misirli, Tolga
000076 CHEM1010 02 Surv of Chem 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-2:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Misirli, Tolga
000077 CHEM1010 03 Surv of Chem 4 22 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 3:00pm-5:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 105 Misirli, Tolga
000078 CHEM1010 04 Surv of Chem 4 20 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Misirli, Tolga
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Waldorf-Rick, Karla
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-3:50pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-3:50pm S 103 Waldorf-Rick, Karla
000079 CHEM1010 05 Surv of Chem 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Misirli, Tolga
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Waldorf-Rick, Karla
08/26/19 - 12//19 F 1:00pm-3:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
08/26/19 - 12//19 F 1:00pm-3:59pm S 103 Waldorf-Rick, Karla
000080 CHEM1510 01 Princ Chem I 5 15 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Misirli, Tolga
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Waldorf-Rick, Karla
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 2:00pm-4:59pm S 103 Misirli, Tolga
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 2:00pm-4:59pm S 103 Waldorf-Rick, Karla
000081 CHEM1510 02 Princ Chem I 5 7 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Misirli, Tolga
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Waldorf-Rick, Karla
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 8:00am-10:59am S 103 Misirli, Tolga
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 8:00am-10:59am S 103 Waldorf-Rick, Karla
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000106 CMST1210 01 Intro to Communication 3 22 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am F 111 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000107 CMST1210 02 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 111 Wold, James
000108 CMST1210 03 Intro to Communication 3 20 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am F 111 Pierce, Douglas
000109 CMST1210 04 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 134 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000110 CMST1210 05 Intro to Communication 3 16 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm F 111 Wold, James
000115 CMST1210 41 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000116 CMST1210 42 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000120 CMST1210 43 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000121 CMST1210 44 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000111 CMST2200 01 Public Speaking 3 16 22 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 111 Knudsen, Beverly
001001 CMST2200 88 Public Speaking 3 14 22 09/03/19 - 01/17/ MTWHF 11:05am-12:27pm OFF CAMPUS Knudsen, Beverly
09/03/19 - 01/17/ MTWHF 11:05am-12:27pm OFF CAMPUS Lewandowski, Andrea
000118 CMST2230 41 Listening 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Julie
000112 CMST2250 01 Sm Grp Commun 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 134 Knudsen, Beverly
000105 CMST2260 01 Interpers Communication 3 18 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 10:00am-10:50am F 134 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000113 CMST2260 02 Interpers Communication 3 11 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wold, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 9:00am-9:50am F 134 Wold, James
000119 CMST2260 41 Interpers Communication 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000122 CMST2260 42 Interpers Communication 3 0 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Staff, N
000117 CMST2280 41 Argument & Reasoning 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000114 CMST2900 01 Comm Cert Capstone 1 2 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 TBA Knudsen, Beverly
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000707 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000708 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
001006 DRFT1502 42 CAD I 3 9 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000709 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000718 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000722 DRFT1508 41 Applied Math 2 12 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000710 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 9 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
000711 DRFT2500 41 Design Draft I 4 13 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000712 DRFT2501 41 Geom Tolerancing 3 16 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000713 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 14 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000715 DRFT2505 41 Computer Aided Mfg 2 12 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
000719 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 2 4 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000714 DRFT2512 41 Tech References 2 18 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000721 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 9 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
000706 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 3 11 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
001007 DRFT2950 42 Spec Projects/Topics 3 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Nass, Stacey
Computer Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000788 CSCI1400 41 Bus Computers 3 4 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Halvorson, Kevin
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000726 CST1021 41 HTML and CSS 3 17 18 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000729 CST1021 42 HTML and CSS 3 2 4 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000739 CST1072 41 Win Workstation Support 3 22 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000741 CST1072 42 Win Workstation Support 3 8 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000727 CST1146 41 PHP Programming 3 13 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000730 CST1510 42 System Diagnostics 3 18 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 328 Polman, Jeff
000732 CST1600 41 Rel. Database Design 3 24 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000745 CST1600 42 Rel. Database Design 3 4 4 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000731 CST1602 41 Advanced Databases 3 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000724 CST1620 41 C# Programming 4 21 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-4:20pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-4:20pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000737 CST1700 41 CCNA R&S Intro Networks 3 21 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:45am-11:00am B 48 Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:45am-11:00am MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000755 CST1701 41 Routng/Switchng Essentls 3 6 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:00pm-2:55pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000723 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 24 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000725 CST1794 42 Intro to Programming 3 18 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000753 CST1802 01 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 5 5 08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
000734 CST1861 41 Command Line/Registry 3 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000736 CST2274 41 Win Serv Install/Configur 3 19 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000733 CST2505 41 Intro to Linux 3 16 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000752 CST2514 01 Printer Diagnostics 2 7 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 8:00am-9:40am B 48 Polman, Jeff
000735 CST2608 41 Linux Server Administrati 3 14 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 1:00pm-3:30pm B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 1:00pm-3:30pm MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000728 CST2641 41 Intro Mobile Applications 3 18 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000738 CST2702 41 CCNA R&S Scaling Networks 2 6 24 08/26/19 - 10/18/19 Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 10/18/19 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
08/26/19 - 10/18/19 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
000758 CST2703 41 CCNA R&S Connecting Netwk 2 6 24 10/21/19 - 12//19 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
10/21/19 - 12//19 T H 3:00pm-4:40pm MAINHU 325 Polman, Jeff
10/21/19 - 12//19 T H Arranged ON Online Polman, Jeff
000754 CST2802 01 Helpdesk Management 1 4 5 08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-2:55pm B 62 Polman, Jeff
000743 CST2823 41 Network Intrusion 3 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 8:30am-10:55am B 46 Hyberger, Mark
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 8:30am-10:55am MAINHU 321 Hyberger, Mark
000763 CST2950 11 Special Projects/Topics 2 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged Polman, Jeff
Cosmetology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000910 COS1403 42 Cos Fund Hair Track 2 10 24 08/26/19 - 12/09/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
08/26/19 - 12/09/19 M 1:45pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000955 COS1403 41 Cos Fund Hair Track 1 13 24 09/02/19 - 09/02/19 M 2:45pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
09/02/19 - 12/09/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
000956 COS1404 41 Cos Fund Spa Track 1 6 24 09/02/19 - 12/09/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
09/02/19 - 12/09/19 M 1:45pm-2:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000896 COS1405 01 Haircutting (Preclinic) 4 13 24 08/26/19 - 11/13/19 T 12:30pm-3:45pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
08/26/19 - 11/13/19 TW 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Asche, Marisa
000899 COS1407 01 Nail Care (Preclinic) 3 12 24 08/26/19 - 11/19/19 MT 8:00am-11:30am B 175 Loehlein, Melissa
000897 COS1409 01 Chemical Control (Precl) 3 14 24 08/26/19 - 12/05/19 W 12:30pm-3:45pm B 167 Rodelius, Abby
10/09/19 - 10/09/19 W 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Rodelius, Abby
10/30/19 - 10/30/19 W 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Rodelius, Abby
11/27/19 - 11/27/19 W 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Rodelius, Abby
12/02/19 - 12/05/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Rodelius, Abby
12/02/19 - 12/05/19 TWH 12:30pm-3:45pm B 167 Rodelius, Abby
000900 COS1411 01 Skin Care 3 16 24 08/26/19 - 11/14/19 H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 175 Loehlein, Melissa
08/26/19 - 11/14/19 H 8:00am-11:30am B 175 Loehlein, Melissa
000957 COS1413 01 Hair Color 3 13 24 08/26/19 - 11/21/19 T H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
08/26/19 - 11/21/19 T H 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Asche, Marisa
000914 COS1415 01 Hair Design 2 13 24 09/09/19 - 11/21/19 M 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Asche, Marisa
11/18/19 - 11/21/19 MTWH 8:00am-11:30am B 167 Asche, Marisa
11/18/19 - 11/21/19 T H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 167 Asche, Marisa
000915 COS1417 01 Hair Care 2 11 24 08/26/19 - 12/04/19 W 12:30pm-3:45pm B 175 Loehlein, Melissa
000901 COS1418 01 Design Forum 2 11 24 08/26/19 - 12/17/19 T 12:30pm-3:45pm B 175 Loehlein, Melissa
12/10/19 - 12/17/19 T 8:00am-11:30am B 175 Loehlein, Melissa
000909 COS1435 01 MN Laws & Rules 2 18 24 08/26/19 - 11/07/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
08/26/19 - 11/07/19 H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000913 COS1460 01 Salon Fund/Nail Tech 4 1 20 08/26/19 - 12/13/19 F 8:00am-10:00am B 168 Loehlein, Melissa
08/30/19 - 12/13/19 Arranged ON Online Loehlein, Melissa
000966 COS1461 02 Salon Fund/Estheology 3 15 20 08/26/19 - 12/12/19 W 8:00am-11:30am B 175 Loehlein, Melissa
11/21/19 - 12/12/19 H 12:30pm-3:45pm B 175 Loehlein, Melissa
11/21/19 - 12/12/19 H 8:00am-11:30am B 175 Loehlein, Melissa
000911 COS1462 41 Salon Fund II 2 5 20 08/26/19 - 12/16/19 Arranged ON Online Loehlein, Melissa
08/26/19 - 12/16/19 M 1:45pm-3:45pm B 168 Loehlein, Melissa
000903 COS1500 02 Clinical-Cosmetology 2 28 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000904 COS1500 03 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 34 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000905 COS1500 04 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 18 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000906 COS1500 05 Clinical-Cosmetology 3 17 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000908 COS1500 01 Clinical-Cosmetology 1 6 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Asche, Marisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Loehlein, Melissa
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged B 173 Rodelius, Abby
000912 COS1519 01 Salon Success 1 17 24 09/02/19 - 12/09/19 Arranged ON Online Rodelius, Abby
09/02/19 - 12/09/19 M 12:45pm-1:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000640 ECED1105 41 Guiding Children's Behavi 2 12 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000644 ECED1115 41 Special Education 3 29 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000643 ECED1125 41 Child Development 3 25 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000641 ECED1420 41 Bullying: An Educator's R 1 13 30 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000646 ECED1430 41 Assistive Technology 1 10 30 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000639 ECED1620 41 Foundations/Early Childhd 3 20 30 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000638 ECED1640 41 Methods & Curric Planning 3 19 30 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000645 ECED1641 81 Methods & Curriculum Lab 1 17 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
000997 ECED2950 81 Special Topics/Projects 1 17 15 09/26/19 - 10/31/19 H 4:00pm-7:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hafner, Nancy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000032 ESCI1100 41 Physical Geology 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000033 ESCI1120 41 Intro Meteorology 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000034 ESCI1140 41 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000035 ESCI1140 42 Natural Disasters 4 23 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000036 ESCI1140 43 Natural Disasters 4 22 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000125 ECON1900 41 Pers Finance 3 42 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Rezac, Jill
000123 ECON2060 01 Microceconomics 3 33 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 9:00am-9:50am L 39 Baumann, William
000126 ECON2060 41 Microceconomics 3 44 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000124 ECON2070 01 Macroeconomics 3 30 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 10:00am-10:50am L 39 Baumann, William
000127 ECON2070 41 Macroeconomics 3 36 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
Educational Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000649 EDA1005 81 Occup/Service Learning 4 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
000653 EDA1010 41 Cultures in the Workplace 2 6 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000654 EDA1110 41 Lang Arts 3 4 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000651 EDA2900 81 Internship I 1 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
Electrician
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000316 CNEL1001 01 Construction Site Safety 2 27 28 08/27/19 - 10/16/19 TWH 8:00am-9:40am D 195 Floren, Leland
000311 CNEL1411 01 Circuits 1 3 26 28 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 T H 9:45am-10:59am D 195 Floren, Leland
10/22/19 - 12/13/19 W F 9:45am-11:30am D 195 Floren, Leland
000307 CNEL1809 01 Elect Mat Lab 2 26 28 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TWHF 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Olson, Keith
000315 CNEL1810 01 Basic Wiring Lab 1 5 27 28 08/27/19 - 10/16/19 TW 12:00pm-2:30pm D 195 Olson, Keith
08/27/19 - 10/16/19 TWHF 9:45am-10:59am D 195 Olson, Keith
08/28/19 - 10/11/19 HF 12:00pm-1:40pm D 195 Olson, Keith
000312 CNEL1815 01 Applied Math 3 22 28 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TWH 8:00am-9:40am D 195 Floren, Leland
000308 CNEL1820 01 Natl Elec Code 1 3 26 28 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TWHF 1:45pm-3:25pm D 195 Olson, Keith
000310 CNEL2413 01 Circuits 3 Lab 2 26 28 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TWHF 8:00am-9:40am D 196 Olson, Keith
000319 CNEL2730 01 Motor Controls 3 27 28 08/27/19 - 10/16/19 TWHF 12:35pm-2:40pm D 196 Floren, Leland
000309 CNEL2805 01 Electric Motors Lab 2 26 28 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 T H 9:45am-10:59am D 196 Olson, Keith
10/22/19 - 12/13/19 W F 9:45am-11:30am D 196 Olson, Keith
000317 CNEL2830 01 Natl Elec Code 3 3 27 28 08/27/19 - 10/16/19 TWHF 12:00pm-12:30pm D 196 Floren, Leland
08/27/19 - 10/16/19 TWHF 9:45am-11:00am D 196 Floren, Leland
000313 CNEL2840 01 Comm Wiring Lab 2 26 28 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 TWHF 12:00pm-1:40pm D 86 Floren, Leland
000320 CNEL2847 01 Basic Res Wiring Lab 1 27 28 10/22/19 - 12/13/19 Arranged D 196 Floren, Leland
000318 CNEL2900 01 Transformers 3 28 28 08/27/19 - 10/16/19 TWHF 7:30am-9:40am D 196 Olson, Keith
Emergency Medical Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000994 EMS1120 91 EMT 7 9 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Lee, Patrick
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 5:00pm-9:00pm D 191 Lee, Patrick
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000890 EMSP1530 51 Patient Assessment 1 10 25 08/26/19 - 09/14/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
08/26/19 - 09/14/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
08/26/19 - 09/14/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
09/10/19 - 09/12/19 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
000969 EMSP1552 51 Airway & Pulmonology 2 11 25 09/16/19 - 10/05/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
09/16/19 - 10/05/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
09/16/19 - 10/05/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000970 EMSP1554 51 Cardiology 4 10 25 10/07/19 - 11/02/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
10/07/19 - 11/02/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
10/07/19 - 11/02/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000972 EMSP1560 51 Medical Emergencies 4 10 25 11/11/19 - 12/21/19 Arranged ON Online Ehlenbach, Brian
11/11/19 - 12/21/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
11/11/19 - 12/21/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
000973 EMSP1580 81 Clinical I 2 11 25 10/27/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000889 EMSP1590 81 Field Clinical I-BLS 1 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000974 EMSP1593 81 Fld Clin II ALS-A 1 11 25 10/27/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Ehlenbach, Brian
000971 EMSP1600 51 ACLS Provider 1 10 25 11/05/19 - 11/07/19 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
11/09/19 - 11/09/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
11/09/19 - 11/09/19 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000254 ENGL960 31 Gateway to Read/Writ 6 8 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-10:40am L 34 Hanson, Jenna
000256 ENGL970 01 Engl for Acad Purposes 6 8 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-11:40am S 10 Benson, Jill
000257 ENGL980 01 Trans to Read/Writ 3 9 12 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000258 ENGL980 02 Trans to Read/Writ 3 12 12 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm S 10 Janicki, Stacy
000259 ENGL980 03 Trans to Read/Writ 3 12 12 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm S 10 Benson, Jill
000960 ENGL1209 01 Coll Comp I 3 9 12 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000961 ENGL1209 02 Coll Comp I 3 12 12 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 10 Janicki, Stacy
000962 ENGL1209 03 Coll Comp I 3 12 12 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 11 Benson, Jill
000263 ENGL1210 04 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hanson, Jenna
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 11:00am-11:50am L 21 Hanson, Jenna
000264 ENGL1210 05 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm S 11 Benson, Jill
000265 ENGL1210 06 Coll Comp I 3 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000844 ENGL1210 01 Coll Comp I 3 15 18 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000845 ENGL1210 02 Coll Comp I 3 17 18 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 10 Janicki, Stacy
000846 ENGL1210 03 Coll Comp I 3 16 18 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm S 11 Benson, Jill
000266 ENGL1210 07 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000267 ENGL1210 41 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000268 ENGL1210 42 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000998 ENGL1210 43 Coll Comp I 3 30 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinka, Alissa
000269 ENGL1220 01 Coll Comp II 3 12 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000270 ENGL1220 02 Coll Comp II 3 18 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 21 Karsten, Margaret
000271 ENGL1220 41 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000272 ENGL1220 42 Coll Comp II 3 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000273 ENGL1600 01 The Short Story 3 14 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am S 11 Janicki, Stacy
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000238 ENVS1410 01 Environ Science 4 3 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-2:59pm S 107 Johnson, Trevor
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 105 Johnson, Trevor
000239 ENVS1410 02 Environ Science 4 1 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-10:59am S 107 Johnson, Trevor
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm S 105 Johnson, Trevor
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000947 GSCI1401 41 Computer Technology 1 23 25 08/26/19 - 09/27/19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000948 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 19 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000465 GSIS1502 01 Human Relations 2 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Larson, Benjamin
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000950 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 14 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000951 GSWS1451 01 First Aid/Safety 1 10 25 09/28/19 - 09/28/19 S 8:00am-4:30pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000321 GSWS1481 01 OSHA/First Aid 1 13 20 09//19 - 09/27/19 F 9:00am-2:00pm Bergum, Charles
09//19 - 09/27/19 F 9:00am-2:00pm Ninefeldt, Kayleen
09/13/19 - 09/13/19 F 9:00am-3:00pm Bergum, Charles
09/13/19 - 09/13/19 F 9:00am-3:00pm Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000600 GSWS1481 92 OSHA/First Aid 1 19 20 08/26/19 - 08/26/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Bergum, Charles
08/26/19 - 08/26/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
08/27/19 - 08/29/19 TWH 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Bergum, Charles
08/27/19 - 08/29/19 TWH 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000601 GSWS1481 93 OSHA/First Aid 1 18 20 09/09/19 - 09/09/19 M 3:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Bergum, Charles
09/09/19 - 09/09/19 M 3:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
09/10/19 - 09/12/19 WH 3:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Bergum, Charles
09/10/19 - 09/12/19 WH 3:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000952 GSWS1481 94 OSHA/First Aid 1 16 20 10/07/19 - 10/08/19 MT 8:00am-4:30pm D 185 Bergum, Charles
10/07/19 - 10/08/19 MT 8:00am-4:30pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000953 GSWS1481 95 OSHA/First Aid 1 14 20 11/18/19 - 11/18/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Bergum, Charles
11/18/19 - 11/18/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
11/19/19 - 11/21/19 TWH 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Bergum, Charles
11/19/19 - 11/21/19 TWH 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000954 GSWS1481 96 OSHA/First Aid 1 18 20 12/02/19 - 12/02/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Bergum, Charles
12/02/19 - 12/02/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
12/03/19 - 12/05/19 TWH 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Bergum, Charles
12/03/19 - 12/05/19 TWH 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000988 GSWS1481 97 OSHA/First Aid 1 19 20 09/16/19 - 09/16/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Bergum, Charles
09/16/19 - 09/16/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
09/17/19 - 09/19/19 TWH 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Bergum, Charles
09/17/19 - 09/19/19 TWH 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
000989 GSWS1481 98 OSHA/First Aid 1 19 20 09/23/19 - 09/23/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Bergum, Charles
09/23/19 - 09/23/19 M 4:00pm-8:00pm D 185 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
09/24/19 - 09/26/19 TWH 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Bergum, Charles
09/24/19 - 09/26/19 TWH 4:00pm-8:00pm D 195 Ninefeldt, Kayleen
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000072 GEOG1400 01 Intro Geography 3 37 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 11:00am-11:50am L 39 Thorstad, Todd
000073 GEOG1410 01 Wrld Reg Geog 3 28 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:30am-10:45am L 39 Thorstad, Todd
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000441 HIMC1100 41 Fund Health Info 3 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000442 HIMC1110 41 Anatomy & Physiology 3 9 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000449 HIMC1120 41 Medical Terminology 3 15 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000443 HIMC1150 41 Legal Aspects 2 24 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000444 HIMC1250 41 HIT Exp Foundations 2 15 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schultz, Lisa
000445 HIMC1320 41 Reimburs Methodologies 3 14 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000452 HIMC1330 41 Elec Health Records 2 17 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000446 HIMC1340 41 Health Records Documentat 1 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Paisley, Susan
000447 HIMC2004 41 Adv Coding 3 17 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000453 HIMC2030 41 CCA Review 1 3 15 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000450 HIMC2040 41 Quality Mgmt & Stats 3 20 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000454 HIMC2260 41 MCS Exp Capstone 3 3 15 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Matthys, Lorri
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000128 HIST1010 01 World Hist to 1500 3 42 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am S 13 Pierce, Douglas
000129 HIST1110 01 US History to 1865 3 22 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm S 13 Pierce, Douglas
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000244 HSER2010 01 Intro Case Mgmt 3 9 30 08/29/19 - 10/10/19 H 9:00am-10:59am L 12 Hatlestad, Angela
08/29/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hatlestad, Angela
000245 HSER2340 01 Assessment/Interviewing 3 10 45 08/27/19 - 10/15/19 T H 12:00pm-2:59pm L 12 Hatlestad, Angela
000243 HSER2900 81 Coop Educ-CD 5 15 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
Humanities
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000240 HUM1050 01 Human Adventure 3 11 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am F 131 Turner, John
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000849 LAWE1030 01 Intro Crim Justice 3 29 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm L 36 Larson, Kyle
000850 LAWE1030 41 Intro Crim Justice 3 29 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000857 LAWE2010 01 Criminal Procedures 3 13 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Welch, Aaron
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 3:30pm-5:20pm L 37 Welch, Aaron
000851 LAWE2010 41 Criminal Procedures 3 20 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schaeffer, James
000852 LAWE2310 01 Law Enf & Community 3 23 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-1:50pm L 37 Larson, Kyle
000853 LAWE2310 41 Law Enf & Community 3 21 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
000854 LAWE2410 41 Criminal Investigations 3 32 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Larson, Kyle
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-10:50am L 12 Larson, Kyle
000855 LAWE2470 41 Juvenile Justice 3 31 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Robak, Kurt
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000965 MACT1508 41 Applied Math 2 1 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Moen, David
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000691 CMAE1514 41 Safety Awareness 2 26 30 08/26/19 - 10/18/19 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
000692 CMAE1518 41 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 16 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
000690 CMAE1522 41 Quality Practices 2 25 30 08/26/19 - 10/18/19 Arranged ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
000693 CMAE1526 41 Maint. Awareness 2 13 30 10/21/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
000694 CMAE1528 41 Career Success Skills 1 10 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Ryder, Greg
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000781 MSM1000 41 Student Success 1 21 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000771 MSM1101 01 Princ of Mktg 3 15 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-11:50am C 125 Quale, Jennifer
000772 MSM1103 01 Basic Sales Techniques 3 15 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:50am C 125 Schwanz, Derik
000775 MSM1137 01 Bus Math/Acctg 3 11 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-1:50pm C 125 Quale, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-2:50pm C 125 Quale, Jennifer
000777 MSM1818 81 Internship I 1 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000776 MSM2102 31 Prof Sales 3 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 1:00pm-3:50pm C 121 Quale, Jennifer
000774 MSM2105 01 Comp Appl 3 13 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Quale, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-10:50am C 128 Quale, Jennifer
000773 MSM2110 01 Princ Supervision 3 11 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-2:50pm C 125 Schwanz, Derik
000780 MSM2125 41 E Commerce & Social Media 3 25 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Sweeter, Mandy
000783 MSM2950 51 Special Proj/Topics 1 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged Schwanz, Derik
Massage Therapy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000859 MTHE1201 91 Basic Massage 5 22 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 6:30pm-8:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
08/26/19 - 12//19 S 10:00am-3:00pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000860 MTHE1203 91 Anat & Phys 3 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 3:30pm-4:29pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
08/26/19 - 12//19 S 9:00am-9:59am B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000861 MTHE1204 91 Bus Prac/Comm I 1 23 23 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 M W 5:30pm-6:29pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000863 MTHE1205 91 Holistic Health 2 22 23 10/21/19 - 12/18/19 M W 5:30pm-6:29pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
10/26/19 - 12/14/19 S 10:00am-11:59am B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000864 MTHE1206 01 Clin/Field Exp I 1 22 23 09/14/19 - 12//19 S 9:00am-3:30pm B 171 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
000862 MTHE1208 91 Intro to Pathology 2 23 23 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 4:30pm-5:29pm B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
08/26/19 - 12//19 S 8:30am-8:59am B 168 Lundell-Stuhr, Katy
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000132 MATH970 01 Beg Algebra 3 27 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 41 Ronneberg, Manfred
000133 MATH970 02 Beg Algebra 3 28 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 41 Oswood, Paul
000146 MATH970 41 Beg Algebra 3 31 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000135 MATH980 01 Interm. Algebra 3 15 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 42 Unger, Elizabeth
000136 MATH980 02 Interm. Algebra 3 20 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 42 Unger, Elizabeth
000137 MATH980 03 Interm. Algebra 3 15 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm L 42 Unger, Elizabeth
000147 MATH980 41 Interm. Algebra 3 35 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000139 MATH990 01 Math Reasoning 4 14 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 1:00pm-2:15pm L 41 Oswood, Paul
000145 MATH990 02 Math Reasoning 4 14 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-11:15am L 41 Oswood, Paul
000148 MATH990 41 Math Reasoning 4 26 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000140 MATH1120 01 Coll Algebra 4 25 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:00am-10:50am L 42 Unger, Elizabeth
000141 MATH1120 02 Coll Algebra 4 33 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-11:15am S 13 Ronneberg, Manfred
000149 MATH1120 41 Coll Algebra 4 25 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000142 MATH1210 01 Calculus I 5 11 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 9:00am-9:50am L 18 Oswood, Paul
000143 MATH2010 01 Elem Statistics 3 10 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 20 Unger, Elizabeth
000150 MATH2010 41 Elem Statistics 3 26 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Taylor, Melvern
000151 MATH2010 42 Elem Statistics 3 13 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Baumann, William
000144 MATH2330 31 Linear Alg/Diff Equations 5 1 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWHF 11:00am-11:50am L 40 Sieve, Michael
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000813 MEDA1002 41 Appl Comm/Scrib I 2 25 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000802 MEDA1010 01 Anat/Phys I 3 20 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTW 9:00am-9:50am A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
000803 MEDA1113 01 Med Term I 3 20 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTW 10:00am-10:50am A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
000804 MEDA1225 01 Lab Orientation 3 10 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 11:00am-12:50pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 11:00am-1:50pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000805 MEDA1225 02 Lab Orientation 3 10 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 11:00am-12:50pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 11:00am-1:50pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000809 MEDA1235 01 Clin Proc 2 3 17 20 08/26/19 - 11/08/19 M 11:00am-12:50pm A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
08/26/19 - 11/08/19 TW 1:30pm-4:20pm A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
000811 MEDA1313 41 Human Development 2 16 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000806 MEDA1324 01 Lab Skills I 1 10 15 08/26/19 - 10/18/19 T 2:00pm-3:50pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000807 MEDA1324 02 Lab Skills I 1 9 15 08/26/19 - 10/18/19 W 2:00pm-3:50pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000814 MEDA1326 01 Lab Skills II 1 10 15 10/21/19 - 12//19 T 2:00pm-3:50pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000815 MEDA1326 02 Lab Skills II 1 7 15 10/21/19 - 12//19 W 2:00pm-3:50pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
000810 MEDA1451 01 Practicum Seminar 3 17 20 08/26/19 - 11/08/19 M 1:30pm-4:20pm A 152 Miller, Cherie
08/26/19 - 11/08/19 M 9:00am-10:50am A 152 Miller, Cherie
000812 MEDA2020 41 Exam Review II 2 17 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Miller, Cherie
000808 MEDA2032 01 Pharmacology 3 17 20 08/26/19 - 11/08/19 Arranged ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
08/26/19 - 11/08/19 TW 11:00am-12:50pm A 154 Jensen, Mellissa
000816 MEDA2100 81 Practicum 5 18 20 11/11/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Miller, Cherie
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000246 MMDT1002 41 Graph Visualization 3 29 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000247 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000251 MMDT1010 41 Typography/Color Theory 3 28 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000999 MMDT1010 42 Typography/Color Theory 3 5 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000252 MMDT1021 41 HTML & CSS 3 8 7 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000289 MMDT1021 42 HTML & CSS 3 4 4 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 48 Martinson, James
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 327 Martinson, James
000248 MMDT1112 41 Animation/Web Des I 3 18 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000290 MMDT1124 41 Web Publishing 3 26 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Anderson, Vaughn
000249 MMDT1142 41 Interface Design 3 18 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
000250 MMDT1146 41 PHP Programming 3 1 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am B 67 Benusa, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-11:30am MAINHU 475 Benusa, Allen
000291 MMDT1152 41 Business of Multi 3 15 18 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Schwanz, Derik
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 465 Schwanz, Derik
000253 MMDT2950 51 Spec Projects/Topics 1 5 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Maher, Amy
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000065 MUSC1000 01 Concert Choir 1 12 80 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am F 135 LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000063 MUSC1110 41 Intro to Music 3 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Chua, Elizabeth
000064 MUSC1350 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 38 40 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Chua, Elizabeth
000068 MUSC1510 02 Appl Music-Piano 1 2 15 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged F 135 Lundquist, Paula
000069 MUSC1510 81 Appl Music-Voice 1 9 15 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Schmidt, Cheryl
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000917 NURS2700 81 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 9 9 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 155E Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm B 162A Buntjer, Julie
000918 NURS2700 82 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 9 9 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 155E Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 155E Thielke, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm B 162A Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm B 162A Thielke, Lisa
000919 NURS2700 83 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 8 8 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Rudningen, Kala
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:45pm-4:45pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 155E Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 155E Rudningen, Kala
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:30am-1:30pm A 155E Thielke, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm B 162A Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm B 162A Rudningen, Kala
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:30am-3:30pm B 162A Thielke, Lisa
000937 NURS2720 31 Transition Role Prof Nurs 4 0 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-12:00pm Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-12:00pm Ober, Deann
08/26/19 - 12//19 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 W TBA OFF CAMPUS Ober, Deann
000920 NURS2750 01 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 26 26 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 2:00pm-4:00pm A 244 Thielke, Lisa
000921 NURS2800 81 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 9 9 08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm A 155E Bolle, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000922 NURS2800 82 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 7 9 08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Danielson, Cheryl
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Danielson, Cheryl
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Danielson, Cheryl
000923 NURS2800 83 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 7 8 08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Bolle, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Danielson, Cheryl
08/26/19 - 12//19 HF TBA OFF CAMPUS Ohden, Gina
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Danielson, Cheryl
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:30am-12:30pm B 162A Ohden, Gina
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Danielson, Cheryl
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Ohden, Gina
000924 NURS2820 01 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 23 26 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 10:00am-1:00pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000925 NURS2850 01 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 23 26 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:30pm-3:30pm B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000926 NURS2900 81 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 9 9 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 9:00am-12:00pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:00pm A 155E McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:00pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 TW TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000927 NURS2900 82 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 6 9 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 9:00am-12:00pm B 162A Auch, Robert
08/26/19 - 12//19 F 9:00am-12:00pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 F 9:00am-12:00pm B 162A Ohden, Gina
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:00pm B 162B Auch, Robert
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:00pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:00pm B 162B Ohden, Gina
08/26/19 - 12//19 TW TBA A 155e Auch, Robert
08/26/19 - 12//19 TW TBA A 155e McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 TW TBA A 155e Ohden, Gina
000928 NURS2900 83 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 5 8 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 9:00am-12:00pm B 162A McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 F 9:00am-12:00pm B 162A Ohden, Gina
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:00pm B 162B McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:00pm-3:00pm B 162B Ohden, Gina
08/26/19 - 12//19 TW TBA A 155e McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 TW TBA A 155e Ohden, Gina
000929 NURS2920 01 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 20 26 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-12:00pm B 162B Auch, Robert
000930 NURS2950 81 Nursing Leadership I 3 12 13 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 H TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
000931 NURS2950 82 Nursing Leadership I 3 8 13 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thielke, Lisa
08/26/19 - 12//19 H TBA OFF CAMPUS McDowell, Pamela
08/26/19 - 12//19 H TBA OFF CAMPUS Thielke, Lisa
Nursing Assistant/Home Health Aide
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000985 NA1612 91 Nursing Assistant 3 19 20 09/03/19 - 09/25/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Hagedorn, Diane
09/03/19 - 09/25/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm A 155E Lanzrath, Shannon
09/03/19 - 09/25/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Hagedorn, Diane
09/03/19 - 09/25/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm B 162B Lanzrath, Shannon
09/26/19 - 10/08/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Hagedorn, Diane
09/26/19 - 10/08/19 TWH 4:00pm-9:00pm OFF CAMPUS Lanzrath, Shannon
10/10/19 - 10/10/19 4:00pm-7:00pm Hagedorn, Diane
10/10/19 - 10/10/19 4:00pm-7:00pm Lanzrath, Shannon
Occupational Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000456 OSP1000 01 Job Keeping Skills 2 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Larson, Benjamin
000455 OSP1200 01 Career Assessment/Planng 2 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:00pm-1:50pm B 66 Larson, Benjamin
000457 OSP1320 01 Communication 2 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 2:00pm-2:50pm B 166 Larson, Benjamin
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm B 166 Larson, Benjamin
000458 OSP1390 01 Comm/Leisure Res 1 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 W 2:00pm-2:50pm B 66 Larson, Benjamin
000461 OSP1600 02 OSP Topics-Driver's Ed 1 1 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged Larson, Benjamin
000462 OSP1600 04 OSP Topics-Study Skills 1 7 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 TBA Larson, Benjamin
000459 OSP1700 01 Supv Occup Train Seminar 2 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm B 66 Larson, Benjamin
000460 OSP1750 81 S.O.T. I 10 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Larson, Benjamin
OnCourse
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000241 ONCR1000 01 OnCourse 3 29 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 14 Hatlestad, Angela
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000054 PHIL1010 31 Intro Philosophy 3 17 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am L 18 Singleton, Elizabeth
000055 PHIL1020 01 Intro to Ethics 3 19 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 39 Singleton, Elizabeth
000056 PHIL1020 41 Intro to Ethics 3 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000057 PHIL1020 42 Intro to Ethics 3 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000152 PE1040 01 Weight Training 1 6 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 2:00pm-2:50pm F 102 Ogdahl, Carrie
000167 PE1160 01 Cardio & Core Training 1 10 26 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 2:00pm-2:50pm F GYM P-1 Ogdahl, Carrie
000153 PE1190 01 Vars Ath I-BB Men's 1 6 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Thooft, Nathan
000154 PE1190 02 Vars Ath I-BB Women's 1 1 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Holleman, Jodi
000156 PE1190 03 Vars Ath I-Volleyball 1 0 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Smith, Erica
000157 PE1190 04 Vars Ath I-Wrestling 1 0 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Toedter, Jair
000990 PE1190 05 Vars Ath I- 1 1 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Anfinson, Dean
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Haverly, Troy
000158 PE1220 01 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm F GYM P-1 Ogdahl, Carrie
000169 PE1220 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000170 PE1220 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000171 PE1220 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000207 PE1220 44 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
000159 PE2050 01 Prev/Care Inj 2 19 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm L 15 Ogdahl, Carrie
000172 PE2090 41 Sport Skls/Offic 2 9 35 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000160 PE2190 01 Vars Ath II-BB Men's 1 5 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Thooft, Nathan
000161 PE2190 02 Vars Ath II-BB Women's 1 0 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Holleman, Jodi
000163 PE2190 03 Vars Ath II-Volleyball 1 1 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Smith, Erica
000164 PE2190 04 Vars Ath II-Wrestling 1 0 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged F GYM P-1 Toedter, Jair
000165 PE2200 01 First Aid/CPR 2 17 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 9:00am-9:50am L 14 Thorstad, Todd
000166 PE2200 02 First Aid/CPR 2 10 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 10:00am-10:50am L 18 Ogdahl, Carrie
Physics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000031 PHYS1210 41 Gen Physics 5 18 18 09/23/19 - 12/19/19 Arranged ON Online Francis, Sarah
Political Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000131 POLS1320 01 Am Nat Govern 3 27 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 11:00am-11:50am S 11 Kariniemi, Keith
Practical Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000916 PRNU1000 01 Found of Practical Nurs 6 15 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 11:45am-1:45pm A 155E Auch, Robert
08/26/19 - 12//19 F 11:45am-1:45pm B 162B Auch, Robert
08/26/19 - 12//19 F 9:00am-11:00am B 162B Auch, Robert
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 10:30am-12:30pm B 162B Auch, Robert
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:15pm-3:15pm A 155e Auch, Robert
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:15pm-3:15pm B 162B Auch, Robert
000932 PRNU1200 01 Nurs Care of Older Adult 3 18 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-2:00pm A 155E Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-2:00pm A 155E Rudningen, Kala
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-2:00pm B 162B Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-2:00pm B 162B Rudningen, Kala
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-11:00am B 162B Buntjer, Julie
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-11:00am B 162B Rudningen, Kala
000933 PRNU1300 01 Pharmacology for PN 1 18 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-10:00am B 162A Bolle, Lisa
000934 PRNU1400 82 Clinical I 4 5 10 08/26/19 - 12//19 M TBA OFF CAMPUS Rudningen, Kala
000935 PRNU1400 81 Clinical I 4 10 10 08/26/19 - 12//19 M TBA OFF CAMPUS Thielke, Lisa
000936 PRNU1617 41 Medical Terminology 1 36 36 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Hubbell, Shanda
000993 PRNU1617 42 Medical Terminology 1 28 36 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Bolle, Lisa
Professional Photography Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000470 PHOT1015 01 Lightroom 3 15 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 1:00pm-2:50pm C 124 McDonald, Wade
000471 PHOT1016 01 Classic Portraiture 3 15 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-1:50pm B 40A Pawelk, Amy
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000475 PHOT1019 01 Digital Cameras I 3 16 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 9:00am-10:50am B 40 Pawelk, Amy
000476 PHOT1024 01 Photoshop I 4 15 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-10:50am C 124 McDonald, Wade
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-9:50am C 124 McDonald, Wade
000467 PHOT2030 01 Comm Phot II 4 8 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:00pm-12:50pm C 124 McDonald, Wade
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 12:00pm-1:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
000468 PHOT2032 01 On-Location Portraiture 3 8 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:00am-10:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-9:50am C 133 Pawelk, Amy
000469 PHOT2035 01 Off-Camera Flash Phot 2 8 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 40 McDonald, Wade
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 12:00pm-12:50pm C 133 McDonald, Wade
000479 PHOT2050 01 Real Estate Photo 3 8 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 1:00pm-2:50pm C 124 McDonald, Wade
000958 PHOT2057 81 Internship/Client Sim 3 8 28 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged OFF CAMPUS Pawelk, Amy
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000097 PSYC1310 01 Intro to Psyc 4 21 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTW F 9:00am-9:50am L 15 Dusek, Elisabeth
000098 PSYC1310 02 Intro to Psyc 4 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTW F 10:00am-10:50am L 15 Hatlestad, Angela
000100 PSYC1310 03 Intro to Psyc 4 37 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTW F 11:00am-11:50am L 15 Dusek, Elisabeth
000088 PSYC1310 41 Intro to Psyc 4 44 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000089 PSYC1310 42 Intro to Psyc 4 44 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000995 PSYC1310 43 Intro to Psyc 4 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000099 PSYC1320 01 Intro Psyc Lab 1 8 12 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged L 16 Hatlestad, Angela
000101 PSYC2000 01 Couns Techniques 3 10 30 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
10/24/19 - 12/12/19 H 9:00am-10:50am L 12 Wood, Jon
000102 PSYC2020 01 Group Process 3 8 30 10/22/19 - 12/19/19 T H 12:00pm-2:59pm L 12 Wood, Jon
000104 PSYC2310 41 Pharmacology 3 18 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wood, Jon
000103 PSYC2630 01 Devel Psyc 3 15 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 14 Dusek, Elisabeth
000094 PSYC2630 41 Devel Psyc 3 43 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000205 PUBH1050 41 Pers/Com Hlth 2 20 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
000206 PUBH1100 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 35 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Wozniak, Breann
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000043 SOC1050 01 Intro to Soc 3 25 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm L 37 Ferguson, Ronald
000044 SOC1050 02 Intro to Soc 3 41 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 12:00pm-12:50pm L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000045 SOC1060 01 Gen Soc Prob 3 24 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm L 37 Ferguson, Ronald
000046 SOC1060 41 Gen Soc Prob 3 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000047 SOC1070 01 Marr Fam Liv 3 25 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
000048 SOC2400 01 Juv Delinquency 3 13 43 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 9:30am-10:45am L 36 Ferguson, Ronald
000049 SOC2420 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 45 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000050 SOC2440 01 Soc Dth/Dying 3 40 45 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 9:00am-9:50am L 36 Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000042 SPAN1070 41 Beg Spanish I 4 29 33 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
Theatre
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000038 THTR1400 01 Intro Theatre 3 19 80 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W F 10:00am-10:50am F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000039 THTR1420 01 Thtr Prod & Stagecraft 3 30 38 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000040 THTR1450 01 Part Theatre 1 1 20 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
000041 THTR1500 01 Beg Acting 3 8 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm F 141 Hegdahl, Matthew
UNKNOWN
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000984 COCR100 81 Comm Coll Allegheny Cty 4 1 1 00/00/ - 00/00/ -
Veterinary Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000480 VNTE1000 01 Intro Vet Science 1 34 68 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged ON Online Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000481 VNTE1016 01 Nurs Proc I 3 17 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 M H 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000482 VNTE1016 02 Nurs Proc I 3 16 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 1:00pm-2:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000483 VNTE1016 03 Nurs Proc I 3 14 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 11:00am-12:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 2:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
000484 VNTE1016 04 Nurs Proc I 3 16 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 M H 12:00pm-1:50pm C 52 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-9:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000485 VNTE1037 01 Anat/Phys I 3 17 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 M H 12:00pm-1:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000486 VNTE1037 02 Anat/Phys I 3 17 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 8:00am-9:20am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 1:30pm-2:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000487 VNTE1037 03 Anat/Phys I 3 13 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 1:30pm-2:50pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 3:00pm-4:20pm B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000488 VNTE1037 04 Anat/Phys I 3 16 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 9:30am-10:50am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-11:20am B 39 Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 8:00am-8:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 11:00am-11:40am B 65 Olson, Roxanne
000489 VNTE1056 01 Lab Techn I 3 18 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 1:00pm-2:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-2:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000490 VNTE1056 02 Lab Techn I 3 16 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 11:00am-12:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 2:30pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000491 VNTE1056 03 Lab Techn I 3 13 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-1:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 12:30pm-1:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000492 VNTE1056 04 Lab Techn I 3 16 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 M H 2:00pm-3:20pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000505 VNTE2210 01 Clinical Skills I 3 10 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 12:00pm-3:50pm B 37 Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Marcus, Karen
000506 VNTE2210 02 Clinical Skills I 3 10 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 12:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
000507 VNTE2210 03 Clinical Skills I 3 13 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 52 Balay, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Balay, Allen
000508 VNTE2210 04 Clinical Skills I 3 12 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 T 12:00pm-3:50pm C 13 Anderson, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 8:00am-8:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
000500 VNTE2218 01 Large Anim Husbandry 1 11 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
000501 VNTE2218 02 Large Anim Husbandry 1 13 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
000493 VNTE2219 01 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 11 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000494 VNTE2219 02 Nurs Proc of Large Anim 2 13 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-4:00pm B 35 Balay, Allen
000502 VNTE2230 01 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 9 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 11:00am-12:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 1:00pm-2:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000503 VNTE2230 02 Rad/Imaging Techn 3 10 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 1:00pm-2:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 10:00am-11:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000497 VNTE2246 01 Disease Processes 3 40 64 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 9:00am-10:50am B 65 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 10:00am-10:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
000495 VNTE2325 01 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 13 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 8:00am-8:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 8:00am-8:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000496 VNTE2325 02 Surg Nurs/Anesthesia 4 12 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 F 11:00am-11:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 H 8:00am-10:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Balay, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 T 9:00am-9:50am B 35 Husman, Beth
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Balay, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 11:00am-11:50am C 52 Husman, Beth
000498 VNTE2350 01 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 11 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 8:00am-8:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 W 3:00pm-3:50pm B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000499 VNTE2350 02 Avian/Exotic Anim Care 3 10 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 12:00pm-12:50pm B 35 Anderson, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 M 10:00am-10:50am B 65 Anderson, Jennifer
08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 9:00am-9:50am B 39 Anderson, Jennifer
000509 VNTE2715 83 Internship 8 2 60 08/26/19 - 12//19 T Arranged OFF CAMPUS Marcus, Karen
000504 VNTE2825 01 Adv Vet Behavior 1 8 16 08/26/19 - 12//19 M H 4:00pm-4:50pm B 35 Marcus, Karen
000982 VNTE2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 3 2 12 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged Marcus, Karen
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged Olson, Roxanne
000983 VNTE2950 12 Spec Projects/Topics 1 3 12 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged Balay, Allen
08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged Husman, Beth
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000885 WELD1201 01 Applied Math 2 21 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 M W 11:00am-11:50am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000878 WELD1311 01 Print/Sym/Joint I 2 20 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 MT 1:00pm-1:50pm D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000879 WELD1312 01 Welding Processes 4 21 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 8:00am-10:50am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH 8:00am-8:50am D 89 Sarsland, Cody
000880 WELD1314 01 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 1 1 20 24 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 MTW 9:00am-10:50am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000881 WELD1316 01 SMAW Shop 1 2 19 24 08/26/19 - 10/16/19 MT 2:00pm-3:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
08/26/19 - 10/16/19 WH 1:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000886 WELD1324 01 Gas Weld/Braze/Cut 2 2 19 24 10/21/19 - 12//19 MTW 9:00am-10:50am D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000887 WELD1326 01 SMAW Shop 2 3 20 25 10/21/19 - 12//19 MT 2:00pm-3:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
10/21/19 - 12//19 MT 2:00pm-3:50pm D 89 Sarsland, Cody
10/21/19 - 12//19 WH 1:00pm-3:50pm D 88 Sarsland, Cody
000874 WELD2100 01 Intro to Machining 1 9 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 WH 8:00am-2:50pm D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000875 WELD2101 01 Layout/Fab 1 4 9 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 H 7:00am-2:50pm D 89 Hall, Jeremy
08/26/19 - 12//19 MTW 7:00am-7:50am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000883 WELD2103 01 Adv GTAW Shop 2 9 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000884 WELD2105 01 Adv GMAW/FCAW 1 9 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH 8:00am-10:50am D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000882 WELD2106 01 Metal Finishing Shop 4 9 24 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTWH 12:00pm-1:50pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000876 WELD2111 01 Layout/Fab 2 2 9 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTW 8:00am-8:50am D 89 Hall, Jeremy
000877 WELD2828 01 Multi Axis CAM/Robotic 2 9 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 MTW 2:00pm-2:50pm D 88 Hall, Jeremy
000888 WELD2950 11 Spec Projects/Topics 4 25 08/26/19 - 12//19 Arranged D 88 Sarsland, Cody