Ridgewater College, Hutchinson Campus
Spring Semester 2021 Class Schedule


Last Updated: Friday, April 16, 2021 at 4:00 PM

Accounting
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000406 ACCT1800 41 Business Law 2 28 33 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000405 ACCT1810 41 Intro to Accounting 3 19 33 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Fenske, William
000399 ACCT1816 41 Prin Acct 2 4 29 33 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000400 ACCT1834 41 Comp Acct I 3 22 33 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ostlund, Steve
000401 ACCT1837 41 Spreadsheets Concepts 3 34 33 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000402 ACCT1842 41 Income Tax 4 30 33 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Fenske, William
000403 ACCT2823 41 Interm Acct II 4 19 33 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
000404 ACCT2845 41 Auditing 4 19 33 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Wagner, Charlotte
Activity Director
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000619 ADR1015 41 Activity Ideas 4 25 25 03/15/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000617 ADR1500 41 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Course 4 25 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Reginek, Julie
001040 ADR1500 42 MEPAP 1:Basic Act Course 4 3 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Reginek, Julie
000618 ADR1520 41 MEPAP 2: Act Mgmt Course 4 13 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Reginek, Julie
000620 ADR1760 41 Intro Dementia Care 3 18 25 01/11/21 - 03/14/21 - ON Online Ammons, Marnie
000910 ADR2900 41 Internship 2 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Reginek, Julie
Administrative Support Careers
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000408 ADS1007 41 Keyboarding 2 13 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000410 ADS1014 41 Written Bus Comm 3 19 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000409 ADS1053 41 Excel 3 24 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000412 ADS1140 41 Pharmacology 3 12 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000413 ADS1201 41 Civil Lit/Criminal Law 4 7 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000414 ADS1203 41 Family Law/Estate Plan 4 7 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000415 ADS1204 41 Legal Documentation 3 3 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Norgren, Colleen
000416 ADS1320 41 Med Ofc Mgmt 3 9 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000419 ADS2015 41 Intro to Project Mgmt. 2 14 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000417 ADS2045 41 Adv. Word Processing 3 11 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000418 ADS2202 41 Adv Legal Practices 2 4 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Norgren, Colleen
Agriculture
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000953 AGRI1301 41 Poultry Nutrition 2 3 32 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Peterson, Russell
000954 AGRI1303 41 Envir Mgmt Poultry Prod 3 4 32 02/08/21 - 04/08/21 - ON Online Buysse, Matthew
000955 AGRI1305 41 Managing Poultry Health 3 3 32 02/08/21 - 04/08/21 - ON Online Buysse, Matthew
000201 AGRI1520 41 Comput in Ag 3 14 28 01/11/21 - 04/08/21 - ON Online Barka, Jon
000222 AGRI1660 41 Agronomy 3 13 35 01/11/21 - 04/08/21 - ON Online Peterson, Russell
000223 AGRI1771 41 Intro Precision Ag 2 4 32 01/11/21 - 04/08/21 - ON Online Yoose, Curtis
000207 AGRI2148 41 Ag Shop Procedures 1 3 18 01/11/21 - 02/05/21 - ON Online Barka, Jon
000221 AGRI2180 41 Ag Machine Mgmt 2 5 28 01/11/21 - 04/08/21 - ON Online Hoff, Erik
Art
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000889 ART1040 41 Survey in Art 3 24 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Bergh, Lisa
000274 ART1060 41 Hist Mod Art 3 22 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nordin, Andrew
000266 ART1200 21 Intro Art Studio 3 15 22 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 F 9:00am-10:50am ON Online Nordin, Andrew
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 164 Nordin, Andrew
000272 ART1250 41 Art of Digital Photograph 3 19 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000275 ART1250 42 Art of Digital Photograph 3 18 20 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Johnson, Carissa
Biology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000916 BIOL1000 88 Intro Biology 4 20 24 01/19/21 - 06/04/21 MTWHF 11:05am-12:27pm OFF CAMPUS Satterness, Robert
01/19/21 - 06/04/21 MTWHF 11:05am-12:27pm OFF CAMPUS Wozniak, Breann
000302 BIOL1040 41 Human Genetics 4 24 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Johnson, Trevor
000286 BIOL1080 21 Human Biology 4 11 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Wozniak, Breann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 12:00pm-1:59pm MAINHU 380 Wozniak, Breann
000303 BIOL1080 41 Human Biology 4 24 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Anderson, Lori
000311 BIOL1080 42 Human Biology 4 24 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Anderson, Lori
000276 BIOL1410 41 Environ Science 4 12 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Schofield, Charles
000278 BIOL2010 41 Gen Biol II 5 6 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Anderson, Lori
000279 BIOL2100 21 Human Anatomy 4 10 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Wozniak, Breann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 F 9:00am-11:59am MAINHU 380 Wozniak, Breann
000280 BIOL2100 22 Human Anatomy 4 4 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Wozniak, Breann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 F 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 380 Wozniak, Breann
000293 BIOL2100 41 Human Anatomy 4 17 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Youngdahl, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 F 9:30am-12:30pm ON Online Youngdahl, Ann
000294 BIOL2100 42 Human Anatomy 4 19 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Youngdahl, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 F 12:30pm-3:30pm ON Online Youngdahl, Ann
000282 BIOL2110 22 Human Physiology 4 14 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Youngdahl, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 380 Youngdahl, Ann
000281 BIOL2110 42 Human Physiology 4 19 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Youngdahl, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 9:00am-11:50am ON Online Youngdahl, Ann
000296 BIOL2110 41 Human Physiology 4 19 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Wozniak, Breann
000283 BIOL2150 41 Microbiology 4 23 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Anderson, Lori
001029 BIOL2150 42 Microbiology 4 19 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Anderson, Lori
Business
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000886 BUS1010 41 Bus & Amer Econ 3 19 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Roush, Robbin
000887 BUS1400 41 Bus Computers 3 11 40 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ostlund, Steve
000888 BUS2010 41 Legal Env Bus 3 26 40 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Roush, Robbin
000882 BUS2070 41 Stats and Appls 4 2 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm ON Online Heim, Douglas
000883 BUS2250 41 Manag Acct 4 27 32 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Roush, Robbin
Career Orientation
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000428 CAOR1010 41 Career Exploration 1 24 25 01/25/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Wagoner, Lisa
000429 CAOR1010 42 Career Exploration 1 15 25 01/25/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Wagoner, Lisa
Carpentry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000065 CF1202 41 Applied Math 2 9 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Pulsifer, Jacob
Chemistry
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000780 CHEM1010 21 Surv of Chem 4 20 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 1:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 370 Carlson, Kristine
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm ON Online Carlson, Kristine
000781 CHEM1010 22 Surv of Chem 4 18 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 1:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 370 Carlson, Kristine
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm ON Online Carlson, Kristine
000782 CHEM1010 23 Surv of Chem 4 20 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm ON Online Carlson, Kristine
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 12:00pm-2:59pm MAINHU 370 Carlson, Kristine
000783 CHEM1520 21 Princ Chem II 5 1 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 F 8:00am-10:59am MAINHU 370 Benson, John
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 MTW F 1:00pm-1:50pm ON Online Benson, John
Communication Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000372 CMST1210 46 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000376 CMST1210 41 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000377 CMST1210 42 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Madden, Delissa
000378 CMST1210 43 Intro to Communication 3 21 23 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000379 CMST1210 44 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Madden, Delissa
000389 CMST1210 47 Intro to Communication 3 22 23 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Madden, Delissa
000390 CMST1210 45 Intro to Communication 3 23 23 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Madden, Delissa
000380 CMST2200 41 Public Speaking 3 21 22 03/15/21 - 05/11/21 T 12:00pm-1:15pm ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000391 CMST2200 42 Public Speaking 3 21 22 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 10:00am-10:50am ON Online Rezac, Jill
000381 CMST2250 41 Sm Grp Commun 3 9 30 03/15/21 - 05/11/21 H 9:30am-10:45am ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000392 CMST2250 42 Sm Grp Commun 3 17 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 12:00pm-1:15pm ON Online Rezac, Jill
000382 CMST2260 46 Interpers Communication 3 18 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000383 CMST2260 41 Interpers Communication 3 26 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Rezac, Jill
000384 CMST2260 42 Interpers Communication 3 30 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000393 CMST2260 43 Interpers Communication 3 13 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 9:00am-9:50am ON Online Pierce, Douglas
000394 CMST2260 44 Interpers Communication 3 18 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 8:00am-9:15am ON Online Pierce, Douglas
000407 CMST2260 45 Interpers Communication 3 25 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 10:00am-10:50am ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000385 CMST2270 41 Intercult Communication 3 23 28 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
000386 CMST2280 41 Argument & Reasoning 3 30 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Knudsen, Beverly
000387 CMST2900 41 Comm Cert Capstone 1 9 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online LeaseGubrud, Darcy
Computer Aided Drafting and Design
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000689 DRFT1500 41 Drafting Basics 2 20 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nass, Stacey
000690 DRFT1502 41 CAD I 3 23 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Moen, David
000691 DRFT1503 41 Interpret Engr Drawings 2 27 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Moen, David
000699 DRFT1504 41 Technical Sketching 2 26 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Moen, David
000700 DRFT1508 41 Applied Math 2 15 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Moen, David
000692 DRFT1510 41 CAD II 3 24 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Moen, David
000929 DRFT1510 42 CAD II 3 9 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Moen, David
000693 DRFT1511 41 Intersec/Development 3 22 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Moen, David
000930 DRFT1511 42 Intersec/Development 3 15 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Moen, David
000694 DRFT1512 41 Dimension Principles 3 22 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ulrich, Rebekah
000931 DRFT1512 42 Dimension Principles 3 10 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ulrich, Rebekah
000698 DRFT2502 41 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 5 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ryder, Greg
000696 DRFT2503 41 Parametric Design I 3 18 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nass, Stacey
000697 DRFT2504 41 Electron/Electric Drawing 2 23 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nass, Stacey
000932 DRFT2504 42 Electron/Electric Drawing 2 6 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nass, Stacey
000701 DRFT2506 41 Sheet Metal Design 2 14 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nass, Stacey
000702 DRFT2510 41 Design Draft II 4 15 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nass, Stacey
000695 DRFT2513 41 Parametric Design II 3 9 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nass, Stacey
000704 DRFT2515 41 Para Design III 3 22 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ulrich, Rebekah
000705 DRFT2516 41 Adv Parametrics 3 9 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Altice, Phillip
000706 DRFT2900 81 Internship 3 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nass, Stacey
Computer Systems Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000659 CST1021 41 HTML and CSS 3 16 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 1:00pm-3:30pm ON Online Martinson, James
000660 CST1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 9 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 9:00am-11:30am ON Online Benusa, Allen
000663 CST1025 41 Network Basics 2 19 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 1:00pm-2:40pm ON Online Martinson, James
000664 CST1026 41 TCP/IP Routing 1 13 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 3:00pm-3:50pm ON Online Martinson, James
000670 CST1072 41 Win Workstation Support 3 10 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 F 1:00pm-3:29pm ON Online Benusa, Allen
000671 CST1261 41 Applications Support 2 16 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 1:00pm-2:40pm ON Online Benusa, Allen
000667 CST1511 41 Storage Media Diagnostics 3 4 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 1:00pm-3:30pm ON Online Polman, Jeff
000673 CST1600 41 Rel. Database Design 3 20 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 1:00pm-3:30pm ON Online Martinson, James
000665 CST1611 41 Web Serv Admin 3 19 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 1:00pm-3:30pm ON Online Martinson, James
000661 CST1640 41 Intro to JAVA 3 13 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 8:30am-11:00am ON Online Benusa, Allen
000677 CST1701 41 Routng/Switchng Essentls 3 7 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 9:45am-10:55am ON Online Polman, Jeff
000666 CST1794 41 Intro to Programming 3 21 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 9:00am-11:30am ON Online Benusa, Allen
000626 CST1802 41 Helpdesk Diagnostics 1 7 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 1:00pm-2:55pm ON Online Polman, Jeff
000662 CST2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 11 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 9:00am-11:30am ON Online Martinson, James
000672 CST2276 41 Windows Server Adv Serv 3 5 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 8:30am-9:45am ON Online Fellows, Dana
000674 CST2284 41 Network Security 3 12 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 12:30pm-3:00pm ON Online Polman, Jeff
000668 CST2504 41 A+ Certif Prep 2 8 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 3:00pm-4:40pm ON Online Polman, Jeff
000627 CST2802 41 Helpdesk Management 1 9 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 1:00pm-2:55pm ON Online Polman, Jeff
000676 CST2824 41 Adv Network Defense 3 4 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 8:30am-9:45am ON Online Fellows, Dana
000675 CST2826 41 Security Capstone 3 0 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 1:00pm-3:30pm ON Online
000628 CST2840 41 Wireless LAN Networking 2 10 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 9:00am-10:45am ON Online Polman, Jeff
000684 CST2845 41 VoIP Networking 2 8 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 1:00pm-3:45pm ON Online Polman, Jeff
000669 CST2895 41 Custom Service 1 9 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 3:30pm-4:20pm ON Online Polman, Jeff
000625 CST2950 42 Special Projects/Topics 1 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Martinson, James
Cosmetology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000088 COS1403 41 Cos Fund Hair Track 1 4 24 01/25/21 - 01/25/21 M 2:30pm-3:30pm ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/25/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Rodelius, Abby
000089 COS1404 41 Cos Fund Spa Track 1 6 24 01/25/21 - 01/25/21 M 12:30pm-1:30pm B 177 Rodelius, Abby
01/25/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Rodelius, Abby
000083 COS1435 41 MN Laws & Rules 2 13 24 01/11/21 - 03/18/21 - ON Online Rodelius, Abby
01/14/21 - 01/14/21 H 12:00pm-3:45pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
000085 COS1519 41 Salon Success 1 9 24 01/25/21 - 01/25/21 M 1:30pm-2:30pm B 168 Rodelius, Abby
01/25/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Rodelius, Abby
Early Childhood Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000894 ECED1015 41 Creative Activities 3 14 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 9:00am-10:50am ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000901 ECED1110 41 Found Lang/Literacy 3 14 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 4:00pm-5:30pm ON Online Hafner, Nancy
000896 ECED1120 41 Diverse Children 3 28 30 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000903 ECED1125 41 Child Growth & Dev 3 14 30 03/15/21 - 05/14/21 H 5:30pm-7:00pm ON Online Hafner, Nancy
000725 ECED1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 4 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000733 ECED1410 41 Intro Autism Spectrum Dis 2 5 30 03/15/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000728 ECED1440 41 Creating Inclusive Enviro 1 5 30 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000898 ECED1610 41 Health/Wellness/Nutrition 3 27 30 03/15/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000902 ECED1620 41 Intro Early Childhood Ed 3 14 30 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 H 5:30pm-7:00pm ON Online Hafner, Nancy
000899 ECED1630 41 Observation/Assessment 3 27 30 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000939 ECED1630 42 Observation/Assessment 3 3 4 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Salfer, Cindy
000900 ECED2900 81 Internship 3 21 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
000908 ECED2910 81 Spec Ed Internship 2 3 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Salfer, Cindy
Earth Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000364 ESCI1120 41 Intro Meteorology 4 17 24 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000365 ESCI1130 41 Intro Astronomy 4 21 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000366 ESCI1140 41 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000367 ESCI1140 42 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Boberg, Wesley
000368 ESCI1140 43 Natural Disasters 4 24 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Boberg, Wesley
Economics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000315 ECON1900 41 Pers Finance 3 42 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Rezac, Jill
000316 ECON2060 41 Microceconomics 3 43 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Baumann, William
000312 ECON2070 43 Macroeconomics 3 40 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 9:00am-9:50am ON Online Rezac, Jill
000314 ECON2070 42 Macroeconomics 3 42 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Baumann, William
Educational Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000612 EDA1065 41 Teaching Strategies 2 7 25 03/15/21 - 05/14/21 T 9:00am-10:50am ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000613 EDA1075 41 Human Relations at Work 2 8 25 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000940 EDA1110 41 Lang Arts 3 7 35 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000611 EDA1130 41 Child Dev II 3 7 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000614 EDA1150 41 Children's Mental Health 2 6 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000610 EDA1155 41 Crisis Intervention 1 11 25 03/15/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000938 EDA1180 41 Employment Readiness 1 5 25 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Bredeson, Tiffany
000615 EDA2900 81 Internship I 1 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Bredeson, Tiffany
Electrician
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000509 CNEL1412 21 Circuits 2 3 19 24 03/16/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Meyer, Andrew
03/16/21 - 05/14/21 W 8:00am-11:59am EASTHU 513 Meyer, Andrew
000449 CNEL1811 21 Basic Wiring Lab 2 4 19 24 01/12/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Meyer, Andrew
01/12/21 - 03/05/21 TWH 8:00am-11:59am EASTHU 525 Meyer, Andrew
000448 CNEL1825 42 Natl Elec Code 2 3 19 24 01/12/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Meyer, Andrew
000538 CNEL1825 41 Natl Elec Code 2 3 20 28 03/16/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Olson, Keith
000443 CNEL1830 41 Print Read/Plan/Est 3 19 28 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Floren, Leland
000511 CNEL1830 42 Print Read/Plan/Est 3 19 24 03/16/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Meyer, Andrew
000512 CNEL1850 21 Lighting Equip 2 19 24 03/16/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Meyer, Andrew
03/16/21 - 05/14/21 H 8:00am-11:59am EASTHU 525 Meyer, Andrew
000450 CNEL2731 21 Prog Logic Contr 3 17 24 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Hillmann, Brent
01/11/21 - 03/05/21 T 8:00am-11:59am EASTHU 509 Hillmann, Brent
000445 CNEL2835 41 Natl Elec Code 4 3 23 28 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Floren, Leland
000513 CNEL2835 42 Natl Elec Code 4 3 19 24 03/16/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Hillmann, Brent
000451 CNEL2846 21 Wiring Methods 2 17 28 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Hillmann, Brent
01/11/21 - 03/05/21 H 8:00am-11:59am EASTHU 520C Hillmann, Brent
000453 CNEL2848 21 Adv Res Wiring Lab 1 17 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - EASTHU 520C Meyer, Andrew
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Meyer, Andrew
000514 CNEL2850 21 Specialized Systems 3 19 24 03/16/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Hillmann, Brent
03/16/21 - 05/14/21 W 8:00am-11:59am EASTHU 520C Hillmann, Brent
000452 CNEL2870 21 Heat/Air Controls 3 17 24 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Hillmann, Brent
01/11/21 - 03/05/21 W 8:00am-11:59am EASTHU 520C Hillmann, Brent
000515 CNEL2901 21 Electrical Services 3 17 24 03/16/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Hillmann, Brent
03/16/21 - 05/14/21 T 8:00am-11:59am EASTHU 520C Hillmann, Brent
Electronics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000602 ELEC1815 21 Electronics 2 3 11 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Bryant, Randy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 267 Bryant, Randy
000603 ELEC2424 51 Troubleshooting Tech 3 11 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Wanous, Bradley
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 3:00pm-5:50pm MAINHU 257 Wanous, Bradley
Emergency Medical Services-Paramedic
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000881 EMSP1096 81 Basic Life Sup Intern 2 0 10 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Staff, N
01/14/21 - 01/14/21 H 2:30pm-3:30pm D 185 Staff, N
000258 EMSP1540 51 Shock and Trauma Care 3 8 25 04/06/21 - 05/11/21 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Berends-Sletten, Jana
04/06/21 - 05/11/21 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Rudningen, Wayne
04/06/21 - 05/15/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm ON Online Berends-Sletten, Jana
04/06/21 - 05/15/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm ON Online Rudningen, Wayne
04/17/21 - 04/17/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 191 Berends-Sletten, Jana
04/17/21 - 04/17/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 191 Rudningen, Wayne
05/01/21 - 05/21/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Berends-Sletten, Jana
05/01/21 - 05/21/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Rudningen, Wayne
05/15/21 - 05/15/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Berends-Sletten, Jana
05/15/21 - 05/15/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Rudningen, Wayne
000261 EMSP1554 51 Cardiology 4 8 25 01/12/21 - 02/02/21 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/12/21 - 02/02/21 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Rudningen, Wayne
01/12/21 - 02/02/21 T 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Staff, N
01/12/21 - 02/06/21 - Ehlenbach, Brian
01/12/21 - 02/06/21 - Rudningen, Wayne
01/12/21 - 02/06/21 - Staff, N
01/14/21 - 02/04/21 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 507 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/14/21 - 02/04/21 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 507 Rudningen, Wayne
01/14/21 - 02/04/21 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 507 Staff, N
01/23/21 - 01/23/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Ehlenbach, Brian
01/23/21 - 01/23/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Rudningen, Wayne
01/23/21 - 01/23/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Staff, N
02/06/21 - 02/06/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Ehlenbach, Brian
02/06/21 - 02/06/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Rudningen, Wayne
02/06/21 - 02/06/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Staff, N
000265 EMSP1560 51 Medical Emergencies 4 8 25 02/16/21 - 03/23/21 T 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 507 Berends-Sletten, Jana
02/16/21 - 03/23/21 T 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 507 Rudningen, Wayne
02/16/21 - 04/03/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Berends-Sletten, Jana
02/16/21 - 04/03/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 507 Rudningen, Wayne
02/18/21 - 03/25/21 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 507 Berends-Sletten, Jana
02/18/21 - 03/25/21 H 5:00pm-9:00pm EASTHU 507 Rudningen, Wayne
03/06/21 - 03/06/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Berends-Sletten, Jana
03/06/21 - 03/06/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm D 195 Rudningen, Wayne
03/30/21 - 04/01/21 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Berends-Sletten, Jana
03/30/21 - 04/01/21 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Rudningen, Wayne
000262 EMSP1580 81 Clinical I 2 8 25 01/25/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Aston, Cody
000263 EMSP1593 81 Fld Clin II ALS-A 1 8 25 01/25/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Aston, Cody
000264 EMSP1600 51 ACLS Provider 1 8 25 02/09/21 - 02/11/21 T H 5:00pm-9:00pm D 185 Johnson, Christopher
02/09/21 - 02/13/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm Johnson, Christopher
02/13/21 - 02/13/21 S 9:00am-5:30pm EASTHU 509 Johnson, Christopher
Engineering Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000595 ENGT1205 21 Elec Mech Devices 3 15 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Bryant, Randy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 257 Bryant, Randy
000596 ENGT1221 21 Process Cont. I 2 6 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 1:00pm-2:50pm ON Online Benusa, Allen
000597 ENGT1230 21 Fund of Machine Vision 2 10 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Mixon, Larry
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
000598 ENGT1240 21 Fund of Robotics 3 11 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Mixon, Larry
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 9:00am-11:50am MAINHU 257 Mixon, Larry
000599 ENGT1505 21 Predic Maintenance 2 8 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Wanous, Bradley
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 3:00pm-4:50pm MAINHU 257 Wanous, Bradley
000600 ENGT2203 21 Cont Syst II 3 6 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Bryant, Randy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 257 Bryant, Randy
000601 ENGT2900 81 Internship 2 35 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Mixon, Larry
000604 ENGT2950 15 Spec Projects/Topics 4 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - MAINHU 259 Mixon, Larry
English
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000346 ENGL960 41 Gateway to Read/Writ 6 6 28 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 10:00am-11:40am ON Online Hanson, Jenna
000331 ENGL980 44 Trans to Read/Writ 3 12 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm ON Online Martinka, Alissa
000342 ENGL980 45 Trans to Read/Writ 3 10 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W F 1:00pm-1:50pm ON Online Janicki, Stacy
000334 ENGL1209 44 Coll Comp I 3 12 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm ON Online Martinka, Alissa
000349 ENGL1209 45 Coll Comp I 3 10 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Janicki, Stacy
000327 ENGL1210 44 Coll Comp I 3 18 18 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm ON Online Martinka, Alissa
000328 ENGL1210 47 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Aamot, Gregg
000344 ENGL1210 45 Coll Comp I 3 16 18 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Janicki, Stacy
000358 ENGL1210 41 Coll Comp I 3 28 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Hanson, Jenna
000359 ENGL1210 42 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000396 ENGL1210 46 Coll Comp I 3 29 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Janicki, Stacy
000318 ENGL1220 45 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 10:00am-10:50am ON Online Martinka, Alissa
000319 ENGL1220 46 Coll Comp II 3 27 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm ON Online Martinka, Alissa
000320 ENGL1220 52 Coll Comp II 3 27 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Aamot, Gregg
000321 ENGL1220 53 Coll Comp II 3 15 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm ON Online Aamot, Gregg
000322 ENGL1220 54 Coll Comp II 3 12 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm ON Online Aamot, Gregg
000332 ENGL1220 50 Coll Comp II 3 28 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Janicki, Stacy
000335 ENGL1220 51 Coll Comp II 3 26 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 12:00pm-12:50pm ON Online Hanson, Jenna
000338 ENGL1220 49 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Janicki, Stacy
000339 ENGL1220 47 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Benson, Jill
000354 ENGL1220 41 Coll Comp II 3 27 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000355 ENGL1220 42 Coll Comp II 3 25 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000360 ENGL1220 48 Coll Comp II 3 30 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Benson, Jill
000914 ENGL1220 43 Coll Comp II 3 24 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Muegge, Sandra
000921 ENGL1220 44 Coll Comp II 3 29 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online McDonald, Sara
000398 ENGL2110 41 Multicultural Literature 3 45 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 F 9:00am-9:50am ON Online Martinka, Alissa
000337 ENGL2200 41 Creative Writing 3 31 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Muegge, Sandra
Environmental Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000304 ENVS1410 41 Environ Science 4 11 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Schofield, Charles
General Studies-Computer/Inform Tech
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000438 GSCI1401 41 Computer Technology 1 16 25 01/11/21 - 02/04/21 - ON Online Gauer, Michelle
General Studies-Interpersonal Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000439 GSIS1403 41 Prof Devl Skills 3 21 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000874 GSIS1502 41 Human Relations 2 21 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Quale, Jennifer
General Studies-Workplace Skills
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000440 GSWS1401 41 Empl Prep & Ret 1 18 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Gauer, Michelle
000879 GSWS1481 21 OSHA/First Aid 1 20 20 02/08/21 - 02/11/21 MTWH 4:00pm-8:00pm ON Online Mixon, Larry
02/08/21 - 02/11/21 MTWH 4:00pm-8:00pm ON Online Ninefeldt, Kayleen
Geography
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000369 GEOG1400 41 Intro Geography 3 39 40 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000370 GEOG1410 41 Wrld Reg Geog 3 29 40 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Thorstad, Todd
000371 GEOG1410 42 Wrld Reg Geog 3 37 40 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Creveling, Rick
Global Studies
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001056 GLST2010 15 Global Studies Capstone 1 2 2 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - Fischer, Jason
Health Information Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000042 HIMC1115 41 HIMC Applications 2 19 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000036 HIMC1140 41 Pharmacology 3 18 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Paisley, Susan
000038 HIMC1350 41 Pathophysiology 3 27 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000037 HIMC2001 41 CPT Coding 3 15 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000043 HIMC2003 41 ICD Coding 4 15 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Matthys, Lorri
000040 HIMC2020 41 HIT Review 1 15 15 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Paisley, Susan
000044 HIMC2240 41 Supv of Health Info 3 15 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Paisley, Susan
000041 HIMC2250 41 HIT Exp Capstone 3 15 15 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Schultz, Lisa
000993 HIMC2250 42 HIT Exp Capstone 3 2 15 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Schultz, Lisa
000039 HIMC2270 41 Comp Health Info 2 15 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Matthys, Lorri
History
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000430 HIST1020 42 World Hist 1500-Present 3 42 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 8:00am-8:50am ON Online Pierce, Douglas
000433 HIST1020 41 World Hist 1500-Present 3 42 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Fischer, Jason
000431 HIST1110 41 US History to 1865 3 23 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 11:00am-11:50am ON Online Pierce, Douglas
000434 HIST1120 41 US Hist 1865-Present 3 41 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nelson, C
000432 HIST2220 41 Western Civ II 3 19 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 1:00pm-1:50pm ON Online Pierce, Douglas
000435 HIST2670 41 Hollywood History 3 39 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nelson, C
Human Services
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000473 HSER1010 41 Survey of Addiction 3 30 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000474 HSER2900 81 Coop Educ-CD 11 15 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Hatlestad, Angela
Humanities
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000361 HUM1050 41 Human Adventure 3 38 40 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Johnson, Carissa
000363 HUM1100 41 Leadership Dev Studies 3 22 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 3:00pm-6:00pm ON Online Johnson, Trevor
Law Enforcement
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000144 LAWE1050 41 Intro to Corrections 3 20 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Robak, Kurt
000133 LAWE1130 41 Minnesota Statutes 3 17 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Schaeffer, James
000140 LAWE1130 42 Minnesota Statutes 3 11 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 4:00pm-5:50pm ON Online Welch, Aaron
000134 LAWE2230 41 Lawe Commun/Empl Prep 3 15 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Larson, Kyle
000141 LAWE2230 42 Lawe Commun/Empl Prep 3 4 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 12:00pm-1:50pm ON Online Larson, Kyle
000138 LAWE2430 41 Homeland Security 3 17 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Larson, Kyle
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 10:00am-10:50am ON Online Larson, Kyle
000137 LAWE2450 41 Police Ethics/Leadership 3 14 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Larson, Kyle
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 11:00am-11:50am ON Online Larson, Kyle
000135 LAWE2510 41 Law Enf & Human Behavior 3 21 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Larson, Kyle
000142 LAWE2510 42 Law Enf & Human Behavior 3 8 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 2:00pm-3:50pm ON Online Larson, Kyle
000136 LAWE2950 41 POST Seminar 1 18 43 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Larson, Kyle
Machine Tool Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000556 MACT1508 41 Applied Math 2 6 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Moen, David
000557 MACT1812 41 Fixture Design/Tooling 2 9 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ryder, Greg
000558 MACT1900 21 Adv Lathe/Mill Oper 3 10 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ryder, Greg
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 TW - MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
000550 MACT2507 21 Geo Dimen/Tolerencing 2 8 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ryder, Greg
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 TW - MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
000559 MACT2803 21 Precision Grinding 3 12 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ryder, Greg
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 WH - MAINHU 381/383 Ryder, Greg
000548 MACT2811 21 CNC Prog & Setup-Mill 3 11 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W - MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
000544 MACT2815 21 CNC Prog/Setup-Lathe 3 11 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W - MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
000553 MACT2821 21 Mentorship II 2 11 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W - MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
000560 MACT2827 41 CAM II 3 11 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
000561 MACT2899 21 Advanced CNC 6 11 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 WH - MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
000547 MACT2950 15 Spec Proj/Topics 2 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Jablonski, Tammy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 TWH - MAINHU 381/383 Jablonski, Tammy
Manufacturing Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000542 CMAE1518 41 Mfg Proc & Prod 2 6 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ryder, Greg
000554 CMAE1522 41 Quality Practices 2 13 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ryder, Greg
000555 CMAE1528 41 Career Success Skills 1 8 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ryder, Greg
Marketing and Sales Management
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000516 MSM1012 42 Bus Presentations 3 15 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 1:00pm-3:50pm ON Online Quale, Jennifer
000522 MSM1012 41 Bus Presentations 3 16 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 1:00pm-3:50pm ON Online Eggersgluess, Linda
000517 MSM1212 42 Personal Finance 3 16 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 9:00am-11:50am ON Online Quale, Jennifer
000523 MSM1212 41 Personal Finance 3 11 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 9:00am-11:50am ON Online Quale, Jennifer
000518 MSM1220 42 Advertising/Promotion 3 23 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 9:00am-10:50am ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000524 MSM1220 41 Advertising/Promotion 3 10 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 9:00am-11:50am ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000531 MSM1818 81 Internship I 7 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
000525 MSM2203 41 Mgmt Issues 3 16 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 9:00am-10:50am ON Online Quale, Jennifer
000527 MSM2207 41 Merchandise Mgmt 3 20 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000526 MSM2823 41 Entrepreneurship-Intro 3 22 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 1:00pm-3:50pm ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000528 MSM2833 41 Int'l Business 3 17 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Schwanz, Derik
000530 MSM2950 51 Special Proj/Topics 2 24 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Schwanz, Derik
Mathematics
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000630 MATH970 41 Beg Algebra 3 14 38 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Heim, Douglas
000632 MATH980 41 Interm. Algebra 3 25 38 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Sieve, Michael
000645 MATH980 42 Interm. Algebra 3 15 38 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 9:00am-9:50am ON Online Unger, Elizabeth
000633 MATH990 42 Math Reasoning 4 15 28 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 8:40am-9:50am ON Online Sieve, Michael
000635 MATH990 41 Math Reasoning 4 18 28 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Baumann, William
000643 MATH1000 42 Quantitative Reasoning 3 5 28 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 9:30am-10:45am ON Online Sieve, Michael
000644 MATH1000 41 Quantitative Reasoning 3 24 28 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Oswood, Paul
000636 MATH1120 44 Coll Algebra 4 11 38 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm ON Online Heim, Douglas
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 1:30pm-2:20pm ON Online Heim, Douglas
000637 MATH1120 41 Coll Algebra 4 32 38 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Unger, Elizabeth
000649 MATH1120 42 Coll Algebra 4 25 38 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 10:00am-11:10am ON Online Oswood, Paul
000650 MATH1120 43 Coll Algebra 4 32 38 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Unger, Elizabeth
000638 MATH1160 42 Trigonometry 3 26 38 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 10:00am-10:50am ON Online Heim, Douglas
000651 MATH1160 41 Trigonometry 3 7 38 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Oswood, Paul
000639 MATH1220 42 Calculus II 5 8 35 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 1:00pm-1:50pm ON Online Sieve, Michael
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 1:30pm-2:45pm ON Online Sieve, Michael
000652 MATH1220 41 Calculus II 5 7 35 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Oswood, Paul
000640 MATH2010 41 Elem Statistics 3 32 33 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Unger, Elizabeth
000657 MATH2010 42 Elem Statistics 3 33 33 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 9:30am-10:45am ON Online Unger, Elizabeth
000641 MATH2070 41 Stats and Apps 4 19 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 MTWH 12:00pm-12:50pm ON Online Heim, Douglas
000658 MATH2080 41 Stats Soc/Behav Sci 4 2 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Baumann, William
Medical Assistant
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000153 MEDA1021 41 Disease Conditions 3 17 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000152 MEDA1102 41 Appl Comm/Scribing 2 13 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000155 MEDA1110 41 Human Relations 3 15 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M - ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000891 MEDA1135 21 Clin Proc I 3 4 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Miller, Cherie
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 365 Miller, Cherie
000154 MEDA1328 41 Exam Review I 1 13 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000157 MEDA1540 41 Med Office Proc 3 18 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Jensen, Mellissa
000160 MEDA1900 81 Phlebotomy Practicum 3 4 5 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Miller, Cherie
000892 MEDA2310 21 Lab Proc I 1 8 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Miller, Cherie
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 9:00am-10:50am MAINHU 365 Miller, Cherie
000893 MEDA2320 21 Lab Proc II 2 6 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Miller, Cherie
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 12:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 365 Miller, Cherie
Multimedia and Design Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000562 MMDT1008 41 Intro.to Computer Graphic 3 13 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Maher, Amy
000569 MMDT1021 41 HTML & CSS 3 2 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 1:00pm-3:30pm ON Online Martinson, James
000563 MMDT1022 41 HTML II & Javascript 3 4 18 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 9:00am-11:30am ON Online Benusa, Allen
000564 MMDT1041 41 Info Illustration 3 29 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Maher, Amy
000565 MMDT1051 41 Image Editing 3 30 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Maher, Amy
000566 MMDT1057 41 Elect Publishing 3 26 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Maher, Amy
000568 MMDT1088 41 Basic Digital Photography 3 24 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Pawelk, Amy
000937 MMDT1124 41 Web Publishing 3 23 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online McDonald, Wade
000570 MMDT1135 81 Internship 1 5 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Maher, Amy
000567 MMDT1180 41 Multimedia Portfolio 4 18 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Maher, Amy
000574 MMDT2146 41 Data Driven Web 3 4 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 9:00am-11:30am ON Online Martinson, James
000571 MMDT2950 41 Spec Projects/Topics 1 5 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Maher, Amy
Music
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000788 MUSC1110 41 Intro to Music 3 45 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Chua, Elizabeth
000789 MUSC1350 41 Surv Rock & Roll 3 37 40 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Chua, Elizabeth
Non Destructive Testing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000747 NDT1030 15 Liq Pen Inspection 2 3 18 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000748 NDT1030 16 Liq Pen Inspection 2 5 18 02/19/21 - 04/06/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/19/21 - 04/06/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000749 NDT1030 17 Liq Pen Inspection 2 5 18 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000771 NDT1040 41 Intro Radiography 3 6 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000774 NDT1050 15 Rad Insp I 2 0 18 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000775 NDT1050 16 Rad Insp I 2 9 20 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 M 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000776 NDT1050 17 Rad Insp I 2 0 20 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000777 NDT1051 15 Rad Insp II 2 1 18 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Kienitz, Kelli
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Kienitz, Kelli
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000778 NDT1051 16 Rad Insp II 2 6 20 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000779 NDT1051 17 Rad Insp II 2 3 20 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000854 NDT1060 15 Intro Ultrasonics 3 16 18 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:30pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:00pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000855 NDT1060 16 Intro Ultrasonics 3 1 20 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:30pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:00pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000856 NDT1060 17 Intro Ultrasonics 3 0 20 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:00pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000857 NDT1070 15 Ult Insp I 2 1 15 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:30pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:00pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000858 NDT1070 16 Ult Insp I 2 16 20 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:30pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:00pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000859 NDT1070 17 Ult Insp I 2 2 15 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:30pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:00pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000860 NDT1071 15 Ult Insp II 2 1 15 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:30pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:00pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000861 NDT1071 16 Ult Insp II 2 2 18 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:30pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:00pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000862 NDT1071 17 Ult Insp II 2 12 20 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:30pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:00pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000796 NDT1080 15 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 1 20 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000797 NDT1080 16 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 1 20 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:00am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000798 NDT1080 17 Eddy Cur Inspection 3 1 20 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000799 NDT1090 15 Mag Part Inspection 2 4 20 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000800 NDT1090 16 Mag Part Inspection 2 1 20 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000801 NDT1090 17 Mag Part Inspection 2 2 20 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000819 NDT1100 41 Mfg Processes 2 11 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Voelker, Jerry
000802 NDT1140 41 Blueprint Reading 1 2 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000750 NDT1501 21 Intro NDT 1 5 35 01/11/21 - 01/15/21 MTWH 2:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/11/21 - 01/15/21 MTWH 2:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/11/21 - 01/15/21 MTWH 2:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/11/21 - 01/15/21 MTWH 2:30pm-4:30pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000822 NDT1510 15 Fund Metallurgy 3 1 10 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000823 NDT1510 16 Fund Metallurgy 3 2 10 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000824 NDT1510 17 Fund Metallurgy 3 4 10 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000863 NDT1516 41 Codes/Specs 1 3 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Mackinnon, Sheldon
000805 NDT1517 41 Rep Frms/Writing 1 2 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000808 NDT1820 41 Geometry/Trigonometry 3 4 20 01/11/21 - 05/13/21 - ON Online Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/11/21 - 05/13/21 - ON Online Voelker, Jerry
000751 NDT2030 15 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 2 15 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000752 NDT2030 16 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 1 15 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000753 NDT2030 17 Ad Liq Pen Inspection 1 3 15 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000754 NDT2040 41 Isot/Rad Safety 3 4 10 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Asmus, Walter
000757 NDT2049 15 Ad Radiog I 2 3 10 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000758 NDT2049 16 Ad Radiog I 2 2 10 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000759 NDT2049 17 Ad Radiog I 2 1 10 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000760 NDT2051 15 A Radiog II 3 3 10 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000761 NDT2051 16 A Radiog II 3 3 10 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000762 NDT2051 17 A Radiog II 3 3 10 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000763 NDT2052 15 Cmp Radiography I 2 1 10 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000764 NDT2052 16 Cmp Radiography I 2 1 10 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000765 NDT2052 17 Cmp Radiography I 2 0 10 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:15pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:45am MAINHU 315 Asmus, Walter
000825 NDT2060 15 Adv Ultras I 3 12 18 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000826 NDT2060 16 Adv Ultras I 3 2 18 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000827 NDT2060 17 Adv Ultras I 3 0 18 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000828 NDT2061 15 Adv Ultras II 2 0 18 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000829 NDT2061 16 Adv Ultras II 2 12 18 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000830 NDT2061 17 Adv Ultras II 2 1 18 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000831 NDT2062 15 Adv Ultra III 2 2 18 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000832 NDT2062 16 Adv Ultra III 2 1 18 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000833 NDT2062 17 Adv Ultra III 2 12 18 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000834 NDT2074 15 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 1 10 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000835 NDT2074 16 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 1 10 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000836 NDT2074 17 Adv Phased Array Ultrason 2 2 10 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:45pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-12:15pm MAINHU 315 Voelker, Jerry
000809 NDT2080 15 Adv Ed Cur I 2 3 18 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000810 NDT2080 16 Adv Ed Cur I 2 5 18 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000811 NDT2080 17 Adv Ed Cur I 2 2 18 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000812 NDT2081 15 Adv Ed Cur II 2 3 18 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000813 NDT2081 16 Adv Ed Cur II 2 3 18 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000814 NDT2081 17 Adv Ed Cur II 2 4 18 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000815 NDT2090 15 Adv Mag Particle 1 4 18 01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
01/11/21 - 02/18/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000816 NDT2090 16 Adv Mag Particle 1 2 18 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000817 NDT2090 17 Adv Mag Particle 1 5 18 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 12:00pm-1:45pm MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH 8:30am-11:30am MAINHU 315 Mackinnon, Sheldon
000837 NDT2150 41 Infrared Inspection 1 7 15 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Voelker, Jerry
000766 NDT2160 41 App Physics 3 8 20 01/11/21 - 05/13/21 TWH 8:00am-8:50am ON Online Asmus, Walter
01/11/21 - 05/13/21 TWH 8:00am-8:50am ON Online Rannow-Kurkosky, Malinda
000840 NDT2170 41 Ad Visual Inspection 2 5 15 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Mackinnon, Sheldon
000767 NDT2240 17 Internship I 1 10 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH - OFF CAMPUS Asmus, Walter
000866 NDT2240 16 Internship I 0 10 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH - OFF CAMPUS Mackinnon, Sheldon
000844 NDT2260 41 Composite I 1 3 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Voelker, Jerry
000847 NDT2510 41 Leak Testing 1 1 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Voelker, Jerry
000768 NDT2527 41 Aws Weld Evaluation 2 0 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Asmus, Walter
000850 NDT2605 41 Intro Nuclear Reactors 1 4 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Voelker, Jerry
000853 NDT2950 42 Spec Projects/Topics 0 10 02/19/21 - 04/05/21 MTWH - ON Online Voelker, Jerry
000867 NDT2950 43 Spec Projects/Topics 0 10 04/06/21 - 05/13/21 MTWH - ON Online Mackinnon, Sheldon
Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000107 NURS2700 84 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 9 9 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 12:00pm-3:50pm ON Online Ober, Deann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
000108 NURS2700 85 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 9 9 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 12:00pm-3:50pm ON Online Hubbell, Shanda
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 12:00pm-3:50pm ON Online Ober, Deann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
000109 NURS2700 86 Health Promotion/Role Nur 9 7 9 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 12:00pm-3:50pm ON Online Hubbell, Shanda
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 12:00pm-3:50pm ON Online Ober, Deann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 9:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Hubbell, Shanda
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 8:30am-3:30pm MAINHU 233 Ober, Deann
000096 NURS2750 41 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 24 27 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online McCleary, Brianna
000114 NURS2750 42 Nutrition/Role Prof Nurse 2 23 27 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Benusa, Wendy
000097 NURS2800 84 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 10 10 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 HF - OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 10:00am-12:50pm ON Online Nelson, Darcy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000098 NURS2800 85 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 10 11 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 HF - OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 HF - OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 10:00am-12:50pm ON Online Benusa, Wendy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 10:00am-12:50pm ON Online Nelson, Darcy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 235 Benusa, Wendy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
000101 NURS2800 86 Chronic & Palliative Care 7 8 11 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 HF - OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 HF - OFF CAMPUS Nelson, Darcy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 HF - OFF CAMPUS Piehl, Tory
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 10:00am-12:50pm ON Online Benusa, Wendy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 10:00am-12:50pm ON Online Nelson, Darcy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 10:00am-12:50pm ON Online Piehl, Tory
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 235 Benusa, Wendy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 235 Nelson, Darcy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 235 Piehl, Tory
000099 NURS2820 42 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 29 32 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 10:00am-12:50pm ON Online Nelson, Darcy
000118 NURS2820 41 Pharmacology/Role Prof Nu 3 25 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 10:00am-12:50pm ON Online Bolle, Lisa
000100 NURS2850 42 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 28 32 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 1:30pm-3:20pm ON Online Nelson, Darcy
000119 NURS2850 41 Appl Pathophysiology I 2 24 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 1:30pm-3:20pm ON Online Bolle, Lisa
000102 NURS2900 84 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 13 13 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 9:00am-11:50am ON Online Benson, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W - OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
000103 NURS2900 85 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 7 7 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 9:00am-11:50am ON Online Benson, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 9:00am-11:50am ON Online Henschke, Sarah
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Henschke, Sarah
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W - OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W - OFF CAMPUS Henschke, Sarah
000909 NURS2900 86 Acute/Complex Care Illnes 7 7 7 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 F - OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 F - OFF CAMPUS Hubbell, Shanda
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 9:00am-11:50am ON Online Benson, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 9:00am-11:50am ON Online Hubbell, Shanda
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Benson, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 1:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 235 Hubbell, Shanda
000104 NURS2920 42 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 24 26 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 9:00am-10:50am ON Online Benson, Ann
000123 NURS2920 41 Appl Pathophysiology II 2 23 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 F 10:00am-11:50am ON Online Auch, Robert
000105 NURS2950 84 Nursing Leadership I 3 13 13 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Benson, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Hubbell, Shanda
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H - OFF CAMPUS Benson, Ann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H - OFF CAMPUS Hubbell, Shanda
000106 NURS2950 85 Nursing Leadership I 3 10 13 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Benusa, Wendy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Hubbell, Shanda
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H - OFF CAMPUS Benusa, Wendy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H - OFF CAMPUS Hubbell, Shanda
Philosophy
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000422 PHIL1020 43 Intro to Ethics 3 44 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000423 PHIL1020 41 Intro to Ethics 3 45 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000424 PHIL1020 42 Intro to Ethics 3 42 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000426 PHIL1020 44 Intro to Ethics 3 45 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
000425 PHIL1100 41 Logic/Crit Thnk 3 28 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 1:30pm-2:55pm ON Online Singleton, Elizabeth
Physical Education
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000502 PE1220 41 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
000503 PE1220 42 Wellness/Fitness 2 16 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000504 PE1220 43 Wellness/Fitness 2 20 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
000505 PE1220 44 Wellness/Fitness 2 19 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
000496 PE2150 81 Coaching Practicum 2 4 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Thorstad, Todd
000506 PE2200 21 First Aid/CPR 2 6 28 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
02/22/21 - 02/24/21 M W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 249 Thorstad, Gregory
03/01/21 - 03/03/21 M W 11:00am-11:50am MAINHU 249 Thorstad, Gregory
000501 PE2300 41 Int Sprt Psyc 2 12 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ogdahl, Carrie
Political Science
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000436 POLS1320 41 Am Nat Govern 3 42 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nelson, C
000455 POLS1350 41 Intl Relations 3 15 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Kariniemi, Keith
Practical Nursing
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000094 PRNU1617 41 Medical Terminology 1 24 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Hogrefe, DeDra
000095 PRNU1617 42 Medical Terminology 1 25 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Bolle, Lisa
000110 PRNU2100 21 Nursing Care Adults 3 12 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 11:30am-1:20pm MAINHU 244 Benusa, Wendy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 9:00am-10:50am ON Online Benusa, Wendy
000943 PRNU2100 22 Nursing Care Adults 3 11 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 1:30pm-3:20pm MAINHU 141 Benusa, Wendy
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 W 9:00am-10:50am ON Online Benusa, Wendy
000111 PRNU2200 21 Nurs Care Wom/NB/Child 3 11 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 244 Ober, Deann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 9:00am-10:50am ON Online Ober, Deann
000944 PRNU2200 22 Nurs Care Wom/NB/Child 3 12 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 French, Angela
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 235 Ober, Deann
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 9:00am-10:50am ON Online French, Angela
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 9:00am-10:50am ON Online Ober, Deann
000092 PRNU2300 41 Transition to Practice 1 16 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nelson, Darcy
000913 PRNU2300 42 Transition to Practice 1 22 22 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Nelson, Darcy
000093 PRNU2400 41 Psychosocial Nurs Care 1 17 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online French, Angela
000945 PRNU2400 42 Psychosocial Nurs Care 1 22 22 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online French, Angela
000112 PRNU2500 84 Clinical II 6 12 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 MT - OFF CAMPUS French, Angela
000113 PRNU2500 85 Clinical II 6 10 12 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 MT - OFF CAMPUS Rusch, Jamie
Professional Photography Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000744 PHOT1018 41 Mobile Media 2 23 25 03/15/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online McDonald, Wade
000936 PHOT1018 42 Mobile Media 2 25 25 03/15/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online McDonald, Wade
000742 PHOT2034 41 Photoshop II 4 7 28 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online McDonald, Wade
000739 PHOT2046 41 Portrait Portfolio 4 8 28 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Pawelk, Amy
000734 PHOT2048 41 Phot Bus Dev 3 14 28 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Pawelk, Amy
Psychology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000477 PSYC1310 43 Intro to Psyc 4 45 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 9:00am-9:50am ON Online Hatlestad, Angela
000478 PSYC1310 44 Intro to Psyc 4 44 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 10:00am-10:50am ON Online Hatlestad, Angela
000479 PSYC1310 41 Intro to Psyc 4 43 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000480 PSYC1310 42 Intro to Psyc 4 42 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000489 PSYC1310 45 Intro to Psyc 4 43 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000490 PSYC1310 46 Intro to Psyc 4 45 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000482 PSYC2080 41 Stats Soc/Behav Sci 4 8 30 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Baumann, William
000481 PSYC2630 41 Devel Psyc 3 38 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000487 PSYC2630 42 Devel Psyc 3 44 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Hatlestad, Angela
000491 PSYC2630 43 Devel Psyc 3 40 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Haglin, Andrea
000492 PSYC2750 42 Abnorm Psyc 3 45 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Dusek, Elisabeth
000484 PSYC2800 41 Psyc of Adjustment 3 25 26 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Hatlestad, Angela
Public Health
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000309 PUBH1100 41 Drug Ed Cntmp 2 35 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Thorstad, Gregory
Sociology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000461 SOC1050 43 Intro to Soc 3 22 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 9:00am-9:50am ON Online Park-Smith, Lori
000467 SOC1050 41 Intro to Soc 3 44 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Park-Smith, Lori
000470 SOC1050 42 Intro to Soc 3 40 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 12:00pm-1:15pm ON Online Park-Smith, Lori
000463 SOC1060 41 Gen Soc Prob 3 44 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000465 SOC1070 41 Marr Fam Liv 3 29 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 10:00am-10:50am ON Online Park-Smith, Lori
000468 SOC2410 41 Criminology 3 42 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000469 SOC2420 41 Rac/Cult Min 3 43 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Ferguson, Ronald
000466 SOC2440 41 Soc Dth/Dying 3 34 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W F 11:00am-11:50am ON Online Park-Smith, Lori
000471 SOC2440 42 Soc Dth/Dying 3 37 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 9:30am-10:45am ON Online Park-Smith, Lori
Spanish
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000460 SPAN1080 41 Beg Spanish II 4 17 33 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Arroyave, Lillyam
Theatre
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000456 THTR1400 41 Intro Theatre 3 6 80 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Hegdahl, Matthew
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 10:00am-10:50am ON Online Hegdahl, Matthew
000923 THTR1410 41 Intro to Film 3 35 40 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Hegdahl, Matthew
UNKNOWN
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
001057 TEST1000 99 Test Course 1 1 0 01/11/21 - 03/14/21 - Kienitz, Kelli
Veterinary Technology
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000035 VNTE1000 41 Intro Vet Science 1 24 45 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Graham, Roxanne
000021 VNTE2218 41 Large Anim Husbandry 1 12 16 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Burros-Lemke, Perry
000028 VNTE2218 42 Large Anim Husbandry 1 11 16 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Burros-Lemke, Perry
000033 VNTE2340 41 Clinical Proficiency 1 47 64 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Burros-Lemke, Perry
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Husman, Beth
Welding
ClassId Class # Sec Class Title Cr Enr Max Meeting Dates Days Time Bldg Rm Instructor Footnotes
000590 WELD1190 21 Fund of Welding 2 11 12 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 - ON Online Eastling, Jason
01/11/21 - 03/05/21 F 8:00am-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000581 WELD1319 21 GTAW Shop I 1 9 12 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 MT 8:00am-10:00am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000583 WELD1320 21 Computer Aided Mfg 2 9 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T H 12:00pm-12:50pm MAINHU 245 Travis, John
000580 WELD1321 21 Print/Sym/Joint II 2 9 25 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Travis, John
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000576 WELD1322 21 Processes, Metals, Fab 4 10 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Travis, John
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 1:00pm-3:50pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000584 WELD1327 21 Gas Metal Arc 1 2 11 20 01/11/21 - 03/05/21 M W 10:00am-11:50am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
01/11/21 - 03/05/21 T H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000592 WELD1328 21 Gas Metal Arc 2 3 10 20 03/15/21 - 05/14/21 M W 10:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
03/15/21 - 05/14/21 T H 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000593 WELD1329 21 GTAW Shop 2 2 9 12 03/15/21 - 05/14/21 MT 2:00pm-2:50pm MAINHU 353 Travis, John
03/15/21 - 05/14/21 MT 8:00am-9:50am MAINHU 353 Travis, John
000577 WELD2201 21 Pipe Layout/Fab 3 6 15 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Eastling, Jason
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M 8:00am-9:50am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000582 WELD2203 21 Pipe Weld Shop 6 15 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000578 WELD2204 21 Weld Qual Shop 6 15 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 H 8:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 10:00am-10:50am MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000585 WELD2206 21 Weld Fab Shop 6 15 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 M W 11:00am-12:50pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 MTWH 1:00pm-1:50pm MAINHU 353 Eastling, Jason
000586 WELD2207 21 Weld Metallurgy/Qual 2 6 15 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - ON Online Eastling, Jason
01/11/21 - 05/14/21 T 8:00am-9:50am MAINHU 355 Eastling, Jason
000579 WELD2900 81 Internship 4 20 01/11/21 - 05/14/21 - OFF CAMPUS Eastling, Jason